Sunday 16th March 2008


Race 1 MONSTER TRUCKS – 21st MARCH
Grade 5 311 Metres 11:50AM
$945-270-135 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 27582 TEEMING TINA NBT S M Dempster
2 74347 BROTHER SWAMP NBT L H Whitting
3 66338 SHANLYN ROCKY FSTD L M Larsen
4 62785 SCOTT CLASS 18.02 W J Murphy
5 77633 TYPHOON FLYER NBT A Keating
6 74164 VILLER TIGER 18.10Q L H Harris
7 78534 BLOSS’S BRADY 18.13Q A R Mills
8 44243 VERA DEFTY NBT K R Brew
9 46184 TRIPLE ZERO Res. 18.32Q S W Jack
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 2 WISE EMPLOYMENT DANDENONG
Mixed 4/5 311 Metres 12:35PM
$1000-290-145 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 55514 NIPPY LEE 18.24Q E J Longmuir
2 16745 RUNS ALRIGHT NBT J C Rohan
3 31213 ELLISA’S SHADOW 17.96Q D B Franklin
4 83518 JOE’S LEXI FSH C J Johannsen
5 44437 MR. IT NBT A Keating
6 F5776 BEE ZEE NBT L A Grimmond
7 21422 GRACEFUL FLIGHT 18.15 P J Grills
8 22134 GABLE LA’ROSE 18.06 S L Eustace
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 3 RAPIDVITE TWIN TRACKS HT1
Grade 5 Heat 520 Metres 01:20PM
$945-270-135 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 72176 TOUCHING DOWN 30.94 N P Boyd
2 37832 OPIE LAD FSTD G Cini
3 18213 MACH FOUR NBT J C Rohan
4 41675 WALLY’S COOL NBT L Lacy
5 37614 BIG CHARLIE FSH C W Xuereb
6 24231 CHASER’S WAR NBT J S Ennis
7 41734 CLOCK SHAKER NBT P Martinovic
8 33676 WISPY BOUFFANT 31.83 D K Lyngcoln
9 66875 ELLABILITY Res. 31.41 P C Stanwix
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 4 RAPIDVITE TWIN TRACKS HT2
Grade 5 Heat 520 Metres 02:05PM
$945-270-135 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 43117 SISCO CRUISE NBT M L Mallia-Magri
2 77644 WENDY’S CINDY FSH A R C Althorp
3 42727 CHICKEN BONY NBT L Delbridge
4 84715 SERBO DELIGHT NBT J Delaroche
5 52777 BERNMAR FURY NBT P J Borradale
6 34656 COOL MARLY NBT P C Brown
7 75126 MIGHT FLY 31.15Q C Johnson
8 43145 TURBO TUBBS NBT S Trim
9 66875 ELLABILITY Res. 31.41 P C Stanwix
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 5 RAPIDVITE TWIN TRACKS HT3
Grade 5 Heat 520 Metres 02:52PM
$945-270-135 /1ST LEG QUAD TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 36437 TEE KENNELLY NBT C J Johannsen
2 21315 MY KARA ROSE FSH E H Sallows
3 84684 PRESSURE PACT NBT D R Vigor
4 16 COLPEPPER FSH J Bahler
5 64558 DEAD LEE POWER NBT C J Hayes
6 51382 MARLY MARLY 31.32Q P C Brown
7 72615 FRONT LINE HERO NBT T Vass
8 24312 SHANLYN COOL 30.82Q L M Larsen
9 66875 ELLABILITY Res. 31.41 P C Stanwix
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 6 CITY OF CASEY VICTORIA CUP
Special Event 699 Metres 03:37PM
$10000-3000-1500 /2ND LEG QUAD 1ST LEG D/D TRI/QUIN R/D
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 21161 DAPHNE MAVIS 41.98 K G Greenough
2 16126 SONIC JET 41.88 P Reinders
3 23211 JUST FRIENDS 41.86 K G Greenough
4 35281 SKY HAZZARD FSH D E Hazzard
5 4136F JAMAZZ FSTD A C Tabone
6 17442 BRALYN MEL 42.02 E H Sallows
7 16612 REBEL ANGEL FSTD E M King
8 72643 CATEGORY ONE FSH T K Jeffrey
9 22112 SHOOTING STAR Res. FSTD C J Johannsen
10 17514 SMURF’S DREAM Res. FSTD A C Tabone

Race 7 RAPIDVITE TWIN TRACKS HT4
Grade 5 Heat 520 Metres 04:22PM
$945-270-135 /3RD LEG QUAD TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 32216 STAR CLASS NBT P C Brown
2 51464 BARRY STIR 30.83 Y Andrews
3 37383 FASHION IDOL 31.41 R J Mildenhall
4 87613 SHANLYN CRUISER 31.38Q S L Larsen
5 11 KINGSTON BELLE FSH R C Moore
6 34263 KATNOOK PRINCE 30.87 A R Mills
7 64566 HEARTFELT FEAR FSH B F Dewan
8 32186 THIRSTY AZZ FSH S Bianco
9 66875 ELLABILITY Res. 31.41 P C Stanwix
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 8 LOCKWOOD DOG FLOATS FINAL (GOBIS)
Grade 5 Final 520 Metres 05:10PM
$2000-500-250 GOBIS $800 /4TH LEG QUAD 2ND LEG D/D TRI/QUIN R/D
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 67662 LE SKUNK NBT F A Andrighetto
2 73642 LAMBO NBT C J Johannsen
3 43771 ETERNALLY YOURS 30.61 S Chignell
4 41141 BY BOY JAKE 30.70 M L Mallia-Magri
5 23272 JAKOBY NBT C J Johannsen
6 F3831 SERBO QUEST 31.20 J Delaroche
7 11431 XANADU DREAM 30.62Q G R Laidlay
8 46342 WELLSY 31.22 Y Andrews
9 37383 FASHION IDOL Res. 31.41 R J Mildenhall
10 866F3 SHOCKWAVE SPICY Res. 30.77 J Sammut