Monday 7th May 2012

Greyhound Box Draw For Cranbourne – Monday 7th May 2012

Race No. 1Uncle Alber’s Final04:07PM (VICtime)
Maiden Quali Final event over 520 Metres at Cranbourne Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FAWN CHOW6F55131.08QK J H Mccann (Rye)
2RONALD3674130.96QT Vass (Poowong North)
3HARD TO EARN2NBTT M Curtain (Cranbourne South)
4GYPSY RAMA35131.06QS O Mills (Tooradin)
5RINKHALE81683NBTM Marshall (Pentland Hills)
6OLIVARES54642NBTG J Hope (Croydon)
7FEDERATION4286131.13QD A Jones (Devon Meadows)
8CRUISING COOPER28562NBTD A Jones (Devon Meadows)
9LUMEN’S OF LIGHT83NBTP E Westbrook (Corio)
10WOLFIE’S A CRU45473NBTT G J Currie (Chadstone)
Race No. 2Karingal Hub Tab04:27PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 311 Metres at Cranbourne Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1REGAL PINARI35263NBTJ Imlach (Pearcedale)
2PERFECT NINA36763NBTG Rossin (Reservoir)
3SCHERZINGER7527218.06I W Dann (Whitelaw)
4FRANKLIN GEMINI43341FSHG Rossin (Reservoir)
5SOLITARY PEARL68765NBTD Tolomeo (Gormandale)
6SHEEZA EUPHORIA5342217.89D Bartelloni (Attwood)
7MAJAK MAGIC3335418.06T E Burns (Koo Wee Rup)
8MR. PABLO75887FSHD J Fisher (Lara)
9DEMONSTROUS82254FSHA L Clayton (Little River)
10FLAMING ASH51176NBTA C Cooper (Morwell)
Race No. 3Uncle Alber’s Final04:47PM (VICtime)
Maiden Quali Final event over 311 Metres at Cranbourne Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SCAVENGER HUNT448118.13QS O Mills (Tooradin)
2ELLAY INK3418118.27QG S Paez (Athlone)
3ELKI7213118.14QD G Crawford (Pearcedale)
4MY BLACK KNIGHT26118.22QP Andrews (Traralgon)
5HOT CONNECTIONS2118.24QI W Dann (Whitelaw)
6SHOPPING GIRL118.15QL R Wakefield (Cranbourne)
7STAR SEARCHER12118.28QM R Patching (Langwarrin)
8QUARK117.96QN G Wakefield (Cranbourne)
9RED PIRANHA3376118.49QB Albert (Cranbourne North)
10FLYING VLAD4524118.51QG Couldridge (Newstead)
Race No. 4City Of Casey Ht105:08PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 520 Metres at Cranbourne Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WHERE’S HANNIBAL56234NBTI D Bindley (Wonthaggi)
2ZONTEA3531530.59N King (Pearcedale)
3LINGUIST5323731.09QC J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
4ARVO’S BIANCA66417FSHG L Arvanitis (Devon Meadows)
5BIG BLUE ROOSTER27763NBTP C Anderton (Devon Meadows)
6ARNIE’S STAR22246NBTS W Jack (Dalmore)
7IRVINE BALE18534FSHM A Delbridge (Balliang)
8UNDERCOVER GIRL31441FSHA Ferguson (Briagolong)
9KATNOOK SPIRIT87556FSTDS O Mills (Tooradin)
10BARNEY’S BUDDY16548NBTG R Barnsley (Carrum Downs)
Race No. 5Tricode Day 13/5/1205:26PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 699 Metres at Cranbourne Of $1,745 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,220 2nd: $350 3rd: $175.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TAKE IT HOME43222FSTDJ A Sharp (Lara)
2OILY7751541.84C L Haigh (Crossover)
3SQUEEKY TAYLOR31726FSTDR D Conway (Bunyip)
4PHIL LE CHEF3T67442.44C J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
5SISCO TURBO32121FSTDJ Galea (Lara)
6PRANCING JOE12147FSHS N Fisher (Lara)
7OH CARITAS61367NBTG Shingles (Eden Park)
8PARAGON BUSTER78786FSHG Rossin (Reservoir)
9SPIRIT CATCHER28P75FSHS B Ralph (Tooradin)
10KATNOOK SPIRIT87556NBTS O Mills (Tooradin)
Race No. 6City Of Casey Ht205:45PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 520 Metres at Cranbourne Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TOUGH DEFENDER45233NBTM A Delbridge (Balliang)
2OOMOO18221NBTN King (Pearcedale)
3LINDEN MAGPIE27122FSHA Ferguson (Briagolong)
4SAINT NEO2456630.47R J Neocleous (Hazelwood North)
5GREEK IRISH8885730.72K Arvanitis (Devon Meadows)
6SISCO STYLE73481FSHJ Galea (Lara)
7DAYDREAMER85885NBTL Carter (Cranbourne East)
8OUR BUDDY42211FSHB C Reed (Yarram)
9PURE RULER67633NBTJ Reddoch (Healesville)
10CHE WAH58865NBTC L Haigh (Crossover)
Race No. 7City Of Casey Ht306:02PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 520 Metres at Cranbourne Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MR. SHARP84262NBTJ A Sharp (Lara)
2SISCO BIG87435NBTJ Galea (Lara)
3WHY NOT HAPPY71238NBTG Carter (Devon Meadows)
4LEKTRA FLY24342FSHL Delbridge (Balliang)
5ARVO’S BEATTIE52618NBTK Arvanitis (Devon Meadows)
6SIMONOVA1168130.49W B Duniam (Little River)
7LESLIE’S EXPRESS52636NBTK J H Mccann (Rye)
8HELLBENT LAD15251NBTP A Smith (Pascoe Vale South)
9REDMOND STREET77587FSHG M Campbell (Peechelba)
10PURE RULER67633NBTJ Reddoch (Healesville)
Race No. 8City Of Casey Ht406:18PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 520 Metres at Cranbourne Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1EARS TYSON32448NBTP J Galea (Rosedale)
2FULL CIRCLE33425NBTK Lloyd (Anakie)
3I’M FOOLING6218230.66F W Bickerton (Pearcedale)
4GRAND COBBLER3163331.02N Randles (Devon Meadows)
5OUR PALE ALE36681FSHG M Campbell (Peechelba)
6LINDEN KING21661FSHA Ferguson (Briagolong)
7WHY NOT JAMES55362FSHG Carter (Devon Meadows)
8ELITE CHI CHI62225FSHT A Proctor (Alberton West)
9BARNEY’S BUDDY16548NBTG R Barnsley (Carrum Downs)
10CHE WAH58865NBTC L Haigh (Crossover)
Race No. 9Ram Security06:33PM (VICtime)
Free For All event over 311 Metres at Cranbourne Of $2,050 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,435 2nd: $410 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1INVICTUS VENESSA7124717.83I C Brown (Loch)
2MAXZIVA3457617.74D G Crawford (Pearcedale)
3RED NORM7243117.91D G Crawford (Pearcedale)
4TALON MISS1173317.94J D Frewin (Newtown)
5WHY NOT KING4215117.82G Carter (Devon Meadows)
6BORZOV4186417.76K J H Mccann (Rye)
7DOMINIQUE5788118.02E L Lloyd (Anakie)
8COSMIC SNOW2151217.74I C Brown (Loch)
9SAMDOC7416617.86J Mallon (Pearcedale)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 10Karaoke @ Trios06:56PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 311 Metres at Cranbourne Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JOHN CONNOR4342617.95S W Jack (Dalmore)
2RED SOLE73681NBTB Proctor (Alberton West)
3MINNIE POWER64263NBTI D Bindley (Wonthaggi)
4SPEED PLAY5215517.69L J White (Jeetho)
5GUPPA GEE4557317.82T E Burns (Koo Wee Rup)
6BURN NOTICE51511FSHP Andrews (Traralgon)
7PURE RAMPAGE3443217.95I W Dann (Whitelaw)
8LOVEABLE LYN7146517.92L H Kraemer (Cranbourne South)
9SOOTY SMITH4613518.26J Reddoch (Healesville)
10AMSONA BABE82818FSHI D Bindley (Wonthaggi)
Race No. 11Rapidvite07:18PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Tier 3 event over 311 Metres at Cranbourne Of $820 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MAGPIE SWAN58646FSHJ W Reddoch (Healesville)
2SCHWARTZ’S BOY37255NBTS W Jack (Dalmore)
3MY ARGUMENT4287717.89J W Reddoch (Healesville)
4RUBYRENE8774818.27W A Craig (Koo Wee Rup)
5GILLWARTZ75337NBTS W Jack (Dalmore)
6DILSTON REGAL74137NBTW E Kirk (Melton West)
7CRAFTY SHIRAZ87673FSHB J Duffy (Ballan)
8MISS MORSE88675NBTB J Whitford (Yarram)
9SNOW SATOSSA86767NBTI D Bindley (Wonthaggi)
10NELLIE IMLACH3676TFSTDP J Burns (Koo Wee Rup)