Monday 23rd April 2012

Greyhound Box Draw For Cranbourne – Monday 23rd April 2012

Race No. 1Karaoke @ Trios Ht103:57PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 520 Metres at Cranbourne Of $1,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $860 2nd: $245 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ANESTHETIST32435NBTB Divirgilio (Devon Meadows)
2NOTHING MUCH25245FSHD S Mccarthy (Altona)
3LUMEN’S OF LIGHTFSHP E Westbrook (Corio)
4QUE L’AMOUR4562NBTC J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
5WICCAN WAYS62734NBTK King (Pearcedale)
6AUDACITY MISS7FSHD A Jones (Devon Meadows)
7WHY NOT STORMYFSHL Carter (Cranbourne East)
8DARK SWORD74473FSHP J Galea (Rosedale)
9BEE BEE SEE5487FSHJ Cottrell (Langwarrin)
10ARVO’S NIKITA85885FSHK Arvanitis (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 2Uncle Alber’s Ht204:17PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 520 Metres at Cranbourne Of $1,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $860 2nd: $245 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SARAH’S BABY37667NBTW A Craig (Koo Wee Rup)
2WHY NOT RENAE47FSHG Carter (Devon Meadows)
3DUCAL ESTATE36364NBTA R Mills (Tooradin)
4ZONTEA4353FSHN King (Pearcedale)
5POTOMACFSHC H Goodman (Cranbourne)
6FUSSY FELLA3342NBTB N Morse (Cranbourne)
7POP HAND22352NBTD R Dean (Nyora)
8OCTANE FLOW8FSHS Kipirtidis (Cranbourne South)
9FAWN CHOW36F55FSHK J H Mccann (Rye)
10HYPOCRITE88764NBTM S Barber (Hoddles Creek)
Race No. 3Peninsula Dry Cleaners04:37PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Cranbourne Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CROKE PARK17623NBTT O’Donovan (Lara)
2UNCLE MAC57215NBTA R Mills (Tooradin)
3QUEEN SELENE74464FSHD H Dawson (Crossover)
4HELLBENT LAD57515FSHP A Smith (Pascoe Vale South)
5UNCLE JED52434FSHS J Shiells (Diamond Creek)
6JOHNNY RINGO37626FSHJ S Ennis (Lara)
7PADDY’S MISS6434330.74F W Bickerton (Pearcedale)
8GENNIE BALE64751NBTG J Bate (Lara)
9ARVO’S BIANCA58664FSHG L Arvanitis (Devon Meadows)
10BLACK ALARAH1668731.26D J Morgan (Heidelberg Heights)
Race No. 4Solo04:57PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Cranbourne Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TREACHERY34286NBTK R Chalker (Pearcedale)
2JODIE VALENTINO162FSHJ R Britton (Anakie)
3MR. KANSAS44456FSHT O’Donovan (Lara)
4GLENAVON ROBIN7438531.05R S Cameron (Cranbourne)
5PHILISM116530.61C J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
6ONE LAST DANCE14130.54J S Ennis (Lara)
7GRAND COBBLER3231631.02N Randles (Devon Meadows)
8OOMOO6182FSHN King (Pearcedale)
9ARVO’S BEATTIE57526NBTK Arvanitis (Devon Meadows)
10CHILING TALE47566NBTM V Sposito (Morwell)
Race No. 5Rapidvite05:14PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 520 Metres at Cranbourne Of $1,745 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,220 2nd: $350 3rd: $175.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GREEK IRISH8888530.72K Arvanitis (Devon Meadows)
2BLACK PHYSIQUE66235NBTS Bonaccurso (Mount Mercer)
3HARBOUR ROSE36174NBTS A Fisher (Lara)
4EARS TYSON24324NBTP J Galea (Rosedale)
5GANGBUSTERS8645331.07C J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
6SAMANTHA DEE73622NBTD B Curtain (Drouin)
7TEARDROP LAKE8713630.82K R Chalker (Pearcedale)
8THALKIRKEN426P430.63M R Patching (Langwarrin)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 6Tooradin Trial Track Final (gobis)05:34PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Final event over 520 Metres at Cranbourne Of $3,003,600 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,000 2nd: $600 3rd: $3,001,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SELECT OCTANE8533130.46R D Conway (Bunyip)
2HANDSOME SHIRAZ4736130.27B Divirgilio (Devon Meadows)
3CIVIC OCTANE4851130.56R J Partington (Pearcedale)
4SISCO RETURN47512NBTJ Galea (Lara)
5LINGUIST8353231.09QC J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
6DYNA BEAT6448130.76G J Bate (Lara)
7GROOBER6635130.77C J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
8DREAM CHICK4585130.52J R Britton (Anakie)
9SAMANTHA DEE73622NBTD B Curtain (Drouin)
10FIB A LOT63522NBTP C Brown (Loch)
Race No. 7Grv Vbis Distance Series (gobis)05:53PM (VICtime)
Special Event event over 699 Metres at Cranbourne Of $7,507,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,000 2nd: $1,500 3rd: $7,501,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1VAPOUR FLASH51564FSHT D Iwanyk (Devon Meadows)
2MAVIS WINIFRED6875643.01R J Partington (Pearcedale)
3WHODAT LASS13618FSTDS Bonaccurso (Mount Mercer)
4MRS. FREEZE84865FSTDS W Jack (Dalmore)
5WHERE’S BETTY73574FSTDP J Mccoll (Kooroocheang)
6OILY1177541.84C L Haigh (Crossover)
7FLAMING SHIRAZ68275FSHP R Ellis (Heathcote)
8KATNOOK SPIRIT57875FSHS O Mills (Tooradin)
9TIME SHIFT78676NBTT A Jones (Devon Meadows)
10MIA SURGEON6FSHI D Murray (Tooradin)
Race No. 8Ram Security06:12PM (VICtime)
Mixed 3/4 event over 520 Metres at Cranbourne Of $2,050 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,435 2nd: $410 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DINO FERRARI65663FSHJ S Ennis (Lara)
2STRONG INTENTION1456430.32J S Ennis (Lara)
3LEADING HAND3278530.73D R Dean (Nyora)
4BARRY BLOWOUT43513NBTS Bonaccurso (Mount Mercer)
5LAUNCHINATOR3436230.50C J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
6DOUBLE JEOPARDY1265330.79J R Britton (Anakie)
7LAURIE VALENTINE4641730.79R J Britton (Lara)
8PROVEN CHEVY8544830.32W A Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 9Top Cat Video06:29PM (VICtime)
Free For All event over 311 Metres at Cranbourne Of $2,050 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,435 2nd: $410 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TALON MISS3511717.94J D Frewin (Newtown)
2INVICTUS VENESSA3371217.83I C Brown (Loch)
3BLUETTE LASSI7135818.11G M Radford (Romsey)
4MAXZIVA4234517.74D G Crawford (Pearcedale)
5MAJAK MAGIC6733318.06T E Burns (Koo Wee Rup)
6COSMIC SNOW6752117.78I C Brown (Loch)
7SOONER SHAKE YA5151517.99R J Britton (Lara)
8BORZOV1441817.76K J H Mccann (Rye)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 10Trios Tabaret06:54PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 311 Metres at Cranbourne Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ARNHEM ACCIDENT2742818.24B J Philippe (Kilmore)
2LIBRAY KING32622NBTT L Turnbull (Crowlands)
3AROLOK LADY2341118.32J L Frusher (Lara)
4WHY NOT KING1244218.17G Carter (Devon Meadows)
5JOHN CONNOR2334317.95S W Jack (Dalmore)
6PROVEN BREEZE3344FNBTP J Mccoll (Kooroocheang)
7BLACK MIRANDA23763NBTM A Delbridge (Balliang)
8MAKIN’ WAVES6331417.93T E Burns (Koo Wee Rup)
9BABY BETTY7121417.87B B Crawford (Cranbourne)
10MINNIE POWER26426FSHI D Bindley (Wonthaggi)