Monday 5th July 2010

Greyhound Box Draw For – Monday 5th July 2010

Race No. 1Grv Vbis Maiden S/final 1 (gobis)04:09PM (VICtime)
Maiden Semi Final event over 520 Metres at Cranbourne Of $152,250 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150,900.

No.NameFormTrainer

1BLAZING MASTER21232B Divirgilio (Devon Meadows)

2COOL BUDDY71776J E Peterson (Morwell)

3BUSTA RHYMES62325C J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)

4PRIME VISION1A L Dailly (Anakie)

5MISS FIESTY74274C R (Tynong)

6STOKED242J A Illman (Pearcedale)

7MR. WHISTLER23J Carr (Devon Meadows)

8MY TRUMPET LILY5B F Dewan (Edithvale)

9VARIANCE26I W Dann (Whitelaw)

10NERO’S GOLD3887

Race No. 2Grv Vbis Maiden S/final 2 (gobis)04:32PM (VICtime)
Maiden Semi Final event over 520 Metres at Cranbourne Of $152,250 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150,900.

No.NameFormTrainer

1NEW START2J Carr (Devon Meadows)

2SPEEDY COLOUR21N King (Pearcedale)

3PURE CHARLIE3D Todd (Cranbourne)

4BLUE WATER HIGH521W R Bickerton (Cranbourne Sth)

5IGGLE PIGGLE45775C L Mcmillan (Drouin)

6MISS SOMEONE64J Hayley (Tooradin)

7TINA FIELDS355B F Dewan (Edithvale)

8LEKTRA SHARP4A L Dailly (Anakie)

9ONE MORE SURF27246G Minguy (Cranbourne)

10LADY CELENA76357J A Selleck (Tooradin)

Race No. 3Grv Vbis Maiden S/final 3 (gobis)04:49PM (VICtime)
Maiden Semi Final event over 520 Metres at Cranbourne Of $152,250 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150,900.

No.NameFormTrainer

1GOVANINI73755G Girvasi (Cranbourne)

2MISS CHERRELLE3J Hayley (Tooradin)

3DAWN PRINCESS1461J Carr (Devon Meadows)

4BLOOD DONOR55E M Ferguson (Trafalgar)

5PARIS MONTANA621S B Toner (Garfield)

6ROAD TO ROCK52362C J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)

7PHONE CRUSHER3D Todd (Cranbourne)

8LEKTRA EXPRESS4A L Dailly (Anakie)

9TOMISHKA GOLD3586

10TRUE HOUSE577R D Conway (Bunyip)

Race No. 4Grv Vbis Maiden S/final 4 (gobis)05:06PM (VICtime)
Maiden Semi Final event over 520 Metres at Cranbourne Of $152,250 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150,900.

No.NameFormTrainer

1MYSTERIOUS LOLA2S B Toner (Garfield)

2LONGLEY76J E Barlow (Hampton Park)

3TIS TIME25274J Thompson (Pearcedale)

4MAJOR MONOGRAM54532C J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)

5RUNAWAY SUCCESS61544R Divirgilio (Devon Meadows)

6SIPS HER COFFEE36443R J Hume (Bunyip)

7SHEER KISMET271D Crisafi (Officer)

8CHRISSY NICKS24423J Mallon (Pearcedale)

9AMBER’S SAINT26J Carr (Devon Meadows)

10LEKTRA BILLY7A L Dailly (Anakie)

Race No. 5Southern Greyhound Complex Ht105:28PM (VICtime)
Restricted Win Heat event over 520 Metres at Cranbourne Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1FREHLEYS COMET42327R D Conway (Bunyip)

2MISS BEL AIR8162J Hayley (Tooradin)

3EGGY MORRIS13265C W Xuereb (Hoppers Crossing)

4ANOTHER AMAZON48665P R Trim (Devon Meadows)

5SASH CUTTER7426TD G Crawford (Pearcedale)

6WANNY HUSSLER74254N C Armstrong (Cranbourne)

7NAITANUI WHIZ43314N P Ryan (Werribee)

8MONEY HAND22285D R Dean (Nyora)

9PARUMBA FUSE48874E Lieshout (Drouin West)

10*** NO RESERVE ***

Race No. 6Trios Tabaret05:45PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Cranbourne Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1PARUMBA MAJOR61641E Lieshout (Drouin West)

2SIZZLIN’ SUZY64787C R Haas (Tynong)

3JOSEPH BALE72545G J Bate (Lara)

4RACK IT UP44536P J Hartley (Boronia)

5JUDGE ME NOT34477C J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)

6RYKER BALE22218A L Dailly (Anakie)

7FOX HAND56786D R Dean (Nyora)

8MEL75474O R Fraser (Devon Meadows)

9COLD ALCATRAZ68486M R Patching (Langwarrin)

10*** NO RESERVE ***

Race No. 7Southern Greyhound Complex Ht206:08PM (VICtime)
Restricted Win Heat event over 520 Metres at Cranbourne Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1DESTRUCTINATOR41753C J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)

2DOLLY’S HAND25234D Dean (Nyora)

3SLEEPY ASSASSIN26276I W Dann (Whitelaw)

4WYNDHAM GRACE23884E J Barsby (Werribee)

5FINALLY MITCH54667G Shingles (Eden Park)

6NIGHT LIFE BABY5187P R Trim (Devon Meadows)

7GIGIT16352N P Boyd (Pearcedale)

8TOM FINN63436D G Crawford (Pearcedale)

9PARUMBA FUSE48874E Lieshout (Drouin West)

10*** NO RESERVE ***

Race No. 8Ram Security06:24PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 520 Metres at Cranbourne Of $1,590 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,110 2nd: $320 3rd: $160.

No.NameFormTrainer

1COOPER BALE68884G J Bate (Lara)

2SYDNIE ALLEN46263A L Dailly (Anakie)

3HOODED KEATS52168J A Adlam (Cardinia)

4NELLY BALE26446A L Dailly (Anakie)

5LIVIO BALE13467A L Dailly (Anakie)

6ADMIRAL BALE34721G J Bate (Lara)

7MANUEL BALE77274A L Dailly (Anakie)

8SHALL SHE55561D G Crawford (Pearcedale)

9COLD ALCATRAZ68486M R Patching (Langwarrin)

10*** NO RESERVE ***

Race No. 9Southern Greyhound Complex Ht306:43PM (VICtime)
Restricted Win Heat event over 520 Metres at Cranbourne Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1CHARDONNAY ROAD15575D J Saunders (Sommerville)

2FLIGHT CONTROL44316D G Crawford (Pearcedale)

3WEARY TRAVELER3135 (Catani)

4PARUMBA AILEEN58525E Lieshout (Drouin West)

5WOLF RYDER53737M J Gibbons (Lara)

6LEADING HAND13443D R Dean (Nyora)

7IN THE MONEY37713J A (Keysborough)

8BLACK BUST33678R D Conway (Bunyip)

9PARUMBA FUSE48874E Lieshout (Drouin West)

10*** NO RESERVE ***

Race No. 10Southern Greyhound Complex Ht407:00PM (VICtime)
Restricted Win Heat event over 520 Metres at Cranbourne Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1BLUE TO YOU11546C J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)

2CARLINFORD STEWY85633R D Conway (Bunyip)

3JO’S HAND266F4D Dean (Nyora)

4BLUES JUDD21314D G Crawford (Pearcedale)

5ROCK ON SURON64431S L Eustace (Athlone)

6CHATTER CHIC75265N L Mcrae (Clyde)

7SUPER CINDER52254R Boehm (Tooradin)

8GREYSYND UNITED58776J R Mifsud (Moe)

9PARUMBA FUSE48874E Lieshout (Drouin West)

10*** NO RESERVE ***

0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments