Tuesday 20th May 2008 Qualifying Heats


Race 1 HT1
Grade 5 Quali 520 Metres –:–
KENNELLING 5.45PM – 6.30PM
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 64T84 SPUR OF MOMENT NBT I Sergienko
2 47368 BLACK SAGITTA NBT M F Wilson
3 35666 BORDER GIRL 30.79Q J Carr
4 45333 OYZO UNO 30.69Q C J King
5 * * * VACANT BOX * * *
6 57667 MO CUISHLA NBT C L McMillan
7 77665 PROFIT MARGIN NBT J C Brown
8 37588 TOSSA ROXON FSH K Quinn
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 2 HT2
Grade 5 Quali 520 Metres –:–
$–
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 37864 HOTLINE STYLE NBT T Vass
2 17688 GOLLY SAQUAN NBT M W Davis
3 * * * VACANT BOX * * *
4 87558 HANKSHAW HILL 31.50 M F Wilson
5 53458 POOR TARZAN NBT B Nash
6 * * * VACANT BOX * * *
7 16777 STONE COLD STEVE FSH A J Scott
8 57666 TUVALU 31.13 C L McMillan
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 3 HT3
Grade 5 Quali 520 Metres –:–
$–
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 58374 WHY NOT SKIE 31.12 G Carter
2 26187 GALLOPING BESSIE 31.16Q C L McMillan
3 * * * VACANT BOX * * *
4 78384 SYONIC KING NBT W Van-Nes
5 57751 OURBOY MORGAN FSH L C Slattery
6 * * * VACANT BOX * * *
7 44565 CRIKEY GIRL 30.97 J Carr
8 17887 BOOTS FSH E J Stanley
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 4 HT1
Maiden Quali 520 Metres –:–
$–
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 RIVERDALE LESTER FSH I L Green
2 876 WEEKEND AT FSH D E Macgregor
3 * * * VACANT BOX * * *
4 71388 SHE’S SO DAINTY 31.66Q S W Jack
5 6 PRICEY PORTRAIT FSH C L Haigh
6 * * * VACANT BOX * * *
7 7 MOUNT BUNDY FSH N Walls
8 F7 FOREVER MOVING FSH D J Saunders
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 5 HT2
Maiden Quali 520 Metres –:–
$–
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 82 CORPORAL BOND FSTD J Carr
2 2545 STATEWIDE FSH J A Morgan
3 * * * VACANT BOX * * *
4 58757 YAMUM ROXON FSH K Quinn
5 56 KALLARA DIEGO NBT S A Colpoys
6 * * * VACANT BOX * * *
7 TIFFINIE’S GEM FSH F E Alister
8 76786 COSMIC SCOUT NBT B J Philippe
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 6 HT3
Maiden Quali 520 Metres –:–
$–
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 44356 OURBOY DAVID FSH L C Slattery
2 UNO KATE FSH B F Dewan
3 * * * VACANT BOX * * *
4 33775 CAMPASPE JILL FSH B L Petty
5 APPLETON FSH D J Archer
6 * * * VACANT BOX * * *
7 3 ASHIGGA BOO FSTD K L Adamson
8 544 SHARDINA FSTD J Abela
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 7 HT4
Maiden Quali 520 Metres –:–
$–
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 3 MANDOLIN MAGIC FSH S K Reed
2 DELTA’S DANCE FSH K Mizzi
3 * * * VACANT BOX * * *
4 318 ROXY ROYAL NBT K Anderson
5 * * * VACANT BOX * * *
6 63457 PETITE PUZZLE NBT P Rutter
7 * * * VACANT BOX * * *
8 47 STAR CLEO FSTD C Dedes
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 8 HT5
Maiden Quali 520 Metres –:–
$–
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 75 FIRE TRAK NBT A R Anderson
2 18 MIDNITE ASH FSTD K L Adamson
3 * * * VACANT BOX * * *
4 JOVIAL PETITE FSH J Vanechteld
5 * * * VACANT BOX * * *
6 64756 MISS JOANNE FSTD S W Jack
7 * * * VACANT BOX * * *
8 47155 MULCAHY 31.08Q J Carr
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 9 HT6
Maiden Quali 520 Metres –:–
$–
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 85 DEB’S GIRL NBT C J Capuano
2 3657 BIZET FSH D W Knocker
3 * * * VACANT BOX * * *
4 3 RAHENY FSH C L Haigh
5 * * * VACANT BOX * * *
6 MR. PENDLEBURY FSH D J Saunders
7 * * * VACANT BOX * * *
8 77438 SPIRIT OF UNO NBT R J Ellis
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 10 HT7
Maiden Quali 520 Metres –:–
$–
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 3 MISS STRAUSS FSH S K Reed
2 PICCOLO PRIMO FSH M Sottile
3 * * * VACANT BOX * * *
4 54425 TUTTI FRUTTI NBT J E Peterson
5 * * * VACANT BOX * * *
6 22527 OURGIRL NELDA FSH L C Slattery
7 * * * VACANT BOX * * *
8 RIVERDALE ELVIS FSH I L Green
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 11 HT1
Maiden Quali 311 Metres –:–
$–
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 PUSH FOOT FSH D I S Ramage
2 66 FASTIDIOUS FSTD S Kipirtidis
3 * * * VACANT BOX * * *
4 8847 SPARKY’S FURY NBT S W Jack
5 22513 RAYMOND KWOK 18.30Q F E Alister
6 * * * VACANT BOX * * *
7 81662 MERWYN NBT K A Lineham
8 DEWANA LADY FSH M Dewan
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 12 HT2
Maiden Quali 311 Metres –:–
$–
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 HEAD BARISTA FSH G N Villinger
2 62223 ALBATUS 18.41Q G Thorneycroft
3 * * * VACANT BOX * * *
4 63515 JUST A SMILE 18.55Q R J Partington
5 55378 GO SHIRAZ FSH S Brennan
6 * * * VACANT BOX * * *
7 38563 JUST BORRIS NBT J Veselauskas
8 14 ROLLING RIVER 18.28Q R N Eades
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 13 HT3
Maiden Quali 311 Metres –:–
$–
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 63 MISS CARUSO FSH J Carr
2 568 FOUR CAN GROUSE NBT W B Rosowski
3 * * * VACANT BOX * * *
4 64876 ZANNAMAN FSH B B Crawford
5 37247 WILD SHAZZA FSH M J Giles
6 * * * VACANT BOX * * *
7 SIP FOR SIX FSH G A Burton
8 35 DADDY’S BIG RUSH NBT S A Rushby
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 14 HT4
Maiden Quali 311 Metres –:–
$–
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 5 PHAETON IMAGE NBT S Kipirtidis
2 53141 PLUNDER 18.30Q N P Boyd
3 * * * VACANT BOX * * *
4 65544 KUBLAI KHAN FSH J Downer
5 * * * VACANT BOX * * *
6 UNO WINE FSH M Chilcott
7 * * * VACANT BOX * * *
8 47644 TILPA LAD NBT W Van-Nes
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 15 HT5
Maiden Quali 311 Metres –:–
$–
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 CALL ME TEXAS FSH G N Villinger
2 53584 BELJAY SAPPHIRE 18.47Q A J Scott
3 * * * VACANT BOX * * *
4 285 GLAMOROUS ONE NBT D R Thorn
5 * * * VACANT BOX * * *
6 UNO’S DESTINY FSH C J King
7 * * * VACANT BOX * * *
8 73326 SCRAPPER 18.00Q R J Partington
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 16 HT6
Maiden Quali 311 Metres –:–
$–
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 36682 DARK ENVY NBT J Olsen
2 WALLY O’LEE FSH L McGuire
3 * * * VACANT BOX * * *
4 84827 NINA BONITA NBT S J Hawkett
5 * * * VACANT BOX * * *
6 75757 AIR WOLF FSH K Quinn
7 * * * VACANT BOX * * *
8 DEWANA FOX FSH M Dewan
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 17 HT7
Maiden Quali 311 Metres –:–
$–
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 47366 CLAUDIUS BRUTUS FSH A P Gallagher
2 21246 HOUSEWORK NBT T Vass
3 * * * VACANT BOX * * *
4 74374 MISS VALENTINE NBT P J Wilson
5 * * * VACANT BOX * * *
6 76 HOLLY MAY FSH L Lacy
7 * * * VACANT BOX * * *
8 6 PRADA QUEEN FSH Y Andrews
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 18 HT8
Maiden Quali 311 Metres –:–
$–
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 84657 MITCHELL BLUE FSH K Tirchett
2 6 IT’S YOUR CALL FSH D R Vigor
3 * * * VACANT BOX * * *
4 7675 SPOT ON LOUSON FSH L Pisano
5 * * * VACANT BOX * * *
6 872 PHAETON GOLD NBT S Kipirtidis
7 * * * VACANT BOX * * *
8 2644 SEEDY FRED NBT G C Bennett
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 19 HT9
Maiden Quali 311 Metres –:–
$–
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 23832 HYWEL NBT A M Lineham
2 46447 HEY MICHELLE NBT B J Philippe
3 * * * VACANT BOX * * *
4 6646 SOUL ON FIRE FSH G Thorneycroft
5 * * * VACANT BOX * * *
6 7 ASHLEE BLACK FSH G R Taylor
7 * * * VACANT BOX * * *
8 GENERAL STORE FSH D E Selleck
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 20 HT10
Maiden Quali 311 Metres –:–
$–
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 54425 WHY LITTLELUV NBT K J H McCann
2 57343 DELTA FURY NBT N P Boyd
3 * * * VACANT BOX * * *
4 8 OUR LAURA FSH E R Vigor
5 * * * VACANT BOX * * *
6 226 GERRY BRAND NBT T J Allen
7 * * * VACANT BOX * * *
8 MR. WIGGLES FSH B Nash
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 21 HT11
Maiden Quali 311 Metres –:–
$–
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 63778 OURGIRL LUCIA FSH R Morgan
2 46 DONE AND SILENT FSH S Brennan
3 * * * VACANT BOX * * *
4 71547 PETROY’S FORTUNE 18.48Q R J Partington
5 * * * VACANT BOX * * *
6 PERSECUTOR FSH D I S Ramage
7 * * * VACANT BOX * * *
8 615 ARCANE LASS FSTD S Kipirtidis
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

0 0 vote
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments