Monday 9th August 2010

Greyhound Box Draw For – Monday 9th August 2010

Race No. 1Karingal Hub Tab04:09PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Cranbourne Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1WHERE’S DIAZ62412P J Galea (Rosedale)
2BRINDLE PINARI11834D G Crawford (Pearcedale)
3IGGLE PIGGLE51683C L Mcmillan (Drouin)
4LITTLE FAWN67243A O’Keefe (Stradbroke)
5POWER OF THOR55532I P Newcombe (Koo Wee Rup)
6PAPA ARK77F78T Cortese (Hampton Park)
7DRAVUNI SANDS37715M S Barber (Hoddles Creek)
8FOLLOW MY DAD71573C M Davis (Murrabit)
9MISS VI54764P C Brown (Loch)
10BASIL BROWN38756L Imlach (Pearcedale)
Race No. 2Peninsula Dry Cleaners04:27PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 311 Metres at Cranbourne Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1MISS JANNIS67216S Kipirtidis (Cranbourne South)
2PUMPHOUSE17788M S Barber (Hoddles Creek)
3FARMERS MARKET18543E R Vigor (Anakie)
4KRUEZER AGOGO62537R F J Colpoys (Bass)
5TANTRA45876M S Barber (Hoddles Creek)
6WHERE’S WANTON76518G S Paez (Athlone)
7SUGAR RUSH35523S Creighton (Stradbroke)
8GAELIC COLLEEN61232E M Ferguson (Trafalgar)
9WAY TOO SEXY41544G L Howell (Pearcedale)
10MISS DEFECTIVE84266L Repici (Hampton Park)
Race No. 3Vetsearch / Virbac Final (gobis)04:48PM (VICtime)
Maiden Final event over 520 Metres at Cranbourne Of $152,250 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150,900.

No.NameFormTrainer

1CYCLONE AMBER542J Chilcott (Iona)
2LONGLEY7682J E Barlow (Hampton Park)
3LION KING34746C S Siekman (Denison)
4INSIDE TRADER1R G Ticknell (Cranbourne)
5SUPREME CELINE2C Westerlo (Clyde)
6BLAZING MASTER34263B Divirgilio (Devon Meadows)
7BASKET BELLE46253S L Mulvihill (Cranbourne)
8SIPS HER COFFEE36221R J Hume (Bunyip)
9DARIUS83125G Mannion (Anakie)
10CLEMMO’S GIFT64457S Clemmet (Preston)
Race No. 4Top Cat Video05:07PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Cranbourne Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1JO’S HANDF4444D Dean (Nyora)
2RUNAWAY SUCCESS26123R Divirgilio (Devon Meadows)
3JASON STACKHOUSE78686M D O’Keefe (Stradbroke)
4YIPPA’S OH NINE73527M Chilcott (Iona)
5POLAR GRANGE33654I R Vigor (Anakie)
6WHOLE LOTA WOMAN78836J A Thorpe (Arthurs Creek)
7NORTHERN AURORA34472F E Alister (Cranbourne South)
8RAINBOW SERPENT58518M W Davis (Altona Green)
9PAPA’S EYE86768T Cortese (Hampton Park)
10MISS VI54764P C Brown (Loch)
Race No. 5 @ Stud05:26PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Cranbourne Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1RED SHOE ROCKET35413M D O’Keefe (Stradbroke)
2FOX HAND86883D R Dean (Nyora)
3ADJUST23128P Sieben (Tooradin)
4BELLA EBONY83788M S Barber (Hoddles Creek)
5SIZZLIN’ SUZY87466C R (Tynong)
6TRUCKIE61172J Vassallo (Cape Clear)
7REIMBURST62164I D Hinchcliffe (Diamond Creek)
8POWER FULL2157FJ Reid (Notting Hill)
9MISS VI54764P C Brown (Loch)
10BASIL BROWN38756L Imlach (Pearcedale)
Race No. 6Robbo’s Pet Barn05:42PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 520 Metres at Cranbourne Of $1,590 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,110 2nd: $320 3rd: $160.

No.NameFormTrainer

1JUST MISHIE52721N P Boyd (Pearcedale)
2ARMAGEDDON43254J Stephens (Drouin West)
3STANHILL JAMES76272A J Mcdonald (Cranbourne)
4CARLINFORD STEWY36153R D Conway (Bunyip)
5SUTTON TIGER63784J A Thorpe (Arthurs Creek)
6SEISMIC GREEN51773F Ryan (Koo Wee Rup)
7MARLY BOND41221I C Brown (Loch)
8MIA TIGER12464I C Brown (Loch)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 7Walnut Veterinary Clinic06:02PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Cranbourne Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1LADY BELLE76346J Condon (Tooradin)
2FLIGHT CONTROL74328D G Crawford (Pearcedale)
3SUPER ED27518C S Siekman (Denison)
4DESTRUCTINATOR35722C J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
5STANHILL TOM23287A J Mcdonald (Cranbourne)
6CAPTAIN FEARON21854A O’Keefe (Stradbroke)
7LIMBURG POWER48444P G Reivers (Lara)
8WHY NOT DOUGIE14834G Carter (Devon Meadows)
9BASIL BROWN38756L Imlach (Pearcedale)
10PAPA’S EYE86768T Cortese (Hampton Park)
Race No. 8Ram Security (gobis)06:18PM (VICtime)
Free For All event over 520 Metres at Cranbourne Of $192,585 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,310 2nd: $375 3rd: $190,900.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SPADER35315D G Crawford (Pearcedale)
2MRAKOV66355F E Alister (Cranbourne South)
3GIGIT1212FN P Boyd (Pearcedale)
4LONG GULLY JACK11734D W Knocker (Langwarrin)
5STOKED17511E Gemci (Pearcedale)
6GEORGIE’S HAND11687D Dean (Nyora)
7PRINCE FUSER32337K P Smyth (Lang Lang)
8STRAWBERRY ROSE43525J Mallon (Pearcedale)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 9Webster Concreting06:36PM (VICtime)
Free For All event over 311 Metres at Cranbourne Of $1,875 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,310 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormTrainer

1WHERE’S TILLY21423A Kent (Wantirna)
2HOT TERRAIN28744M Chilcott (Iona)
3ELIZA JONES35722N T Tapp (Narre Warren)
4RED SKY DELIGHT42818F H Martin (Murtoa)
5FLYING PIECES54564F Ryan (Koo Wee Rup)
6MAJOR SHAKER64412B L Hodgson (Lilydale)
7DAN FLACK21684D G Crawford (Pearcedale)
8SPEED PLAY31665D G Crawford (Pearcedale)
9STONE HILL12887R F J Colpoys (Bass)
10UNIQUE CHAOS27638M Macdonald-Johnson (Ferntree Gully)
Race No. 10Trios Tabaret06:59PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 311 Metres at Cranbourne Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1VENUS GRANGE37384P J Grills (Lara)
2HELLO BIG BOY13214M G Tocknell (Rosebud)
3SEVENTH CADET73753D F Brodtman (Sunshine West)
4REGAL BABE26616J Condon (Tooradin)
5UNO MAYBE23714G S Paez (Athlone)
6KREUZER MURPHY72533E F Caruana (Tarneit)
7TINGHA PRESTON26735G Mannion (Anakie)
8BYGONE ROMEO86632M B Clark (Yarra Glen)
9REGAL CADET176T7A Spiteri (St Albans)
10BUTTERFLY FLIT62376S W Jack (Dalmore)
Race No. 11Solo (tier 3)07:21PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 311 Metres at Cranbourne Of $750 Prizemoney.
1st: $525 2nd: $150 3rd: $75.

No.NameFormTrainer

1CASSIE’S KID15165N J Perry (Tetoora Road)
2LANCELOT ROSE75234N J Lund (Cranbourne)
3VOLCANO BUDDY24365M W Davis (Altona Green)
4PETITE ENFORCER42785P Denman (Romsey)
5GABLE TITLE76777M Braithwaite (Moe)
6GOOMBY51136J Chippendale (Cranbourne)
7MONFERNO41876B J Crouch (Meadow Heights)
8SPIRONY24138C Schembri (St Albans)
9ISLAND TREASURE77684P Martinovic (Koo Wee Rup)
10NIKAYLA JET44687C Schembri (St Albans)
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments