Monday 6th December 2010

Greyhound Box Draw For Cranbourne – Monday 6th December 2010

Race No. 1Robbo’s Pet Barn04:02PM (VICtime)
Maiden event over 520 Metres at Cranbourne Of $1,125 Prizemoney.
1st: $790 2nd: $225 3rd: $110.

No.NameFormTrainer

1CHRISSY NICKS62422J Mallon (Pearcedale)
2BOUNCING GIRL38733J Carr (Devon Meadows)
3MY MATE BLACKIE43C S Siekman (Denison)
4BORIS’ HERO37434J G Gieschen (Valencia Creek)
5NERO’S HERO36423J E Barlow (Hampton Park)
6BLONDE WIT64375O R Fraser (Devon Meadows)
7AMAZING SAINT5837J Carr (Devon Meadows)
8MY TRUMPET LILY52234J Imlach (Pearcedale)
9COOLA BA BAP Sieben (Tooradin)
10SUZIE WAVES85476T Cortese (Hampton Park)
Race No. 2Ram Security04:24PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 311 Metres at Cranbourne Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1BLONDE POTTER17876T Cortese (Hampton Park)
2STUBB’S GIFT88557W G Backhoy (Skye)
3CASSIE’S KID54686A C Cooper (Morwell)
4MAXZIVA87632D G Crawford (Pearcedale)
5REGAL PINARI44321F W Bickerton (Pearcedale)
6APPROACHABLE1623D J Langley (Cranbourne)
7PADDY IRISH42336B L Selleck (Tooradin)
8COSMIC SNOW76213P C Brown (Loch)
9SNOWFLAKE’S HOPE27625I W Dann (Whitelaw)
10MYSTY PENNY65127E R Watt (Dandenong South)
Race No. 3Peninsula Dry Cleaners04:42PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 311 Metres at Cranbourne Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1TEXAS POWER61217I P Newcombe (Koo Wee Rup)
2MY ARGUMENT15386P J Hartley (Boronia)
3BLONDE TANK48843T Cortese (Hampton Park)
4BETH BABE’S BOY63436C J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
5HERBIVORE85333K P Smyth (Lang Lang)
6NUNCHAKU14882K P Smyth (Lang Lang)
7BLONDE LUCK54552T Cortese (Hampton Park)
8GUPPA GEE55227T E Burns (Koo Wee Rup)
9MEL66625O R Fraser (Devon Meadows)
10EVERGLEAM11744S J Elmes (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 4Lord Ducal Damsels Dash Ht105:04PM (VICtime)
Restricted Win Heat event over 520 Metres at Cranbourne Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1DAWN PRINCESS77862J Carr (Devon Meadows)
2SCUTTLEBUT41426K M Virtue (Lang Lang)
3DAINTREE ANGEL58325P J Hartley (Boronia)
4SHE’S BOSSY61723R J Keating (Longford)
5TEXAS PORTRAIT62352C L Haigh (Crossover)
6BLAZING MASTER27115B Divirgilio (Devon Meadows)
7BARN DANCER62631G R Barnsley (Cranbourne North)
8AUNTY BESSIE25138R S Smith (Cranbourne South)
9TZAR’S GIRL54357J L Mccallum (Craigieburn)
10WYNDHAM GRACE35672E J Barsby (Werribee)
Race No. 5Lord Ducal Damsels Dash Ht205:22PM (VICtime)
Restricted Win Heat event over 520 Metres at Cranbourne Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SPEEDING GODDESS22566P Reinders (Gruyere)
2QUADRAJET51243S Arvanitis (Noble Park)
3MUMANI42215J C Rohan (Trafalgar)
4PURE RAMPAGE315I W Dann (Whitelaw)
5CHE WAHF1565C L Haigh (Crossover)
6EFOGI ROAD25523D J Saunders (Somerville)
7INDIGO SPIRIT52518G Jose (Catani)
8MANY TALENTS14117J G Gieschen (Valencia Creek)
9WYNDHAM GRACE35672E J Barsby (Werribee)
10DARK BELLA73486G Minguy (Cranbourne)
Race No. 6Karingal Hub Tab05:44PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Cranbourne Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1EXHILARATION86657P Reinders (Gruyere)
2SING HALLELUJAH725T8D Petersen (Welshmans Reef)
3COLD ALCATRAZ74687M R Patching (Langwarrin)
4MONTY FRANKLIN82462D J Saunders (Somerville)
5ADDICTIVE RANEE78365P Reinders (Gruyere)
6NEW START65331J Carr (Devon Meadows)
7EMBARGO18454K M Virtue (Lang Lang)
8ANNIE ANTEATER77661S Corrigan (Cranbourne)
9WYNDHAM SHIRAZ26448N P Ryan (Werribee)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 7Lord Ducal Damsels Dash Ht306:08PM (VICtime)
Restricted Win Heat event over 520 Metres at Cranbourne Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1JO’S GOT JAZZ34112W Gieschen (Maffra)
2BASKET BELLE58288S L Mulvihill (Cranbourne)
3DESTRUCTINATOR55235C J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
4BINDI WAVES24656T Cortese (Hampton Park)
5SCARLET RUNNER31112D G Crawford (Pearcedale)
6MAVIS WINIFRED13854R J Partington (Pearcedale)
7MISS NAH WEE72366D T Hardwick (Rosebud)
8MYSTICAL FANTASY12424K M Virtue (Lang Lang)
9WYNDHAM SHIRAZ26448N P Ryan (Werribee)
10TZAR’S GIRL54357J L Mccallum (Craigieburn)
Race No. 8Cranbourne Cup – January 10th06:24PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 520 Metres at Cranbourne Of $1,590 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,110 2nd: $320 3rd: $160.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SIZZLIN’ SUZY37487C R Haas (Tynong)
2MISS VIXEN75116P H Hili (Keysborough)
3CARLINFORD STEWY47534R D Conway (Bunyip)
4DAYS OF STEAM58516N J Lund (Cranbourne)
5INSTRUCTED STAR46515J Condon (Tooradin)
6IMA HOLOGRAM65835J Thompson (Pearcedale)
7GOLD RUSH MAX44333P Reinders (Gruyere)
8MAGIC PENSKI75523P E Giles (Moe)
9WYNDHAM SHIRAZ26448N P Ryan (Werribee)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 9Solo06:39PM (VICtime)
Free For All event over 311 Metres at Cranbourne Of $1,875 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,310 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormTrainer

1ARVO’S LEVI13425T E Burns (Koo Wee Rup)
2KANGA FORCE62471M Justice (Five Ways)
3DOMAIN PRINCE11264N S Ryan (Devon Meadows)
4JALYN JONES31417D B Curtain (Drouin)
5PURE INK24145C R Haas (Tynong)
6JEN’S LOVE22116G L Howell (Pearcedale)
7KREUZER MURPHY1373FE F Caruana (Tarneit)
8BARNEY’S PRIDE631F4J Condon (Tooradin)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 10Top Cat Video07:04PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 311 Metres at Cranbourne Of $1,590 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,110 2nd: $320 3rd: $160.

No.NameFormTrainer

1ELLY CLAMPETT71472R Divirgilio (Devon Meadows)
2BORZOV16521K J H Mccann (Rye)
3REGAL BABE37342J Condon (Tooradin)
4ZEALOUS63382J W Reddoch (Healesville)
5FALCON’S OSIX21343P E Giles (Moe)
6GOVERNATOR26674N King (Pearcedale)
7FERVENT2515TJ C Rohan (Trafalgar)
8WHY NOT PEDRO13351G Carter (Devon Meadows)
9RIVERDALE JIMMY63775I L Green (Little River)
10DOUBLE JUMP41566W J Mcneil (Donvale)
Race No. 11Trios Tabaret (tier 3)07:25PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 311 Metres at Cranbourne Of $750 Prizemoney.
1st: $525 2nd: $150 3rd: $75.

No.NameFormTrainer

1CHAOS REIGNS78271S L Reaper (Endeavour Hills)
2WHERE’S MY CHAMP82577D P Shepherdson (Werribee)
3MISS MINI DOZER33434J Reddoch (Healesville)
4THREADISTAN88458S J Elmes (Devon Meadows)
5MICHAELA’S ANGEL25256N J Lund (Cranbourne)
6KINRADE LASS74437W E ( Dawes (Moe South)
7OUR ABBY37133L M Gorman (Newborough)
8GOLD DELIGHT43657J D Frewin (Newtown)
9HOT NIC61723M J Gibbons (Lara)
10BETT’S FUTURE48767J Chippendale (Cranbourne)