Monday 4th October 2010

Greyhound Box Draw For Cranbourne – Monday 4th October 2010

Race No. 1Karingal Hub Tab (tier 3)04:12PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 311 Metres at Cranbourne Of $750 Prizemoney.
1st: $525 2nd: $150 3rd: $75.

No.NameFormTrainer

1TOW AWAY68757M Braithwaite (Moe)
2WARLIPINNI67466J Imlach (Pearcedale)
3DEAD SET LEGEND66444M Height (Yarragon)
4PREVARICATOR78556M J Gibbons (Lara)
5RIVERDALE LESTER18656I L Green (Little River)
6MAGGIE JANE45647A R Harding (Hamilton)
7MAD SHIRL11F82D F Braun (Melton)
8CRASH BANG BOOFY53258J ( W Pay (Longwarry)
9MISS MINI DOZER42334J Reddoch (Healesville)
10LADY OSLO5878TL J Annett (Welshmans Reef)
Race No. 2Peninsula Dry Cleaners04:32PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 311 Metres at Cranbourne Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1GOOMBY74354J Chippendale (Cranbourne)
2HOT DIGITY38632D T Hardwick (Rosebud)
3OR TO PERFORM35748C J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
4GO VICTOR37626P E Giles (Moe)
5GOLD DELIGHT77434J D Frewin (Newtown)
6CUGA BANDIT18422C J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
7MY ARGUMENT44351P J Hartley (Boronia)
8BILLY BODAK577F3W H Ferguson (Trafalgar)
9COCO BLACK FLASH76627A D Marum (Lara)
10COWEY68768M V Sposito (Morwell)
Race No. 3Vetsearch / Virbac04:52PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 311 Metres at Cranbourne Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1NIKITA DELIGHT22566E L Lloyd (Anakie)
2REGAL BABE12443J Condon (Tooradin)
3BUTTERFLY FLIT67512S W Jack (Dalmore)
4RED SKY DELIGHT28222F H Martin (Murtoa)
5SPOT ON TARGET87112S M Shinners (Pearcedale)
6OAKMONT KIMMI42231M J Gibbons (Lara)
7COMMON COLD77752T J Allen (Darnum)
8ZEALOUS25161J W Reddoch (Healesville)
9REGAL CADET54767A Spiteri (St Albans)
10COCO BLACK FLASH76627A D Marum (Lara)
Race No. 4Ken Hickey Concreting05:12PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Cranbourne Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1IGGLE PIGGLE834T7C L Mcmillan (Drouin)
2HOT TURBO752F4R D Conway (Bunyip)
3WIN KNEE51643B D Bunworth (Casterton)
4VEE DREAM27747A D Marum (Lara)
5BASKET BELLE33123S L Mulvihill (Cranbourne)
6BUDDY MAHTE33515H M Colpoys (Bass)
7FEDERAL BUREAU71535J L Connor (Rosedale)
8KNUT26262P A Craig (Langwarrin)
9PADSTOW PATTIE46767D A Jones (Frankston South)
10PYRAMID HILTON77578D Petersen (Welshmans Reef)
Race No. 5Robbo’s Pet Barn05:32PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Cranbourne Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SURF HAZE82434L H Kraemer (Cranbourne South)
2HAYGAR LAD21365M Braithwaite (Moe)
3FRASER’S GOLD54573O R Fraser (Devon Meadows)
4STONELEIGH23367C L Mcmillan (Drouin)
5GOOD INVESTMENT14215J Westerlo (Clyde)
6BOSSY BETTY24262M J Cowling (Kew)
7ISABELLE’S FLYER53281B D Bunworth (Casterton)
8FIVE POTS74625S Richer (Foster)
9IAN’S MATE26747P J Grills (Lara)
10PADSTOW PATTIE46767D A Jones (Frankston South)
Race No. 6Top Cat Video Country Cup Final (g)05:52PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Final event over 520 Metres at Cranbourne Of $192,585 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,310 2nd: $375 3rd: $190,900.

No.NameFormTrainer

1VEDDER BALE35121G J Bate (Lara)
2DAINTREE LOVER63533P J Hartley (Boronia)
3APACHE PASS12121J L Connor (Rosedale)
4CLEAR TO LAND26462M A Grima (Pearcedale)
5MISS SOMEONE41123J Hayley (Tooradin)
6HERE COMES WALLY65622M Thomas (Meeniyan)
7PICCOLO BOY26422E Gemci (Pearcedale)
8CREDIT CRUNCHER33621K G Height (Toora)
9FRASER’S GOLD54573O R Fraser (Devon Meadows)
10PUNK ROCK LASS61434M Briganti (Tuerong)
Race No. 7Ram Security06:07PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Cranbourne Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1BWANA BOSS46178M J Cowling (Kew)
2MEL33666O R Fraser (Devon Meadows)
3ADJUST82444P Sieben (Tooradin)
4US FIVE25425W A Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
5CARLINFORD STEWY55623R D Conway (Bunyip)
6LIKA KREUZER46784Y Andrews (Cranbourne North)
7GOOD LUCK CHUCK23512B D Bunworth (Casterton)
8WILDCARD LASS73536B F Dewan (Edithvale)
9CLEARWATER CHIEF57587B D Bunworth (Casterton)
10IAN’S MATE26747P J Grills (Lara)
Race No. 8Winning Post Photos / Supplies06:22PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 520 Metres at Cranbourne Of $1,590 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,110 2nd: $320 3rd: $160.

No.NameFormTrainer

1NO JUSTICE31164P E Giles (Moe)
2PREMIER REWARD27656M R Dapiran (Seymour)
3DESTRUCTINATOR58227C J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
4KENSINGTON GOLD44212P E Giles (Moe)
5SHIRAZ COLOUR1416FN King (Pearcedale)
6MAJOR MONOGRAM46462C J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
7EMERLEY BELLE87645D W Knocker (Langwarrin)
8MRAKOV42735F E Alister (Cranbourne South)
9CLEARWATER CHIEF57587B D Bunworth (Casterton)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 9Solo06:39PM (VICtime)
Free For All event over 311 Metres at Cranbourne Of $1,875 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,310 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SPEED PLAY13611D G Crawford (Pearcedale)
2KRUEZER AGOGO57175R F J Colpoys (Bass)
3FLYING PIECES48823F Ryan (Koo Wee Rup)
4SEVENTH CADET63616D F Brodtman (Sunshine West)
5HOT TERRAIN43322M Chilcott (Iona)
6EGYPTIAN BOY62575L M Allen (Darnum)
7BARNEY’S PRIDE31341J Condon (Tooradin)
8NORMAL LIKE YOU14213A Paraskevas (Kilmany)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 10Kingston Trophies07:01PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 311 Metres at Cranbourne Of $1,590 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,110 2nd: $320 3rd: $160.

No.NameFormTrainer

1LUCKY THYME12628G L Long (Neilborough)
2VIADUCT82418J Condon (Tooradin)
3BIG ROSE64242K G Height (Toora)
4FARMERS MARKET58144E R Vigor (Anakie)
5PURE SUSPICION1T265L M Gorman (Newborough)
6DARLYN CHRIS11338L J Annett (Welshmans Reef)
7GOVERNATOR52844N King (Pearcedale)
8RIVERDALE JIMMY34255I L Green (Little River)
9REGAL CADET54767A Spiteri (St Albans)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 11Trios Tabaret07:17PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 311 Metres at Cranbourne Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1AGENT CYRIL26328G Rossin (Regent)
2COVERT OPERATION86363A F Martin (Murtoa)
3GINNY MUNRO31438S Richer (Foster)
4EMSTAR64726Y Byron (Noble Park)
5HALF A HAZARD46542T P Reid (Yuroke)
6BETT’S FUTURE58248J Chippendale (Cranbourne)
7NATURAL STATE26322L H Kraemer (Cranbourne South)
8ALICE MCBRIDE51767A D Marum (Lara)
9COWEY68768M V Sposito (Morwell)
10COCO BLACK FLASH76627A D Marum (Lara)
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments