Monday 29th December 2008


Race 1 TOP CAT VIDEO Q/FINAL
Maiden Quali Final 311 Metres 07:12PM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 2 JEMMA’S CHOICE NBT D D Carlson
2 51 FILO WARRIOR 18.51Q N E Baker
3 1441 COUCH 18.12Q W R Bickerton
4 2 COOL CARD NBT N S Ryan
5 42541 WHY NOT DEMPSTA 18.31Q G Carter
6 2 WANNY HUSSLER NBT G Minguy
7 77641 WINE DROPS 18.15Q M R Patching
8 27761 FLYING KANGA 18.33Q L Smith
9 46422 SUDOKU HOLLY Res. NBT C E Johnson
10 84652 BELLA’S BABE Res. NBT T Churchill

Race 2 LOCKWOOD DOG FLOATS Q/FINAL
Maiden Quali Final 311 Metres 07:29PM
$1245-355-180 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 76531 ASHLEE BLACK 18.10Q G J Armstrong
2 161 ARTIC GANDHI 17.99Q J D Carr
3 1 KEITH’S MEMORY 17.99Q S B Ralph
4 1 DREAM ON 18.12Q C J Johannsen
5 T1TT1 TALLINN PRINCE 17.81Q D Crisafi
6 1 PURE RANGE 18.14Q D D Carlson
7 1 SAIUNG 17.88Q S B Ralph
8 17771 LONGY’S PROMISE 18.14Q C Spiteri
9 32572 ZERO CHOICE Res. NBT L Repici
10 2 NIKITA STAR Res. NBT S B Ralph

Race 3 PETSTOCK Q/FINAL (GOBIS)
Maiden Quali Final 520 Metres 07:46PM
$1245-355-180 GOBIS $800 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 1 SUB SOIL 30.92Q D W Knocker
2 1 SWAMI 30.94Q A M Ralph
3 1 PUNCHBOWL TRENT 30.78Q D W Knocker
4 56251 LONGY’S BANDITO 31.09Q C Spiteri
5 1 ANDY VALENTINE 31.48Q N P Boyd
6 25461 RAGING AMAZON 30.97Q T J Allen
7 1 STANHILL JAMES 31.18Q A J McDonald
8 1 STANHILL TOM 31.22Q A J McDonald
9 23272 BELJAY SAPPHIRE Res. 31.08Q A J Scott
10 72672 YANGTZE RIVER Res. NBT P Dedes

Race 4 CRANBOURNE CUP – 12th JANUARY
Mixed 4/5 311 Metres 08:07PM
$1060-305-150 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 32846 LEFTY ODOULL 18.32 K Lloyd
2 38537 REDGUM ASSASSIN 17.92 G J Bate
3 23112 HOODED CHILL NBT J A Adlam
4 F1347 VAGABON TRIXI 17.94 M Clay
5 77824 LIKE A DREAM 18.10 M A Delbridge
6 35872 UNCLE OSCA 18.06 J E Zammit
7 24836 BOMBA STYLE 17.83 M Chilcott
8 26625 VILLER TIGER 17.84 G S Paez
9 245P6 LANDING ZONE Res. 17.96 G Kreskas
10 76586 WHY NOT ME Res. 17.90 K Mannix

Race 5 VETSEARCH / VIRBAC
Grade 5 520 Metres 08:28PM
$1000-285-140 /1ST LEG QUAD TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 34447 BLAZING SHIRAZ 30.67 M J Macdonald-Johnson
2 41625 AUSSIE BELLE FSH P Akathiotis
3 11224 GIOVES THUNDER FSH M A Delbridge
4 61776 BELLA REIGN NBT P A Bourke
5 35563 TOP KNIGHT 30.83Q F Langenhoff
6 43713 BRIDIE’S COLOUR NBT R J Partington
7 25422 HOT ZIPPIN’ LADY FSTD M Fearnley
8 61136 TOP SHOW FSH E F Caruana
9 53867 NICE AND NORTY Res. 30.81 J Clay
10 34644 JUST VERITAS Res. 31.17 G J Tatti

Race 6 TRIOS TABARET
Mixed 4/5 520 Metres 08:46PM
$1060-305-150 /2ND LEG QUAD 1ST LEG D/D TRI/QUIN R/D
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 16366 AMITY BALE NBT G J Bate
2 33611 ACCORDIAN FSH K D Leek
3 54572 MEPUNGA OPAL NBT J R Britton
4 64321 PRECIOUS ACTION 30.65 F Langenhoff
5 217F6 HIAWATHA 30.56 J Roberts
6 15631 MISTER SULU 30.13 E Lieshout
7 68224 STATEMAN 30.46 P Dedes
8 68777 WINGNET 31.18 W J Majoor
9 26555 MARLY MARLY Res. 31.08 I C Brown
10 34755 ANOTHER WILLY Res. 30.81 J C Brown

Race 7 SCHWEPPES
Grade 5 520 Metres 09:07PM
$1000-285-140 /3RD LEG QUAD TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 11147 TICORAN KID FSH S Collins
2 41424 NOT MUM’S CHOICE FSH W Wrout
3 11141 FLASH OF LIGHT FSH M A Delbridge
4 61847 CONNEL BALE FSH K Hunt
5 65434 KELANDY NBT S B Ralph
6 35426 BARNEY NBT M Fearnley
7 34313 BONNIE IN FLIGHT FSH D Geall
8 77713 BRUIN BALE FSH G J Bate
9 34755 ANOTHER WILLY Res. 30.81 J C Brown
10 26555 MARLY MARLY Res. 31.08 I C Brown

Race 8 KARINGAL HUB TAB
Free For All 520 Metres 09:28PM
$1245-355-180 /4TH LEG QUAD 2ND LEG D/D TRI/QUIN R/D
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 55874 MIAMI VICE 30.52 J R Britton
2 11364 NITRO BURST FSH J Thompson
3 61213 ABSOLUTELY OSCA 30.69 M Clay
4 26121 MAJOR HURRICANE 30.27 F Ryan
5 44314 SONADOR 30.23 A M Ralph
6 81417 QUE SERA SERA 30.30 A Langton
7 27466 KRUG SUBJECT 30.63 G L Arvanitis
8 21P33 WET AND DRY 30.60 J Mallon
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 9 ROBBO’S PET BARN
Grade 5 520 Metres 09:49PM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 3122 DRILL ‘EM FSH M B Clark
2 63672 NICK’S TRUMPET NBT R J Partington
3 82416 URANA DRIVE NBT E F Caruana
4 22645 HIRAM BALE FSH K Hunt
5 65325 EXTRAVAGANT MISS NBT J R Britton
6 56682 JEZZELLE BABE NBT B N Morse
7 62163 ZADAR BELLE FSH A Cole
8 76263 QUESTY NBT A Kopanja
9 64277 MARVIN BALE Res. FSH K Hunt
10 56877 ANOTHER ORMASTON Res. NBT S Richer

Race 10 WINNING POST PHOTOS / SUPPLIES
Mixed 3/4 311 Metres 10:06PM
$1245-355-180 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 36344 OUR WILD PHANTOM 18.35 M Fearnley
2 24153 JALYN JONES 17.64 D B Curtain
3 F2682 LEICA WARRIGAL 17.88 M A Delbridge
4 14541 CRASH BANG BOOFY 17.73 M Chilcott
5 12214 DAN FLACK 17.73 D G Crawford
6 18228 WOODEN EYE 18.02 T J Allen
7 71463 RESETTLED 17.81 M R Patching
8 26178 SALOON LAD 17.87 C J Johannsen
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 11 PENINSULA DRY CLEANERS
Grade 5 311 Metres 10:26PM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 82331 LAANG’S TEDDY NBT D S Leonard
2 41264 OUR GIRL 17.86 J Barbara
3 86213 RIVERDALE MOONEY NBT I L Green
4 22545 LE SKUNK 17.88 M C Brown
5 53424 BRINDLE BISCUIT NBT A C Cooper
6 37232 SHOCKMOUNT NBT C Spiteri
7 43246 FLOOD HERO NBT L Delbridge
8 25656 WOODY BE GOOD FSH D B Curtain
9 37838 JOMER GIRL Res. NBT O R Fraser
10 81643 ROO BEAUTY Res. 18.48Q D H Dawson

Race 12 CRANBOURNE CUP – 12th JANUARY
Grade 5 311 Metres 10:45PM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 51553 RIVERDALE LESTER NBT I L Green
2 11 EL CAPITANO FSH S Chignell
3 31763 ODESSA’S PUZZLE NBT E L Lloyd
4 1 GENERATOR 17.84 C J Johannsen
5 62121 KELLY SLATE 17.89 B Nash
6 8741 MITSUBISHI CHICK FSH G L Howell
7 46234 BROTHER SWAMP 18.10 L H Whitting
8 12118 SLIPSTREAM QUEEN 17.90 B T Crossan
9 53527 OLD ZAMBEZI Res. NBT A C Cooper
10 73266 BLUE AMIRA Res. 17.85 C J Johannsen