Tuesday 27th January 2009 Qualifying Heats


Race 1 HT1
Grade 5 Quali 520 Metres –:–
KENNELLING TIME: 5.45pm-6.30pmû
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 88657 CHILL ZAPPER FSH P Riley
2 77178 EXTREME TIDE FSH D A Jones
3 * * * VACANT BOX * * *
4 55665 SHRAPNEL 30.91 G J D Brett
5 * * * VACANT BOX * * *
6 87666 SISCO BRADO FSH J Jarkis
7 * * * VACANT BOX * * *
8 55246 IT’S A THOUGHT FSH I A Hastie
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 2 HT2
Grade 5 Quali 520 Metres –:–
$–
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 34655 TELL YOU WHEN NBT S P Barker
2 22415 SHEER PING FSH M J Riley
3 * * * VACANT BOX * * *
4 55565 ZOE STUART FSH T A Jones
5 * * * VACANT BOX * * *
6 88575 BLACKWOOD ROAD NBT G Johnson
7 * * * VACANT BOX * * *
8 64366 NEW CRYSTAL 30.88 M Campbell
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 3 HT3
Grade 5 Quali 520 Metres –:–
$–
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 8527T MUM’S LEGACY 31.19 T A Jones
2 47573 PURE THOUGHTS 30.76 S L Hastie
3 * * * VACANT BOX * * *
4 78877 EIGHT BELOW NBT D M Williamson
5 * * * VACANT BOX * * *
6 22471 HOLD ON UTE FSH M J Riley
7 * * * VACANT BOX * * *
8 81648 GARDENVALE TOTE FSH Y Andrews
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 4 HT4
Grade 5 Quali 520 Metres –:–
$–
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 11685 COCO TEE REX FSH A J Oconnor
2 56687 PRINCESS REGINA NBT S Kipirtidis
3 * * * VACANT BOX * * *
4 78376 GALLOPING BESSIE 31.16Q C L McMillan
5 * * * VACANT BOX * * *
6 75366 BLACK BAHAMA FSH J L Cottrell
7 * * * VACANT BOX * * *
8 44248 COOL DAISY FSH D A Jones
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 5 HT1
Maiden Quali 520 Metres –:–
$–
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 55342 SOREN LORENSEN NBT A J Scott
2 57556 GALARDO NBT A R Anderson
3 * * * VACANT BOX * * *
4 286 PURE CITY FSH C J Johannsen
5 * * * VACANT BOX * * *
6 455 ALEX GOLD NBT E J Longmuir
7 * * * VACANT BOX * * *
8 GRINNER FSH D W Knocker
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 6 HT2
Maiden Quali 520 Metres –:–
$–
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 2337 SKILLS FSH C S Siekman
2 52543 MISS BALCOM FSTD L I Robinson
3 * * * VACANT BOX * * *
4 47672 IGGLE PIGGLE FSH C L McMillan
5 * * * VACANT BOX * * *
6 OUR BLACK BEAUTY FSH F A Andrighetto
7 * * * VACANT BOX * * *
8 4775 MAJOR MYSTERY NBT B L Hodgson
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 7 HT3
Maiden Quali 520 Metres –:–
$–
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 6 TRULY GALLANT FSH A M Christie
2 747 KURNAI KING FSH M Fearnley
3 * * * VACANT BOX * * *
4 44335 WHERE’S IRISH NBT M Campbell
5 * * * VACANT BOX * * *
6 23 COCO HELLO DOLLY FSH A J Oconnor
7 * * * VACANT BOX * * *
8 87523 DOUBLE COLOUR NBT J F Reynolds
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 8 HT4
Maiden Quali 520 Metres –:–
$–
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 134 SUB SOIL 30.92Q D W Knocker
2 42738 TYPHOON LIBBY NBT A Keating
3 * * * VACANT BOX * * *
4 4 ICE TIGER FSH M Height
5 * * * VACANT BOX * * *
6 36747 SURFER DAN FSH C O’Donnell
7 * * * VACANT BOX * * *
8 88 LUCKY STAN NBT M Chilcott
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 9 HT5
Maiden Quali 520 Metres –:–
$–
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 362 EGAN’S DREAM FSH M J Busuttil
2 72636 BELJAY SAPPHIRE 31.08Q A J Scott
3 * * * VACANT BOX * * *
4 F2635 DARKEN MARSEA FSH R A Ashworth
5 * * * VACANT BOX * * *
6 JUST MISHIE FSH N P Boyd
7 * * * VACANT BOX * * *
8 4386 KAY EFF CEE NBT R D Conway
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 10 HT6
Maiden Quali 520 Metres –:–
$–
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 7444 JORDY JET FSH T G J Currie
2 23 CANNON BOLT FSH R J Partington
3 * * * VACANT BOX * * *
4 LYNVIEW FSH P G Kennard
5 * * * VACANT BOX * * *
6 26577 LITTLE MELLA NBT V Karabitsakos
7 * * * VACANT BOX * * *
8 33882 DIADORA FSH M Kusznir
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 11 HT1
Maiden Quali 311 Metres –:–
$–
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 575 DAVE’S PRIZE FSH G Mitchell
2 65458 FLYING JOANNE FSH R A Ashworth
3 * * * VACANT BOX * * *
4 24246 MARKET BRIAN FSH D J Burkett
5 THREE LEGS IN FSH A J Scott
6 * * * VACANT BOX * * *
7 67373 KING WIRRAWAY NBT D M Williamson
8 77 KUNUNURRA GIRL NBT S James
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 12 HT2
Maiden Quali 311 Metres –:–
$–
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 26376 BOBBY FSH C O’Donnell
2 358 STARLEG NBT M J Macdonald-Johnson
3 * * * VACANT BOX * * *
4 54152 WHY NOT DEMPSTA 18.31Q G Carter
5 * * * VACANT BOX * * *
6 NAUGHTY HOOVER FSH B Nash
7 * * * VACANT BOX * * *
8 453 SIR JOHNATHAN FSH D H McRae
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 13 HT3
Maiden Quali 311 Metres –:–
$–
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 36682 BLACKWOOD PRINCE FSTD D A Johnson
2 T548 HERO HEAD FSH C J Hudson
3 * * * VACANT BOX * * *
4 375 LUCK OF IRISH FSH M Campbell
5 * * * VACANT BOX * * *
6 4 HUBDUD’S GIRL FSH G Mitchell
7 * * * VACANT BOX * * *
8 73487 LIVELY STORM NBT J Downer
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 14 HT4
Maiden Quali 311 Metres –:–
$–
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 62446 HOLLY MAY NBT J S David
2 7 WILL’S BONFIRE FSH D W Knocker
3 * * * VACANT BOX * * *
4 CHEEKY THOUGHTS FSH I A Hastie
5 * * * VACANT BOX * * *
6 77616 FLYING KANGA 18.33Q M Justice
7 * * * VACANT BOX * * *
8 4646 GEORGIE MYLES FSH L Delbridge
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 15 HT5
Maiden Quali 311 Metres –:–
$–
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 454 BACKYARD FLASH NBT V J Holland
2 5534F BAD BOY LUI NBT L Forte
3 * * * VACANT BOX * * *
4 86668 OH DARLIN’ NBT K J H McCann
5 * * * VACANT BOX * * *
6 35 ELITE NIKI FSH D J Burkett
7 * * * VACANT BOX * * *
8 PRIDE OF PEDRO FSH J Condon
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 16 HT6
Maiden Quali 311 Metres –:–
$–
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 62874 REGAL BITE NBT B Nash
2 47884 MUM’S RECIPE FSH M A Fruvall
3 * * * VACANT BOX * * *
4 2 MONKEY MOOSHA FSH D H McRae
5 * * * VACANT BOX * * *
6 51F34 FILO WARRIOR 18.51Q N E Baker
7 * * * VACANT BOX * * *
8 MIDWEEK HUSTLE FSH M A Delbridge
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 17 HT7
Maiden Quali 311 Metres –:–
$–
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 41443 JUST A SMILE 18.42Q R J Partington
2 HUMBULL WHEATER FSH G Mitchell
3 * * * VACANT BOX * * *
4 7 BEZABEL FSH C L Kalos
5 * * * VACANT BOX * * *
6 575 ZINGARELLA NBT L Repici
7 * * * VACANT BOX * * *
8 57626 PEDRO’S MISS 18.33Q P J Wilson
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 18 HT8
Maiden Quali 311 Metres –:–
$–
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 38545 PETITE PUZZLE NBT P Rutter
2 478 VINTAGE SHOW FSH L Delbridge
3 * * * VACANT BOX * * *
4 MACCA TEEJAY FSH S Geoghegan
5 * * * VACANT BOX * * *
6 22 CORDOZAR NBT C J Johannsen
7 * * * VACANT BOX * * *
8 25334 POLYSERENA NBT V P Gay
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 19 HT9
Maiden Quali 311 Metres –:–
$–
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 8755 KUNUNURRA BELLE NBT S James
2 62644 MAJOR MIRAGE NBT B L Hodgson
3 * * * VACANT BOX * * *
4 14416 COUCH 18.12Q W R Bickerton
5 * * * VACANT BOX * * *
6 86 ANOTHER MISSY FSH B D Bunworth
7 * * * VACANT BOX * * *
8 LETHAL SHIRAZ FSH G J D Brett
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 20 HT10
Maiden Quali 311 Metres –:–
$–
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 46364 TILPA LAD 18.89Q W Van-Nes
2 HOOVER MAJIC FSH B Nash
3 * * * VACANT BOX * * *
4 52585 BELLA’S BABE NBT T Churchill
5 * * * VACANT BOX * * *
6 744 COCO BLISS BOMB FSH A J Oconnor
7 * * * VACANT BOX * * *
8 22233 BIG JAX SLAYER NBT M A Delbridge
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *