Monday 25th June 2012

Greyhound Box Draw For Cranbourne – Monday 25th June 2012

Race No. 1Grv Vbis Maiden Series Ht104:09PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 520 Metres at Cranbourne Of $1,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $860 2nd: $245 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DEVONDALE DUDE44676NBTC W Mizzi (Cranbourne)
2RUN CECIL RUN723FSHC J Todd (Dereel)
3NEIL’S WISH2FFSHN E Baker (Lalor)
4DENISE MAGIC25743FSHD K Lyngcoln (Somerville)
5WHY NOT ALFSHG Carter (Devon Meadows)
6SARAH’S BABY72333NBTW A Craig (Koo Wee Rup)
7BURRA GOLDFSHM S Schmidt (Devon Meadows)
8BELRON BINGLEFSHR J Partington (Pearcedale)
9AVA MATILDA6783NBTS B Toner (Garfield)
10FIVE FLOODS74778NBTR Boehm (Dollar)
Race No. 2Grv Vbis Maiden Series Ht204:29PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 520 Metres at Cranbourne Of $1,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $860 2nd: $245 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GOT TO GO24FSHD R Dean (Nyora)
2CARR’S COLLIDE3FSTDJ D Carr (Pearcedale)
3UNIQUE LACHY34433FSTDE D Whelan (Ascot Vale)
4WHY NOT BEAUFSHG Carter (Devon Meadows)
5OH LEARY4416231.19QJ Mallon (Pearcedale)
6COOL MADRAFSHB Albert (Cranbourne North)
7CUZZEN BOULDY5447NBTS Fredericks (Narre Warren South)
8DARK NAPEFSHM A Vaughan (Newcomb)
9FIVE FLOODS74778NBTR Boehm (Dollar)
10AVA MATILDA6783NBTS B Toner (Garfield)
Race No. 3Grv Vbis Maiden Series Ht304:49PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 520 Metres at Cranbourne Of $1,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $860 2nd: $245 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PALE SHADOW3652FFSHG Johnson (Healesville)
2WHY NOT RENAE47557NBTG Carter (Devon Meadows)
3OTHER AXLE43FSHJ Sharp (Lara)
4WAIRAPA WARRIOR62714NBTJ D Carr (Pearcedale)
5FANTASIZZINGFSHN King (Pearcedale)
6HAVE A DIP56222NBTS J Thomas (Junction Village)
7RESISTOR6FSHJ M Hopkins (Junction Village)
8LUSHA BOOSHAFSHM A Vaughan (Newcomb)
9AVA MATILDA6783NBTS B Toner (Garfield)
10FIVE FLOODS74778NBTR Boehm (Dollar)
Race No. 4Grv Vbis Maiden Series Ht405:08PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 520 Metres at Cranbourne Of $1,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $860 2nd: $245 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ALL FOUR ONE7556FSHJ A Illman (Pearcedale)
2LORD FLOOD76886FSHR Boehm (Dollar)
3ITSO PATCHY5FSHT Noy (New Gisborne)
4FIESTA RUA25374FSTDD J Saunders (Somerville)
5TOP DRAMA838FSHO R Fraser (Devon Meadows)
6MIDNIGHT STRIKEFSHL G Mitchell (Teesdale)
7PAY TO PLAY3FSHP C Anderton (Devon Meadows)
8MYSTIC RIDERFSHN Barnett (Devon Meadows)
9FIVE FLOODS74778NBTR Boehm (Dollar)
10AVA MATILDA6783NBTS B Toner (Garfield)
Race No. 5Grv Vbis Maiden Series Ht505:30PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 520 Metres at Cranbourne Of $1,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $860 2nd: $245 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PROVEN STELLARFSHW A Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
2WHY NOT STORMY5367NBTL Carter (Cranbourne East)
3LADY SPINELLO4FSHP J Kelly (Longwarry North)
4PREMIER PIZAZZFSHN King (Pearcedale)
5CRYSTAL HAND22FSHD Dean (Nyora)
6HE’S DEEP PURPLE57647NBTW H Ferguson (Trafalgar)
7ELITE VICKI32427FSHA M I Terry (Warragul)
8SIENNA ROSE62442FSTDD K Lyngcoln (Somerville)
9AVA MATILDA6783NBTS B Toner (Garfield)
10FIVE FLOODS74778NBTR Boehm (Dollar)
Race No. 6Peninsula Dry Cleaners05:49PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Cranbourne Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ZONIN814230.97A G Setford (Cranbourne)
2MISTER CURTIS2351431.16N P Boyd (Pearcedale)
3JACKKNIFE86245FSHD J Saunders (Somerville)
4SQUEEKY TAYLOR5873531.56QR D Conway (Bunyip)
5NEON FORTUNE33315NBTF Langenhoff (Cranbourne North)
6FELIX FELICIS86613FSHD Todd (Dereel)
7GLENAVON ROBIN5886531.05R S Cameron (Cranbourne)
8SECRET RICKY5748731.14F Karabitsakos (Keysborough)
9POP HAND31654NBTD R Dean (Nyora)
10CHARLES LOUSON47F8731.11L Pisano (Lysterfield)
Race No. 7Karingal Hub Tab06:05PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 311 Metres at Cranbourne Of $1,745 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,220 2nd: $350 3rd: $175.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GUPPA GEE4433317.82T E Burns (Koo Wee Rup)
2TALON MISS8581417.94J D Frewin (Newtown)
3RED NORM8123617.91D G Crawford (Pearcedale)
4DOLLY’S HAND2247318.11D Dean (Nyora)
5LANBROOK ARCHIE6774618.18R D Conway (Bunyip)
6MAXZIVA3446217.74D G Crawford (Pearcedale)
7LEKTRA LOU5836417.95M K Lloyd (Anakie)
8JOHN CONNOR8158417.95S W Jack (Dalmore)
9MY ARGUMENT5268517.89J W Reddoch (Healesville)
10EXPLOSIVE DEVICE38667FSHB J Philippe (Kilmore)
Race No. 8Ram Security06:27PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 520 Metres at Cranbourne Of $1,745 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,220 2nd: $350 3rd: $175.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CIVIC OCTANE8445730.56R J Partington (Pearcedale)
2FAT BOY JOHNNY6247230.74I S Clarke (Frankston South)
3DIN’S CHAPPI23125FSHK D Leek (Devon Meadows)
4EARS TYSON25533NBTP J Galea (Rosedale)
5LIMBURG HOPE6646231.12C Reivers (Darley)
6ULTIMATE CRUISER6542630.92F A Andrighetto (Lance Creek)
7LINGUIST376F531.09QC J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
8BUREAUCRAT6686730.36T M Curtain (Cranbourne South)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 9Top Cat Video06:48PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 311 Metres at Cranbourne Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SCHWARTZ’S BOY2736418.02S W Jack (Dalmore)
2SPEED PLAY5566817.69L J White (Jeetho)
3JUST A FANTASY51251FSHA M I Terry (Warragul)
4MAJAK MAGIC1245418.06T E Burns (Koo Wee Rup)
5SPOTTED CRUISER5113518.23F A Andrighetto (Lance Creek)
6STRAWBERRY ROSE6572617.92S J Thomas (Junction Village)
7DOMINIQUE7477218.02E L Lloyd (Anakie)
8MOCHA MOO JUICE2151618.37QG Scott-Smith (Pakenham South)
9MAGPIE SWAN35858NBTJ W Reddoch (Healesville)
10WHY NOT ROBBIE65752FSHG Carter (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 10Karaoke @ Trios07:07PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 311 Metres at Cranbourne Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GRAND EFFORT58524NBTA L Meyer (Hoppers Crossing)
2PINK WHISTLE73847FSHS N Fisher (Lara)
3DEMONSTROUS22545FSHA L Clayton (Little River)
4SHAW IS COOL88183NBTA Karabitsakos (Keysborough)
5EMO ECLIPSE1631FSHB C Toner (Giffard West)
6TOW AWAY73353NBTD M Williamson (Moe)
7EMOTIONAL LASS25122NBTJ Imlach (Pearcedale)
8AMLIN LASS33144NBTP Terry (Warragul)
9LIL MISS FANTASY53455NBTP J Smith (Sunbury)
10WHERE’S SUZIE36667FSHJ W Reddoch (Healesville)