Monday 22nd April 2013

Greyhound Box Draw For Cranbourne – Monday 22nd April 2013

Race No. 1Top Cat Video Ht104:00PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 520 Metres at Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DARBAIN DASHER4545FSHR D Conway (Bunyip)
2HOT CHILI LANKAN4FSHS Clarke (Tooradin)
3CHAD’S NITRO77282FSHL H Harris (Somerville)
4EARRATIC85637FSHG R Barnsley (Carrum Downs)
5JAY’S SPIRIT23356NBTL N Mitchell ( Shore)
6UNDERBELLY ANGELFSHU Bickerton (Pearcedale)
7CEE EX NINE55367NBTT M Curtain (Cranbourne South)
8TONY’S TIME656FSTDT Churchill (Allambee)
9EASY LOVER74476FSTDM L Ferguson (Drouin)
10HI LADDIE55785NBTM G Jones (Chelsea Heights)
Race No. 2 Ht204:18PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 520 Metres at Cranbourne Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SHARK SHADOW63FSHP Scott-Smith ()
2SIENNA BEST7617FSTDT A Jones (Devon Meadows)
3SHEZA BIT RICH87664NBTJ E Peterson (Morwell)
4HEY ROSEETA45225NBTK R Chalker (Pearcedale)
552287FSHT M Curtain (Cranbourne South)
6GO GO GAILFSHF W Bickerton (Pearcedale)
7GALLOPING ROCKY2626FSHR D Conway (Bunyip)
8FANCIFUL MOMENTS4FSHM Briganti (Tuerong)
9ASTRONOMER56865NBTT Churchill (Allambee)
10NEVER A CHANCE78537FSTDL Repici (Hampton Park)
Race No. 3Ram Security Ht304:40PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 520 Metres at Cranbourne Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1IMA BOOTLEGA163FSTDF W Bickerton (Pearcedale)
2MAGPIE LANKAN6FSHS Clarke (Tooradin)
3MANIANA84227FSTDW C Harvey (Cranbourne South)
4REIGN BEAU74FSHC J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
5DEWANA MIDORI434FSHB F Dewan (Edithvale)
6HOLY MCCOOL8FSHL Repici (Hampton Park)
7BOSSY BEST5416FSTDD A Jones (Devon Meadows)
8LUCY 56573NBTL Bicchieri (Pascoe Vale)
9HI LADDIE55785NBTM G Jones (Chelsea Heights)
10EASY LOVER74476FSTDM L Ferguson (Drouin)
Race No. 4Winning Post Photo’s/supplies Ht104:58PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 520 Metres at Cranbourne Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FAWN CHOW5752331.08QK J H Mccann (Rosebud West)
2IRISH CREAM14425FSHB A Harper (Seaspray)
3MCBRIDE3662631.95A R Mills (Tooradin)
4POP HAND4744130.88J Jarkis (Lang Lang)
5SHINY SUDOKU44544NBTE R Vigor (Anakie)
6WHO JACKMAN41242NBTC Mason (Neerim South)
7VICTA BALE21537NBTS J Collins (Lara)
8KYAH DANE48476FSHL N Mitchell (North Shore)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 5Winning Post Photo’s/supplies Ht205:20PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 520 Metres at Cranbourne Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TAKE THEM ON54557NBTT M Curtain (Cranbourne South)
2FIERY ANN16635FSHS V Humphries (Locksley)
3RAIVAC6776731.28G C Bennett (Devon Meadows)
4ALLEN GORDY72158NBTS J Collins (Lara)
5ON THE EDGE75538FSHJ Delaroche (Cranbourne North)
6TWEAK81171FSHT O’Donovan (Lara)
7ZIMMER55257NBTK W Mitchell (North Shore)
8DUNDEE SATIN1F73630.67G Scott-Smith (Pakenham South)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 6Grv ()05:41PM (VICtime)
Special Event event over 699 Metres at Cranbourne Of $7,507,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,000 2nd: $1,500 3rd: $7,501,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DELLBREZIE41261FSTDR J Hume (Bunyip)
2ODDBALL8763242.18E Lieshout (Drouin West)
3RECKLESS CHARM14415FSHB D Pulis (Moe South)
4VAPOUR FLASH45736NBTT D Iwanyk (Devon Meadows)
5DAREGO5384442.46S B Toner (Garfield)
6MADDISON DEE17237FSHM Chilcott (Heathcote)
7MY LUCKY FORTUNE6576842.45L Repici (Hampton Park)
8CHIC SHIRAZ24734NBTG Burke (Keysborough)
9OILY5677541.84C L Haigh (Crossover)
10DEWANA SUMMER53458NBTM Dewan (Carrum Downs)
Race No. 7Winning Post Photo’s/supplies Ht306:05PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 520 Metres at Cranbourne Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1YODLE KEV28733FSHB R Alford (Yarram)
2STAR RASHAD47527NBTG Couldridge (Newstead)
3WICKED WARLORD85675NBTR A Stephens (Drouin West)
4IN A JIFFY28337FSHT D Iwanyk (Devon Meadows)
5HELL RIDER3843630.78N Barnett (Devon Meadows)
6IMMY ROSE12551FSHT L Collins (Lara)
7CHILE RUM82654FSHS V Humphries (Locksley)
8WHATTA JOKE36F84FSTDD R Dean (Nyora)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 8Winning Post Photo’s/supplies Ht406:21PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 520 Metres at Cranbourne Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NOBODY’S PRINCE75675FSHT Churchill (Allambee)
2JOJO JUNIOR6277330.78C J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
3CRUMP12611FSHT D Iwanyk (Devon Meadows)
4DEWANA BLUE BOY4368630.89M Dewan (Carrum Downs)
5LITES AND SIRENS4146330.78I W Dann (Whitelaw)
6NEON STORM25744NBTS S Langenhoff (Tooradin)
7ANTEBELLUM16321NBTA R Mills (Tooradin)
8 JUDDI12263FSHB A Harper (Seaspray)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 9Karingal Hub Tab06:39PM (VICtime)
Free For All event over 311 Metres at Cranbourne Of $2,360 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,650 2nd: $475 3rd: $235.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1IT’S MANIC2171217.76V M Humphries (Locksley)
2SHREK’S MYSTERYF717517.75R M Lesjak (Nyora)
3SAMDOC6257517.79J Mallon (Pearcedale)
4HERADIAS6188417.76D P Davis (Melton West)
5WHY NOT KING4125117.78G Carter (Devon Meadows)
6MONOLITA2311217.84R Divirgilio (Devon Meadows)
7EL CORLEONET243317.79S Clarke (Tooradin)
8BAGO STEEL1161117.56D R Dean (Nyora)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 10Trios Club07:03PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 311 Metres at Cranbourne Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BLACK BING4783417.98C J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
2MIZAIRE6331518.18L Bicchieri (Pascoe Vale)
3MY WISH3218417.94T E Burns (Koo Wee Rup)
4PARUMBA CORVETTE6574617.75E Lieshout (Drouin West)
5BENNY DUSCH4755517.76J Delaroche (Cranbourne North)
6SLOW AS PAT6774618.03R P Cunneen (Moe South)
7DRAINER1232317.73R P Cunneen (Moe South)
8KID KIDDO5334818.12F E Alister (Cranbourne South)
9MAJAK MAGIC5555417.95T E Burns (Koo Wee Rup)
10FIERY BELLE3225118.02S V Humphries (Locksley)
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More Greyhounds News

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments