Monday 28th June 2010

Greyhound Box Draw For – Monday 28th June 2010

Race No. 1Grv Vbis Maiden Series Ht104:08PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 520 Metres at Cranbourne Of $1,125 Prizemoney.
1st: $790 2nd: $225 3rd: $110.

No.NameFormTrainer

1DAWN PRINCESS146J Carr (Devon Meadows)

2IGGLE PIGGLE24577C L Mcmillan (Drouin)

3RUNAWAY SUCCESS66154R Divirgilio (Devon Meadows)

4STOKED24J A Illman (Pearcedale)

5NERO’S HERO56J E Barlow (Hampton Park)

6SIPS HER COFFEE43644R J Hume (Bunyip)

7LEKTRA BILLYA L Dailly (Anakie)

8VARIANCEI W Dann (Whitelaw)

9NICK’S DRUMSTICK82885R J Partington (Pearcedale)

10BROCKY DA BRICKY7587E J Stanley (Lara)

Race No. 2Grv Vbis Maiden Series Ht204:28PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 520 Metres at Cranbourne Of $1,125 Prizemoney.
1st: $790 2nd: $225 3rd: $110.

No.NameFormTrainer

1BUSTA RHYMES76232C J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)

2MISS CHERRELLEJ Hayley (Tooradin)

3MYSTERIOUS LOLAS B Toner (Garfield)

4BLUE WATER HIGH52W R Bickerton (Cranbourne Sth)

5NIGHT GARDEN687D Geall (Lara)

6LONGLEY7J E Barlow (Hampton Park)

7MISS FIESTY37427C R (Tynong)

8NERO’S GOLD388F E Alister (Cranbourne Sth)

9BROCKY DA BRICKY7587E J Stanley (Lara)

10NICK’S DRUMSTICK82885R J Partington (Pearcedale)

Race No. 3Grv Vbis Maiden Series Ht304:48PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 520 Metres at Cranbourne Of $1,125 Prizemoney.
1st: $790 2nd: $225 3rd: $110.

No.NameFormTrainer

1PHONE CRUSHERD Todd (Cranbourne)

2ROAD TO ROCK5236C J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)

3EXTRA BUBBLY42735C A Lawrence (Morwell)

4TIS TIME22527J Thompson (Pearcedale)

5MYSTIC MCBRIDE75453A D Marum (Lara)

6BLOOD DONOR5E M Ferguson (Trafalgar)

7TOMISHKA GOLD358F E Alister (Cranbourne Sth)

8PRIME VISIONA L Dailly (Anakie)

9BROCKY DA BRICKY7587E J Stanley (Lara)

10NICK’S DRUMSTICK82885R J Partington (Pearcedale)

Race No. 4Grv Vbis Maiden Series Ht405:08PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 520 Metres at Cranbourne Of $1,125 Prizemoney.
1st: $790 2nd: $225 3rd: $110.

No.NameFormTrainer

1GOVANINI57375G Girvasi (Cranbourne)

2SHEER KISMET27D Crisafi (Officer)

3LADY CELENA7635J A Selleck (Tooradin)

4LEKTRA SHARPA L Dailly (Anakie)

5BLAZING MASTER62123B Divirgilio (Devon Meadows)

6AMBER’S SAINT2J Carr (Devon Meadows)

7BLONDE WIT8O R Fraser (Devon Meadows)

8PURE CHARLIED Todd (Cranbourne)

9NICK’S DRUMSTICK82885R J Partington (Pearcedale)

10BROCKY DA BRICKY7587E J Stanley (Lara)

Race No. 5Robbo’s Pet Barn05:32PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Cranbourne Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1CYCLONE ANNIE85674S B Ralph (Tooradin)

2UNO SPARKY53533S G Lucas (Woolamai)

3ROCK ON SURON66443S L Eustace (Athlone)

4JEZZA BOY51886J A Selleck (Tooradin)

5PAPA ARK28377T Cortese (Hampton Park)

6I’VE GOT CRAFT28625A D Marum (Lara)

7PET SOUNDS27421L H Kraemer (Sth Cranbourne)

8TORRESELLA43655C L Mcmillan (Drouin)

9*** NO RESERVE ***

10*** NO RESERVE ***

Race No. 6Top Cat Video05:48PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Cranbourne Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SHALL SHE26555D G Crawford (Pearcedale)

2PICCOLO BOY23376T Cortese (Hampton Park)

3METALLIC BLACK18441C R Haas (Tynong)

4ANOTHER REQUEST65322D N Mcdonald (Cranbourne)

5MEL67547O R Fraser (Devon Meadows)

6BJORKMAN86351J W Reddoch ()

7CARLINFORD STEWY58563R D Conway (Bunyip)

8HAYLI JAYDE57548A D Marum (Lara)

9*** NO RESERVE ***

10*** NO RESERVE ***

Race No. 7Trios Tabaret06:08PM (VICtime)
Free For All event over 311 Metres at Cranbourne Of $1,875 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,310 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormTrainer

1DAN FLACK44216D G Crawford (Pearcedale)

2JALYN JONES26324D B Curtain (Drouin)

3CARNIVOROUS18241K P Smyth (Lang Lang)

4SUN RULER12156D B Curtain (Drouin)

5BARNEY’S PRIDE21732J Condon (Tooradin)

6SPEED PLAY74631D G Crawford (Pearcedale)

7WHERE’S TILLY11114A Kent (Wantirna)

8DARK SECRET45647D G Crawford (Pearcedale)

9DANNY ZUKO71223L H Kraemer (Sth Cranbourne)

10*** NO RESERVE ***

Race No. 8Ram Security06:29PM (VICtime)
Free For All event over 520 Metres at Cranbourne Of $1,875 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,310 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormTrainer

1GIGIT51635N P Boyd (Pearcedale)

2BLUES JUDD22131D G Crawford (Pearcedale)

3PRINCE FUSER41174K P Smyth (Lang Lang)

4SPADER72677D G Crawford (Pearcedale)

5FLIGHT CONTROL84431D G Crawford (Pearcedale)

6SIZZLIN’ SUZY36478C R Haas (Tynong)

7UNO THE DREAM37347D Brown (Officer)

8OCTANE SHOW1F331D N Mcdonald (Cranbourne)

9*** NO RESERVE ***

10*** NO RESERVE ***

Race No. 9Grv Vbis Maiden Series Ht506:46PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 520 Metres at Cranbourne Of $1,125 Prizemoney.
1st: $790 2nd: $225 3rd: $110.

No.NameFormTrainer

1NEW STARTJ Carr (Devon Meadows)

2PARIS MONTANA62S B Toner (Garfield)

3CHRISSY NICKS32442J Mallon (Pearcedale)

4SUPREME CELINEC Westerlo (Clyde)

5NAGARI3825A R Anderson (Cranbourne)

6MISS SOMEONE6J Hayley (Tooradin)

7TINA FIELDS35B F Dewan (Edithvale)

8ONE MORE SURF32724G Minguy (Cranbourne)

9NICK’S DRUMSTICK82885R J Partington (Pearcedale)

10BROCKY DA BRICKY7587E J Stanley (Lara)

Race No. 10Grv Vbis Maiden Series Ht607:01PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 520 Metres at Cranbourne Of $1,125 Prizemoney.
1st: $790 2nd: $225 3rd: $110.

No.NameFormTrainer

1LEKTRA EXPRESSA L Dailly (Anakie)

2MAJOR MONOGRAM5453C J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)

3COOL BUDDY87177J E Peterson (Morwell)

4FIRE SPIRIT463S L Eustace (Athlone)

5SPEEDY COLOUR2N King (Pearcedale)

6MR. WHISTLER2J Carr (Devon Meadows)

7MY TRUMPET LILYB F Dewan (Edithvale)

8TRUE HOUSE57R D Conway (Bunyip)

9BROCKY DA BRICKY7587E J Stanley (Lara)

10NICK’S DRUMSTICK82885R J Partington (Pearcedale)

0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments