Saturday 30th October 2010

Greyhound Box Draw For – Saturday 30th October 2010

Race No. 1Cranbourne Free Entry05:43PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 311 Metres at Cranbourne Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SPECIAL TIP33767A Keating (Frankston )
2TIM 24847E J Stanley (Lara)
3SNOWFLAKE’S HOPE75864I W Dann (Whitelaw)
4NEGREANU36161M Rudd (Cranbourne)
5HALF A HAZARD2F228T P Reid (Yuroke)
6PURE INK31212C R Haas (Tynong)
7PADDY IRISH13842B L Selleck (Tooradin)
8BUTTERFLY FLIT75128S W Jack (Dalmore)
9REGAL AURA1832M S Schmidt (Devon Meadows)
10TEACHER LESS14341J Chilcott (Iona)
Race No. 2Peninsula Dry Cleaners06:04PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 699 Metres at Cranbourne Of $1,590 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,110 2nd: $320 3rd: $160.

No.NameFormTrainer

1KURNAI KING44445M Fearnley (Yinnar)
2DENISON FLASH22645P W Mckenzie (Maffra)
3SWIPER MARA28867R Boehm (Tooradin)
4BATNAP65673A Karabitsakos (Keysborough)
5*** VACANT BOX ***
6MAVERICK STAR75634S Labozzetta (Beaumaris)
7PURE CITY67521C J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
8SHEER PING88868S W Jack (Dalmore)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 3Robbo’s Pet Barn06:29PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Cranbourne Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1VALLEY POWER45762S Creighton (Stradbroke)
2JUST MISHIE16766N P Boyd (Pearcedale)
3INSTRUCTED STAR73455G W Selkrig (Devon Meadows)
4SAINT DELLSY57553K J Iles (Cranbourne)
5ZURI DIAMOND54227L V Iredale (Frankston)
6CARLINFORD STEWY31545R D Conway (Bunyip)
7COLD ALCATRAZ58477M R Patching (Langwarrin)
8CRACK IT LILEE34557P M Tabone (Toongabbie)
9BIG BRODIE82P23A O’Keefe (Stradbroke)
10METALLIC BLACK68765S L Reaper (Endeavour Hills)
Race No. 4Karingal Hub Tab06:44PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Cranbourne Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1RED SHOE ROCKET54563M D O’Keefe (Stradbroke)
2MAJOR MONOGRAM62717C J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
3JASON STACKHOUSE54421M D O’Keefe (Stradbroke)
4SLEEPY ASSASSIN88735I W Dann (Whitelaw)
5PEDANTIC371R J Redenbach (Cranbourne)
6RUNAWAY SUCCESS74757R Divirgilio (Devon Meadows)
7INDIGO PIRATE33117G Jose (Catani)
8PUNK ROCK LASS34272M Briganti (Tuerong)
9COYOTE REBEL55558V Karabitsakos (Keysborough)
10BIG BRODIE82P23A O’Keefe (Stradbroke)
Race No. 5Winning Post Photos / Supplies07:07PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Cranbourne Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1LITTLE FAWN54436A O’Keefe (Stradbroke)
2JUSELLE SIYAN41337S A Holmes (Yarragon)
3BISCUIT BARREL21724B L Selleck (Tooradin)
4SHADES OF VIOLET63246N S Ryan (Devon Meadows)
5DARK BELLA78873G Minguy (Cranbourne)
6IS IT GUNNAMATTA1R J Redenbach (Cranbourne)
7PADSTOW PATTIE67287D A Jones (Frankston South)
8CRACKERJACK GIRL72158C W Mizzi (Cranbourne)
9LYLEY BIRD3167A O’Keefe (Stradbroke)
10COYOTE REBEL55558V Karabitsakos (Keysborough)
Race No. 6Lang Lang Coursing Club Final07:28PM (VICtime)
Restricted Win Final event over 520 Metres at Cranbourne Of $1,875 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,310 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormTrainer

1MISS SOMEONE11231J Hayley (Tooradin)
2AUTUMN BLING16222J Westerlo (Clyde)
3BOBBY BOUCHEAU11221A J Jackson (Pearcedale)
4NO JUSTICE64222P E Giles (Moe)
5PURE STEALTH21452R D Conway (Bunyip)
6PICCOLO BOY22413E Gemci (Pearcedale)
7DESTRUCTINATOR75523C J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
8INDIGO GEM14151G Jose (Catani)
9HOODED ALBY86143J A Adlam (Cardinia)
10COTCHIN TALENT78154M Braithwaite (Moe)
Race No. 7Top Cat Video07:46PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 520 Metres at Cranbourne Of $1,590 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,110 2nd: $320 3rd: $160.

No.NameFormTrainer

1DYNA BANYAN17254G J Bate (Lara)
2TRULY GALLANT27577A M Christie (Devon Meadows)
3ARVO’S FLORENCE45574T E Burns (Koo Wee Rup)
4WILDCARD LASS36222B F Dewan (Edithvale)
5ARNALDA BALE51743G J Bate (Lara)
6RALTREECE58635P E Giles (Moe)
7SIZZLIN’ SUZY13748C R Haas (Tynong)
8PURE PEACHES23115L M Gorman (Newborough)
9METALLIC BLACK68765S L Reaper (Endeavour Hills)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 8Ram Security (gobis)08:05PM (VICtime)
Free For All event over 520 Metres at Cranbourne Of $1,875 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,310 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormTrainer

1ZIEBELL54663Y Andrews (Cranbourne North)
2KELANDY71366O R Fraser (Devon Meadows)
3ROSE TAYLOR52313L V Iredale (Frankston)
4 INN12234G W Selkrig (Devon Meadows)
5FREHLEYS COMET53643R D Conway (Bunyip)
6SEISMIC GREEN45541F Ryan (Koo Wee Rup)
7LE FOX16112P H Hili (Keysborough)
8REPUBLICAN72414R D Mcrae (Junction Village)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 9Solo08:27PM (VICtime)
Free For All event over 311 Metres at Cranbourne Of $1,875 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,310 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormTrainer

1ANNIE ANTEATER58177S Corrigan (Cranbourne)
2SHOCKMOUNT34634P W Spiteri (Morwell)
3ELLY CLAMPETT37271R Divirgilio (Devon Meadows)
4BARNEY’S PRIDE31281J Condon (Tooradin)
5AXEMAN21212N P Boyd (Pearcedale)
6ARVO’S LEVI23381T E Burns (Koo Wee Rup)
7HOT TERRAIN22221M Chilcott (Iona)
8KREUZER MURPHY25113E F Caruana (Tarneit)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 10Vetsearch / Virbac08:44PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 311 Metres at Cranbourne Of $1,590 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,110 2nd: $320 3rd: $160.

No.NameFormTrainer

1NIKITA DELIGHT65332E L Lloyd (Anakie)
2WHY NOT BOB46885G Carter (Devon Meadows)
3FLYING PIECES82382F Ryan (Koo Wee Rup)
4FALCON’S OSIX58512P E Giles (Moe)
5REGAL BABE13674J Condon (Tooradin)
6SO SAUCY82375M K Lloyd (Anakie)
7LIVE ON REALITY37227P M Tabone (Toongabbie)
8GUPPA GEE65135T E Burns (Koo Wee Rup)
9ARNHEM ACCIDENT75777B J Philippe (Kilmore)
10SHAMELESS66567E J Longmuir (Carrum Downs)
Race No. 11Trios Tabaret (tier 3)09:06PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 311 Metres at Cranbourne Of $750 Prizemoney.
1st: $525 2nd: $150 3rd: $75.

No.NameFormTrainer

1EVERGLEAM14767S J Elmes (Devon Meadows)
2WYNDHAM GRACE33463E J Barsby (Werribee)
3TRUE HOUSE24141M K Lloyd (Anakie)
4JETENZ11255G C Whitford (Yarram)
5STUBB’S GIFT62888W G Backhoy (Skye)
6STRATHMORE QUEEN67718P W Spiteri (Morwell)
7HONEST PROMISE24116S J Thomas (Junction Village)
8BRAYDON’S CHANCE67577B J Philippe (Kilmore)
9BIT QUIET27155S M Combridge (Junction Village)
10QUICKFIRE LADY65685R Boehm (Tooradin)
Race No. 12Harvey Norman Cranbourne (tier 3)09:28PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 311 Metres at Cranbourne Of $750 Prizemoney.
1st: $525 2nd: $150 3rd: $75.

No.NameFormTrainer

1BETH BABE’S BOY43646C J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
2PADDY HUNTER64734M Fearnley (Yinnar)
3TIKI RUNNER65866W G Backhoy (Skye)
4VALDIRON77264G Jose (Catani)
5ARVO’S ZENA78678E J Longmuir (Carrum Downs)
6SOLANGE45877T E Burns (Koo Wee Rup)
7WHERE’S KEVIN58527Z L Lowien (Taylors Hill)
8THREADISTAN45588S J Elmes (Devon Meadows)
9CHAOS REIGNS54178S L Reaper (Endeavour Hills)
10GOLD DELIGHT34654J D Frewin (Newtown)
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments