Monday 6th September 2010

Greyhound Box Draw For – Monday 6th September 2010

Race No. 1Robbo’s Pet Barn04:09PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 311 Metres at Cranbourne Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1REGAL BABE16617J Condon (Tooradin)
2AXEMAN12622N P Boyd (Pearcedale)
3GUPPA GEE41232T E Burns (Koo Wee Rup)
4NATURAL STATE63126L H Kraemer (Cranbourne South)
5INVICTUS VENESSA64131P C Brown (Loch)
6BURNING IMPACT15637K Lloyd (Anakie)
7TIME TRACKER12115J J Geoghegan (Cranbourne)
8MR. MERKABAH11353J ( W Pay (Longwarry)
9BLONDE TANK54623T Cortese (Hampton Park)
10FARMERS MARKET24335E R Vigor (Anakie)
Race No. 2Peninsula Dry Cleaners Final (gobis)04:27PM (VICtime)
Maiden Final event over 520 Metres at Cranbourne Of $152,250 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150,900.

No.NameFormTrainer

1JED MYSTAR87353G L Howell (Pearcedale)
2DARIUS62426G Mannion (Anakie)
3SOLAR OCTANE461K G Greenough (Pearcedale)
4BOOMA BRODIE77224M J Gibbons (Lara)
5PLATANI41J Jarkis (Seville)
6LONGLEY82252J E Barlow (Hampton Park)
7HANK BULGER7734C S Siekman (Denison)
8BASKET BELLE43473S L Mulvihill (Cranbourne)
9PHONE CRUSHER22725S M Combridge (Junction Village)
10SUNDAE4455K R Chalker (Pearcedale)
Race No. 3Grv Vbis Ht104:49PM (VICtime)
Restricted Win Heat event over 520 Metres at Cranbourne Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1MRAKOV58324F E Alister (Cranbourne South)
2OCTANE EIGHT38348S Bonaccurso (Mount Mercer)
3ADJUST28582P Sieben (Tooradin)
4CADENZIA51551S A Holmes (Yarragon)
5YIPPA’S OH NINE27566M Chilcott (Iona)
6BATNAP27435A Karabitsakos (Keysborough)
7CHARDONNAY ROAD31718D J Saunders (Somerville)
8ROCK ON SURON42153S L Eustace (Athlone)
9PENDLEBURY ROADF8165D J Saunders (Somerville)
10MISS VI47645P C Brown (Loch)
Race No. 4Grv Vbis Ht205:07PM (VICtime)
Restricted Win Heat event over 520 Metres at Cranbourne Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SLEEPY ASSASSIN71543I W Dann (Whitelaw)
2ELLA AVA12214P C Brown (Loch)
3NORTHERN AURORA62331F E Alister (Cranbourne South)
4WHY NOT DOUGIE83482G Carter (Devon Meadows)
5MONTY FRANKLIN63173D J Saunders (Somerville)
6CATCH UP SUNDAY41163P A Craig (Langwarrin)
7UNO THE DREAM12562D Brown (Officer)
8ROTTING IN JAIL43783D Geall (Lara)
9FLIGHT CONTROL25544D G Crawford (Pearcedale)
10BESTEARS64277I Sergienko (Clayton South)
Race No. 5Grv Vbis Ht305:29PM (VICtime)
Restricted Win Heat event over 520 Metres at Cranbourne Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SUPER ED86376C S Siekman (Denison)
2KYMUDEN75516W A Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
3NITRISS NEVEELK14567A Kleeven (Oakleigh)
4AUNTY BESSIE33416R S Smith (Cranbourne South)
5RUSTY SHIRAZ41375D J Saunders (Somerville)
6MIDNIGHT ECLIPSE34513C J Bahen (Yuroke)
7DRAVUNI SANDS53754M S Barber (Hoddles Creek)
8PURE CITY23675C J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
9MIDORI STORM4178TM J Riley (Langwarrin)
10I’VE GOT CRAFT54764A D Marum (Lara)
Race No. 6Ram Security05:45PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 520 Metres at Cranbourne Of $1,590 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,110 2nd: $320 3rd: $160.

No.NameFormTrainer

1AZZAN BALE53546G J Bate (Lara)
2DAYS OF STEAM62442N J Lund (Cranbourne)
3SHALL SHE57444D G Crawford (Pearcedale)
4KINGSTON AVENUE11545R Coleman ()
5CARLINFORD STEWY33355R D Conway (Bunyip)
6ANDALE MONO54343I P Newcombe (Koo Wee Rup)
7LITTLE MUMMA HOT61735R J Ellis (Burwood)
8SIZZLIN’ SUZY46661C R (Tynong)
9EMERLEY BELLE37876D W Knocker (Langwarrin)
10ZULUMAN26567J Burch (Junction Village)
Race No. 7Karingal Hub Tab06:02PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Cranbourne Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1MANETTI BALE42134G J Bate (Lara)
2MOZZIE GALORE58764A M Mcinnes (Elliminyt)
3SAINT DELLSY55513K J Iles (Cranbourne)
4DAWN PRINCESS62622J Carr (Devon Meadows)
5SHAW CAN RUN25244C J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
6SHAIANE BALE15532G J Bate (Lara)
7TRUCKIE17224J Vassallo (Cape Clear)
8ZIEBELL14378Y Andrews (Cranbourne )
9DODGING HOOPER64178W A Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
10JUST ONE OVER64547P J Grills (Lara)
Race No. 8Solo06:18PM (VICtime)
Free For All event over 520 Metres at Cranbourne Of $1,875 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,310 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormTrainer

1PRINCE FUSER33725K P Smyth (Lang Lang)
2DYNA BANYAN44744G J Bate (Lara)
3GIGIT14844N P Boyd (Pearcedale)
4DYNA JAYDEN67736G J Bate (Lara)
5WHAT SIZE1F512J Thompson (Pearcedale)
6CONNOR’S FURY41312D J Connor (Cranbourne)
7MISS FLUFFY37276C J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
8SPADER55525D G Crawford (Pearcedale)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 9Top Cat Video06:37PM (VICtime)
Free For All event over 311 Metres at Cranbourne Of $1,875 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,310 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormTrainer

1HOT TERRAIN36113M Chilcott (Iona)
2DAN FLACK84725D G Crawford (Pearcedale)
3COMATOSED75544P Andrews (Traralgon)
4DIAL TRIPLE ZERO82822B Ender (St Albans)
5PROVOKE55332W J Mcneil (Donvale)
6DARK SECRET64766D G Crawford (Pearcedale)
7CHALCOT LASS47473J M Gomm (Pearcedale)
8SPEED PLAY13611D G Crawford (Pearcedale)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 10Trios Tabaret06:58PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 311 Metres at Cranbourne Of $1,590 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,110 2nd: $320 3rd: $160.

No.NameFormTrainer

1BELLE BALE32173G J Bate (Lara)
2OSKA NEVEELK31121G Kleeven (Denison)
3HIZ GOT CHILLS38227K J Lunson (Keysborough)
4TRICIA ROSE82718P Andrews (Traralgon)
5PHIL’S PHANTOM32522B Ender (St Albans)
6DARLYN CHRIS15111L J Annett (Welshmans Reef)
7CRASH BANG BOOFY35325J ( W Pay (Longwarry)
8KREUZER MURPHY26242E F Caruana (Tarneit)
9NAT COOL64426R D Conway (Bunyip)
10SEVENTH CADET53436D F Brodtman (Sunshine West)
Race No. 11 (tier 3)07:21PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 311 Metres at Cranbourne Of $750 Prizemoney.
1st: $525 2nd: $150 3rd: $75.

No.NameFormTrainer

1JOE THE PLUMBER38786S L Eustace (Athlone)
2EMSTAR25647Y Byron (Noble Park)
3GOLD DELIGHT6T777J D Frewin (Newtown)
4HOT DIGITY87386D T Hardwick (Rosebud)
5DYNAMIC CRU1F888T G J Currie (Chadstone)
6HEY SHE’S MINE43457I Sergienko (Clayton South)
7MON BON CHIEN57664P J Grills (Lara)
8GABLE TITLE77745M Braithwaite (Moe)
9HOTSHOT BEN68887D Petersen (Welshmans Reef)
10TOM FINN36467D G Crawford (Pearcedale)
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments