Monday 28th May 2012

Greyhound Box Draw For Cranbourne – Monday 28th May 2012

Race No. 1Xp3020 Final (gobis)04:09PM (VICtime)
Maiden Final event over 520 Metres at Cranbourne Of $1,652,475 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $1,651,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HARD TO EARN2130.88T M Curtain (Cranbourne South)
2SOUPY’S RETURN68544NBTI W Dann (Whitelaw)
3SARAH’S BABY73723NBTW A Craig (Koo Wee Rup)
4LOLLIPOP BLING4130.53C Westerlo (Clyde)
5WHERE’S DARRYL43NBTB F Dewan (Edithvale)
6WHISPERING POINT772NBTG James (Crib Point)
7DEVONDALE DUDE664NBTC W Mizzi (Cranbourne)
8TIZA GOLD54452NBTJ Chilcott (Heathcote)
9SHAFALI685NBTC L Mcmillan (Drouin)
10SUNDAE SWILLER78245NBTT E Burns (Koo Wee Rup)
Race No. 2Ram Security04:29PM (VICtime)
Maiden event over 520 Metres at Cranbourne Of $1,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $860 2nd: $245 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SIR BENJAMIN JON88NBTS Kipirtidis (Cranbourne South)
2RIVER DAWN37FSHI L Green (Little River)
3COLONEL COOL22FSHP J Galea (Rosedale)
4SIENNA’S GIRLFSHP J Galea (Rosedale)
5ZONIN8FSHA G Setford (Cranbourne)
6LET’S GO TENBY8FSHJ Paterson (Tenby Point)
7WARKDALE JACK736FSHP J Galea (Rosedale)
8ATROPOS77484FSHC J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
9SHAFALI685NBTC L Mcmillan (Drouin)
10HE’S DEEP PURPLE84576FSHW H Ferguson (Trafalgar)
Race No. 3Xp3020 (1-4 Wins) Ht104:50PM (VICtime)
Special Event Heat event over 520 Metres at Cranbourne Of $2,050 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,435 2nd: $410 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ALDUS BALE14228FSHM A Delbridge (Balliang)
2VELOCITY KEDAR21848FSHA G Setford (Cranbourne)
3FIB A LOT43432NBTP C Brown (Loch)
4RIVERDALE BRANDY75746NBTI L Green (Little River)
5DEWANA SIENNA48585NBTM Dewan (Carrum Downs)
6SONIC ROCKET57623FSHP Reinders (Gruyere)
7NOTHING MUCH3132830.73D S Mccarthy (Altona)
8ULTIMATE CRUISER3365430.92F A Andrighetto (Lance Creek)
9GOLDEN RUTHLESS5567731.11QS Kipirtidis (Cranbourne South)
10CATCH ON25587FSTDB L Ryan (Werribee)
Race No. 4Xp3020 (1-4 Wins) Ht205:10PM (VICtime)
Special Event Heat event over 520 Metres at Cranbourne Of $2,050 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,435 2nd: $410 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1OOMOO22126NBTN King (Pearcedale)
2ARISING1242131.08J Cottrell (Langwarrin)
3LIFES FOR LIVING37356FSHI R Vigor (Anakie)
4DANYO’S DELBOY16FSHN S Ryan (Devon Meadows)
5CHUCKIE CHEESE11375NBTM Chilcott (Heathcote)
6NEALE6218FSHG J Paull (Faraday)
7WHY NOT BEV15832NBTL Carter (Cranbourne East)
8HELLBENT LAD51565NBTP A Smith (Pascoe Vale South)
9DEZZADORE76776NBTC L Mcmillan (Drouin)
10RUSHENDAR STAR63757FSHG J Paull (Faraday)
Race No. 5Xp3020 (1-4 Wins) Ht305:28PM (VICtime)
Special Event Heat event over 520 Metres at Cranbourne Of $2,050 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,435 2nd: $410 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1THUNDER PATH45822NBTJ Carr (Devon Meadows)
2LACEY UNDERALL762T7FSHG Jose (Catani)
3HAPPY TIGER16463NBTM J Fox (Newport)
4HUNGRY THIRSTY3568831.40G J Nicoll (Botanic Ridge)
5EM’S DANGER31446FSHG R Laidlay (Devon Meadows)
6DARRYL’S FUTURE51648NBTB F Dewan (Edithvale)
7LIAM’S REWARD1363630.67G J Paull (Faraday)
8SILVER DAVE31886FSHD S Mccarthy (Altona)
9CATCH ON25587FSTDB L Ryan (Werribee)
10GOLDEN RUTHLESS5567731.11QS Kipirtidis (Cranbourne South)
Race No. 6Xp3020 (1-4 Wins) Ht405:48PM (VICtime)
Special Event Heat event over 520 Metres at Cranbourne Of $2,050 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,435 2nd: $410 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ROZEHILL SILVER77154NBTP C Brown (Loch)
2SOLAR AGENT712NBTC Darmanin (Rockbank)
3SONIC LEGEND47354FSHP Reinders (Gruyere)
4VAGABOND DIAMOND5621630.96D L Mowat (Tuerong)
5ESSMAN27145FSHD Halas (Cranbourne)
6ZONTEA1571630.59N King (Pearcedale)
7TOUGH DEFENDER23362NBTM A Delbridge (Balliang)
8WHIRL MACHINE56745NBTD Stevenson (Reservoir)
9RUSHENDAR STAR63757FSHG J Paull (Faraday)
10DEZZADORE76776NBTC L Mcmillan (Drouin)
Race No. 7Xp3020 (1-4 Wins) Ht506:10PM (VICtime)
Special Event Heat event over 520 Metres at Cranbourne Of $2,050 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,435 2nd: $410 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CROKE PARK3148830.65T O’Donovan (Lara)
2BOLT BABY BOLT21184NBTM Chilcott (Heathcote)
3WARRANTY42456FSHJ Condon (Tooradin)
4SONIC MISSILE43753FSHP Reinders (Gruyere)
5CRUISING COOPER6241631.02T A Jones (Devon Meadows)
6STARFIRE MAGIC16583NBTM L Mallia-Magri (Lara)
7HEAVENLY PATH25282NBTJ Carr (Devon Meadows)
8BLOWIN’ SMOKE17725NBTD M Pulis (Moe South)
9GOLDEN RUTHLESS5567731.11QS Kipirtidis (Cranbourne South)
10CATCH ON25587FSTDB L Ryan (Werribee)
Race No. 8Happy 60th Heather06:26PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 520 Metres at Cranbourne Of $1,745 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,220 2nd: $350 3rd: $175.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HELL RIDER46623NBTN Barnett (Devon Meadows)
2WY YUNG TIGER2261730.16M Fearnley (Yinnar)
3WORTH NOTING4323630.87C J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
4SAMANTHA DEE222F2NBTD B Curtain (Drouin)
5SELECT OCTANE4252530.46R D Conway (Bunyip)
6ASCARI11832FSHD N Mcdonald (Cranbourne)
7MONTEBELLO OSCAR762F4FSHG N Villinger (Pearcedale)
8EARS TYSON48272NBTP J Galea (Rosedale)
9PACQUIAO576F4FSHC J Hayes (Mill Park)
10SQUEEKY TAYLOR2655831.56QR D Conway (Bunyip)
Race No. 9Xp3020 (1-4 Wins) Ht606:50PM (VICtime)
Special Event Heat event over 520 Metres at Cranbourne Of $2,050 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,435 2nd: $410 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CINTIARNA181FSHS Collins (Hazelwood)
2DEWANA EL GALO67652NBTB F Dewan (Edithvale)
3SILVER BRODIE15451FSHI R Vigor (Anakie)
4ULTRA COOL41535FSHM Briganti (Tuerong)
5KAYO MARCIARNO74325NBTG P Neocleous (Yinnar South)
6ISSY’S FLAME53854FSHD A Jones (Devon Meadows)
7DIRT CHEAP3653631.54G J Nicoll (Botanic Ridge)
8UNCLE MAC21557NBTA R Mills (Tooradin)
9DEZZADORE76776NBTC L Mcmillan (Drouin)
10RUSHENDAR STAR63757FSHG J Paull (Faraday)
Race No. 10Karaoke @ Trios07:06PM (VICtime)
Free For All event over 311 Metres at Cranbourne Of $2,050 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,435 2nd: $410 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BAGO STEEL2F21517.84D R Dean (Nyora)
2MAXZIVA4576317.74D G Crawford (Pearcedale)
3CREATIVE EVE4122317.85K J Podmore (Wagga Wagga)
4JOHN CONNOR8256117.95S W Jack (Dalmore)
5ANNIE ANTEATER7117517.82S Corrigan (Cranbourne)
6ALWAYS PUZZLED4411217.72R J Moles (Neerim East)
7COSMIC SNOW1213817.74I C Brown (Loch)
8EL LOBO5153317.74D G Crawford (Pearcedale)
9STORMY AGOGO7732F17.93R F J Colpoys (Bass)
10INVICTUS VENESSA1247317.83I C Brown (Loch)