Monday 7th April 2008


Race 1 PENINSULA DRY CLEANERS (GOBIS)
Maiden 699 Metres 04:17PM
$710-205-100 GOBIS $800 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 24754 MEGAN SAGE NBT G R Laidlay
2 38484 MULCAHY FSTD J Carr
3 25545 KIANNA FSH R C McMillan
4 446 BOND OVERDRIVE FSH C Watson
5 24525 MIFFSTAR FSTD I Bradshaw
6 42666 HOTLINE EAGLE FSTD M Campbell
7 55412 LOOKOUT LENNY FSTD T G J Currie
8 RUTHIE FOSTER FSH C L Haigh
9 76 GLEN ABBEY BRON Res. FSH R D Conway
10 85835 FULLOUT BOY Res. FSTD B B Crawford

Race 2 LOCKWOOD DOG FLOATS
Grade 5 311 Metres 04:37PM
$945-270-135 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 32655 PARUMBA PETE NBT E Lieshout
2 3F512 BLACKCASTLE EARL FSH G J Bate
3 24363 VERA DEFTY NBT K R Brew
4 17515 JUDDINATOR NBT L H Harris
5 24444 WHY NOT TEGAN NBT G Carter
6 41238 CUGASAMBA NBT F Bonaccurso
7 86335 MISS LOHNRO NBT M B Clark
8 41241 CUGA QUICKSTEP NBT B Bonaccurso
9 13323 SHOO FLY SHOO Res. NBT D Peterson
10 15 I’M NO SAINT Res. NBT S W Jack

Race 3 TOP CAT VIDEO
Mixed 4/5 311 Metres 04:57PM
$1000-290-145 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 13265 MCCAMMON BALE FSTD P L Hunt
2 35618 CLASSY HAND NBT D Dean
3 86524 VAGABON TRIXI 18.09 M Clay
4 44133 NIPPY LEE 17.92 E J Longmuir
5 25116 TROUBLE MAKER 17.92 C J Johannsen
6 81673 PRIDE OF ROSES 17.98Q C J Johannsen
7 25281 ULTIMATE TREV 18.03 D R Dean
8 83245 FIRM HAND 17.92 D R Dean
9 81238 WILD OPERATOR Res. NBT T G J Currie
10 27533 ULTIMATE DEANO Res. FSTD D R Dean

Race 4 SCHWEPPES
Grade 5 520 Metres 05:17PM
$945-270-135 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 42773 ANOTHER WILLY 30.81 J C Brown
2 54362 RIVERBOAT LANKAN NBT C J Johannsen
3 12476 DR. FREDRICK NBT W J McMahon
4 57612 MOTIVE 31.28 N C Rilen
5 67322 EBONY’S FANTASY 30.97 T Cortese
6 45355 GANDHI LAD NBT J Carr
7 21585 MARLY MARLY 31.32Q P C Brown
8 27661 BENT COPPER 30.60 L R Weeks
9 18477 PHANTOM CHEER Res. NBT L H Kraemer
10 78373 KIOWA SWEET JILL Res. NBT C J King

Race 5 KARINGAL HUB TAB
Grade 5 520 Metres 05:42PM
$945-270-135 /1ST LEG QUAD TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 46311 GIGG LANE 30.89 N C Rilen
2 21765 TOUCHING DOWN 30.94 N P Boyd
3 88563 DRACO’S IMAGE NBT S Creighton
4 216 BIT SWEET FSH K G Greenough
5 32475 CRIKEY GIRL 30.97 J Carr
6 121 PURPLE RANGE FSH G M Rounds
7 33113 EMERLEY DREAMER FSH D W Knocker
8 1324 DICTATOR NBT R D McRae
9 65655 COOL MARLY Res. NBT P C Brown
10 75874 NICE AND NORTY Res. FSH M Clay

Race 6 VETSEARCH / VIRBAC
Grade 5 520 Metres 05:58PM
$945-270-135 /2ND LEG QUAD 1ST LEG D/D TRI/QUIN R/D
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 33427 CHILLER BALE NBT G J Bate
2 72721 DRAGON RIDER NBT T Cortese
3 31166 VIC ASH FLASH NBT M D O’Keefe
4 6F368 SHOCKWAVE SPICY 30.77 J Sammut
5 16454 SINARRA FSH A A Debattista
6 73445 LITTLE PEABO NBT D Petersen
7 54834 DOCTOR ABBEY FSH W J McMahon
8 11237 BEST STEP UP FSTD N King
9 47558 SIR TRISTEN Res. NBT E Lieshout
10 45477 MAJOR CONFLICT Res. NBT P Martinovic

Race 7 PENINSULA DRY CLEANERS
Grade 5 520 Metres 06:17PM
$945-270-135 /3RD LEG QUAD TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 73753 BELLA EBONY NBT T Cortese
2 64551 BRANDEEN JACKSON NBT I D Bindley
3 62671 STAR CLASS NBT P C Brown
4 77863 LITTLE MAISEY NBT D Todd
5 86245 REAL SCREAMER NBT P Reinders
6 88611 CLOSER NBT G R Edwards
7 33P86 POINTMAN FSH W J McMahon
8 71676 FIVE LEGS 30.83Q B F Dewan
9 88668 GINGER JIMMY Res. 31.10 J Veselauskas
10 27576 STAKE HOLDER Res. NBT J Carr

Race 8 TRIOS TABARET
Mixed 4/5 520 Metres 06:35PM
$1000-290-145 /4TH LEG QUAD 2ND LEG D/D TRI/QUIN R/D
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 18454 DR. CRACKABOE FSH W J McMahon
2 76443 BORA BALE NBT G J Bate
3 34745 TIDAL RIVER 30.61 J Carr
4 41715 TRULY LIVELY NBT P C Brown
5 64267 OYZO UNO 30.69Q C J King
6 42575 LOYAL TIGER 30.90 F Toth
7 25112 BULLICOURT CLOUD 30.38 G R Edwards
8 25451 DR. LORIAN 31.51 W J McMahon
9 15678 PERFECT TEDDY Res. FSH D Petersen
10 75474 DR. CHIPPERFIELD Res. NBT W J McMahon

Race 9 PETSTOCK FINAL
S/E Final 311 Metres 06:53PM
$1180-340-170 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 24272 WOODEN EYE 18.02 T J Allen
2 73133 SUPER SPRINT 18.22 G Hall
3 13741 OUR ROCK STAR 17.94 S Labozzetta
4 34251 REDGUM ASSASSIN 17.92 G J Bate
5 21312 DARK SECRET 17.55 D G Crawford
6 34322 GABLE LA’ROSE 18.06 S L Eustace
7 61643 RESETTLED 17.88 M R Patching
8 25521 VOLCOM BALE 18.00 P L Hunt
9 81673 PRIDE OF ROSES Res. 17.98Q C J Johannsen
10 21324 BATTISTON BALE Res. NBT P L Hunt

Race 10 WINNING POST PHOTOS / SUPPLIES
Grade 5 311 Metres 07:10PM
$945-270-135 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 22673 CUTPRICE LASS NBT D Petersen
2 42135 CANDY THIRST NBT C Mercieca
3 32121 BOMBER LUCAS NBT L H Kraemer
4 3567F LANDING ZONE 17.96 G Kreskas
5 21534 HOTLIPS MCGECHAN FSTD G R Edwards
6 31616 HOODED CHILL NBT J A Adlam
7 75556 WHY NOT BART 17.67 G Carter
8 26215 JAYKAYELL FSH P J Wishart
9 62322 UNO HAND Res. NBT D Dean
10 13217 EXCEPT A ROSE Res. 18.28Q J Sammut