Tuesday 10th August 2010

Greyhound Box Draw For Quali – Tuesday 10th August 2010

Race No. 1Ht1 **kennelling 5.45pm – 6.30pm06:30PM (VICtime)
Maiden Quali event over 311 Metres at Cranbourne Of $0 Prizemoney.
1st: $.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SAXY SARA15737I M Partington (Pearcedale)
2PURE METHANOL63674F Caputo (Pascoe Vale)
3*** VACANT BOX ***
4ARVO’S MOLLY32363E J Longmuir (Carrum Downs)
5DIESEL85464A C Cooper (Morwell)
6*** VACANT BOX ***
7WARATAH33V P Gay (Hastings)
8PADDY IRISHB L Selleck (Tooradin)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 2Ht206:30PM (VICtime)
Maiden Quali event over 311 Metres at Cranbourne Of $0 Prizemoney.
1st: $.

No.NameFormTrainer

1RHYNO HOFFMAN65476G J Davis (Cowes)
2CHIEFTON24474J Condon (Tooradin)
3*** VACANT BOX ***
4WHERE’S LORRY6318M L Mallia-Magri (Lara)
5*** VACANT BOX ***
6OH WHERE7R N Eades (Seaford)
7*** VACANT BOX ***
8PAT LEEF W Bickerton (Pearcedale)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 3Ht306:30PM (VICtime)
Maiden Quali event over 311 Metres at Cranbourne Of $0 Prizemoney.
1st: $.

No.NameFormTrainer

1STOP THE PRESS8583B J Nash (Carrum Downs)
2MISS ELEGANT4784K Midilli (Endeavour Hills)
3*** VACANT BOX ***
4LEGENDARY STATUS16J J Geoghegan (Cranbourne)
5*** VACANT BOX ***
6CHUGGINGTONM J Delaney (Cobains)
7*** VACANT BOX ***
8MICK’S A CRU444T G J Currie (Chadstone)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 4Ht406:30PM (VICtime)
Maiden Quali event over 311 Metres at Cranbourne Of $0 Prizemoney.
1st: $.

No.NameFormTrainer

1WET WINDSCREEND E Selleck (Tooradin)
2DARGO LAD272G S Paez (Athlone)
3*** VACANT BOX ***
4RARE FELLA43766M R Patching (Langwarrin)
5*** VACANT BOX ***
6JUDGE ENFORCER74B Sivcev (Endeavour Hills)
7*** VACANT BOX ***
8PYRO MANIAC1362J Reid (Notting Hill)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 5Ht506:30PM (VICtime)
Maiden Quali event over 311 Metres at Cranbourne Of $0 Prizemoney.
1st: $.

No.NameFormTrainer

1BELRON DIXIE34I M Partington (Pearcedale)
2WHY NOT EVE38238W T Gray (Wendouree)
3*** VACANT BOX ***
4PSYCHO DADDY5348D I S Ramage (Ringwood)
5*** VACANT BOX ***
6PRIVATE LING46838B J Nash (Carrum Downs)
7*** VACANT BOX ***
8BOUNCER NORRISP Grima (Coronet Bay)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 6Ht606:30PM (VICtime)
Maiden Quali event over 311 Metres at Cranbourne Of $0 Prizemoney.
1st: $.

No.NameFormTrainer

1OUR MOMENTO47E J Longmuir (Carrum Downs)
2HUSHB L Selleck (Tooradin)
3*** VACANT BOX ***
4JUST LIKE MAGIC47363J (Watergardens)
5*** VACANT BOX ***
6EMPIRE STAR23V P Gay (Hastings)
7*** VACANT BOX ***
8MR. VAN72858J Van-Konynenburg (Devon Meadows)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 7Ht706:30PM (VICtime)
Maiden Quali event over 311 Metres at Cranbourne Of $0 Prizemoney.
1st: $.

No.NameFormTrainer

1LEICA YAPN G Wakefield (Cranbourne)
2TIME TRACKER1211J J Geoghegan (Cranbourne)
3*** VACANT BOX ***
4BLACK TRACTION58M F Wilson (Narre Warren)
5*** VACANT BOX ***
6COWEY78348M V Sposito (Morwell)
7*** VACANT BOX ***
8REGAL ANDY37F W Bickerton (Pearcedale)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 8Ht806:30PM (VICtime)
Maiden Quali event over 311 Metres at Cranbourne Of $0 Prizemoney.
1st: $.

No.NameFormTrainer

1TOWER OF HOPE4M Fearnley (Yinnar)
2MISS FUSER65565M R Patching (Langwarrin)
3*** VACANT BOX ***
4COLOMBINA743J A Selleck (Tooradin)
5*** VACANT BOX ***
6SANDY BUBBA13E L Lloyd (Anakie)
7*** VACANT BOX ***
8BLOOD DONOR55882W H Ferguson (Trafalgar)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments