Monday 7th February 2011

Greyhound Box Draw For Cranbourne – Monday 7th February 2011

Race No. 1Robbo’s Pet Barn04:07PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 311 Metres at Cranbourne Of $1,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $310 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormTrainer

1BRINDLE PINARI55743L J White (Jeetho)
2BURNT FUSE13112S M Lithgow (Oakleigh East)
3AMBER’S LAD1F11TJ Carr (Devon Meadows)
4HANIFY’S MAGICF1573J C Maria (Elphinstone)
5CHIMICHANGA71411N L Mcrae (Clyde)
6ONE STONE TWINK61875M Thomas (Meeniyan)
7ARVO’S ZENA67888M A Delbridge (Balliang)
8REGAL THUNDER52538S J Spiteri (St Albans)
9NIRRA MEG61158K Lloyd (Anakie)
10PUMPHOUSE67435M S Barber (Hoddles Creek)
Race No. 2Karingal Hub Tab04:29PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 311 Metres at Cranbourne Of $1,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $310 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormTrainer

1ASTON JAMES41218L H Harris (Somerville)
2ARNHEM ACCIDENT77878B J Philippe (Kilmore)
3ELITE KIM11376E M Anderson (Kinglake)
4CALL ME CREATIVE44176K J Podmore (Wagga Wagga)
5WHY NOT PEDRO22524G Carter (Devon Meadows)
6BLONDE POTTER34312T Cortese (Hampton Park)
7FAST TRACKED12114C A Haas (Endeavour Hills)
8ARVO’S MOLLY45521M A Delbridge (Balliang)
9ROSE ANNA42576M J Gibbons (Lara)
10PADDY IRISH36484B L Selleck (Tooradin)
Race No. 3Top Cat Video04:47PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 311 Metres at Cranbourne Of $1,660 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,165 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormTrainer

1RED SOLE33156B Proctor (Alberton West)
2SO SAUCY54785M K Lloyd (Anakie)
3CROAD44134J V Briffa (Coolaroo)
4NEGREANU71285M Rudd (Cranbourne)
5KREUZER MURPHY27246E F Caruana (Tarneit)
6ANNIE ANTEATER68754S Corrigan (Cranbourne)
7COONEY’S MEDAL26423R J Britton (Lara)
8SNOWFLAKE’S HOPE33576I W Dann (Whitelaw)
9REGAL CADET67688A Spiteri (St Albans)
10AGENT CYRIL63246G Rossin (Regent)
Race No. 4Solo Summer Cup Ht105:09PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 520 Metres at Cranbourne Of $1,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $310 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormTrainer

1DAINTREE LOVER12415P J Hartley (Boronia)
2RUN NELSON RUN86657D W Knocker (Langwarrin)
3YOWYEH41113A Langton (Anakie)
4CARLINFORD STEWY67646R D Conway (Bunyip)
5DESTRUCTINATOR84827C J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
6DAWN PRINCESS17116J Carr (Devon Meadows)
7STARPIC1135T M Curtain (Cranbourne South)
8GOLD TIGER32424R J Britton (Lara)
9BATNAP468F8A Karabitsakos (Keysborough)
10LAURA TWINK7448TM Thomas (Meeniyan)
Race No. 5Peninsula Dry Cleaners05:27PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 699 Metres at Cranbourne Of $1,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $310 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SKULL WHEEL86433S W Bruce (Warrnambool)
2DOZA CONTROL25226D K Sheridan (Talbot)
3HE’S A PRINCE64321P J Hartley (Boronia)
4NERO’S HERO44371J E Barlow (Hampton Park)
5JUST MISHIE76657N P Boyd (Pearcedale)
6I’M HERE SHIRLY31875D J Langley (Cranbourne)
7MIDORI STORM61747M J Riley (Langwarrin)
8WILDCARD LASS3728FB F Dewan (Edithvale)
9TINA FIELDS55487M Dewan (Carrum Downs)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 6Solo Summer Cup Ht205:49PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 520 Metres at Cranbourne Of $1,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $310 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormTrainer

1MAJOR MONOGRAM88541C J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
2MASTER CHIEF58883M Braithwaite (Moe)
3CHLOE’S GEM73276A Cole (Lara)
4FLIGHT CONTROL35434D G Crawford (Pearcedale)
5BOUNCING GIRL45425J Carr (Devon Meadows)
6FANTASIA24126J R Britton (Anakie)
7BARNSTORMER64226A Stewart (Melton)
8SOBER11272S M Shinners (Pearcedale)
9OMEGA MU58457L H Harris (Somerville)
10CHRISSY NICKS21656J Mallon (Pearcedale)
Race No. 7Solo Summer Cup Ht306:04PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 520 Metres at Cranbourne Of $1,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $310 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SPECIAL DUTIES32714K J Iles (Cranbourne)
2SHAIANE BALE31745G J Bate (Lara)
3EVIL VENOM57115B M Rogers (Coleraine)
4IRON BRIAN64248D F Bottrell (Belgrave)
5NEW YEAR’S PUNCH12662R J Britton (Lara)
6LEADING HAND34374D R Dean (Nyora)
7NEW START62743J Carr (Devon Meadows)
8HENRY MALLET14663M Briganti (Tuerong)
9AMITOLA26666H M Colpoys (Bass)
10SHINY SUDOKU51556E R Vigor (Anakie)
Race No. 8Solo Summer Cup Ht406:22PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 520 Metres at Cranbourne Of $1,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $310 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormTrainer

1KING ASHY28122M Briganti (Tuerong)
2SALVADOR BALE15664G J Bate (Lara)
3BLONDE OLLIE55762D W Knocker (Langwarrin)
4ELEVATE27678P Sieben (Tooradin)
5BLOSS’ BURRA23T67A R Mills (Tooradin)
6DOLLY’S HAND13238D Dean (Nyora)
7SOUL CALIBUR4346FR J Britton (Lara)
8MY TRUMPET LILY43417J Imlach (Pearcedale)
9COLD ALCATRAZ57845M R Patching (Langwarrin)
10PADSTOW PATTIE75455D A Jones (Frankston South)
Race No. 9Ram Security06:42PM (VICtime)
Free For All event over 311 Metres at Cranbourne Of $1,950 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,365 2nd: $390 3rd: $195.

No.NameFormTrainer

1BORZOV11124K J H Mccann (Rye)
2SPEED PLAY25587D G Crawford (Pearcedale)
3BARNEY’S PRIDE16467J Condon (Tooradin)
4REGAL BABE5F821J Condon (Tooradin)
5AXEMAN23113N P Boyd (Pearcedale)
6PROFESSOR TOM21233R D Mcrae (Junction Village)
7DOMAIN PRINCE87626N S Ryan (Devon Meadows)
8INVICTUS VENESSA76222P C Brown (Loch)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 10Vetsearch / Virbac06:58PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 311 Metres at Cranbourne Of $1,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $310 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormTrainer

1UNIQUE CHAOS247F5M Macdonald-Johnson (Ferntree Gully)
2IZZ THAT ME78458N King (Pearcedale)
3MY ARGUMENT34623J Reddoch (Healesville)
4SEVENTH CADET35634D F Brodtman (Sunshine West)
5MONKEY MOOSHA35634C F Paez (Athlone)
6ZEALOUS22373J W Reddoch (Healesville)
7OFTEN ALONE76433I W Dann (Whitelaw)
8HUN CAN YOU11F52M C Brown (Loch)
9LACEY PAPER12766T A Proctor (Alberton West)
10ARVO’S LEVI27746T E Burns (Koo Wee Rup)
Race No. 11Trios Tabaret (tier 3)07:19PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 311 Metres at Cranbourne Of $780 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $155 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormTrainer

1BEATRICE MAY18548B M Groom (Lancefield)
2PENTON ERNIE56778G S Paez (Athlone)
3OTHER BROTHER62467J Reddoch (Healesville)
4RUGGED PATH37443I W Dann (Whitelaw)
5GINNY MUNRO77464J ( W Pay (Longwarry)
6EXPLOSIVE FORCE37637L H Harris (Somerville)
7OUR OWN STAR42855K J H Mccann (Rye)
8SALEGREYS STUNNA55555C J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
9BLONDE TANK85766T Cortese (Hampton Park)
10GOLD DELIGHT75827J D Frewin (Newtown)