Monday 30th August 2010

Greyhound Box Draw For – Monday 30th August 2010

Race No. 1Solo Ht104:17PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 520 Metres at Cranbourne Of $1,125 Prizemoney.
1st: $790 2nd: $225 3rd: $110.

No.NameFormTrainer

1BASKET BELLE34347S L Mulvihill (Cranbourne)
2PLATANI4J Jarkis (Seville)
3PHONE CRUSHER52272D Todd (Cranbourne)
4LONGLEY68225J E Barlow (Hampton Park)
5TERRIFY5S M Shinners (Pearcedale)
6HANK BULGER773C S Siekman (Denison)
7MINNIE CRUF8775T G J Currie (Chadstone)
8SMOKING LEGS24853R C Dunne (St Albans)
9ASTON ADITID N Mcdonald (Cranbourne)
10SHE’S GOT LEGS64664G R Edwards (Broadford)
Race No. 2Peninsula Dry Cleaners Ht204:39PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 520 Metres at Cranbourne Of $1,125 Prizemoney.
1st: $790 2nd: $225 3rd: $110.

No.NameFormTrainer

1JED MYSTAR78735G L Howell (Pearcedale)
2DARIUS25624G Mannion (Anakie)
3BOOMA BRODIE67722M J Gibbons (Lara)
4LAUNCHINATOR6725C J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
5MY TRUMPET LILY74224B F Dewan (Edithvale)
6STRESSED5C W Mizzi (Cranbourne)
7SUNDAE445K R Chalker (Pearcedale)
8SOLAR OCTANE46K G Greenough (Pearcedale)
9TIJUANAE H Sallows (Cranbourne)
10CAMEO ROSE8A Langton (Anakie)
Race No. 3Ram Security04:57PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Cranbourne Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SASH CUTTER6T876D G Crawford (Pearcedale)
2WYNDHAM GRACE73883E J Barsby (Werribee)
3MYSTERIOUS LOLA24421S B Toner (Garfield)
4IVORY ROSE37322G R Edwards (Broadford)
5JUST ONE OVER66454P J Grills (Lara)
6MAGIC GEORGE34221G R Edwards (Broadford)
7TONY TORTELLINI78348J C Rohan (Trafalgar)
8CREWSAN JAY JAY22241E C Dowsey ()
9RIVERSTONE5654TG R Edwards (Broadford)
10YIPPA’S OH NINE27566M Chilcott (Iona)
Race No. 4Waverley Party Hire05:19PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Cranbourne Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1NORTHERN AURORA26233F E Alister (Cranbourne South)
2NAITANUI WHIZ23381N P Ryan (Werribee)
3LIMBURG POWER44356P G Reivers (Lara)
4WHY NOT DOUGIE48348G Carter (Devon Meadows)
5PITSTOP DIAMOND55475G R Edwards (Broadford)
6SWANEE RIVER35287J C Rohan (Trafalgar)
7CHESS PLAYER18443A Langton (Anakie)
8ROTTING IN JAIL34378D Geall (Lara)
9YIPPA’S OH NINE27566M Chilcott (Iona)
10RIVERSTONE5654TG R Edwards (Broadford)
Race No. 5Robbo’s Pet Barn05:35PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Cranbourne Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1THECLA BALE75312G J Bate (Lara)
2BJORKMAN13728J W Reddoch ()
3SUPER ED18637C S Siekman (Denison)
4FLIGHT CONTROL82554D G Crawford (Pearcedale)
5KNOX ZEPHYR75418W Van-Nes (Cranbourne)
6PITSTOP OMEN33123G R Edwards (Broadford)
7SIZZLIN’ SUZY74666C R Haas (Tynong)
8ADJUST12858P Sieben (Tooradin)
9TURN TO GOLD56656M K Lloyd (Anakie)
10YIPPA’S OH NINE27566M Chilcott (Iona)
Race No. 6Cgrc 36th Final (gobis)05:56PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Final event over 520 Metres at Cranbourne Of $192,585 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,310 2nd: $375 3rd: $190,900.

No.NameFormTrainer

1BLACK BUST35622R D Conway (Bunyip)
2MISS NAH WEE28161D T Hardwick (Rosebud)
3PURE STEALTH63221R D Conway (Bunyip)
4AMERICAN MCGEE37322R J Britton (Lara)
5MAGPIE LOMAR36231D N Mcdonald (Cranbourne)
6ASTON LUCAS11311D N Mcdonald (Cranbourne)
7MIA TIGER64432P C Brown (Loch)
8ELLA AVA73122P C Brown (Loch)
9SHAIANE BALE51553G J Bate (Lara)
10NORTHERN AURORA26233F E Alister (Cranbourne South)
Race No. 7Karingal Hub Tab06:15PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 520 Metres at Cranbourne Of $1,590 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,110 2nd: $320 3rd: $160.

No.NameFormTrainer

1FREHLEYS COMET33488R D Conway (Bunyip)
2MOZZIE GALORE55876A M Mcinnes (Elliminyt)
3ANDALE MONO15434I P Newcombe (Koo Wee Rup)
4ZIEBELL14378Y Andrews (Cranbourne )
5SHAIANE BALE51553G J Bate (Lara)
6DREWSTER22546R G Boyce (Korumburra)
7EMERLEY BELLE33787D W Knocker (Langwarrin)
8STONELEIGH46653C L Mcmillan (Drouin)
9TURN TO GOLD56656M K Lloyd (Anakie)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 8Winning Post Photos / Supplies06:30PM (VICtime)
Free For All event over 520 Metres at Cranbourne Of $1,875 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,310 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormTrainer

1UPSY DAISY72158C L Mcmillan (Drouin)
2REPUBLICAN44167R D Mcrae (Junction Village)
3MRAKOV55832F E Alister (Cranbourne South)
4ARVO’S FLORENCE87253T E Burns (Koo Wee Rup)
5CARLINFORD STEWY53335R D Conway (Bunyip)
6DOOLALY41714M Clay (Lang Lang)
7LIMBURG GEM34344J R Britton (Anakie)
8UNO THE DREAM61256D Brown (Officer)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 9Top Cat Video06:48PM (VICtime)
Free For All event over 311 Metres at Cranbourne Of $1,875 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,310 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormTrainer

1WHERE’S TILLY23222A Kent (Wantirna)
2CHALCOT LASS14747J M Gomm (Pearcedale)
3BOSCA WABBIT28143R J Britton (Lara)
4DARK SECRET56476D G Crawford (Pearcedale)
5PROVOKE15533W J Mcneil (Donvale)
6DAN FLACK68472D G Crawford (Pearcedale)
7SPEED PLAY51361D G Crawford (Pearcedale)
8COMATOSED67554P Andrews (Traralgon)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 10Trios Tabaret07:07PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 311 Metres at Cranbourne Of $1,590 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,110 2nd: $320 3rd: $160.

No.NameFormTrainer

1KREUZER MURPHY33262E F Caruana (Tarneit)
2RIVERDALE JIMMY75342I L Green (Little River)
3RED SOD HARRY12115M C Brown (Loch)
4TRICIA ROSE68271P Andrews (Traralgon)
5ZEALOUS25146J W Reddoch (Healesville)
6KRUEZER AGOGO71857R F J Colpoys (Bass)
7HORNBLOWER27131J A Selleck (Tooradin)
8MR. MERKABAH31135J ( W Pay (Longwarry)
9NATURAL STATE63126L H Kraemer (Cranbourne South)
10REVIR NOVA11363G L Howell (Pearcedale)
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments