Monday 3rd January 2011

Greyhound Box Draw For Cranbourne – Monday 3rd January 2011

Race No. 1Browns Sawdust & Shavings Ht107:08PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 520 Metres at Cranbourne Of $1,170 Prizemoney.
1st: $820 2nd: $235 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SHE’S SO DAINTY66637S W Jack (Dalmore)
2COOLANGATTA GOLDS Geoghegan (Cranbourne)
3YOWYEH63A Langton (Anakie)
4PARKSTONE VISTAG C Bennett (Devon Meadows)
5BLACK ALARAH7G J Tatti (Devon Meadows)
6OUTCOME152M Chilcott (Iona)
7MY TRUMPET LILY23455J Imlach (Pearcedale)
8CHRISSY NICKS22322J Mallon (Pearcedale)
9GOLDEN BLOSSOM64447S Kipirtidis (Cranbourne South)
10MRS. MCGAIGUS46F54H P Taylor (Langwarrin)
Race No. 2Rapidvite Ht207:25PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 520 Metres at Cranbourne Of $1,170 Prizemoney.
1st: $820 2nd: $235 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormTrainer

1GROOBER23G C Bennett (Devon Meadows)
2LIMBURG HOPE28P G Reivers (Lara)
3HE’S A PRINCE35536P J Hartley (Boronia)
4MRS. FREEZE8S W Jack (Dalmore)
5FANTASIAJ R Britton (Anakie)
6GLEN ABBEY FRAN7636R D Conway (Bunyip)
7NOAKI GHOST18M A Jenkins (Frankston)
8WILLIE CRACKER527B N Mccaig (Tootgarook)
9MISS MYSTERIOUS686M J Riley (Langwarrin)
10GOLDEN RUTHLESS4765S Kipirtidis (Cranbourne South)
Race No. 3Ken Hickey Concreting Crn Cup Ht107:46PM (VICtime)
Special Event Heat event over 520 Metres at Cranbourne Of $1,950 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,365 2nd: $390 3rd: $195.

No.NameFormTrainer

1EMBARGO54152K M Virtue (Lang Lang)
2UNO THE DREAM44258D Brown (Officer)
3MISS CHERRELLE11538J Hayley (Tooradin)
4ZENITH42122J S Ennis (Lara)
5SPECIAL COLOUR76113J F Reynolds (Pearcedale)
6SHEREEN BALE21214G J Bate (Lara)
7SHAIANE BALE45323G J Bate (Lara)
8CATCH UP SUNDAY32656P A Craig (Langwarrin)
9MUMANI15375J C Rohan (Trafalgar)
10RUNNIN’ JUMPIN’22383I D Bindley (Wonthaggi)
Race No. 4Ken Hickey Concreting Crn Cup Ht208:09PM (VICtime)
Special Event Heat event over 520 Metres at Cranbourne Of $1,950 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,365 2nd: $390 3rd: $195.

No.NameFormTrainer

1MENTAWAI77811J Delaroche (Cranbourne North)
2RAGTIME SMACKA45141D Rose (Cowwarr)
3SMOKE HOME12114L M Gorman (Newborough)
4ALLEGRA’S SUNSET51311R A Anchen (Nagambie)
5KINKA BALE32763G J Bate (Lara)
6TIMBO11135G S J Ennis (Sandhurst)
7KELLY’S PIX72351K Lloyd (Anakie)
8LIMBURG GEM65345P G Reivers (Lara)
9NAVEED BALE75243G J Bate (Lara)
10RUNNIN’ JUMPIN’22383I D Bindley (Wonthaggi)
Race No. 5Ken Hickey Concreting Crn Cup Ht308:28PM (VICtime)
Special Event Heat event over 520 Metres at Cranbourne Of $1,950 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,365 2nd: $390 3rd: $195.

No.NameFormTrainer

1LEO WABBIT51722D B Curtain (Drouin)
2TEN BANDANNAS12358G M Rounds (Tooradin)
3PURE STEALTH52632R D Conway (Bunyip)
4BUDDY ROSE16534J Chignell (Rosedale)
5FULL NOISE18136P E Giles (Moe)
6MISS BEL AIR32714J Hayley (Tooradin)
7BREMERTON BALE47133G J Bate (Lara)
8GEISHA BALE82521G J Bate (Lara)
9RUNNIN’ JUMPIN’22383I D Bindley (Wonthaggi)
10IS IT GUNNAMATTA34327R J Redenbach (Cranbourne)
Race No. 6Ken Hickey Concreting Crn Cup Ht408:47PM (VICtime)
Special Event Heat event over 520 Metres at Cranbourne Of $1,950 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,365 2nd: $390 3rd: $195.

No.NameFormTrainer

1ZIEBELL23118Y Andrews (Cranbourne North)
2WHERE’S HANNIBAL61271I D Bindley (Wonthaggi)
3JASMEN BABE42611J A Adlam (Cardinia)
4JERAMIAH JOHNSON211F5J S Ennis (Lara)
5MAGPIE LOMAR71273D N Mcdonald (Cranbourne)
6BLACK VIKING12631P Galea (St Albans)
7STAR DIAMOND16218J R Britton (Anakie)
8BLACK SAHARRAH13112G J Tatti (Devon Meadows)
9IS IT GUNNAMATTA34327R J Redenbach (Cranbourne)
10NAVEED BALE75243G J Bate (Lara)
Race No. 7Ken Hickey Concreting Crn Cup Ht509:06PM (VICtime)
Special Event Heat event over 520 Metres at Cranbourne Of $1,950 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,365 2nd: $390 3rd: $195.

No.NameFormTrainer

1ICEMAN RAIKKONEN48P52J R Britton (Anakie)
2FINBAR MCCOOL65423C J Bahen (Yuroke)
3JEBRYNAH’S PRIDE76386E M Sykes (Beaconsfield Upper)
4TOMBSTONE JACK21233K G Greenough (Pearcedale)
5DYNA FORTE85526G J Bate (Lara)
6MALTA31451J S Ennis (Lara)
7BLOSS’S BENSON51852A R Mills (Tooradin)
8ASTON LUCAS13583D N Mcdonald (Cranbourne)
9NAVEED BALE75243G J Bate (Lara)
10CARLINFORD STEWY42353R D Conway (Bunyip)
Race No. 8Ken Hickey Concreting Crn Cup Ht609:27PM (VICtime)
Special Event Heat event over 520 Metres at Cranbourne Of $1,950 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,365 2nd: $390 3rd: $195.

No.NameFormTrainer

1BUDDY ROX52262C J Bahen (Yuroke)
2MALEEK11411R L Massina (Golden Square)
3UP AND AWAY11111G J Bate (Lara)
4GALAXY HIGH67433D B Curtain (Drouin)
5COOPER BALE56282G J Bate (Lara)
6PUSH THE PAINT44212A Langton (Anakie)
7GOLD HERITAGE81111D Downing (Junortoun)
8VEE BEST VANE54618J S Ennis (Lara)
9CARLINFORD STEWY42353R D Conway (Bunyip)
10MUMANI15375J C Rohan (Trafalgar)
Race No. 9Ken Hickey Concreting Crn Cup Ht709:49PM (VICtime)
Special Event Heat event over 520 Metres at Cranbourne Of $1,950 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,365 2nd: $390 3rd: $195.

No.NameFormTrainer

1HIGH EARNER13457K G Greenough (Pearcedale)
2WIZZ WABBIT58232D B Curtain (Drouin)
3TONNELI BALE14211G J Bate (Lara)
4SALVADOR BALE21424G J Bate (Lara)
5IMA HOLOGRAM51224J Thompson (Pearcedale)
6BRAMLEY24644T D Iwanyk (Devon Meadows)
7DAINTREE LOVER21241P J Hartley (Boronia)
8BADJA BALE42524G J Bate (Lara)
9CARLINFORD STEWY42353R D Conway (Bunyip)
10IS IT GUNNAMATTA34327R J Redenbach (Cranbourne)
Race No. 10Ram Security10:06PM (VICtime)
Free For All event over 311 Metres at Cranbourne Of $1,950 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,365 2nd: $390 3rd: $195.

No.NameFormTrainer

1AXEMAN51263N P Boyd (Pearcedale)
2EGYPTIAN BOY34643L M Allen (Darnum)
3DOMAIN PRINCE41438N S Ryan (Devon Meadows)
4REMA’S ONYX86113K Lloyd (Anakie)
5SPEED PLAY73F32D G Crawford (Pearcedale)
6SELSI FLYER36211M Chilcott (Iona)
7HOT TERRAIN21571M Chilcott (Iona)
8JALYN JONES72146D B Curtain (Drouin)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 11Waverley Party Hire10:28PM (VICtime)
Grade 4 event over 311 Metres at Cranbourne Of $1,660 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,165 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormTrainer

1ARVO’S LEVI55423T E Burns (Koo Wee Rup)
2IZZ THAT ME72178N King (Pearcedale)
3INVICTUS PHOENIX32754P C Brown (Loch)
4INVICTUS VENESSA11156P C Brown (Loch)
5LOVEABLE LYN21386L H Kraemer (Cranbourne South)
6NATURAL STATE22131L H Kraemer (Cranbourne South)
7DR. WOWZER61586M W Baldock (Pearcedale)
8BORZOV23814K J H Mccann (Rye)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 12Trios Tabaret10:45PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 311 Metres at Cranbourne Of $1,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $310 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormTrainer

1MISS VAN KAY32342J Van-Konynenburg (Devon Meadows)
2GUPPA GEE65423T E Burns (Koo Wee Rup)
3NIKITA DELIGHT5314FE L Lloyd (Anakie)
4KREUZER MURPHY3F627E F Caruana (Tarneit)
5SANDBAR27463R D Conway (Bunyip)
6COCO LIGHTNING13224C S Siekman (Denison)
7BOLDFIRE DINAS13313R L Massina (Golden Square)
8MAXZIVA63272D G Crawford (Pearcedale)
9TEACHER LESS57213J Chilcott (Iona)
10ZOLTINA JAY74135J Barbara (Pascoe Vale)