Monday, 3 June 2013

Greyhound Box Draw For Cranbourne – Monday, 3 June 2013

Race No. 1Rapidvite Final (gobis)3:57 PM (VIC time)
Maiden Final event over 520 metres at Cranbourne Of $2,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190 GOBIS: $1,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MIDGE ALLEN (NSW)[5]5F64131.12(7)-27/5/13S Collins (Lara)
2DRAGNET [M]65433NBTB Albert (Cranbourne North)
3BOSSY BEST [M]46633NBTD Jones (Devon Meadows)
4DYNA WERRIBEE (NSW)[5]3327130.91(8)-27/5/13S Collins (Lara)
5SISCO DREAM [M]23662NBTJ Jarkis (Lang Lang)
6RAMPANT LION (NSW)[5]525130.75(8)-27/5/13B Gatt (Melton West)
7LONG GULLY SURF (SA)[M]2442NBTD Knocker (Langwarrin)
8BALLY BESSIE [M]6552NBTJ Sharp (Lara)
9PENDLES [M]Res.8T753NBTG Saunders (Somerville)
10DASH OF OCTANE [M]Res.42664NBTS Kipirtidis (Cranbourne South)
Race No. 2Peninsula Dry Cleaners Ht14:17 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Heat event over 520 metres at Cranbourne Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ARWHO [5]65231FSHM Hehir (Rosanna East)
2ALLEN MAKOTO (NSW)[5]66327FSHM Delbridge (Balliang)
3ULTIMATE LIDDELL [5]2555830.86(1)-31/12/12F Andrighetto (Lance Creek)
4PHILISM [5]4824730.61(1)-2/4/12C Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
5MILLARD (NSW)[5]57626NBTE Lloyd (Anakie)
6SOLAR AGENT (NSW)[5]37228NBTM Marshall (Pentland Hills)
7HAY AFFAIR TWO [5]47566FSHG Hutchison (Seaford)
8CHECK MY SWAGGER (NSW)[5]31212FSHT Curtain (Cranbourne South)
9TOP DRAMA [5]Res.58748NBTO Fraser (Devon Meadows)
10LITTLE ODESSA [5]Res.68F4630.80(8)-24/12/12D Jones (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 3Peninsula Dry Cleaners Ht24:37 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Heat event over 520 metres at Cranbourne Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ON THE EDGE [5]27363NBTJ Delaroche (Cranbourne North)
2DYNA SANDY (NSW)[5]67321FSHM Delbridge (Balliang)
3JIMI KRAKCORN [5]57647FSHN Gost (Little River)
4WICKED WARLORD [5]42243NBTR Stephens (Drouin West)
5PRIMA ROSETTA [5]51326NBTM Sottile (Cranbourne)
6ZUZANNA [5]53343NBTD Saunders (Somerville)
7DYNA SUZIE (NSW)[5]78772NBTS Collins (Lara)
8SUAREZ [5]54338NBTG Tatti (Devon Meadows)
9JAY JAY MIKADO [5]Res.76541NBTP Jones (Hoddles Creek)
10LITTLE ODESSA [5]Res.68F4630.80(8)-24/12/12D Jones (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 4Peninsula Dry Cleaners Ht34:56 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Heat event over 520 metres at Cranbourne Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DESIRE SMURFETTE [5]1331.18(8)-6/5/13H Karamatic (Lara)
2TAKE IT HOME [5]34355NBTJ Sharp (Lara)
3BRAN NUE NITE [5]87348NBTD Jones (Devon Meadows)
4OLLIEMAX [5]2547130.92(4)-18/3/13N Rilen (Nilma North)
5PICABOON (NSW)[5]24864FSHD Oborne (Redesdale)
6GOLD BULLION [5]11685FSHL Kraemer (Cranbourne South)
7RONALD [5]6571330.96(Q)(4)-1/5/12P Grice (Skye)
8COOL MIKADO [5]62545NBTM Barber (Hoddles Creek)
9JAY JAY MIKADO [5]Res.76541NBTP Jones (Hoddles Creek)
10TOP DRAMA [5]Res.58748NBTO Fraser (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 5Karingal Hub Tab5:17 PM (VIC time)
Restricted Win event over 699 metres at Cranbourne Of $2,700 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,890 2nd: $540 3rd: $270.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BREAK O’DAY [5]14153FSHM Wintle (Reservoir)
2LOVE OF LAURYN (QLD)[5]67555FSTDM Briganti (Tuerong)
3PROVEN KATIE [5]52766FSTDW Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
4AUDACITY MISS [5]66685FSTDT Jones (Devon Meadows)
5ORIENTAL EMPIRE [5]6441743.25(4)-20/5/13R Clark (Toolleen)
6RINKHALE [5]57677NBTM Marshall (Pentland Hills)
7HAVE A DIP [5]6767642.59(2)-15/10/12S Thomas (Junction Village)
8JAW JETT (NSW)[5]7143442.40(8)-11/7/11C Russell (Kyabram)
9DARGO STREET [M]Res.44385FSTDE Lloyd (Anakie)
10NIKITA’S STORM [5]Res.88778FSTDL Harris (Somerville)
Race No. 6Peninsula Dry Cleaners Ht45:36 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Heat event over 520 metres at Cranbourne Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LOLLY BALE (NSW)[5]22334FSHM Delbridge (Balliang)
2DODGE THE BATTEN [5]61853FSHR Britton (Lara)
3BLISTERING SANDS [5]4867730.43(8)-1/10/12J Clay (Lang Lang)
4STAGGERED [5]57224FSHI Dann (Whitelaw)
5DESTINY STONE [5]5165531.19(Q)(2)-2/8/11G Jolly (Officer)
6NELIRIAN [5]42314FSHN Rilen (Nilma North)
7ALLEN MONKEY (NSW)[5]4266FNBTS Collins (Lara)
8WHERE’S RAY [5]8863630.85(4)-4/2/13M Karamatic (Lara)
9TOP DRAMA [5]Res.58748NBTO Fraser (Devon Meadows)
10LITTLE ODESSA [5]Res.68F4630.80(8)-24/12/12D Jones (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 7Peninsula Dry Cleaners Ht55:59 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Heat event over 520 metres at Cranbourne Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ZONTEA [5]7524830.59(4)-23/4/12R Britton (Lara)
2SPACE POWER [5]44186NBTC Russell (Kyabram)
3HE’S SENSITIVE [5]85333FSHH Clarke (Buln Buln)
4IRONIC TWIST [5]53466NBTJ Stephens (Drouin West)
5JOMER BLUE [5]57644NBTO Fraser (Devon Meadows)
6KALINA ALLEN (NSW)[5]37763NBTS Collins (Lara)
7JIMMY TWO HATS (NSW)[5]56828NBTE Lloyd (Anakie)
8JOJO JUNIOR [5]3335630.78(6)-10/12/12C Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
9JAY JAY MIKADO [5]Res.76541NBTP Jones (Hoddles Creek)
10LITTLE ODESSA [5]Res.68F4630.80(8)-24/12/12D Jones (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 8Top Cat Video6:18 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 520 metres at Cranbourne Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MINDCETTE [5]74347NBTS Hastie (Bass)
2TAKE IT ALL (NSW)[4]17311FSHD Mcdonald (Devon Meadows)
3OUR FIREMAN [5]87763NBTJ Psaila (Little River)
4KANSAS MOONLIGHT (NSW)[5]87875NBTT Whitford (Sale)
5HEY ROSEETA [5]5186231.14(4)-22/4/13K Chalker (Pearcedale)
6SQUEEKY TAYLOR [5]8117530.82(1)-2/7/12N Lund (Longwarry)
7TAIT BALE (NSW)[5]25337NBTS Collins (Lara)
8TEKKI YVETTIA [5]15274NBTD Crawford (Pearcedale)
9PLAYGIRL TAMMY [5]Res.51635NBTJ Psaila (Little River)
10LITTLE ODESSA [5]Res.68F4630.80(8)-24/12/12D Jones (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 9Ram Security6:37 PM (VIC time)
Free For All event over 311 metres at Cranbourne Of $2,360 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,650 2nd: $475 3rd: $235.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SCHWARTZ GIRL [4]2684517.90(8)-22/8/11S Jack (Dalmore)
2BAGO STEEL (NSW)[1]3511517.57(4)-1/4/13D Dean (Nyora)
3STAY WARM [3]6125317.81(1)-6/5/13P Anderton (Devon Meadows)
4BENNY DUSCH [4]5664217.76(8)-3/12/12J Delaroche (Cranbourne North)
5SHREK’S DONKEY [3]3873317.72(8)-31/12/12R Lesjak (Nyora)
6ZEPHYR ZAP [3]8213117.72(5)-27/5/13D Crawford (Pearcedale)
7MY WISH [4]3527117.91(2)-27/5/13T Burns (Koo Wee Rup)
8GOLD AMY [4]3868817.70(5)-3/12/12J Martinovic (Koo Wee Rup)
9AMBERLY QUEEN [4]Res.6655318.11(8)-20/8/12A Courts (Lara)
Race No. 10Lord Ducal @ Stud6:58 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 311 metres at Cranbourne Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1VOODOO TOWN [5]7488717.76(5)-24/12/12L Russell (Sale)
2PAT’S DUNROAMING [5]27622NBTB Moles (Allambee Reserve)
3HALF EMPTY (NSW)[5]64323NBTP Anderton (Devon Meadows)
4TALON MISS [5]6317417.84(8)-14/1/13J Frewin (Anakie)
5KING OF SPIN [5]86837FSHR Britton (Lara)
6NORTHERN GUNNA [5]16282NBTJ Reddoch (Healesville)
7FIRST BLOOD [5]43112NBTR Clark (Toolleen)
8CONSOLS [5]15672FSHS Coulson (Balliang)
9WHICH ARANDT [5]Res.23564NBTM Brealey (Exford)
10MAJAK MAGIC [5]Res.5452417.95(3)-9/7/12T Burns (Koo Wee Rup)
Race No. 11Virbac Animal Health7:22 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 311 metres at Cranbourne Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CHARLIE HARPER (NSW)[5]17612FSHR Britton (Lara)
2BUSBY BABE [5]33374FSHL Hall (Yarragon)
3ON THE GRID [5]42658NBTB Russell (Sale)
4SKINNY VINNIE [5]41285FSHR Britton (Lara)
5SHREK’S MYSTERY [5]1758617.75(8)-9/1/13R Lesjak (Nyora)
6SUPER INDIGO [5]23412FSHN Tait (Wangaratta)
7SPOTTED CRUISER [5]3434618.23(6)-15/1/12F Andrighetto (Lance Creek)
8BLUE MY MIND [5]3226718.25(6)-28/1/13G Howell (Pearcedale)
9FIVEWAY ARANDT [5]Res.154T5NBTM Zammit (Exford)
10YOU HAD ME [5]Res.13577NBTJ Sharp (Lara)