Saturday, 15 November 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For Cranbourne – Saturday, 15 November 2014

Race No. 1Trios Sports Club5:46 PM (VIC time)
Maiden event over 311 metres at Cranbourne Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1VEETEE DESTROYER (QLD)[M]1423FSHP Anderton (Devon Meadows)
2NOITA [M]34342NBTW Read (Devon Meadows)
3RENEE BOUCHEAU [M]FSHW Craig (Koo Wee Rup)
4MAKE THAT CALL [M]57652NBTG Bartlett (Tenby Point)
5HANDI BANDIT [M]FSHC Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
6SHREK’S JUNIOR [M]FSHR Lesjak (Nyora)
7COCO SAVI (NSW)[M]285F2FSHJ Hardy (Darley)
8WILMA WIPEOUT [M]FSHJ Sultana (Newborough)
9THINK OUT LOUD [M]Res.FSHC Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
10SHREK’S PHANTOM [M]Res.FSHR Lesjak (Nyora)
Race No. 2Karingal Hub Tab6:07 PM (VIC time)
Maiden event over 520 metres at Cranbourne Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TIGER EYED JACK [M]46244NBTM Thomas (Meeniyan)
2KINLOCH ANGEL [M]752FSHK Pitt (Devon Meadows)
3ZATMINE [M]4522231.54(Q)(2)K Mccann (Rosebud West)
4EVELISA [M]88783NBTA Marum (Anakie)
5TEKKI TINKER [M]2875430.96(Q)(1)E Borg (Keysborough)
6HANK SCHRADER [M]FSHW Rudd (Cranbourne)
7SHE’S A MELGAR [M]6FSHJ Karamatic (Lara)
8GEE WHIZ GRAN [M]76562FSTDJ Sultana (Newborough)
9PACIFIC MISS [M]Res.54256NBTE Borg (Keysborough)
10IT’Z FAIR DINKUM [M]Res.54757NBTA Marum (Anakie)
Race No. 3Peninsula Dry Cleaners6:22 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 311 metres at Cranbourne Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ANGEL’S CHIEF [5]1147618.29(Q)(8)T Whitford (Sale)
2ELSWYK MISS [5]22166NBTS Hardisty (Maffra)
3COOL MAXINE [5]46357NBTW Majoor (Moe)
4MISS GEEVES [5]224T317.93(7)D Dawson (Crossover)
5MISS GOLDEN TRON [5]23851FSHA Armstrong (Huntly)
6BLINGIFIED [5]37422NBTD Connor (Cranbourne)
7STARZAR BORN [5]21185NBTN King (Pearcedale)
8BLACK ARORA [5]87414NBTI Ognjenovic (Endeavour Hills)
9COOL ROD [5]Res.1688T17.86(4)S Corrigan (Clyde)
10LOYAL MISS (NSW)[5]Res.65387NBTV Sultana (Newborough)
Race No. 4Action Packed Images6:42 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 520 metres at Cranbourne Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DYNA QUOTE (NSW)[5]87533FSHJ Hunt (Lara)
2MY NAME’S JESSIE [5]74463NBTW Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
3ONE CUP SHORT [5]130.78(1)C Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
4DESIRE SMURFETTE [5]6874530.50(8)K Karamatic (Lara)
5BILLY BUBBA [5]75143NBTJ Naughton (Berwick)
6MENDES [5]3347130.68(1)P Anderton (Devon Meadows)
7UNDER TAKER [5]4764631.03(7)L Repici (Hampton Park)
8ZATRITE [5]5356431.29(4)K Mccann (Rosebud West)
9SECRET COLOUR [5]Res.35735NBTJ Reynolds (Pearcedale)
10ADDICTIVE ALPHA [5]Res.86476NBTP Goold (Monbulk)
Race No. 5Dandenong’s Cheapest Cars6:57 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 520 metres at Cranbourne Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1STARZAR DIAMONDS [5]26221NBTK King (Langwarrin)
2RED SUPERMAN [5]83715FSTDD Crawford (Pearcedale)
3PENNSYLVANIA IS [5]26117NBTA Paraskevas (Cranbourne South)
4LEDARO DASH [5]3628230.74(4)C Callaway (Somerville)
5AMBER BLAZE [5]37654NBTN Ryan (Devon Meadows)
6YAZZ [5]23864NBTL Harris (Somerville)
7BLISTERING BOB [5]41352FSHJ Karamatic (Lara)
8SONIC FURY [5]6836530.51(3)P Reinders (Gruyere)
9SECRET COLOUR [5]Res.35735NBTJ Reynolds (Pearcedale)
10DAVID BEST [5]Res.57868NBTT Jones (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 6Cranbourne To Geelong 20/11 Ht17:22 PM (VIC time)
S/E Heat event over 520 metres at Cranbourne Of $2,360 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,650 2nd: $475 3rd: $235.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PROVEN BOLT [5]55714NBTW Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
2TANGIBLE [5]5158630.48(2)V Borg (Hoppers Crossing)
3WEALTHY SCHOONER [4]2836530.17(1)C Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
4HOGGANAUGHT [5]46265FSHD Pattinson (Pearcedale)
5HE’S BONZA [3]F348430.16(4)J Hunt (Lara)
6TALK’S CHEEKY [5]72765NBTS Toner (Garfield)
7ADDICTIVE LOVE [5]1773FNBTP Goold (Monbulk)
8LOUIE NEVEELK [4]5832330.18(4)R Kleeven (Denison)
9ADDICTIVE ALPHA [5]Res.86476NBTP Goold (Monbulk)
10HI LADDIE [5]Res.5667630.88(6)M Jones (Chelsea Heights)
Race No. 7Cranbourne To Geelong 20/11 Ht27:44 PM (VIC time)
S/E Heat event over 520 metres at Cranbourne Of $2,360 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,650 2nd: $475 3rd: $235.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PACIFIC ANGEL [5]71424NBTF Bickerton (Pearcedale)
2DISCO [3]6363830.31(5)C Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
3SHE’S YOURS [5]2F311NBTW Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
4LISSA BREEN [2]4314130.14(6)C Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
5PARKFIELD PIRATE [4]5532430.47(8)S Trim (Devon Meadows)
6GO GO GAIL [4]7557530.46(5)F Bickerton (Pearcedale)
7NIFTY NEVEELK [5]4645130.24(3)R Kleeven (Denison)
8KINGSTON BOUNTY [5]6453630.73(2)A Taylor (Langwarrin)
9ADDICTIVE ALPHA [5]Res.86476NBTP Goold (Monbulk)
10ARDEKAY (NSW)[5]Res.57486NBTA Marum (Anakie)
Race No. 8Ram Security8:05 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 520 metres at Cranbourne Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SONIC PIRATE [4]2222430.31(3)P Reinders (Gruyere)
2SWANS TWELVE [4]6314230.03(3)C Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
3ALBO GOLD [5]25443NBTN Parsons (Carrum Downs)
4AVONDALE PORCHE (NSW)[4]23171FSHK Greenough (Pearcedale)
5FOURIER BALE (NSW)[5]23113NBTJ Hunt (Lara)
6AL MORAN [4]3F13130.92(7)A Armstrong (Huntly)
7IBROX DIGGER (NSW)[5]1425430.55(8)S Clarke (Tooradin)
8ROCKIN’ JOSIE [5]84666NBTV Borg (Hoppers Crossing)
9DEMON BOMBER [5]Res.7735430.63(1)J Carr (Pearcedale)
10HI LADDIE [5]Res.5667630.88(6)M Jones (Chelsea Heights)
Race No. 9Waverley Event & Party Hire8:30 PM (VIC time)
Free For All event over 311 metres at Cranbourne Of $2,360 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,650 2nd: $475 3rd: $235.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1VILA JOYA (NSW)[4]1178617.79(7)J Frewin (Anakie)
2SEANNA CELESTE (NSW)[1]2485317.82(6)E Lloyd (Anakie)
3OBEY (NSW)[3]4111217.61(5)Y Andrews (Cranbourne North)
4ELITE WATCH [3]3415518.01(5)J Frewin (Anakie)
5TWISTEX [2]6351117.58(5)T Jones (Devon Meadows)
6SENOR GOLD [3]8171517.75(8)M Power (Frankston)
7MARY’S GUESS (QLD)[4]6618717.95(6)A Marum (Anakie)
8TORNADO ANGEL (NSW)[3]1827817.80(5)K Lloyd (Anakie)
Race No. 10Browns Sawdust & Shavings8:54 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 311 metres at Cranbourne Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GEE CALLAN [5]2755217.71(2)R Colpoys (Bass)
2ONE BAD WRIST (NSW)[4]4357417.86(7)C Grenfell (Lara)
3ABSINTH SHOT [5]45746NBTL Fulford (Nuntin)
4GITCHA RICH (NSW)[4]3254518.00(7)A Marum (Anakie)
5BUCKLE UP LARA (TAS)[5]884F517.88(8)T Burns (Koo Wee Rup)
6WHATTA JOKE [5]3367418.05(Q)(1)D Dean (Nyora)
7USAIN’S HAND [4]5158518.02(2)D Dean (Nyora)
8RIVERSIDE MARY [5]7638F17.97(5)P Brown (Loch)
9REMEMBRANCE DAY [5]Res.5635618.09(7)S Thomas (Junction Village)
10MISS TOP GEAR (NSW)[5]Res.65887FSHC Grenfell (Lara)
Race No. 11Virbac Animal Health9:13 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 311 metres at Cranbourne Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PUZZLE AND ME [5]1211218.06(Q)(8)D Dawson (Crossover)
2SIR TIM [5]18378FSHA Marum (Anakie)
3PULLY GEORGE [5]3675417.93(5)S Thomas (Junction Village)
4BRODEN TRAIN [5]631TFSHA Setford (Devon Meadows)
5PLATINI [5]12854NBTR Divirgilio (Devon Meadows)
6DORA’S HAND [5]13647NBTD Dean (Nyora)
7LILLY’S HAND [5]37324NBTD Dean (Nyora)
8COLLEKKI [5]1631718.21(Q)(2)F Bickerton (Pearcedale)
9EL GRAND KARA [5]Res.57357FSHJ Reddoch (Healesville)
10ABIT LATE (QLD)[5]Res.5678618.31(Q)(6)G Mclachlan (Cranbourne East)