Monday 2nd February 2009


Race 1 LOCKWOOD DOG FLOATS Q.FINAL (GOBIS)
Maiden Quali Final 311 Metres 07:12PM
$1245-355-180 GOBIS $800 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 5751 DAVE’S PRIZE 17.96Q G Mitchell
2 71 WILL’S BONFIRE 17.74Q D W Knocker
3 41521 WHY NOT DEMPSTA 17.89Q G Carter
4 44161 COUCH 18.07Q W R Bickerton
5 351 ELITE NIKI 18.03Q D J Burkett
6 22331 BIG JAX SLAYER 18.15Q M A Delbridge
7 1 MIDWEEK HUSTLE 18.14Q M A Delbridge
8 221 CORDOZAR 17.67Q C J Johannsen
9 14431 JUST A SMILE Res. 18.20Q R J Partington
10 41 HUBDUD’S GIRL Res. 18.40Q G Mitchell

Race 2 TOP CAT VIDEO
Grade 5 311 Metres 07:28PM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 373F5 RESETTLED 17.81 M R Patching
2 5P626 LANDING ZONE 17.96 G Kreskas
3 81F35 SIXTY FOUR NBT D Hill
4 24427 HALKIN BALE FSH G J Bate
5 84256 KIKI BOND NBT C J Johannsen
6 54123 DADDY LASSOO NBT G L Howell
7 85128 REX’S ROOKIE FSH B R Alford
8 21725 FEVINATOR 17.95 B Albert
9 75118 GO BLACK TED Res. FSH M A Delbridge
10 71768 SURPRISE YA DADY Res. FSTD M Roberts

Race 3 PETSTOCK Q.FINAL (GOBIS)
Maiden Quali Final 520 Metres 07:46PM
$1245-355-180 GOBIS $800 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 1 JUST MISHIE 30.52Q N P Boyd
2 43352 WHERE’S IRISH NBT M Campbell
3 26362 BELJAY SAPPHIRE 31.08Q A J Scott
4 1 LYNVIEW 30.79Q P G Kennard
5 53421 SOREN LORENSEN 31.04Q A J Scott
6 1341 SUB SOIL 30.66Q D W Knocker
7 7471 KURNAI KING 30.61Q M Fearnley
8 76721 IGGLE PIGGLE 30.93Q C L McMillan
9 23372 SKILLS Res. NBT C S Siekman
10 65772 LITTLE MELLA Res. NBT V Karabitsakos

Race 4 KARINGAL HUB TAB AGENCY Q.FINAL
Grade 5 Quali Final 520 Metres 08:06PM
$1245-355-180 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 52461 IT’S A THOUGHT 30.40Q I A Hastie
2 16482 GARDENVALE TOTE NBT Y Andrews
3 86572 CHILL ZAPPER NBT P Riley
4 24151 SHEER PING 30.24Q M J Riley
5 43662 NEW CRYSTAL 30.88 M Campbell
6 83761 GALLOPING BESSIE 30.89Q C L McMillan
7 75731 PURE THOUGHTS 30.13Q S L Hastie
8 16852 COCO TEE REX NBT A J Oconnor
9 66543 SHRAPNEL Res. 30.91 G J D Brett
10 66873 PRINCESS REGINA Res. NBT S Kipirtidis

Race 5 VETSEARCH / VIRBAC
Grade 5 520 Metres 08:28PM
$1000-285-140 /1ST LEG QUAD TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 45374 TERRADOME BALE FSH J Hopper
2 55643 ARAPAHO DANCER NBT E Borg
3 45431 REGGIE STRIKE FSH R W Marriner
4 72422 HIRAM BALE NBT K Hunt
5 15 NITRANE FSH R J Britton
6 57551 PURE TASTE 30.89 R D Conway
7 67418 GREAT GHANDU FSH G A Joske
8 51213 UNIQUE SHILO NBT L M Gorman
9 55653 ZOE STUART Res. NBT T A Jones
10 67466 NICE AND NORTY Res. 30.81 J Clay

Race 6 PENINSULA DRY CLEANERS
Grade 5 520 Metres 08:46PM
$1000-285-140 /2ND LEG QUAD 1ST LEG D/D TRI/QUIN R/D
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 11251 SMASHBOX FSH P C Anderton
2 71784 EXTREME TIDE NBT D A Jones
3 11524 SITTING BEAR FSH R J Britton
4 71234 BOMBER HEART FSH S H Hili
5 32F45 CANOODLES NBT H A Clarke
6 24313 TULLIAN BALE NBT K Hunt
7 33353 SIR RONNY NBT E Lieshout
8 27268 GISBORN BALE FSH G J Bate
9 76464 VIC ASH FLASH Res. NBT P J Delahunty
10 47568 HELMSMAN Res. NBT M S Schmidt

Race 7 CADBURY SCHWEPPES
Grade 5 520 Metres 09:06PM
$1000-285-140 /3RD LEG QUAD TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 38863 LOYAL TIGER 30.71 F Toth
2 67445 SET THE TREND 30.67 G Kreskas
3 67784 SAINT ELMO NBT G R Hopper
4 13566 SUPER HERO NBT H A Clarke
5 47437 HIGH FLYING BOY 31.16 D J Saunders
6 36534 BLAZING SHIRAZ 30.67 M J Macdonald-Johnson
7 12658 FANCY CONQUEST FSH R J Britton
8 27656 JOHNNY CHASE 30.70 M S Schmidt
9 57866 DRACO’S IMAGE Res. NBT S Creighton
10 65866 OCTANE STRIKE Res. NBT R W Marriner

Race 8 RAM SECURITY (GOBIS)
Free For All 520 Metres 09:27PM
$1245-355-180 GOBIS $800 /4TH LEG QUAD 2ND LEG D/D TRI/QUIN R/D
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 23744 SPADER 30.03 D G Crawford
2 33835 DIZZY RASCAL 30.43 C A Divirgilio
3 15162 VELOCETTE 30.18 G J Bate
4 44275 MAJOR HURRICANE 30.27 F Ryan
5 21144 MANTRA LAD 30.45 G Jose
6 31773 COULTA SKY FSH R J Britton
7 83541 BEN’S COLOUR 30.63 J F Reynolds
8 88728 STAR CLASS 31.30 I C Brown
9 64475 PINK FIZZ Res. 30.77 L H Harris
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 9 WINNING POST PHOTOS / SUPPLIES
Special Event 311 Metres 09:49PM
$1245-355-180 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 35111 MAJESTIC OASIS 17.76 R J Britton
2 82887 LEICA WARRIGAL 17.88 M A Delbridge
3 12847 RYTHMIC OAK 17.79 G Pattichis
4 2151F HELLO ZIP 18.02 C L Sinclair
5 21243 DARK SECRET 17.55 D G Crawford
6 45374 SALUTE YOU FSH E Borg
7 53534 REDEYE LOVE 17.92 L Delbridge
8 61121 JET YA STAR 17.63 L M Allen
9 55285 BRINDLE MACHINE Res. NBT L Lacy
10 54686 PERFECT EL Res. NBT K Bentley

Race 10 ROBBO’S PET BARN
Grade 4 311 Metres 10:06PM
$1060-305-150 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 11 HOTSHOW MILLIE 17.58 W J Murphy
2 46414 SALEGREYS GOLD 17.78 C J Johannsen
3 78363 SALOON LAD 17.87 C J Johannsen
4 81152 DIAL TRIPLE ZERO 17.86 B Ender
5 48848 JADED 18.36 R L French
6 46436 DAN FLACK 17.73 D G Crawford
7 25224 VILLER TIGER 17.84 G S Paez
8 76167 LIKE A DREAM 18.05 M A Delbridge
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 11 KINGSTON TROPHIES
Grade 5 311 Metres 10:26PM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 85186 BRONZE WARRIOR NBT C J Johannsen
2 33214 GRO GO JACK NBT J Westerlo
3 35636 ODESSA’S PUZZLE NBT E L Lloyd
4 15874 ATIU WARRIOR NBT T Cortese
5 32125 IMA TORPEDO NBT K P Smyth
6 51123 POLINELLI 17.69 W R Bickerton
7 521 UNO MAYBE 18.33 G S Paez
8 34183 AWESOME PAULY 18.21 S W Jack
9 16774 GO FOR GOLD Res. NBT M A Delbridge
10 41636 GOTTA BE WALLY Res. NBT A Kent

Race 12 TRIOS TABARET
Grade 5 311 Metres 10:45PM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 13516 SLAMMA NBT C J Johannsen
2 5T341 BEACH HOUSE FSH A S Sgroi
3 11177 TURTLE’S BLUFF NBT B R Alford
4 44283 VEGAS STAR FSH M J Gibbons
5 83877 LADY MALIBOO NBT G R Hopper
6 42181 FRASER’S FURY NBT L M Allen
7 63372 LEFTY ODOULL 18.32 K Lloyd
8 68727 LYN’S HOLLY 18.01 L Lacy
9 17334 WILD SHAZZA Res. 18.23 G S Paez
10 14844 CEE WOOD Res. FSH D H McRae