Monday 12th January 2009


Race 1 KARINGAL HUB TAB AGENCY
Maiden 311 Metres 07:06PM
$750-215-105 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 CORDOZAR FSH C J Johannsen
2 KUNUNURRA GIRL FSH S James
3 1617 ARTIC GANDHI 17.99Q J D Carr
4 T SUNLU’S FLY FSH G Ithier
5 32436 AWESOME PAULY NBT S W Jack
6 61854 MYSTERY LODGER 18.28Q J M Absalom
7 4537 MANX STORM FSH P M Boots
8 6 IRIS KENDEL FSH P M Boots
9 276 MY SPIRAL Res. NBT S B Ralph
10 78234 RARE FELLA Res. NBT M R Patching

Race 2 LEADER NEWSPAPERS
Maiden 311 Metres 07:22PM
$750-215-105 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 31576 PEDRO’S MISS 18.33Q P J Wilson
2 285 BRONZE WARRIOR FSH C J Johannsen
3 24324 LIKA SPIDA FSH P M Boots
4 8 SUNLU’S STORM NBT G Ithier
5 31463 TILPA LAD 18.89Q W Van-Nes
6 28 CHANTIK NBT A M Ralph
7 SERBO HUSSLER NBT A Kopanja
8 HOTSHOW MILLIE FSH W J Murphy
9 5626 MAJOR MIRAGE Res. NBT B L Hodgson
10 875 KUNUNURRA BELLE Res. NBT S James

Race 3 KINGSTON TROPHIES FINAL (GOBIS)
Maiden Final 520 Metres 07:46PM
$1000-285-140 GOBIS $800 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 1772 CRASH ‘EM SLAYER NBT M A Delbridge
2 17563 WILD BETTY 31.26Q K R Chalker
3 46121 RAGING AMAZON 30.50 T J Allen
4 152 ANDY VALENTINE 31.48Q N P Boyd
5 32 VILIA NBT J Roberts
6 72563 DARKY’S REVENGE NBT P D Richardson
7 171 PUNCHBOWL TRENT 30.74 D W Knocker
8 31 AMANDA RENE 30.83 N P Boyd
9 76443 GROUPIE Res. NBT D P Shepherdson
10 F3734 LEEBURN Res. NBT J A Selleck

Race 4 TOP CAT VIDEO
Mixed 4/5 311 Metres 08:06PM
$1060-305-150 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 45P62 LANDING ZONE 17.96 G Kreskas
2 43184 TORNADO MAN NBT A B McNamara
3 46373 RESETTLED 17.81 M R Patching
4 74526 DIAMOND DEADLEY NBT S B Ralph
5 86777 PICCOLA UNO NBT S J Spiteri
6 54114 CRASH BANG BOOFY 17.73 M Chilcott
7 12121 KELLY SLATE 17.89 B Nash
8 13584 FINAL JUSTICE 17.89 B Nash
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 5 VETSEARCH / VIRBAC HT1
Grade 5 Heat 520 Metres 08:28PM
$1000-285-140 /1ST LEG QUAD TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 46313 BARRA BANDIT NBT S B Ralph
2 24231 COOL AND EASY NBT P C Anderton
3 42272 SHANLYN BANJO NBT S L Larsen
4 832F4 CANOODLES FSH H A Clarke
5 66272 SHEERER MATT FSH J H McIntyre
6 24F64 ABNER BALE FSH G J Bate
7 55635 TOP KNIGHT 30.83Q F Langenhoff
8 13627 TOP SHOW NBT E F Caruana
9 48554 DISH LICURIA Res. NBT M Chilcott
10 48174 ROWO ROCKET Res. NBT G A Smart

Race 6 BROWNS SAWDUST & SHAVINGS HT2
Grade 5 Heat 520 Metres 08:46PM
$1000-285-140 /2ND LEG QUAD 1ST LEG D/D TRI/QUIN R/D
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 43462 KELANDY NBT S B Ralph
2 263F6 QUESTY NBT A Kopanja
3 77572 WINGNET 31.18 W J Majoor
4 61356 SUPER HERO NBT H A Clarke
5 82642 TAD RUSTY NBT C J Johannsen
6 27187 SHANLYN ODDBALL NBT L M Larsen
7 41175 ARTIC DOMAIN 30.46 J D Carr
8 66243 AMITY BALE NBT G J Bate
9 48554 DISH LICURIA Res. NBT M Chilcott
10 48174 ROWO ROCKET Res. NBT G A Smart

Race 7 CADBURY SCHWEPPES HT3
Grade 5 Heat 520 Metres 09:06PM
$1000-285-140 /3RD LEG QUAD TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 44215 MR. NIGEL FSH C J Fulton
2 23527 MISS STRAUSS NBT C L Haigh
3 44736 BLAZING SHIRAZ 30.67 M J Macdonald-Johnson
4 11 STANHILL TOM 30.75 A J McDonald
5 44677 JACKSON’S WAY FSH L J Woodhead
6 56257 PREMIER REWARD NBT M R Dapiran
7 23331 JEDDY BOY NBT S B Ralph
8 41626 URANA DRIVE NBT E F Caruana
9 48174 ROWO ROCKET Res. NBT G A Smart
10 48554 DISH LICURIA Res. NBT M Chilcott

Race 8 RAM SECURITY CRANBOURNE CUP FINAL
S/E Group 2 520 Metres 09:38PM
$30000-8000-4000 /4TH LEG QUAD 2ND LEG D/D TRI/QUIN R/D
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 22242 TURANZA BALE NBT G J Bate
2 14251 SONADOR 29.94 A M Ralph
3 11112 VINTAGE OCTANE 30.76 D N McDonald
4 64621 BEWARE 30.18 G J Bate
5 15511 PREMIER MOMENT 30.01 M R Dapiran
6 25131 KENDALE BALE 30.05 K Hunt
7 17181 YIKES 30.05 J Thompson
8 11412 STONER BALE NBT K Hunt
9 61452 BORA BALE Res. NBT G J Bate
10 74232 ALPINE WAY Res. 30.79 P J Ryan

Race 9 WAVERLEY PARTY HIRE
Special Event 311 Metres 10:08PM
$2100-600-300 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 22811 WOODEN EYE 17.64 T J Allen
2 68288 LEICA WARRIGAL 17.88 M A Delbridge
3 51315 SASHA JET 17.64 J D Frewin
4 11165 REDEYE LOVE 17.92 L Delbridge
5 37122 REDGUM ASSASSIN 17.57 G J Bate
6 22146 DAN FLACK 17.73 D G Crawford
7 87281 UNCLE OSCA 17.80 J E Zammit
8 11114 SALEGREYS GOLD 17.78 C J Johannsen
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 10 PENINSULA DRY CLEANERS
Grade 5 311 Metres 10:28PM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 82476 LIKE A DREAM 18.10 M A Delbridge
2 85468 PERFECT EL NBT K Bentley
3 76263 CRACKED HOUSE 18.22 K Lloyd
4 88515 POISONED IVY NBT P Hart
5 51541 DADDY LASSOO NBT G L Howell
6 36261 MISS MELFI NBT J W Reddoch
7 45788 REGAL GRANT NBT A Spiteri
8 86858 MOST FRANTIC NBT D P Shepherdson
9 17655 IRONMAN GRANT Res. NBT J E Peterson
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 11 FREE ENTRY EVERY WEEK
Grade 5 311 Metres 10:43PM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 25182 HOT TERRAIN FSH M Chilcott
2 117 DREAM ON 17.83 C J Johannsen
3 74531 WISH OVER FSH E F Caruana
4 87418 MITSUBISHI CHICK NBT G L Howell
5 17585 DIAMOND MAGIC NBT M A Delbridge
6 88658 WIPE OFF FIVE NBT L J Whitnall
7 22176 JUPITERS 17.96 G R Scott
8 52478 WAFFER THIN NBT E L Lloyd
9 17655 IRONMAN GRANT Res. NBT J E Peterson
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 12 TRIOS TABARET
Grade 5 311 Metres 10:58PM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 86167 GO FOR GOLD FSH M A Delbridge
2 78288 MIND FREAK FSH M A Delbridge
3 17635 ODESSA’S PUZZLE NBT E L Lloyd
4 74437 ABOVE THE SKY 18.25Q G Debono
5 23F44 KREUZER MURPHY FSH E F Caruana
6 74276 ZA’MA MINT 18.20 H A Clarke
7 76745 ELLA’S PURSUIT 18.30Q G A Smart
8 23432 BROTHER SWAMP 18.10 L H Whitting
9 17655 IRONMAN GRANT Res. NBT J E Peterson
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *