Monday 4th July 2011

Greyhound Box Draw For Cranbourne – Monday 4th July 2011

Race No. 1Grv Maiden S/final 1 ()04:09PM (VICtime)
Maiden Semi Final event over 520 Metres at Of $1,552,405 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $310 3rd: $1,551,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SPECIAL 6NBTW J Majoor (Moe)
2BLACK ALARAH58766NBTG J Tatti (Devon Meadows)
3KING’S KARIZZMA5NBTK King (Pearcedale)
4OKALATAKA7365331.27QD W Knocker (Langwarrin)
5OUT FOR JUSTICE33583NBTA S Sgroi (Hallam)
6ALL THE RIVERS8845131.63J Carr (Devon Meadows)
7LEKTRA EXTREME130.94A L Dailly (Anakie)
8HUNGRY THIRSTY58564NBTG J Nicoll (Botanic Ridge)
9MUFFIN TOP4387NBTS O Mills (Tooradin)
10GOLDEN BLOSSOM55548NBTS Kipirtidis (Cranbourne South)
Race No. 2Grv Vbis Maiden S/final 2 (gobis)04:32PM (VICtime)
Maiden Semi Final event over 520 Metres at Cranbourne Of $1,552,405 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $310 3rd: $1,551,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HOODED NAOMI6NBTJ A Adlam (Cardinia)
2FREE ROLL5145431.17QS M Combridge (Junction Village)
3CRYSTAL’S VOICE4NBTT D Iwanyk (Devon Meadows)
4SPECIAL SYRAH545NBTR J Partington (Pearcedale)
5PETAL POWER5574231.34QS O Mills (Tooradin)
6SHANLYN HIRDY2NBTW A Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
7PAUL’S 6NBTJ Delaroche (Cranbourne )
8WHISTLER’S GIRL8687131.35J Carr (Devon Meadows)
9SHAW IZZ MAGIC7NBTN King (Pearcedale)
10KYELLA MAGIC38NBTL R Morshead (Barongarook)
Race No. 3Grv Vbis Maiden S/final 3 (gobis)04:49PM (VICtime)
Maiden Semi Final event over 520 Metres at Cranbourne Of $1,552,405 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $310 3rd: $1,551,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ROMAN STORM2452NBTS Hopkins (Junction Village)
2TALKATIVE6NBTC J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
3MR. WHISTLER75467NBTJ Carr (Devon Meadows)
4GOLD RUSH PETE22724NBTP Reinders (Gruyere)
5VOX POP2NBTD R Anthony (Tyabb)
6PADDY’S HERO15NBTL R Morshead (Barongarook)
7RISING SPIRIT130.82M S Schmidt (Devon Meadows)
8ALL INNA TIZZ25483NBTK King (Pearcedale)
9LEICA DRILL13731.38QD W Knocker (Langwarrin)
10KINETIC BOOST5278NBTW P D Read (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 4Grv Vbis Maiden S/final 4 (gobis)05:05PM (VICtime)
Maiden Semi Final event over 520 Metres at Cranbourne Of $1,552,405 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $310 3rd: $1,551,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HERE’S KATH652NBTL R Morshead (Barongarook)
2GOLDEN RUTHLESS45673NBTS Kipirtidis (Cranbourne South)
3LEKTRA TRAIN5NBTA L Dailly (Anakie)
4SPARTAN130.81T D Iwanyk (Devon Meadows)
5BELRON WATTLE63387NBTR J Partington (Pearcedale)
6THALKIRKEN3NBTM R Patching (Langwarrin)
7SHE’S ATOMIC42724NBTS O Mills (Tooradin)
8AMAZING SAINT22485NBTJ Carr (Devon Meadows)
9SHAW IZZ MAGIC7NBTN King (Pearcedale)
10GOLD RETREAT548NBTW P D Read (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 5Karingal Hub Tab05:20PM (VICtime)
Restricted Win event over 699 Metres at Cranbourne Of $1,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $310 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1OILY8887841.84C L Haigh (Crossover)
2MISS NAH WEE52283FSTDD T Hardwick (Rosebud)
3NERO’S HERO66157NBTJ E Barlow (Hampton Park)
4PARIS MONTANA43316NBTS B Toner (Garfield)
5INSIDE TRADER3422442.33R G Ticknell (Cranbourne)
6GROOBER13377NBTG C Bennett (Devon Meadows)
7MAVIS WINIFRED36365NBTR J Partington (Pearcedale)
8STELLAR WINE65427NBTD J Saunders (Somerville)
9TORRESELLA44567NBTC L Mcmillan (Drouin)
10TEXAS LILY71456FSTDC L Haigh (Crossover)
Race No. 6Vetsearch / Virbac Ht105:40PM (VICtime)
Restricted Win Heat event over 520 Metres at Cranbourne Of $1,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $310 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DEVIL’S ECHO711130.74N C Rilen (Nilma North)
2SHADES OF VIOLET15636NBTN S Ryan (Devon Meadows)
3MASTER HUGH4321430.82N P Boyd (Pearcedale)
4STARRING NEO48524NBTW Neocleous (Hazelwood North)
5UNO DAZZA3414230.90D Mines (Woodside)
6KIRABILLI INDY6674831.12L W Rowe (Lilydale)
7WHERE’S HE SHALL2124430.92D G Crawford (Pearcedale)
8CRUISE AWAY LASS26377NBTG S Campbell (Wantirna)
9NEW START66878NBTJ Carr (Devon Meadows)
10SECRET RICKY3681531.14F Karabitsakos (Keysborough)
Race No. 7Ram Security Ht206:00PM (VICtime)
Restricted Win Heat event over 520 Metres at Cranbourne Of $1,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $310 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SELECT OCTANE34574NBTR D Conway (Bunyip)
2HIPPY CHIC41347NBTR J Inger (Seaton)
3LADY GREY25611FSHD M Pulis (Moe South)
4BARN DANCER6821830.37G R Barnsley (Cranbourne North)
5IRONIC TWIST62431NBTJ Stephens (Drouin West)
6BANK ROLL831230.79N C Rilen (Nilma North)
7TYPHOON TOBY1165230.56N P Boyd (Pearcedale)
8ROMANTIC SHIRAZ185FSHK G Greenough (Pearcedale)
9STONELEIGH8254430.98C L Mcmillan (Drouin)
10GIVE INTO ME77527NBTD J Archer (Korumburra)
Race No. 8Top Cat Video06:22PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 520 Metres at Cranbourne Of $1,660 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,165 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DYNA BERT11423FSHA L Dailly (Anakie)
2DYNA MAX1282230.48A L Dailly (Anakie)
3MOJITO24717FSHA L Dailly (Anakie)
4DYNA LOWELL34432FSHA L Dailly (Anakie)
5GAELIC BALE53711FSHA L Dailly (Anakie)
6FENNEL BALE13386NBTA L Dailly (Anakie)
7HAFREN BALE44316FSHA L Dailly (Anakie)
8SO MANIC51728FSHS V Humphries (Locksley)
9UPSY DAISY7687830.73C L Mcmillan (Drouin)
Race No. 9Peninsula Dry Cleaners06:40PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Cranbourne Of $1,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $310 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BREEZIN’ LILY17146NBTK P Smyth (Lang Lang)
2DAWN PRINCESS5438731.14J Carr (Devon Meadows)
3DODGE CHALLENGER11117FSHK G Greenough (Pearcedale)
4TIJUANA34363NBTE H Sallows (Cranbourne)
5COLD ALCATRAZ3787330.78M R Patching (Langwarrin)
6POWER FULL5245630.69J Reid (Notting Hill)
7ARMAGEDDON5365530.23J Stephens (Drouin West)
8CARLINFORD STEWY4163230.67R D Conway (Bunyip)
9MY TRUMPET LILY4473731.15J Imlach (Pearcedale)
10SPEEDY OCTANE38777NBTJ Reddoch ()
Race No. 10Trios Tabaret07:05PM (VICtime)
Free For All event over 311 Metres at Cranbourne Of $1,950 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,365 2nd: $390 3rd: $195.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1VOCAL EXIT2168817.79K M Repia (Long Gully)
2MAXZIVA4521418.03QD G Crawford (Pearcedale)
3AXEMAN1364517.80N P Boyd (Pearcedale)
4SUPER WISE1436818.03J Condon (Tooradin)
5INVICTUS PHOENIX1641217.77P C Brown (Loch)
6SANDY BUBBA2752817.85E L Lloyd (Anakie)
7PLUTO POWER8311817.88N S Ryan (Devon Meadows)
8GRASMORE2741118.00E L Lloyd (Anakie)
9MISS MINI DOZER5576417.95J Reddoch (Healesville)
10CROWN TOWERS5641718.27QG Debono (Lang Lang)
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More Greyhounds News

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments