Monday 31st March 2008


Race 1 PETSTOCK Q/FINAL (GOBIS)
Maiden Quali Final 520 Metres 04:12PM
$945-270-135 GOBIS $800 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 T6551 PRIMAL IMAGE 31.23Q T W Chatwin
2 3441 FINE TUNE 31.53Q R D McRae
3 61 ARCANE LASS 31.71Q S Kipirtidis
4 2 AIMEE FIELDS NBT M Puleio
5 8471 ARVO’S ACHILLES 31.41Q G L Arvanitis
6 5771 TYPHOON KATIE 31.55Q C J Fulton
7 45452 KIP TINA FOTINA 31.36Q S Kipirtidis
8 24631 GIGG LANE 31.24Q N C Rilen
9 46362 ARVO’S COMMANDO Res. NBT G L Arvanitis
10 8742 BLUSHING Res. NBT N C Rilen

Race 2 LOCKWOOD DOG FLOATS Q/FINAL
Maiden Quali Final 311 Metres 04:32PM
$945-270-135 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 1 COURTNEY’S STAR 18.57Q L M Allen
2 2 STAMPER NBT J Carr
3 21 STATELY TOKEN 18.41Q C W Mizzi
4 61531 PLUNDER 18.30Q N P Boyd
5 82351 ACE’S COOP 18.51Q M A Delbridge
6 871 PETROY’S FORTUNE 18.48Q R J Partington
7 64521 DR. BRETT 18.51Q E L Lloyd
8 2 RAYMOND KWOK NBT F E Alister
9 57272 PHANTOM FOX Res. NBT J Reid
10 2 DELL’S KRISMAR Res. NBT G L Arvanitis

Race 3 TOP CAT VIDEO Q/FINAL (GOBIS)
Maiden Quali Final 311 Metres 04:52PM
$945-270-135 GOBIS $800 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 1 TRIOS FURY 18.30Q D G Crawford
2 1 SERAFINO 18.34Q S A Holmes
3 53441 STYLISH DABBER 18.38Q L Delbridge
4 52251 NORTHERN LADDY 18.32Q F E Alister
5 1661 FUNKY ASH 18.30Q L Burridge
6 1 PINK TAFFETA 18.34Q M Justice
7 52431 I’M ALL IN 18.23Q S O Mills
8 151 SHAMELESS 18.07Q D G Crawford
9 52 WORLD SURFER Res. NBT G R Edwards
10 2 GERRY BRAND Res. NBT T J Allen

Race 4 PETSTOCK HT1
Special Event Heat 311 Metres 05:12PM
$1180-340-170 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 18474 KING THOMAS NBT S J Thomas
2 21181 REMO MAKO 17.85 R F J Colpoys
3 13344 STAR STATE 17.94 L Delbridge
4 16612 DR. DARCY 17.88 A Kent
5 73255 VOLCOM BALE FSH P L Hunt
6 13432 GABLE LA’ROSE 18.06 S L Eustace
7 31573 IN SLIPS NBT G Hall
8 58167 PRIDE OF ROSES 17.98Q C J Johannsen
9 75556 WHY NOT BART Res. 17.67 G Carter
10 76345 BYPASS BALE Res. FSH P L Hunt

Race 5 KARINGAL HUB TAB Q/FINAL
Grade 5 Quali Final 520 Metres 05:32PM
$1180-340-170 /1ST LEG QUAD TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 65481 ARVO’S KOJAK 31.22Q G L Arvanitis
2 44782 HARD BALL GET NBT S J Thomas
3 15461 FRONT LINE HERO 31.38Q T Vass
4 21272 COLD ALCATRAZ NBT K P Smyth
5 65761 MOTIVE 31.28 N C Rilen
6 451F1 CIRCULATION 31.34Q K P Smyth
7 64652 MO CUISHLA NBT C L McMillan
8 132 DICTATOR NBT R D McRae
9 83243 OPIE LAD Res. NBT G Cini
10 77863 LITTLE MAISEY Res. NBT D Todd

Race 6 VETSEARCH / VIRBAC
Grade 5 520 Metres 05:52PM
$945-270-135 /2ND LEG QUAD 1ST LEG D/D TRI/QUIN R/D
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 63474 TIDAL RIVER 30.61 J Carr
2 57353 PETER LALAH 30.54 J Brooks
3 23451 SIR RONNY FSH E Lieshout
4 44763 WHY NOT JACK 30.63 L Carter
5 36276 JUST IMAGINE NBT P Reinders
6 35513 MAKE THE MAGIC FSH C M Jones
7 67644 BORA BALE FSH G J Bate
8 2327P KIP IRLICHT 30.15 S Kipirtidis
9 67344 LITTLE PEABO Res. NBT D Petersen
10 43T74 BIG DADDY FLASH Res. 31.22Q P Sieben

Race 7 PENINSULA DRY CLEANERS
Grade 5 520 Metres 06:10PM
$945-270-135 /3RD LEG QUAD TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 43427 JUST SCORCHING 30.88 P Reinders
2 48663 GRACEFUL GIFT NBT A W Murphy
3 56732 EBONY’S FANTASY 30.97 T Cortese
4 31128 GLENGESH PADDY 30.84 R F J Colpoys
5 68757 ELLABILITY 31.41 P C Stanwix
6 61737 BELLA EBONY NBT T Cortese
7 5482F CONNI’S PRIZE NBT D Petersen
8 36767 WISPY BOUFFANT 31.83 D K Lyngcoln
9 54362 RIVERBOAT LANKAN Res. FSH C J Johannsen
10 32475 CRIKEY GIRL Res. 30.97 J Carr

Race 8 TRIOS TABARET
Free For All 520 Metres 06:30PM
$1180-340-170 /4TH LEG QUAD 2ND LEG D/D TRI/QUIN R/D
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 31264 UNO TOO MUCH 30.45 J Mallon
2 16122 PHOENIX SHIRAZ FSH C M Jones
3 22132 HEZA CHOKER NBT L Poore
4 14127 SPADER 30.50 D G Crawford
5 31517 MY KARA ROSE 30.96 E H Sallows
6 63651 BIG BRISTLER 30.41 F E Alister
7 14257 LOYAL TIGER 30.90 F Toth
8 11166 ELLIS BALE 31.34 P L Hunt
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 9 PETSTOCK HT2
Special Event Heat 311 Metres 06:45PM
$1180-340-170 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 41374 OUR ROCK STAR FSH S Labozzetta
2 12131 DARK SECRET 17.55 D G Crawford
3 22511 TROUBLE MAKER 17.92 C J Johannsen
4 13576 ARVO’S HELENA 18.09 G L Arvanitis
5 54543 WILMAURS LAD 17.80 D Williams
6 34213 BATTISTON BALE FSH P L Hunt
7 12232 BERTUNDY LINE FSH G Hall
8 16164 RESETTLED 17.88 M R Patching
9 32655 PARUMBA PETE Res. FSH E Lieshout
10 41238 CUGASAMBA Res. FSH F Bonaccurso

Race 10 PETSTOCK HT3
Special Event Heat 311 Metres 07:07PM
$1180-340-170 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 13425 REDGUM ASSASSIN NBT G J Bate
2 24883 JULIA JEAN 17.81 C J Johannsen
3 77313 SUPER SPRINT 18.22 G Hall
4 14213 CANDY THIRST NBT C Mercieca
5 63111 DOT YOU 17.85 G J Buchanan
6 41442 PANTENE BALE FSTD P L Hunt
7 53567 LANDING ZONE 17.96 G Kreskas
8 22427 WOODEN EYE 18.02 T J Allen
9 44124 CUGA QUICKSTEP Res. NBT B Bonaccurso
10 76246 JADED Res. NBT R L French