Monday 26th May 2008


Race 1 PETSTOCK Q/FINAL (GOBIS)
Maiden Quali Final 520 Metres 04:19PM
$945-270-135 GOBIS $800 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 1 APPLETON 31.19Q D J Archer
2 2 TIFFINIE’S GEM NBT F E Alister
3 3181 ROXY ROYAL 31.27Q K Anderson
4 621 PRICEY PORTRAIT 31.49Q C L Haigh
5 71551 MULCAHY 30.97Q J Carr
6 36571 BIZET 30.85Q D W Knocker
7 1 PICCOLO PRIMO 30.98Q M Sottile
8 821 CORPORAL BOND 31.11Q J Carr
9 332 MANDOLIN MAGIC Res. NBT S K Reed
10 5442 SHARDINA Res. NBT J Abela

Race 2 LOCKWOOD DOG FLOATS Q/FINAL
Maiden Quali Final 311 Metres 04:37PM
$945-270-135 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 14151 PLUNDER 18.30Q N P Boyd
2 1 HEAD BARISTA 18.00Q G N Villinger
3 1 MR. WIGGLES 18.31Q B Nash
4 15471 PETROY’S FORTUNE 18.48Q R J Partington
5 25131 RAYMOND KWOK 18.23Q F E Alister
6 61 PRADA QUEEN 18.10Q Y Andrews
7 771 ASHLEE BLACK 18.55Q G R Taylor
8 26441 SEEDY FRED 18.20Q G C Bennett
9 72471 WILD SHAZZA Res. 18.57Q M J Giles
10 66821 DARK ENVY Res. 18.70Q J Olsen

Race 3 HAPPY HOURS ON THE DOGS – tab.com.au
Grade 5 311 Metres 04:57PM
$945-270-135 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 22572 UNO HAND NBT D Dean
2 76174 BUTCHER’S FRIEND 18.46Q J D Perkins
3 13655 BLUDSTONE NBT D Chiu
4 56658 EXCEPT A ROSE 18.28Q J Sammut
5 64446 YODELLING YODA FSH P R Lambert
6 23223 JADED NBT R L French
7 34324 LOKY WABBIT NBT D B Curtain
8 67456 DIESEL GRANGE NBT D R Vigor
9 87758 BRINDLE RASTAS Res. 17.93 B D Kenney
10 67878 BAYVIEW ASSASSIN Res. 18.17Q S G Lucas

Race 4 PENINSULA DRY CLEANERS
Grade 5 311 Metres 05:17PM
$945-270-135 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 56566 DARING DECEIT NBT M R Patching
2 47382 PERFECT RUN FSH J W Reddoch
3 65226 KIRSHA’S COMET FSH P J Kelly
4 24152 TUB’S TORNADO NBT D L Greig
5 63568 JUST CAMPO NBT M Chilcott
6 62188 CAN’T TRICK ME NBT R Lyfield
7 53666 BREAK CONTACT NBT C J King
8 72326 GRACEFUL FLIGHT 18.15 P J Grills
9 67878 BAYVIEW ASSASSIN Res. 18.17Q S G Lucas
10 67877 VAGABON TRIXI Res. 18.09 M Clay

Race 5 HAPPY HOURS ON THE DOGS – tab.com.au
Mixed 4/5 699 Metres 05:37PM
$1000-290-145 /1ST LEG QUAD TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 73425 ANOTHER WILLY FSTD J C Brown
2 53876 KIRI MAGIC 42.84 D K Lyngcoln
3 62353 ALVIN FSH M L Mallia-Magri
4 57565 RED PENNY FSTD G G Allen
5 51618 MIFFSTAR 42.76 I Bradshaw
6 76175 NICE AND NORTY FSTD M Clay
7 37445 DASHING SHIRAZ NBT R J Cook
8 13868 RUTHIE FOSTER 42.82 C L Haigh
9 55657 GLOBAL ENIGMA Res. NBT L McGuire
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 6 ROBBO’S PET BARN
Grade 5 520 Metres 05:57PM
$945-270-135 /2ND LEG QUAD 1ST LEG D/D TRI/QUIN R/D
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 47385 BARRY STIR 30.83 Y Andrews
2 333F2 STAKE HOLDER NBT J Carr
3 53556 JEZZELLE BABE NBT B N Morse
4 76435 JUST VERITAS 31.17 G J Tatti
5 32613 CAMPASPE JACK FSH B L Petty
6 71447 ZOE ZOE NBT J Martinovic
7 86687 GINGER JIMMY 31.10 J Veselauskas
8 65485 DONNA VERITA 30.78Q R P Adams
9 68466 EIGHT BELOW Res. FSTD B D Kenney
10 67676 WISPY BOUFFANT Res. 31.83 D K Lyngcoln

Race 7 KARINGAL HUB TAB Q/FINAL
Grade 5 Quali Final 520 Metres 06:12PM
$1180-340-170 /3RD LEG QUAD TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 37431 WHY NOT SKIE 31.12 G Carter
2 77513 OURBOY MORGAN NBT L C Slattery
3 45652 CRIKEY GIRL 30.97 J Carr
4 56662 BORDER GIRL 30.79Q J Carr
5 53331 OYZO UNO 30.69Q C J King
6 76662 TUVALU 31.13 C L McMillan
7 76881 GOLLY SAQUAN 31.06Q M W Davis
8 67773 STONE COLD STEVE NBT A J Scott
9 4T843 SPUR OF MOMENT Res. NBT I Sergienko
10 61874 GALLOPING BESSIE Res. 31.16Q C L McMillan

Race 8 TRIOS TABARET
Mixed 4/5 520 Metres 06:30PM
$1000-290-145 /4TH LEG QUAD 2ND LEG D/D TRI/QUIN R/D
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 34157 TIDAL RIVER 30.61 J Carr
2 33343 WHY NOT GAIL 30.36 G Carter
3 31414 KRUG SUBJECT FSH C J King
4 17573 JUST SCORCHING 30.73 P Reinders
5 68461 VIBRANT SHOW 31.02 R C Ferris
6 74222 VERTEX NBT D N McDonald
7 13464 KIRSHA ZAM 30.94 P J Kelly
8 22682 KEEP IT SIMPLE 30.57 C J Johannsen
9 48867 AWESOME COLOUR Res. 30.53 J F Reynolds
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 9 TOP CAT VIDEO
Free For All 311 Metres 06:53PM
$1180-340-170 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 21338 TWIST MIST 17.76 C J Hudson
2 51611 DAN FLACK 17.84 D G Crawford
3 7131F COOL MAMA 17.81 C J Johannsen
4 37233 RESETTLED 17.88 M R Patching
5 * * * VACANT BOX * * *
6 11214 DARK SECRET 17.55 D G Crawford
7 24551 WHY NOT BART 17.67 G Carter
8 13132 CUGA QUICKSTEP 17.84 B Bonaccurso
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 10 VETSEARCH / VIRBAC
Grade 5 311 Metres 07:10PM
$945-270-135 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 31 MONTALE FSH D R Vigor
2 33376 APPLE JACKS 18.08Q M W Baldock
3 221F7 LITTLE PORCHE NBT L McGuire
4 57336 BAD BOY LATINO FSH D B Curtain
5 71576 NORTHERN LADDY 18.32Q F E Alister
6 14235 MAESTRO NBT C J Hudson
7 31876 NO MAN’S LAND FSH J D Perkins
8 8214 FLOODED NBT J Vassallo
9 67877 VAGABON TRIXI Res. 18.09 M Clay
10 87758 BRINDLE RASTAS Res. 17.93 B D Kenney

0 0 vote
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments