Monday 4th February 2013

Greyhound Box Draw For – Monday 4th February 2013

Race No. 1Top Cat Video04:09PM (VICtime)
Maiden event over 311 Metres at Cranbourne Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DEANO GIRL7FSHJ D Carr (Pearcedale)
2PHAETON PHEW38348NBTS Kipirtidis (Cranbourne South)
3BULLBAR JEANNE255FSHK A Collyer (East Coburg)
4DASH OF OCTANE63758NBTS Kipirtidis (Cranbourne South)
5TIDAL WAVE68372NBTR G Ticknell (Cranbourne)
6KORWEINGUBOORA87NBTS Trim (Devon Meadows)
7BURNSY’S GYPSY2235NBTP J Burns (Koo Wee Rup)
8COLLINAFSHP R Lambert (Melton)
9TALKIN’ ABOUT27678NBTR G Ticknell (Cranbourne)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 2Rapidvite04:29PM (VICtime)
Maiden event over 311 Metres at Cranbourne Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HOUSE GEM6NBTR G Ticknell (Cranbourne)
2LEDARO BREUSTFSHC Callaway (Somerville)
3TAYLAH JOY52847NBTG A Smart (Drouin)
4GOLDEN REACTOR26368NBTS Kipirtidis (Cranbourne South)
5MASTER TYSON8625FSHJ Imlach (Pearcedale)
6ONE COG215318.38QT E Burns (Koo Wee Rup)
7BRISSY765NBTP R Trim (Devon Meadows)
8ONE ON ONEFSHM Fearnley (Yinnar)
9TALKIN’ ABOUT27678NBTR G Ticknell (Cranbourne)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 3Karingal Hub Tab Final (gobis)04:49PM (VICtime)
Maiden Final event over 520 Metres at Cranbourne Of $1,902,700 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $1,901,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1 TO EXCEL2863NBTA Panetta (Melton West)
2CEE EX NINE534NBTT M Curtain (Cranbourne South)
3HEY ROSEETA64364NBTK R Chalker (Pearcedale)
4SUNNYSIDE BABE57131.41P J Connell (Seville East)
5HAZEL32362NBTO R Fraser (Devon Meadows)
6KONDARI74130.36M S Schmidt (Devon Meadows)
7GALLANT GUY3NBTC J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
8CARR’S COLLIDE5237231.23QJ D Carr (Pearcedale)
9ONE HAPPY DEE5NBTM G Tocknell (Rosebud)
10MISS GROBUR5NBTH Mcadam (Nunawading)
Race No. 4Trios Club Summer Cup Ht105:09PM (VICtime)
Restricted Win Heat event over 520 Metres at Cranbourne Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JOJO JUNIOR1157530.78C J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
2CUZZEN BOULDY2745430.96J Mallon (Pearcedale)
3NOAKI SPITFIRE1352130.41M W Baldock (Pearcedale)
4WHERE’S DARRYL43642NBTB F Dewan (Edithvale)
5THUNDER PATHT5566NBTJ Carr (Devon Meadows)
6ROYAL TONE4655130.58G J Bate (Lara)
7SPIT FIRE STRIKE68684FSHL Mitchell (Teesdale)
8FAWN CHOW7686431.08QK J H Mccann (Rosebud West)
9CHAPARDEUR14864NBTJ Imlach (Pearcedale)
10NUTTYF5766NBTR J Moles (Neerim East)
Race No. 5Trios Sports Club Summer Cup Ht205:29PM (VICtime)
Restricted Win Heat event over 520 Metres at Cranbourne Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DEWANA SAVANNA3166730.73M Dewan (Carrum Downs)
2EL RAYA83662NBTJ Imlach (Pearcedale)
3LITTLE ODESSA3846230.79D A Jones (Devon Meadows)
4ALLEN EMILIO13263FSHG J Bate (Lara)
5INDIFFERENCE38155FSHK R Chalker (Pearcedale)
6MIDNIGHT STRIKE72327NBTL G Mitchell (Teesdale)
7 SANDS37F4830.43J Clay (Lang Lang)
8ALDUS BALE7188FNBTM A Delbridge (Balliang)
9NUTTYF5766NBTR J Moles (Neerim East)
10MY BELLA ME75788NBTT Cortese (Hampton Park)
Race No. 6Trios Sports Club Summer Cup Ht305:49PM (VICtime)
Restricted Win Heat event over 520 Metres at Cranbourne Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GRAND COBBLER4361430.74A Kent (Wantirna)
2SANTA’S SPECIAL78444FSTDE L Lloyd (Anakie)
3SNOW CHARISMA3322130.83C J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
4WHERE’S RAY75744FSHM A Karamatic (Lara)
5FLIRTATIOUS3441630.22R A Stephens (Drouin West)
6TOP DRAMA45422NBTO R Fraser (Devon Meadows)
7BLACK ELTON65566FSHC M Davis (Altona Green)
8DEVON MEADOW41158NBTJ Carr (Devon Meadows)
9MY BELLA ME75788NBTT Cortese (Hampton Park)
10TEENA’S RULE77786NBTT Cortese (Hampton Park)
Race No. 7Trios Sports Club Summer Cup Ht406:05PM (VICtime)
Restricted Win Heat event over 520 Metres at Cranbourne Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LEAF CUTTER5663731.27J M Absalom (Lang Lang)
2OUR SITUATION48774NBTJ M Karamatic (Lara)
3DEWANA FUSION1F1430.91B F Dewan (Edithvale)
4IRONIC TWIST55746NBTJ Stephens (Drouin West)
5WHY NOT OSCAR5318NBTG Carter (Devon Meadows)
6TELLING YOU3212530.67L Smith (Devon Meadows)
7BROADACRES52181FSHG J Bate (Lara)
8CRUISING COOPER5655531.02T A Jones (Devon Meadows)
9TEENA’S RULE77786NBTT Cortese (Hampton Park)
10CHAPARDEUR14864NBTJ Imlach (Pearcedale)
Race No. 8Trios Sports Club Supper Cup Ht506:22PM (VICtime)
Restricted Win Heat event over 520 Metres at Cranbourne Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1XENAR BALE1535630.53M A Delbridge (Balliang)
2WICCAN WAYS6786830.91K R Chalker (Pearcedale)
3DEWANA HOLD ON112530.23B F Dewan (Edithvale)
4CROSS CUT71643FSHG J Bate (Lara)
5BLOWIN’ SMOKE26454NBTD M Pulis (Moe South)
6TRIGG POINT64686FSHJ M Karamatic (Lara)
7BUCKLE UP BRAX55722FSHM W Davis (Altona Green)
8SWANS TWELVE6167130.73C J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
9MY BELLA ME75788NBTT Cortese (Hampton Park)
10CHAPARDEUR14864NBTJ Imlach (Pearcedale)
Race No. 9Ram Security06:40PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 311 Metres at Cranbourne Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SCHWARTZ GIRL8474317.90S W Jack (Dalmore)
2NOBLE SUDOKU47238NBTK Lloyd (Anakie)
3WHITE GREASE15346NBTS G Dalton (Coldstream)
4MAXZIVA3123817.74D F Bottrell (Belgrave)
5WOOLGOOLGA DANI135F118.03D Dean (Nyora)
6EVER SO SWEET25882NBTY Andrews (Cranbourne North)
7JOHN CONNOR8378717.95S W Jack (Dalmore)
8MONOLITA75862NBTR Divirgilio (Devon Meadows)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 10Peninsula Dry Cleaners06:57PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 311 Metres at Cranbourne Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MAJAK MAGIC7556417.95T E Burns (Koo Wee Rup)
2HOT CONNECTIONS1665818.18I W Dann (Whitelaw)
3DANYO’S BOY5152218.02QN S Ryan (Devon Meadows)
4FINE POWER2667418.21G S Paez (Athlone)
5DRAINER32737NBTR P Cunneen (Moe South)
6SHREK’S HAND3655318.02R M Lesjak (Nyora)
7AMEDEO27862NBTR Manzocchi (Vermont)
8QUARK4843517.85N G Wakefield (Cranbourne)
9KID KIDDO5127718.16F E Alister (Cranbourne South)
10LITTLE ROCKET2775218.12H J Taylor (Rockbank)
Race No. 11Virbac Animal Health07:22PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 311 Metres at Cranbourne Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CHEAP RUSH6817518.00D J Connor (Cranbourne)
2WON’T BE BEATEN67565FSHG L Howell (Pearcedale)
3WHY NOT PENNY1235717.87G Carter (Devon Meadows)
4HOOVER JACK1614FSHP L Hunt (Avalon)
5HAIRY GARRY83217NBTR F J Colpoys (Bass)
6BURNSY’S MATE2754717.99P J Burns (Koo Wee Rup)
7RUBY ROCKET7675618.02P C Brown (Loch)
8SHREK’S QUEEN23346NBTR M Lesjak (Nyora)
9STAR JACK62554NBTT A Jones (Devon Meadows)
10COSMIC COOL45251FSHB Divirgilio (Devon Meadows)
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news like this:

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments