Sunday 13th May 2012

Greyhound Box Draw For Cranbourne – Sunday 13th May 2012

Race No. 1Ram Security11:50AM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 311 Metres at Cranbourne Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SCREAMIN’ DEMON1134318.29QF Gallo (Carrum Downs)
2SHIFTY MIFTY11186NBTS Liuzzi (Lara)
3DARKEN RAHL18458FSHC J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
4CRAFTY CHEESE21341NBTR Bovell (Ascot Vale)
5NELLIE IMLACH3676TFSTDP J Burns (Koo Wee Rup)
6SEE SEE SEE7574218.27QK M Repia (Long Gully)
7SPOTTED CRUISER5643718.23F A Andrighetto (Lance Creek)
8VINTAGE DIAMOND34776FSHG Dalton (Hazelwood North)
9BLOWFLY JO73752FSHT E Burns (Koo Wee Rup)
10COOPER’S PADDY7671418.02P J Burns (Koo Wee Rup)
Race No. 2Top Cat Video12:35PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 311 Metres at Cranbourne Of $1,745 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,220 2nd: $350 3rd: $175.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RED NORM2431217.91D G Crawford (Pearcedale)
2GUPPA GEE5573317.82T E Burns (Koo Wee Rup)
3LEKTRA LOU5543517.95M K Lloyd (Anakie)
4ALWAYS PUZZLED8144117.72R J Moles (Neerim East)
5JOHN CONNOR4268217.95S W Jack (Dalmore)
6SAMDOC4166717.86J Mallon (Pearcedale)
7KASUNDI64456NBTC J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
8VOCAL EXIT4375517.79K M Repia (Long Gully)
9HUN CAN YOU8483117.95M C Brown (Loch)
10SERGEANT DARKIE42726NBTM C Brown (Loch)
Race No. 3Rapidvite (1-5 Wins) Ht101:20PM (VICtime)
Special Event Heat event over 520 Metres at Cranbourne Of $2,050 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,435 2nd: $410 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HOSTILE WARRIOR61231FSHW A Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
2MY LUCKY FORTUNE1728231.25L Repici (Hampton Park)
3ZONTEA5315730.59N King (Pearcedale)
4CHE WAH88653NBTC L Haigh (Crossover)
5GO GO PEDRO1531530.59F W Bickerton (Pearcedale)
6THALKIRKEN6P42830.63M R Patching (Langwarrin)
7AWESOME BLUEY18268FSHL Smith (Maryborough)
8ROZEHILL SILVER55771FSHP C Brown (Loch)
9JETTISON58556FSHD R Kirk (Melton West)
10EARL THE GOAT65875FSHJ ( W Pay (Longwarry)
Race No. 4Rapidvite (1-5 Wins) Ht202:05PM (VICtime)
Special Event Heat event over 520 Metres at Cranbourne Of $2,050 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,435 2nd: $410 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BAD BOY DROOPY55663FSHR J Moles (Neerim East)
2THEATRICAL GIRL12172FSHK P Smyth (Lang Lang)
3ELLO ELLAY23414FSHL Smith (Maryborough)
4FIB A LOT22434NBTP C Brown (Loch)
5QUO VADIS13228NBTA Langton (Anakie)
6ULTIMATE CRUISER1333630.92F A Andrighetto (Lance Creek)
7PHILISM1655330.61C J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
8ROQETTE45174FSTDD G Crawford (Pearcedale)
9EARL THE GOAT65875FSHJ ( W Pay (Longwarry)
10JETTISON58556FSHD R Kirk (Melton West)
Race No. 5Rapidvite (1-5 Wins) Ht302:50PM (VICtime)
Special Event Heat event over 520 Metres at Cranbourne Of $2,050 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,435 2nd: $410 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TOMMY THUNDER63184FSHT C O’Neill (Pearcedale)
2NEVER ASK6444431.46QK J Lunson (Narre Warren)
3BLUE WATER HIGH4223431.14T M Curtain (Cranbourne South)
4READY TO SHINE67838FSHD J Pell (Toolleen)
5GANGBUSTERS4531130.60C J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
6JIMMY TWO HATS68541FSHE L Lloyd (Anakie)
7HELL RIDER71466NBTN Barnett (Devon Meadows)
8WHY NOT BEV3158FSHL Carter (Cranbourne East)
9JETTISON58556FSHD R Kirk (Melton West)
10EARL THE GOAT65875FSHJ ( W Pay (Longwarry)
Race No. 6City Of Casey Final (gobis)03:35PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Final event over 520 Metres at Cranbourne Of $7,507,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,000 2nd: $1,500 3rd: $7,501,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1OOMOO82212NBTN King (Pearcedale)
2WHY NOT HAPPY23832NBTG Carter (Devon Meadows)
3UNDERCOVER GIRL1441130.40A Ferguson (Briagolong)
4IRVINE BALE85342NBTM A Delbridge (Balliang)
5LEKTRA FLY3422130.73L Delbridge (Balliang)
6LINDEN MAGPIE7122130.31A Ferguson (Briagolong)
7LINDEN KING1661130.69A Ferguson (Briagolong)
8EARS TYSON24482NBTP J Galea (Rosedale)
9ARNIE’S STAR22463NBTS W Jack (Dalmore)
10OUR BUDDY22113NBTB C Reed (Yarram)
Race No. 7Rapidvite (1-5 Wins) Ht404:20PM (VICtime)
Special Event Heat event over 520 Metres at Cranbourne Of $2,050 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,435 2nd: $410 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BLOWIN’ SMOKE44177FSHD M Pulis (Moe South)
2OLWYN44817FSHD J Pell (Toolleen)
3MISTER SCULL51375NBTG P Neocleous (Yinnar South)
4CHILING TALE66538NBTM V Sposito (Morwell)
5WICKED WARLORD63748NBTR A Stephens (Drouin West)
6WORTH NOTING8343230.87C J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
7WALKING STREET43615FSHK Lloyd (Anakie)
8LITTLE MR. DEANO43566NBTM Braithwaite (Moe)
9EARL THE GOAT65875FSHJ ( W Pay (Longwarry)
10JETTISON58556FSHD R Kirk (Melton West)
Race No. 8Rapidvite (1-5 Wins) Ht504:50PM (VICtime)
Special Event Heat event over 520 Metres at Cranbourne Of $2,050 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,435 2nd: $410 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FROSTY CHOMPERS1T37130.73J Westerlo (Clyde)
2COMIC SANS11124FSHK M Bravo (Lovely Banks)
3BUSTINO5452230.74C J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
4IRONIC TWIST43658NBTJ Stephens (Drouin West)
5VAGABOND DIAMOND4562130.96D L Mowat (Tuerong)
6SERBO DJOKER872F730.67A Kopanja (Cranbourne)
7ANESTHETIST3512730.98B Divirgilio (Devon Meadows)
8LOSER MAKES GOOD1811830.77A Paraskevas (Kilmany)
9JETTISON58556FSHD R Kirk (Melton West)
10EARL THE GOAT65875FSHJ ( W Pay (Longwarry)