Monday 2nd April 2012

Greyhound Box Draw For Cranbourne – Monday 2nd April 2012

Race No. 1Kingston Trophies Final (gobis)04:16PM (VICtime)
Maiden Final event over 520 Metres at Cranbourne Of $1,652,475 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $1,651,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PHILISM131.28C J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
2WICCAN WAYS6273NBTK King (Pearcedale)
3VAN DER VAAT130.63S A Holmes (Blind Bight)
4ESCAPADE JESS63634NBTG W Hopes (Reservoir)
5KICKIN’ SHIRAZ53553NBTG Jose (Catani)
6QUE L’AMOUR4NBTC J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
7POP HAND68422NBTD R Dean (Nyora)
8ANESTHETIST34332NBTB Divirgilio (Devon Meadows)
9OLIVARES33545NBTG J Hope (Croydon)
10BURRA GEM5NBTM S Schmidt (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 2Hurricane Luke @ Stud (tier 3)04:34PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Tier 3 event over 520 Metres at Cranbourne Of $820 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MOVE THE EARTH58714FSHC J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
2BURB’S OCTANE41324FSHP R Trim (Devon Meadows)
3I’M FOOLING38662NBTF W Bickerton (Pearcedale)
4BLONDE LUCK63835NBTN J Lund (Cranbourne)
5CHAMBERLAIN88764FSHM J Gibbons (Lara)
6VUVUZELA83683NBTJ Formosa (Heathcote)
7RIVERDALE COWBOY43255NBTI L Green (Little River)
8MAGICAL OPENING7483530.86P R Trim (Devon Meadows)
9SIR RUSS36856FSTDG W Hopes (Reservoir)
Race No. 3Mister Twink @ Stud04:56PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 311 Metres at Cranbourne Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WHY NOT FRAN58874NBTG Carter (Devon Meadows)
2CHOC A BLOK37342NBTB Sands (Narre Warren)
3MISS MORSE41188FSHB J Whitford (Yarram)
4STYLISH BOXER83141FSHJ Formosa (Heathcote)
5ARCADIA ENFORCER78534NBTL A Grimmond (Trawalla)
6RING KING71767FSHP A Simone (Pirron Yallock)
7PERFECT NINA11136NBTG Rossin (Reservoir)
8CROWN TOWERS7656818.27QG Debono (Lang Lang)
9SARAH KATE26655NBTB Ender (St Albans)
10SWANKY PATH87417NBTG S Jennings (Cranbourne)
Race No. 4Lord Ducal @ Stud05:14PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 311 Metres at Cranbourne Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ADEN JAYA44352NBTM A Delbridge (Balliang)
2ANNMALA MAGIC352T7FSHM J Gibbons (Lara)
3JOHN CONNOR8877217.95S W Jack (Dalmore)
4PURE RAMPAGE7744317.95I W Dann (Whitelaw)
5LESLIE’S EXPRESS57416NBTK J H Mccann (Rye)
6ALWAYS PUZZLED78124NBTR J Moles (Neerim East)
7ZINGARELLA7833417.99L Repici (Hampton Park)
8SCHERZINGER8675218.06I W Dann (Whitelaw)
9REGAL PINARI65352NBTJ Imlach (Pearcedale)
10DOMINIQUE43578NBTE L Lloyd (Anakie)
Race No. 5Cash Express @ Stud Ht105:36PM (VICtime)
Restricted Win Heat event over 520 Metres at Cranbourne Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DIAMONDS AT DUSK71623FSHA Langton (Anakie)
2LAKE TRASIMENE1184631.26K R Chalker (Pearcedale)
3GO GO PEDRO4111530.59F W Bickerton (Pearcedale)
4JODIE ROSE71136FSHS Chignell (Rosedale)
5TARNEIT FLYER86756FSTDB J Menzel (Hoppers Crossing)
6SHADES OF VIOLET27658NBTN Randles (Devon Meadows)
7MYSTERY DIAMOND54445NBTL V Iredale (Frankston)
8GENNIE BALE82647FSHG J Bate (Lara)
9JUST VISITING15688FSTDG Debono (Lang Lang)
10SARAH’S BABY33766NBTW A Craig (Koo Wee Rup)
Race No. 6Mogambo @ Stud Ht205:52PM (VICtime)
Restricted Win Heat event over 520 Metres at Cranbourne Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NOAKI PACE3154330.83M W Baldock (Pearcedale)
2BATTINA BALE22222FSHG J Bate (Lara)
3UNO DAISY74671FSHG J Mills (Frankston)
4ASTON CARMELITA14282FSHJ Thompson (Pearcedale)
5BONNIE DOOGAN55344FSHS N Fisher (Lara)
6INSIDE TRADER6653830.75R G Ticknell (Cranbourne)
7TEARDROP LAKE56787NBTK R Chalker (Pearcedale)
8STENWICK63484NBTP J Wishart (Nth Ringwood)
9SARAH’S BABY33766NBTW A Craig (Koo Wee Rup)
10JUST VISITING15688FSTDG Debono (Lang Lang)
Race No. 7Aston Galilee @ Stud Ht306:08PM (VICtime)
Restricted Win Heat event over 520 Metres at Cranbourne Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TREACHERY38234FSHK R Chalker (Pearcedale)
2CAIT BALE27733FSHG J Bate (Lara)
3GEORGIE’S COLOUR21166NBTJ G Reynolds (Pearcedale)
4PADDY’S MISS2816430.74F W Bickerton (Pearcedale)
5DEZZADORE77467NBTC L Mcmillan (Drouin)
6LEELICIOUS81566NBTE Gemci (Pearcedale)
7BELLE MEADE8572831.03S L Mckay (Denison)
8SELECT OCTANE5685830.92R D Conway (Bunyip)
9SARAH’S BABY33766NBTW A Craig (Koo Wee Rup)
10JUST VISITING15688FSTDG Debono (Lang Lang)
Race No. 8Paddy’s Flame @ Stud06:28PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 520 Metres at Cranbourne Of $1,745 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,220 2nd: $350 3rd: $175.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ARNIE’S STAR24835NBTS W Jack (Dalmore)
2OCTANE BABY87585FSHL A Grimmond (Trawalla)
3VEE ATE MATE1147630.66E Gemci (Pearcedale)
4DYNA BEAT78664FSHG J Bate (Lara)
5DYNA ELRIC42213FSHG J Bate (Lara)
6KARANJI33752FSHA Langton (Anakie)
7KUUSOU RUMBA2866330.46J R Britton (Anakie)
8ZERO’S HERO17316NBTK King (Pearcedale)
Race No. 9Aston Trivett @ Stud06:48PM (VICtime)
Free For All event over 311 Metres at Cranbourne Of $2,050 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,435 2nd: $410 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BEE JAY’S PEDRO2417317.87C J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
2LEGENDARY STATUS1212517.67B A Scott (Pearcedale)
3BORZOV1144117.76K J H Mccann (Rye)
4INVICTUS VENESSA2413317.83I C Brown (Loch)
5MAXZIVA5242317.74D G Crawford (Pearcedale)
6CANDY FLOSS2723117.80L H Kraemer (Cranbourne South)
7WHY NOT KING8332118.17G Carter (Devon Meadows)
8EL LOBO1284117.98D G Crawford (Pearcedale)
Race No. 10Ram Security07:05PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 311 Metres at Cranbourne Of $1,745 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,220 2nd: $350 3rd: $175.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TALON MISS3135117.94J D Frewin (Newtown)
2OAKMONT KIMMI37344NBTM J Gibbons (Lara)
3BARNEY’S PRIDE2382117.91J Condon (Tooradin)
4DESTINE TO DREAM43617FSHN G Wakefield (Cranbourne)
5AXEMAN6565617.80N P Boyd (Pearcedale)
6VOCAL EXIT4375517.79K M Repia (Long Gully)
7MAJAK MAGIC3216718.06T E Burns (Koo Wee Rup)
8CREATIVE EVE2254117.85K J Podmore (Wagga Wagga)
9MOONLITE SPICE5656618.05J Formosa (Heathcote)
Race No. 11Trios Tabaret07:27PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 311 Metres at Cranbourne Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LUCY DREAM2775218.12M Clay (Lang Lang)
2FOCUS GIRL686T8NBTG Debono (Lang Lang)
3EMOTIONAL LASS41442NBTJ Imlach (Pearcedale)
4SAMDOC1267418.01QJ Mallon (Pearcedale)
5BLACK RANSOM52216FSHR J Coventry (Mooroopna)
6TAXI SONO QUI15FSHJ R Britton (Anakie)
7BURNSY’S MATE1821317.99P J Burns (Koo Wee Rup)
8PORTLEE LADY75334NBTP A Simone (Pirron Yallock)
9ARVO’S ELA55347FSHM A Delbridge (Balliang)
10BETTER STATE2634118.32QR Lyfield (Lang Lang)