Monday 1st June 2009


Race 1 $10 ROAST DINNER Q.FINAL
Maiden Quali Final 311 Metres 07:08PM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 78261 MEL 18.23Q O R Fraser
2 1 HOT DIGITY 18.26Q D T Hardwick
3 81 WHERE’S TILLY 18.40Q A Kent
4 82361 WILD CAZZA 18.27Q E J Longmuir
5 1 AIRBUS ENFORCER 18.31Q S Clarke
6 71 BABY BLING 18.41Q A S Sgroi
7 36281 BELJAY SAPPHIRE 18.39Q A J Scott
8 551 BUTTERFLY FLIT 18.36Q S W Jack
9 1 MISS CHIVRON Res. 18.49Q S Kipirtidis
10 81 PUNCH KABAM Res. 18.52Q A R Mills

Race 2 LOCKWOOD DOG FLOATS Q.FINAL (GOBIS)
Maiden Quali Final 311 Metres 07:29PM
$1245-355-180 GOBIS $800 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 28221 FLAMING NIKITA 18.13Q P R Ellis
2 1 WILL’S LIFE 18.11Q C J Johannsen
3 1 BLACK TIGHTS 18.20Q D W Knocker
4 1 BULL BAR BARB 18.21Q G J Glass
5 561 MON BON CHIEN 18.18Q D R Vigor
6 61 DEMOLITION MAN 18.12Q E R Vigor
7 181 OH CHADY BOY 17.98Q C J Johannsen
8 42841 ELITE NIKI 18.03Q D J Burkett
9 78261 MEL Res. 18.23Q O R Fraser
10 1 HOT DIGITY Res. 18.26Q D T Hardwick

Race 3 PETSTOCK Q.FINAL (GOBIS)
Maiden Quali Final 520 Metres 07:48PM
$1245-355-180 GOBIS $800 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 41 SIENNA MARY 31.34Q M Morris
2 1 MISS VI 31.11Q K Hellmuth
3 1 MISS SCULLY 30.96Q J Forbes
4 2731 JUST BUBBA 31.01Q N P Boyd
5 22421 PRINCESS KEATO 30.81Q M Fearnley
6 1 ZOLA SYSTEM 31.21Q R D Conway
7 57851 MAKE ME KING 31.26Q C W Mizzi
8 1 MONTAGNA 31.26Q J Roberts
9 76731 WOLFIES REBEL Res. 31.82Q M G Tocknell
10 2 LA MEDUSA Res. NBT K Hellmuth

Race 4 KARINGAL HUB TAB (3-WIN STAKE)
Grade 5 699 Metres 08:06PM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 11858 WALTZING MATILDA FSTD P Presutto
2 54633 WAIT ON SADIE NBT D Hill
3 45626 SUGAR COATED FSTD M Smirnis
4 73478 PRINCESS REGINA FSTD S Kipirtidis
5 44345 BANDIT MILNE FSH B J Milne
6 86585 MARKET MIRACLE FSTD D J Burkett
7 87776 WISPY BOUFFANT FSTD D K Lyngcoln
8 52228 WINGNET FSTD W J Majoor
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 5 PENINSULA DRY CLEANERS
Grade 5 520 Metres 08:26PM
$1000-285-140 /1ST LEG QUAD TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 72235 BROCK ZERO FIVE NBT M K Lloyd
2 83127 WHY NOT ADAM 30.50 G Carter
3 18573 PHANTOM FOX NBT J Formosa
4 75876 RHYTHM AND BEAT NBT D J Irby
5 53867 KRUG SUBJECT 30.63 G L Arvanitis
6 55238 PETER LALAH 30.54 J Brooks
7 54314 OMEGA MAGIC NBT P M Tabone
8 15642 ELI ROCKET NBT R P Williams
9 64585 MR. STRESS Res. NBT K R Ward
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 6 TOP CAT VIDEO FINAL
S/E Final 520 Metres 08:47PM
$1245-355-180 /2ND LEG QUAD 1ST LEG D/D TRI/QUIN R/D
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 34412 PRINCESS DOUGLAS NBT J R Higgins
2 34141 PURE SHIRAZ 30.85 E McCormack
3 43631 HOSTILE MISS 31.03 T J Allen
4 25741 SUB SOIL 30.48 D W Knocker
5 57171 ARTIC DOMAIN 30.46 J D Carr
6 14121 CURWEN WALKER 30.47 N C Rilen
7 83431 CIVIC ASSET 30.45 P J Wishart
8 12461 DYNA BANYAN 30.70 G J Bate
9 53212 MANNA KEATO Res. NBT M Fearnley
10 14222 DYNA JAYDEN Res. NBT G J Bate

Race 7 ROBBO’S PET BARN
Grade 5 520 Metres 09:09PM
$1000-285-140 /3RD LEG QUAD TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 34783 ROHAN NBT J C Rohan
2 23325 BALLISTIC IOWA NBT J Formosa
3 5744F REACHER FSH R B Gilmore
4 71626 SPECIAL BLONDE FSH E R Vigor
5 74331 CANNY SURPRISE FSH D H Dawson
6 41624 BABIS FSH F Manzocchi
7 47265 JUST VERITAS 31.17 G J Tatti
8 12756 PATCH OF PEDRO NBT P R Eustace
9 64585 MR. STRESS Res. NBT K R Ward
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 8 RAM SECURITY
Mixed 4/5 520 Metres 09:26PM
$1060-305-150 /4TH LEG QUAD 2ND LEG D/D TRI/QUIN R/D
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 16622 ARVO’S COBRA 30.33 K Arvanitis
2 53165 BLACK EIGHT 30.38 P M Tabone
3 13746 MISTER SULU 30.13 E Lieshout
4 11217 ASTON VOLANTE FSH J Thompson
5 87652 FLYING KOSMAS 30.44 J A Selleck
6 65754 TAD RUSTY 30.60 C J Johannsen
7 47537 LOYAL TIGER 30.59 F Toth
8 67658 RAPID NEWFIRE FSH P Goold
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 9 VETSEARCH / VIRBAC
Special Event 311 Metres 09:46PM
$1245-355-180 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 31442 BASSIL BODELL 17.75 B Graham
2 84756 RED AMBER 17.84 C J Johannsen
3 31713 PATSY JAY 17.92 J Formosa
4 11863 RUNS ALRIGHT 18.00 J C Rohan
5 16171 DIAL TRIPLE ZERO 17.70 B Ender
6 25547 SALOON LAD 17.70 C J Johannsen
7 F2125 TORNADO MAN 17.58 A B McNamara
8 22135 DARK SECRET 17.55 D G Crawford
9 74266 COMPLEXIFIED Res. NBT R C Dunne
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 10 TRIOS TABARET
Mixed 4/5 311 Metres 10:07PM
$1060-305-150 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 78888 BROTHER SWAMP 18.03 L H Whitting
2 26521 RESETTLED 17.81 M R Patching
3 71463 MR. EURO 17.90 J Jarkis
4 14173 MONKEY MOOSHA 17.91 G S Paez
5 15246 DAMAGE INC 17.68 E Lieshout
6 53442 NORTHERN LADDY 18.17 F E Alister
7 12616 CROW’S CRUISER 17.97 G A Walker
8 12412 BRANDEEN MILTON 17.78 T J Allen
9 11488 SIXTY FOUR Res. NBT D Hill
10 41712 SURPRISE EILEEN Res. NBT D H Dawson

Race 11 SCHWEPPES
Grade 5 311 Metres 10:25PM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 74667 HYPO BELLA 18.05 L W Rowe
2 43237 GASSED NBT J Formosa
3 77643 HOTLINE LASS 18.00 B Ender
4 56224 LYN’S HOLLY 18.01 L Lacy
5 38251 COURTNEY’S STAR 18.57Q L M Allen
6 12111 UNO PIES 18.09Q M B Clark
7 62641 LEFTY ODOULL 18.32 K Lloyd
8 62185 GOLD GRONDO 17.71 G J Tatti
9 44711 TIGERLAND GIRL Res. NBT C J Capuano
10 14823 JALEENA WYZEE Res. FSH D H Dawson

Race 12 WINNING POST PHOTOS / SUPPLIES
Grade 5 520 Metres 10:43PM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 13563 RED PHANTOM NBT D F Annells
2 54216 DEWANA DAY OUT NBT M Dewan
3 62528 SERBO HUSSLER NBT A Kopanja
4 78334 DYNA REGGIE FSH G J Bate
5 82375 MARLEY BLUE NBT K Mizzi
6 5F824 FLAGSTAFF FLYER 31.28 C V Erenshaw
7 41767 DID I STUTTER 31.11 M Marshall
8 72127 SHE’S A BOMB 30.72 S B Toner
9 64585 MR. STRESS Res. NBT K R Ward
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

0 0 vote
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments