Sunday, 19 June 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Cranbourne – Sunday, 19 June 2016

Race No. 1Www.tab.com.au1:41 PM (VIC time)
Maiden event over 520 metres at Cranbourne Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ONE DARK NIGHT [M]23582FSHJ Delaroche (Cranbourne North)
2DUSTY CHOPSTIX [M]46548NBTD Jones (Devon Meadows)
3DELVIN FLASH [M]37677NBTO Fraser (Devon Meadows)
4MAGIC ME (NSW)[M]FSHE Hamilton (Invergordon)
5WENDY CAN’T RUN [M]FSHC Feltham (Devon Meadows)
6SPECIAL UNIT (NSW)[M]286NBTS Clarke (Tooradin)
7CANAL COURT [M]52644FSHP Wishart (Nth Ringwood)
8POCKET QUEEN [M]56663NBTJ Nolan (Devon Meadows)
9SUPERIOR SHANE [M]Res.565NBTD Condon (Cranbourne East)
Race No. 2Murphy’s Straight Track Complex2:06 PM (VIC time)
Grade 7 event over 311 metres at Cranbourne Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SHANLYN PERCY [7]118.28(2)A Lauterboom (Tooradin)
2SPRITELY PIZAZZ [7]118.14(6)J Condon (Devon Meadows)
3CREATIVE RHYTHM [7]27352NBTN Podmore (Pearcedale)
4QUITE WHITE [7]5613NBTP Grice (Bena)
5WEOWNA JET [7]78823FSHL Mitchell (Lara)
6SLOG SWEEP [7]5172318.03(2)J Baldwin (Kilmany)
7REDEFINED [7]2153318.16(2)D Franklin (Lang Lang)
8LANIAKEA [7]17532NBTD Dawson (Crossover)
9PRIME SUSPECT [7]Res.14FSHJ Talgi (Devon Meadows)
10OPPI BALE (NSW)[7]Res.2215318.14(Q)(1)P Parr (Cranbourne West)
Race No. 3Rapidvite Animal Products2:24 PM (VIC time)
Grade 6 event over 311 metres at Cranbourne Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1OUR FIRST LADY [6]32328NBTF Andrighetto (Lance Creek)
2LEVENSEAT BEVAN [6]22154NBTG Howell (Pearcedale)
3SPACE EMM [6]6144118.13(4)D Baker (Pearcedale)
4FIESTY IVY [6]6637317.94(1)G Graham (Woodleigh)
5MERCURY BENZ (QLD)[6]88674NBTG Johnson (Chum Creek)
6MISS PEPPERONI [6]2177217.88(8)G Edwards (Cranbourne West)
7JETMAG GEMSTONE [6]25251FSHN Lund (Longwarry)
8SINDY’S GIRL [6]7265418.23(4)L Harris (Somerville)
9TAXI (NSW)[6]Res.43224FSHD Burge (Kinglake West)
10LAUREN KASEY (NSW)[6]Res.34257NBTM Braithwaite (Moe)
Race No. 4At Cranbourne – Greyhounds Are Our Life2:44 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 6/7 event over 520 metres at Cranbourne Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LADY CYCLOPS [6]5777630.55(5)D Dean (Nyora)
2BOSSIN IT (QLD)[7]1823FSHJ Karamatic (Lara)
3MIATA GOLD (WA)[6]2278830.91(1)J Imlach (Pearcedale)
4USAIN GILBERT [7]64243NBTF Andrighetto (Lance Creek)
5DESTINI SURFER [6]25444FSHJ Rinaldi (Lethbridge)
6IT’S A BLITZ [7]52335FSHW Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
7DESTINI DOLPHIN [6]22426FSHJ Rinaldi (Lethbridge)
8CHARLOTTE GRACE (NSW)[6]3181830.41(7)W Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
9KILMANY FLYER (NSW)[7]Res.18448NBTJ Baldwin (Kilmany)
10CASHINO (NSW)[7]Res.415FSHA Campbell (Drouin)
Race No. 5Mypunter.com3:04 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 520 metres at Cranbourne Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DYNA NANA (NSW)[5]5621230.50(5)B Shillington (Lara)
2ROLL ‘EM MISSY [5]22577NBTR Cameron (Cranbourne)
3STUNNING SUCCESS [5]1717230.36(1)K Browney (Tynong)
4SISCO SWIFT [5]24561NBTM Cimarosti (Lara)
5COOGAN’S REGRET (NSW)[5]43555FSHG Minne (Moe South)
6DASHING DAVE [5]4375730.55(1)C Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
7TOSHULAN [5]2423430.58(6)R Redenbach (Cranbourne)
8REIGNLEE [5]3543230.77(8)C Van lieshout (Mickleham)
9COOLAN GIRL [5]Res.4516830.87(5)I Dann (Whitelaw)
10RUB THE BUDDHA [5]Res.6157631.02(8)V Gay (Hastings)
Race No. 6Backmans Pet Foods3:22 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 520 metres at Cranbourne Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CASANOVA [5]F8211FSHM Said (Diggers Rest)
2STAGGER EXPRESS [5]48334FSHD Condon (Cranbourne East)
3DESTINI WILDFIRE [5]22713NBTE Rinaldi (Lethbridge)
4FANTASY MCQUEEN [5]26743NBTJ Musselwhite (Lindenow)
5TEKKI MINX [5]1543330.29(1)D Crawford (Pearcedale)
6MAVERICK BLONDIE [5]36483FSHS Ralph (Tooradin)
7NOAKI PHOENIX [5]56763FSHD Jones (Devon Meadows)
8FATBOY NORM [5]77623NBTB Shillington (Lara)
9IMA LONELY GIRL [5]Res.64487NBTT Mitchell (Lara)
10UNDER TAKER [5]Res.4864731.03(7)M Ryan (Boronia)
Race No. 7Top Cat Video3:45 PM (VIC time)
Free For All event over 311 metres at Cranbourne Of $2,360 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,650 2nd: $475 3rd: $235.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BRYLIN [4]4162817.75(2)N Ryan (Devon Meadows)
2MIGHTY SPRITE [1]F311117.38(4)A Lauterboom (Tooradin)
3EL MARNY [4]3882717.62(2)K Minne (Moe South)
4JAZAAN’S BOY [3]5322617.69(1)S Shiells (Diamond Creek)
5RENEE BOUCHEAU [4]2743217.75(4)W Craig (Koo Wee Rup)
6COSMIC MEDUSA [4]3362117.88(5)C Kas (Lynbrook)
7PACIFIC SECRET [2]71F2117.51(5)F Bickerton (Pearcedale)
8WISEN UP [3]1473317.68(5)I Brown (Loch)
Race No. 8Berwick Family Butchers4:06 PM (VIC time)
Grade 4 event over 520 metres at Cranbourne Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TURFMAN [4]75T7230.47(3)J Carr (Devon Meadows)
2COSMIC KADE [4]6F51830.69(4)M Biggins (Ferntree Gully)
3CITY RAMBLER [4]2431630.56(2)J Carr (Devon Meadows)
4THAT’S THE PLAN [4]7716630.70(2)R Martin (Albion)
5MISS JOHANNSEN [4]3672430.87(2)C Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
6COOLAN BOY [4]8517430.57(8)I Dann (Whitelaw)
7DYNA JONAH (NSW)[4]5358330.49(1)S Ferguson (Avalon)
8PADDLES ANDERSON (NSW)[4]F444T30.45(1)D Dean (Nyora)
Race No. 9Dandenong’s Cheapest Cars4:22 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 311 metres at Cranbourne Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WHITE SPYRO [5]14224NBTC Davis (Barham)
2COSMIC COAD (NSW)[4]5514618.15(Q)(8)R Colpoys (Bass)
3SNOW MISTAKE [4]4553117.73(2)P Brown (Loch)
4MAP IT OUT [4]2156717.78(2)M Brown (Loch)
5BULLET EXPRESS (NSW)[4]3851518.51(3)M Reid (Kurunjang)
6CRUISER’S SOL [5]1121617.75(1)D Crawford (Pearcedale)
7LE SANDS (NSW)[5]3416517.89(1)D Dean (Nyora)
8MATT’S ENTITY [5]35166FSHS Mckenzie (Bendigo)
9TWISTEX [5]Res.4258517.58(5)T Jones (Devon Meadows)
10ALLEN ZHARA (NSW)[5]Res.67656FSTDS Ferguson (Avalon)
Race No. 10Ram Locksmith4:39 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 311 metres at Cranbourne Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BLACK BINDI [5]61737NBTR Busuttil (Kilmany)
2PEP CEE KOLA [5]72376NBTS Kruckel (Lake Goldsmith)
3AMLIN JEWEL [5]83147NBTS Van oirschot (Devon Meadows)
4SNAPHOOK STICKA (NSW)[5]83872NBTJ Condon (Devon Meadows)
5TRY ME [5]7231518.30(Q)(8)M Justice (Five Ways)
6FOOT CANDY [5]8265417.94(5)G Campbell (Drouin South)
7SO FAR AWAY (TAS)[5]68878NBTL Mitchell (Lara)
8BURNSY’S SAM [5]37743NBTP Burns (Koo Wee Rup)
9ADVOCATE [5]Res.7274517.80(6)P Wishart (Nth Ringwood)
10COME ON LASSY [5]Res.74145FSHJ Stavropoulos (Mickleham)
Race No. 11Cranbournegreyhounds.com.au5:04 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 311 metres at Cranbourne Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SCARLET BLACK [5]8417617.82(8)S Melville (Beveridge)
2IRISH CONNECTION [5]41633NBTD Condon (Cranbourne East)
3ENCHANTED LASS [5]3514417.65(4)F Alister (Cranbourne South)
4MISS BELLADONNA [5]11226NBTB Seymour (Woodvale)
5CARLY JAY [5]44867FSTDT Jones (Devon Meadows)
6IZUMI [5]2626217.83(7)C Haigh (Crossover)
7COSMIC SHIRAZ (NSW)[5]2888317.88(3)R Colpoys (Bass)
8ULTIMATE CONOR [5]2315118.01(4)F Andrighetto (Lance Creek)
9GOSPEL LASS [5]Res.62757NBTT Alister (Cranbourne South)
10TEKKI LIGHTNING [5]Res.2283817.95(2)D Crawford (Pearcedale)
Race No. 12Check Our Facebook Page5:19 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 311 metres at Cranbourne Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JESSE’S JET [5]1183618.02(8)M Watson (Devon Meadows)
2RUSTY BOY [5]2326218.06(6)B Shillington (Lara)
3PLATINUM HEPPLE [5]2672818.07(6)G Villinger (Pearcedale)
4ROSHANI’S DREAM [5]3521218.09(4)R Martin (Albion)
5COOLAN MIST [5]5688817.93(4)I Dann (Whitelaw)
6THORN AND ROSES [5]1244618.05(8)M Clay (Lang Lang)
7OUR SPINNER [5]47558NBTT Jones (Devon Meadows)
8HUGH MADE WHO [5]7426717.83(2)G Johnson (Chum Creek)
9SILVER ROCKSTAR (NSW)[5]Res.65128NBTB Stephens (Tooborac)
10MAHOGANY DIAMOND [5]Res.35714FSHK Quinn (Cundare)