Monday 24th March 2008


Race 1 PENINSULA DRY CLEANERS
Grade 5 311 Metres 04:17PM
$945-270-135 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 66484 SERGEANT COOL NBT M Roberts
2 32251 TROUBLE MAKER NBT C J Johannsen
3 1 I’M NO SAINT FSH S W Jack
4 77624 JADED NBT R L French
5 126 BLACK LARRISA FSH W J Bendon
6 31321 EXCEPT A ROSE 18.28Q J Sammut
7 15133 APPLE JACKS 18.08Q M W Baldock
8 42436 VERA DEFTY NBT K R Brew
9 74175 JUDDINATOR Res. NBT L H Harris
10 13323 SHOO FLY SHOO Res. FSH D Peterson

Race 2 TOP CAT VIDEO
Grade 5 311 Metres 04:37PM
$945-270-135 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 22617 BRESCIANO FSH B Bonaccurso
2 11847 KING THOMAS NBT S J Thomas
3 5621F VOCAL AGAIN NBT G R Edwards
4 21266 COOL HALO FSH P J Burley
5 47831 DR. ROSSMAN 17.81 I A Hastie
6 13161 HOODED CHILL NBT J A Adlam
7 31871 UNO GIRL NBT D J Langley
8 73122 MISS MINI DOZER NBT M Chilcott
9 12267 CUTPRICE LASS Res. NBT D Petersen
10 18633 MISS LOHNRO Res. NBT M B Clark

Race 3 ROBBO’S PET BARN
Grade 5 311 Metres 04:55PM
$945-270-135 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 18617 TOP TORMENTOR FSH C Johnson
2 11123 BEST STEP UP NBT N King
3 76311 DOT YOU 17.95 G J Buchanan
4 34813 KINGA COOL FSH P J Burley
5 44181 HOT RIDE FSH R G Boyce
6 46184 TRIPLE ZERO 18.32Q S W Jack
7 34455 FEVINATOR 17.95 L H Harris
8 85822 RAIKKONEN NBT C M Taylor
9 22444 WHY NOT TEGAN Res. NBT G Carter
10 63762 SILVER SAMURAI Res. NBT M Tabb

Race 4 KARINGAL HUB TAB
Grade 5 520 Metres 05:17PM
$945-270-135 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 33633 ZIMRAN NBT N King
2 88F44 HOT CANARY NBT S M Combridge
3 54616 FAST BOND NBT M S Schmidt
4 25715 HELLO HAYLEE FSTD M G Tocknell
5 84277 ANOTHER WILLY 30.81 J C Brown
6 33247 CRIKEY GIRL 30.97 J Carr
7 43654 MYSTIC GEISHA NBT M Desaubin
8 51265 MIGHT FLY 31.15Q C Johnson
9 36767 WISPY BOUFFANT Res. 31.83 D K Lyngcoln
10 77646 MO CUISHLA Res. NBT C L McMillan

Race 5 SCHWEPPES
Grade 5 520 Metres 05:35PM
$945-270-135 /1ST LEG QUAD TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 35673 EBONY’S FANTASY 30.97 T Cortese
2 72757 STAKE HOLDER NBT J Carr
3 74121 OUR BLUE HEAVEN 31.29 F A Andrighetto
4 13135 THOUGHTFUL MISS FSH A Langton
5 66F36 SHOCKWAVE SPICY 30.77 J Sammut
6 82136 MACH FOUR NBT J C Rohan
7 43123 SHANLYN COOL 30.82Q L M Larsen
8 11468 MAGIC SUZIE FSH M S Schmidt
9 44866 GRACEFUL GIFT Res. FSH A W Murphy
10 84478 HARD BALL GET Res. NBT S J Thomas

Race 6 VETSEARCH / VIRBAC
Grade 5 520 Metres 05:57PM
$945-270-135 /2ND LEG QUAD 1ST LEG D/D TRI/QUIN R/D
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 25735 PETER LALAH 30.54 J Brooks
2 76135 SHANLYN CRUISER 31.38Q S L Larsen
3 86634 TIDAL RIVER 30.61 J Carr
4 58772 DRAGON RIDER NBT T Cortese
5 24111 WOLFIE’S PRIZE FSTD M G Tocknell
6 44356 WHY NOT SKIE 31.12 G Carter
7 21666 MIAMI VICE FSH J R Britton
8 77387 BELLE OF BOGGY NBT L G Mitchell
9 84885 HYPO SLINK Res. FSTD A Kent
10 5482F CONNI’S PRIZE Res. FSH D Petersen

Race 7 WINNING POST PHOTOS / SUPPLIES
Grade 5 520 Metres 06:17PM
$945-270-135 /3RD LEG QUAD TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 78361 LYNLEA’S GIFT FSH A Langton
2 51466 FLYIN’ KIRSHA FSH P J Kelly
3 41617 BELLA EBONY NBT T Cortese
4 46734 LITTLE PEABO NBT D Petersen
5 88766 STAY COOL NBT B B Crawford
6 14644 BARRY STIR 30.83 Y Andrews
7 34245 GANDHI LAD NBT J Carr
8 64476 WHY NOT JACK 30.63 L Carter
9 68757 ELLABILITY Res. 31.41 P C Stanwix
10 34886 CLOSER Res. NBT G R Edwards

Race 8 LOCKWOOD DOG FLOATS (GOBIS)
Free For All 520 Metres 06:32PM
$1180-340-170 GOBIS $800 /4TH LEG QUAD 2ND LEG D/D TRI/QUIN R/D
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 22622 EXHILARATION 30.73 P Reinders
2 21F46 NEON WISH 30.74 S S Langenhoff
3 14543 ABSOLUTELY OSCA 30.69 M Clay
4 13126 UNO TOO MUCH 30.45 J Mallon
5 65253 BREAK CONTACT 30.73Q C J King
6 15248 SHANLYN TOKEN 30.51 L M Larsen
7 43526 CAITLYN PAIGE 31.04 M R Patching
8 86526 PURE RUSH 30.44 J R Britton
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 9 PETSTOCK
Free For All 311 Metres 06:50PM
$1180-340-170 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 11213 DARK SECRET 17.55 D G Crawford
2 58153 WOODSPOON BOMBER 17.85 J W Pay Snr
3 64735 RILEY JONES 18.06 B B Alton
4 41674 JUMBO 17.71 S L Mulvihill
5 51616 RESETTLED 17.88 M R Patching
6 12488 JULIA JEAN 17.81 C J Johannsen
7 21343 GABLE LA’ROSE 18.06 S L Eustace
8 16455 JACK THE RAT 17.61 T J Allen
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 10 TRIOS TABARET
Mixed 4/5 311 Metres 07:09PM
$1000-290-145 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 51441 NIPPY LEE 17.92 E J Longmuir
2 43471 BROTHER SWAMP 18.10 L H Whitting
3 25625 KEYSER SULZA 18.00 J A Bottom
4 76625 LE SKUNK 17.88 F A Andrighetto
5 38865 VAGABON TRIXI 18.09 M Clay
6 15816 PRIDE OF ROSES 17.98Q C J Johannsen
7 41654 WELLSLEE LASS 18.12 J E Peterson
8 13424 BASSIL BODELL 17.80 B Graham
9 75556 WHY NOT BART Res. 17.67 G Carter
10 51357 ARVO’S HELENA Res. 18.09 G L Arvanitis