Monday 23rd August 2010

Greyhound Box Draw For – Monday 23rd August 2010

Race No. 1Uncle Alber’s04:24PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 311 Metres at Cranbourne Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1REVIR NOVA21136G L Howell (Pearcedale)
2VIADUCT12167J Condon (Tooradin)
3GOOMBY11365J Chippendale (Cranbourne)
4DEALER’S CHOICE43217L Forte (Campbellfield)
5MIA TOP MODEL21216G W Selkrig (Devon Meadows)
6TRICIA ROSE51682P Andrews ()
7CASH AND CARRY44514G W Selkrig (Devon Meadows)
8BILLY BODAK23441W H Ferguson (Trafalgar)
9ROSE ANNA35414M J Gibbons (Lara)
10BETH BABE’S BOY37368C J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 2Peninsula Dry Cleaners04:42PM (VICtime)
Maiden event over 520 Metres at Cranbourne Of $1,125 Prizemoney.
1st: $790 2nd: $225 3rd: $110.

No.NameFormTrainer

1BASKET BELLE25343S L Mulvihill (Cranbourne)
2DYLAN’S BOYT Cortese (Hampton Park)
3HANK BULGER77C S Siekman (Denison)
4REGAL ROSE74724P J Kelly (Longwarry )
5CREWSAN JAY JAY32224E C Dowsey (Traralgon)
6MY TRUMPET LILY56742B F Dewan (Edithvale)
7LONGLEY76822J E Barlow (Hampton Park)
8I’M HERE SHIRLY33723D J Langley (Cranbourne)
9STARDUST77737B A Scott (Pearcedale)
10MINNIE CRUF8775T G J Currie (Chadstone)
Race No. 3Ram Security Ht105:03PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 520 Metres at Cranbourne Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1AMERICAN MCGEE13732R J Britton (Lara)
2PURE STEALTH23632R D Conway (Bunyip)
3MOZZIE GALORE15587A M Mcinnes (Elliminyt)
4PET SOUNDS12354L H Kraemer (Cranbourne South)
5STOLEN GOODS74187M Briganti (Tuerong)
6SHALL SHE17F57D G Crawford (Pearcedale)
7QUEEN EUPHORIA54412S Trim (Devon Meadows)
8SHAIANE BALE15155G J Bate (Lara)
9TOW AWAY87687H A Clarke (Buln Buln)
10PADSTOW PATTIE87768D A Jones (Frankston South)
Race No. 4Waverley Party Hire Ht205:23PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 520 Metres at Cranbourne Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1ELLA AVA64731P C Brown (Loch)
2MAGPIE LOMAR11362D N Mcdonald (Cranbourne)
3PURE SHIRAZ34444E Mccormack (Burwood East)
4ZULUMAN11265J Burch (Junction Village)
5PETTIGO POPOV72458R J Britton (Lara)
6NORTHERN AURORA72623F E Alister (Cranbourne South)
7SUPER ED51863C S Siekman (Denison)
8PRINCESS UNO34532G J Mills (Edithvale)
9TOW AWAY87687H A Clarke (Buln Buln)
10SASH CUTTER6T876D G Crawford (Pearcedale)
Race No. 5Walnut Veterinary Clinic Ht305:38PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 520 Metres at Cranbourne Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1INDY MAN14546R J Britton (Lara)
2FLIGHT CONTROL32825D G Crawford (Pearcedale)
3VEDDER BALE41427G J Bate (Lara)
4TOO FAR GONE14547H A Clarke (Buln Buln)
5GO MARCHING IN52225L A Hughes (Longford)
6LITTLE MUMMA HOT81617R J Ellis (Burwood)
7MISS NAH WEE52816D T Hardwick (Rosebud)
8MIA TIGER46443P C Brown (Loch)
9PADSTOW PATTIE87768D A Jones (Frankston South)
10SASH CUTTER6T876D G Crawford (Pearcedale)
Race No. 6Harvey Norman Cranbourne Final05:58PM (VICtime)
Restricted Win Final event over 520 Metres at Cranbourne Of $1,875 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,310 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormTrainer

1CHARDONNAY ROAD63171D J Saunders (Somerville)
2MARLY BOND21261P C Brown (Loch)
3DESTRUCTINATOR72212C J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
4STOKED51161E Gemci (Pearcedale)
5EFOGI ROAD11422D J Saunders (Somerville)
6CONNOR’S FURY24131D J Connor (Cranbourne)
7TEAHUPOO57221D N Mcdonald (Cranbourne)
8PICCOLO BOY36442T Cortese (Hampton Park)
9QUEEN EUPHORIA54412S Trim (Devon Meadows)
10RUNAWAY SUCCESS12312R Divirgilio (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 7Karingal Hub Tab Ht406:13PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 520 Metres at Cranbourne Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1DARIUS BALE78658R J Britton (Lara)
2INSIDE TRADER11R G Ticknell (Cranbourne)
3BATEMAN’S CHANCE12637L H Bottom (Drouin South)
4BLACK BUST66356R D Conway (Bunyip)
5ASTON LUCAS16113D N Mcdonald (Cranbourne)
6JUDGE ME NOT73552C J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
7BATNAP58274A Karabitsakos (Keysborough)
8COYOTE REBEL14868V Karabitsakos (Keysborough)
9PADSTOW PATTIE87768D A Jones (Frankston South)
10TOW AWAY87687H A Clarke (Buln Buln)
Race No. 8Pakenham Earthworks06:36PM (VICtime)
Free For All event over 520 Metres at Cranbourne Of $1,875 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,310 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormTrainer

1STAGGER INN82424G W Selkrig (Devon Meadows)
2ANDALE MONO31543I P Newcombe (Koo Wee Rup)
3PRINCE FUSER23372K P Smyth (Lang Lang)
4RITA FLYER57585A Keating (Frankston North)
5ARNALDA BALE47162G J Bate (Lara)
6MRAKOV35583F E Alister (Cranbourne South)
7DYNA BANYAN44744G J Bate (Lara)
8STRAWBERRY ROSE52532J Mallon (Pearcedale)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 9Top Cat Video06:53PM (VICtime)
Free For All event over 311 Metres at Cranbourne Of $1,875 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,310 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormTrainer

1DARK SECRET45647D G Crawford (Pearcedale)
2COMATOSED36755P Andrews (Traralgon)
3DAN FLACK16847D G Crawford (Pearcedale)
4RED SOD HARRY11211M C Brown (Loch)
5RED SKY DELIGHT81842F H Martin (Murtoa)
6BOSCA WABBIT32814R J Britton (Lara)
7RELLIM ROSIE21111L M Allen (Darnum)
8SPEED PLAY66513D G Crawford (Pearcedale)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 10Trios Tabaret07:15PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 311 Metres at Cranbourne Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1MAJOR SHAKER44125B L Hodgson (Lilydale)
2UNO MAYBE71437G S Paez (Athlone)
3BELLE BALE82513G J Bate (Lara)
4RIVERDALE JIMMY17534I L Green (Little River)
5COVERT OPERATION71253A F Martin (Murtoa)
6REGAL BABE61661J Condon (Tooradin)
7MONKEY MOOSHA38271C F Paez (Athlone)
8BURNING IMPACT64156E L Lloyd (Anakie)
9RIVERDALE LESTER86186I L Green (Little River)
10ZINGARELLA41345L Repici (Hampton Park)
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments