Monday 4th June 2012

Greyhound Box Draw For Cranbourne – Monday 4th June 2012

Race No. 1Top Cat Video04:07PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 311 Metres at Cranbourne Of $1,745 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,220 2nd: $350 3rd: $175.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1VOCAL EXIT3755317.79K M Repia (Long Gully)
2ARVO’S HANNAH34444NBTM A Delbridge (Balliang)
3NEGREANU2123218.00W J Rudd (Cranbourne)
4DOMINIQUE8155718.02E L Lloyd (Anakie)
5INNER FOX2864318.14M L Mallia-Magri (Lara)
6CHOC A BLOK4231718.19B Sands (Narre Warren)
7SPEED PLAY2155517.69L J White (Jeetho)
8INFINATE LIFE4124518.14P Mcarthur (Irrewarra)
9GUPPA GEE7337417.82T E Burns (Koo Wee Rup)
10ARVO’S STEFAN68254FSHK Arvanitis (Nyora)
Race No. 2Rapidvite04:27PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Cranbourne Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1POP HAND22431NBTD R Dean (Nyora)
2PEDANTIC BABE3516730.80B N Morse (Cranbourne)
3CRUISING COOPER2416531.02T A Jones (Devon Meadows)
4DAREGO3465231.08S B Toner (Garfield)
5WHY NOT BEV83226NBTL Carter (Cranbourne East)
6ESSMAN71457NBTD Halas (Cranbourne)
7WHIRL MACHINE67452NBTD Stevenson (Reservoir)
8ZONIN8130.97A G Setford (Cranbourne)
9DAYDREAMER88588NBTL Carter (Cranbourne East)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 3Winning Post Photos / Supplies04:48PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Cranbourne Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LORIAN MOTH22261NBTA J Britton (Lara)
2SERBO DJOKER72F7630.67A Kopanja (Cranbourne)
3SARAH’S STAR75678NBTS Labozzetta (Beaumaris)
4HAIR RASER21565NBTR J Britton (Lara)
5MY LUCKY FORTUNE7282331.25L Repici (Hampton Park)
6BOOTSY DUPREE4776630.77S M Combridge (Junction Village)
7BUSTINO2228430.74C J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
8SONIC MISSILE37534NBTP Reinders (Gruyere)
9DAYDREAMER88588NBTL Carter (Cranbourne East)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 4Peninsula Dry Cleaners05:06PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Cranbourne Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ALDUS BALE22837NBTM A Delbridge (Balliang)
2TOUGH DEFENDER36233NBTM A Delbridge (Balliang)
3TIGERY ROSE77766NBTR W Marriner (Lalor)
4SMURF’S ZANDRA15568FSHA C Tabone (Nambrok)
5HADES JET45376FSHR J Britton (Lara)
6THALKIRKENP428430.63M R Patching (Langwarrin)
7TOM TUKAN655F7NBTB C Toner (Giffard West)
8UP AND GONE4664830.99C Stanton (Clunes)
9DAYDREAMER88588NBTL Carter (Cranbourne East)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 5Ram Security05:27PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 520 Metres at Cranbourne Of $1,745 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,220 2nd: $350 3rd: $175.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CIVIC OCTANE7578430.56R J Partington (Pearcedale)
2MOOT HILL LEADER2231730.74G R Jolly (Officer)
3WORTH NOTING3236230.87C J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
4ASCARI18323NBTD N Mcdonald (Cranbourne)
5PREMIER BOLONEY17234FSHK M Bravo (Lovely Banks)
6ULTIMATE CRUISER3654230.92F A Andrighetto (Lance Creek)
7NITRISS NEVEELK341P730.46R Kleeven (Denison)
8SMURF’S SENORITA55254NBTC A Tabone (Nambrok)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 6Xp302005:43PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 699 Metres at Cranbourne Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PARIS MONTANA46482NBTS B Toner (Garfield)
2MISSION COMPLETE14561NBTM L Mallia-Magri (Lara)
3SQUEEKY TAYLOR26558NBTR D Conway (Bunyip)
4TEDDY TOOL54461FSHK M Bravo (Lovely Banks)
5FULL CIRCLE42546FSTDK Lloyd (Anakie)
6ALLWORTH GIRL46555FSHK J Ashton (Charlton)
7WANDY NEG31537FSHR J Britton (Lara)
8RILEY’S MATE81212FSHA Smart (Poowong)
9TIME SHIFT76775NBTT A Jones (Devon Meadows)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 7Kingston Trophies06:02PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Cranbourne Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SCARLET MAID26614FSHK A Marriner (Lalor)
2BOWL ALONG2215331.09K J Ashton (Charlton)
3SPRING BLUEGIRL77316FSHW A Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
4BELTIS BALE11475FSHM A Delbridge (Balliang)
5DAYS OF STEAM7787330.78N J Lund (Cranbourne)
6CUTTS ROAD12636FSHC Stanton (Clunes)
7ONYA JACK25543NBTB J Stephens (Tooborac)
8AERON BALE51667FSHM A Delbridge (Balliang)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 8Xp3020 (1-4 Wins) Final Gobis06:23PM (VICtime)
S/E Final event over 520 Metres at Cranbourne Of $3,003,600 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,000 2nd: $600 3rd: $3,001,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ARISING2421130.30J Cottrell (Langwarrin)
2ROZEHILL SILVER7154130.57P C Brown (Loch)
3CINTIARNA181130.40S Collins (Hazelwood)
4SONIC ROCKET7623130.59P Reinders (Gruyere)
5OOMOO21262NBTN King (Pearcedale)
6CROKE PARK1488130.65T O’Donovan (Lara)
7HAPPY TIGER6463130.50M J Fox (Newport)
8ULTRA COOL53542NBTM Briganti (Tuerong)
9ULTIMATE CRUISER3654230.92F A Andrighetto (Lance Creek)
10WHIRL MACHINE67452NBTD Stevenson (Reservoir)
Race No. 9Karingal Hub Tab06:45PM (VICtime)
Free For All event over 311 Metres at Cranbourne Of $2,050 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,435 2nd: $410 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BEE JAY’S PEDRO3657617.87C J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
2COSMIC SNOW2138117.74I C Brown (Loch)
3STORMY AGOGO7732F17.93R F J Colpoys (Bass)
4INVICTUS VENESSA1247317.83I C Brown (Loch)
5MAXZIVA5763417.74D G Crawford (Pearcedale)
6TALON MISS3448517.94J D Frewin (Newtown)
7CREATIVE EVE1223217.85K J Podmore (Wagga Wagga)
8JOHN CONNOR5617817.95S W Jack (Dalmore)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 10Karaoke @ Trios07:01PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 311 Metres at Cranbourne Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TINY MISSILE2312FSHC J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
2HURRYING BYE81624FSHC Stanton (Clunes)
3EMO ECLIPSE1631FSHB C Toner (Giffard West)
4SHIFTY MIFTY86272NBTS Liuzzi (Lara)
5AUDATIOUS25652FSHC Stanton (Clunes)
6ADEN JAYA66153NBTM A Delbridge (Balliang)
7MAJAK MAGIC5431218.06T E Burns (Koo Wee Rup)
8SHOPPING GIRL11217.92L R Wakefield (Cranbourne)
9SCREAMIN’ DEMON1134318.29QF Gallo (Carrum Downs)
10REGAL PINARI26325NBTJ Imlach (Pearcedale)