Monday 28th January 2013

Greyhound Box Draw For Cranbourne – Monday 28th January 2013

Race No. 1Top Cat Video Ht104:09PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 520 Metres at Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HEY ROSEETA36436NBTK R Chalker (Pearcedale)
2GALLANT GUYFSHC J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
3ONE HAPPY DEEFSHM G Tocknell (Rosebud)
4SHEZA BIT RICH56777NBTJ E Peterson (Morwell)
5RIVERDALE CASSIE72343NBTI L Green (Little River)
6CARR’S COLLIDE4523731.23QJ D Carr (Pearcedale)
7FSHT M Curtain (Cranbourne South)
8SUNNYSIDE BABE57FSHP J Connell (Seville East)
9I’M A MEADE55776NBTS J Thomas (Junction Village)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 2 Ht204:26PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 520 Metres at Cranbourne Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TEENA’S DRIVER4528FNBTA R Anderson (Cranbourne)
2KONDARI74FSHM S Schmidt (Devon Meadows)
3CEE EX NINE53FSHT M Curtain (Cranbourne South)
4HAZEL47323NBTO R Fraser (Devon Meadows)
5 TO EXCEL286FSHA Panetta (Melton West)
6DIVINE DIVA6225FSHN C Armstrong (Cranbourne)
7MISS GROBURFSHH Mcadam (Nunawading)
8JETTA’S RUNFSHC J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
9I’M A MEADE55776NBTS J Thomas (Junction Village)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 3Kingston Trophies04:49PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 311 Metres at Cranbourne Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1QUARK4484317.85N G Wakefield (Cranbourne)
2SCHWARTZ GIRL7847417.90S W Jack (Dalmore)
3RUBY ROCKET1767518.02P C Brown (Loch)
4WOOLGOOLGA DANI3135FFSHD Dean (Nyora)
5LEKTRA LOU4445517.95M K Lloyd (Anakie)
6NOBLE SUDOKU74723NBTK Lloyd (Anakie)
7EVER SO SWEET32588FSHY Andrews (Cranbourne )
8JAY JAY’S GIRL13442NBTB J Wells (Romsey)
9JOHN CONNOR7837817.95S W Jack (Dalmore)
10MAJAK MAGIC7556417.95T E Burns (Koo Wee Rup)
Race No. 4Winning Post Photo’s/supplies05:06PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 699 Metres at Cranbourne Of $1,902,700 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $1,901,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DEWANA SUMMER76144NBTM Dewan (Carrum Downs)
2MISTY RED17675FSTDG R Laidlay (Devon Meadows)
3CRUISING COOPER7565542.73T A Jones (Devon Meadows)
4GANGBUSTERS3255542.65C J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
5*** VACANT BOX ***
6MY LUCKY FORTUNE65768NBTL Repici (Hampton Park)
7GLENAVON ROBIN76447FSTDR S Cameron (Cranbourne)
8HAVE A DIP4766642.59S J Thomas (Junction Village)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 5Uncle Alber’s05:29PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Cranbourne Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NUTTY6F576NBTR J Moles (Neerim East)
2BLONDY DRAMA76577NBTO R Fraser (Devon Meadows)
3CUZZEN BOULDY5274530.96J Mallon (Pearcedale)
4MASTER MIKE86416NBTD F Bottrell (Belgrave)
5TOP DRAMA64542NBTO R Fraser (Devon Meadows)
6TUBBY TAYLOR33716FSHN C Rilen (Nilma North)
7GO WILD STRESS66376NBTK R Ward (Mount Moriac)
8SNOW CHARISMA43322NBTC J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
9SIMPLY COSMIC77767NBTC J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 6 Lodge Final05:46PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Final event over 520 Metres at Cranbourne Of $3,580 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,500 2nd: $720 3rd: $360.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MISS DECEPTION37463NBTG Johnson ()
2FRAME1717130.84B Divirgilio (Devon Meadows)
3BRYNNE BALE1145130.64G J Bate (Lara)
4TAMBA SUNRISE2616130.59J H Callaghan (Rosedale)
5PROVEN KATIE17682NBTW A Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
6SIMONE’S MATE81153NBTG R Laidlay (Devon Meadows)
7POWER SWITCH23162NBTK W Hodges (Garfield)
8HANIERA24542NBTC W Mizzi (Cranbourne)
9DANYO’S PICK44773NBTG Borg (Maryborough)
10DEWANA SUMMER7614431.63M Dewan (Carrum Downs)
Race No. 7Browns Sawdust & Shavings06:06PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Cranbourne Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KINGSTON BOUNTY3118230.93A L Taylor (Cranbourne)
2DE SHI VON37312FSHC J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
3DEWANA FUSION1F130.91B F Dewan (Edithvale)
4OCKY THYME51145FSHG L Long (Neilborough)
5ROYAL TONE31465FSHG J Bate (Lara)
6TALYANA371NBTL Smith (Devon Meadows)
7RAIVAC17531.28G C Bennett (Devon Meadows)
8HIGH DRAMA87647NBTO R Fraser (Devon Meadows)
9SIMPLY COSMIC77767NBTC J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 8Ram Security06:27PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 520 Metres at Cranbourne Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TOP DREAMS3288530.66M S Schmidt (Devon Meadows)
2WHERE’S DARRYL24364NBTB F Dewan (Edithvale)
3WICCAN WAYS6678630.91K R Chalker (Pearcedale)
4DEWANA SAVANNA2131630.73M Dewan (Carrum Downs)
5RIVERDALE COWBOY26335NBTI L Green (Little River)
6BLOWIN’ SMOKE42645NBTD M Pulis (Moe South)
7CODE NINE51351NBTL H Bottom (Drouin South)
8RIVERDALE BRANDY53576NBTI L Green (Little River)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 9Karingal Hub Tab06:49PM (VICtime)
Free For All event over 311 Metres at Cranbourne Of $2,360 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,650 2nd: $475 3rd: $235.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GOLD AMY2411617.70J Reddoch (Healesville)
2HOT CONNECTIONS2166518.18I W Dann (Whitelaw)
3TALON MISS4458117.83J D Frewin (Newtown)
4DANYO’S VASSY4512617.95N S Ryan (Devon Meadows)
5SAMDOC1233F17.79J Mallon (Pearcedale)
6SHREK’S DONKEY1756117.72R M Lesjak (Nyora)
7GALLIC THYME5221318.13G L Long (Neilborough)
8SHREK’S MYSTERY4147F17.75R M Lesjak (Nyora)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 10Peninsula Dry Cleaners07:04PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 311 Metres at Cranbourne Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SHREK’S HAND6365518.02R M Lesjak (Nyora)
2SUAREZ3386418.03G J Tatti (Devon Meadows)
3REGAL WOO27457NBTP J Kelly (Longwarry North)
4AMEDEO82278NBTR Manzocchi (Vermont)
5CIAO BYE32466NBTF Manzocchi (Vermont)
6DOMINIQUE5575318.02E L Lloyd (Anakie)
7SPOTTED CRUISER4343418.23F A Andrighetto (Lance Creek)
8VEETEE EXPRESS13555FSHP C Anderton (Devon Meadows)
9SCHWARTZ’S BOY7378518.02S W Jack (Dalmore)
10IMAGINARY DREAM8464718.32QS J Thomas (Junction Village)
Race No. 11Trios Club07:22PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 311 Metres at Cranbourne Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CAMWELL’S COOL52248NBTR S Cameron (Cranbourne)
2SHREK’S QUEEN32334NBTR M Lesjak (Nyora)
3DRAINER23273NBTR P Cunneen (Moe South)
4TEN ACES41114FSHG J Bate (Lara)
5PRINCE PALADIN111FSHB R Alford (Yarram)
6BLUE MY MIND55176FSHG L Howell (Pearcedale)
7REST AND RESTORE44166FSHI D Hinchcliffe (Diamond Creek)
8FAWN CHOW67686FSTDK J H Mccann (Rosebud West)
9BLACK BING6864717.98C J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
10MARRY RICH62678NBTJ W Reddoch (Healesville)
Race No. 12Virbac Animal Health07:40PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 311 Metres at Cranbourne Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MY WISH7276117.94T E Burns (Koo Wee Rup)
2BIFFON RACER1518117.89A G Setford (Cranbourne)
3HAIRY GARRY75832NBTR F J Colpoys (Bass)
4SKINNY DOUGLAS67212NBTN M Carthew (Newcomb)
5COUP DE MAIN62153NBTG J Buchanan (Sunday Creek)
6GROOVE GIRL37275FSHP C Anderton (Devon Meadows)
7NITRO ROCKS34764FSHM J Gibbons (Lara)
8COSMIC LAD24854NBTJ Condon (Tooradin)
9WON’T BE BEATEN67565FSHG L Howell (Pearcedale)
10BURNSY’S MATE2754717.99P J Burns (Koo Wee Rup)
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments