Monday 19th January 2009


Race 1 KARINGAL HUB TAB
Maiden 311 Metres 07:12PM
$750-215-105 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 76444 SUGAR CUBES 18.18Q F Toth
2 23665 SHARLINDA NBT B Ender
3 8 ULTIMATE CANNON FSH K Bentley
4 56264 MAJOR MIRAGE NBT B L Hodgson
5 2 CORDOZAR NBT C J Johannsen
6 75534 BAD BOY LUI NBT L Forte
7 26633 SARDIUS FSH P Gabriel
8 875 KUNUNURRA BELLE NBT S James
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 2 LEADER NEWSPAPERS
Maiden 311 Metres 07:29PM
$750-215-105 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 28666 OH DARLIN’ NBT K J H McCann
2 25415 WHY NOT DEMPSTA 18.31Q G Carter
3 SOSS FSH K R Ward
4 55358 TIME TO BURN FSH B Ender
5 57 ZINGARELLA FSH L Repici
6 15762 PEDRO’S MISS 18.33Q P J Wilson
7 638 GO BUDDY NBT M Chilcott
8 52 UNO MAYBE NBT G S Paez
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 3 KINGSTON TROPHIES
Maiden 311 Metres 07:46PM
$750-215-105 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 72645 ZERO CHOICE NBT L Repici
2 43643 AWESOME PAULY NBT S W Jack
3 744 TOP STIG NBT W C Elmer
4 67286 SHELINDA FSH B Ender
5 765 SURFING DYNASTY NBT P Gabriel
6 7 KUNUNURRA GIRL NBT S James
7 3 ROY BOUNTY FSH D D Carlson
8 14636 TILPA LAD 18.89Q W Van-Nes
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 4 TOP CAT VIDEO
Maiden 520 Metres 08:07PM
$750-215-105 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 45755 PURE TASTE NBT R D Conway
2 76443 GROUPIE NBT D P Shepherdson
3 65647 MISS JOANNE NBT S W Jack
4 68875 CHRISTON FANTASY NBT T Cortese
5 22465 ZANNAMAN NBT B B Crawford
6 5386 WO BLACK BETTY NBT M Chilcott
7 477 MAJOR MYSTERY FSH B L Hodgson
8 25634 DARKY’S REVENGE NBT P D Richardson
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 5 VETSEARCH / VIRBAC
Free For All 311 Metres 08:28PM
$1245-355-180 /1ST LEG QUAD TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 51821 HOT TERRAIN 17.72 M Chilcott
2 21464 DAN FLACK 17.73 D G Crawford
3 21112 FAZE ME NOT 18.01 P C Anderton
4 46555 REVVED UP 18.08 M B Clark
5 62545 PEARLESQUE 18.15 D Todd
6 41141 CRASH BANG BOOFY 17.70 M Chilcott
7 71221 REDGUM ASSASSIN 17.57 G J Bate
8 26212 DARK SECRET 17.55 D G Crawford
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 6 PENINSULA DRY CLEANERS FINAL (S/GOBIS)
Grade 5 Final 520 Metres 08:46PM
$2100-600-300 S/GOBIS $2500 /2ND LEG QUAD 1ST LEG D/D TRI/QUIN R/D
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 26422 TAD RUSTY NBT C J Johannsen
2 35272 MISS STRAUSS NBT C L Haigh
3 62431 AMITY BALE 30.21 G J Bate
4 F6462 ABNER BALE NBT G J Bate
5 42311 COOL AND EASY 30.55 P C Anderton
6 46253 KELANDY NBT S B Ralph
7 42151 MR. NIGEL 30.57 C J Fulton
8 36273 TOP SHOW NBT E F Caruana
9 62573 PREMIER REWARD Res. NBT M R Dapiran
10 63F64 QUESTY Res. NBT A Kopanja

Race 7 CADBURY SCHWEPPES
Grade 5 520 Metres 09:07PM
$1000-285-140 /3RD LEG QUAD TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 7F657 HIAWATHA 30.56 J Roberts
2 56354 TOP KNIGHT 30.83Q F Langenhoff
3 34625 GANDHI LAD NBT P W McKenzie
4 22725 SHANLYN BANJO NBT S L Larsen
5 68724 DENISON FLASH 31.29 P W McKenzie
6 11388 LOYAL TIGER 30.71 F Toth
7 48823 ALTITUDE BALE NBT K Hunt
8 64572 HIRAM BALE NBT K Hunt
9 64447 JUST VERITAS Res. 31.17 G J Tatti
10 45364 SISCO BLUES Res. NBT J Galea

Race 8 RAM SECURITY
Mixed 4/5 520 Metres 09:27PM
$1060-305-150 /4TH LEG QUAD 2ND LEG D/D TRI/QUIN R/D
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 13286 EVY’S TOKEN NBT G L Howell
2 41335 SISCO CRUISE 30.63 J Galea
3 66437 CHEEKSTAR NBT I Bradshaw
4 35474 HIGH FLYING BOY 31.16 D J Saunders
5 46274 MAJOR DRAMA 30.89 B L Hodgson
6 26622 SHOOTING STAR 30.21 C J Johannsen
7 34466 PANTENE BALE 30.70 K Hunt
8 51276 JOHNNY CHASE 30.70 M S Schmidt
9 38674 NICE AND NORTY Res. 30.81 J Clay
10 53454 HERMEN BALE Res. NBT K Hunt

Race 9 WAVERLEY PARTY HIRE
Grade 5 311 Metres 09:49PM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 24217 FEVINATOR 17.95 B Albert
2 58443 FINAL JUSTICE 17.89 B Nash
3 83552 BRINDLE MACHINE NBT L Lacy
4 11247 BATTISTON BALE NBT K Hunt
5 86224 AL’S DAGZ NBT K J Callaghan
6 54123 DADDY LASSOO NBT G L Howell
7 45466 SYNCHRONIZING FSH M Rudd
8 6777F PICCOLA UNO NBT S J Spiteri
9 38888 DOWNTOWN TEDDY Res. 18.16Q E J Longmuir
10 76577 ON A PROMISE Res. 18.32Q C F Paez

Race 10 BROWNS SAWDUST & SHAVINGS
Grade 5 311 Metres 10:06PM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 5167 IT’S JUBILEE FSH P C Ellul
2 1172 DREAM ON 17.83 C J Johannsen
3 21763 JUPITERS 17.96 G R Scott
4 1 HOTSHOW MILLIE 17.58 W J Murphy
5 18541 MYSTERY LODGER 17.88 J M Absalom
6 32666 BLUE AMIRA 17.85 C J Johannsen
7 16856 MR. WIGGLES 18.30Q B Nash
8 14 DAZZLING EYES FSH W C Elmer
9 38888 DOWNTOWN TEDDY Res. 18.16Q E J Longmuir
10 76577 ON A PROMISE Res. 18.32Q C F Paez

Race 11 LOCKWOOD DOG FLOATS
Grade 5 311 Metres 10:26PM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 62158 ATIU WARRIOR NBT T Cortese
2 18687 LYN’S HOLLY 18.01 L Lacy
3 76827 OXYGEN THIEF FSH B Ender
4 84857 SPORTY FELLA FSH C J Johannsen
5 84456 FATHER NICK NBT G P Neocleous
6 67453 ELLA’S PURSUIT 18.30Q G A Smart
7 76356 ODESSA’S PUZZLE NBT E L Lloyd
8 22421 PUZZLE BLUE FSH B R Alford
9 76577 ON A PROMISE Res. 18.32Q C F Paez
10 38888 DOWNTOWN TEDDY Res. 18.16Q E J Longmuir

Race 12 TRIOS TABARET
Grade 5 311 Metres 10:45PM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 21117 TURTLE’S BLUFF NBT B R Alford
2 46633 LEFTY ODOULL 18.32 K Lloyd
3 68585 MOST FRANTIC NBT D P Shepherdson
4 43242 BROTHER SWAMP 18.10 L H Whitting
5 14288 HOTLINE LASS NBT B Ender
6 62221 MR. LEE LEE FSH G Mitchell
7 45788 REGAL GRANT NBT A Spiteri
8 41351 SLAMMA FSH C J Johannsen
9 76577 ON A PROMISE Res. 18.32Q C F Paez
10 38888 DOWNTOWN TEDDY Res. 18.16Q E J Longmuir