Wednesday, 15 June 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Cranbourne – Wednesday, 15 June 2016

Race No. 1Rapidvite Animal Products6:45 PM (VIC time)
Maiden event over 311 metres at Cranbourne Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SUPERIOR BOBBY [M]44NBTJ Condon (Devon Meadows)
2SHANLYN PIPPIN [M]73NBTS Ralph (Tooradin)
3SWEET SHIRAZ [M]52633NBTG Edwards (Cranbourne West)
4PAWS AND GO [M]242NBTP Trim (Devon Meadows)
5CALLAWAY [M]42653FSHB Mcintyre (Exford)
6AUBURN GAL [M]FSHP Ellul (Noble Park North)
7SAPPY BALE (NSW)[M]5FSHR Camilleri (Lara)
8MENDACIOUS LAD [M]74633NBTD Dawson (Crossover)
9MY ECHIDNA [M]Res.FSHS Corrigan (Clyde)
10LARS BOY [M]Res.4NBTN Lund (Longwarry)
Race No. 2Tab Rewards (0-1 Wins)7:08 PM (VIC time)
Restricted Win event over 520 metres at Cranbourne Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DUSTY CHOPSTIX [M]46548NBTD Jones (Devon Meadows)
2RUMBLING DAISY [M]27FSHJ Barbara (Exford)
3ISABELLA GIRL [M]27FSHS Corrigan (Clyde)
4YORGI [7]45576NBTJ Musselwhite (Lindenow)
5WILDCARD BABE [M]F5542NBTM Barber (Hoddles Creek)
6FORDO BALE (NSW)[M]4FSHR Camilleri (Lara)
7GOOD BOLONEY [M]34FSHA Courts (Corio)
8SHE’S A BATGIRL [7]75152FSHM Tharle (Cranbourne)
9SUPERIOR SHANE [M]Res.565NBTD Condon (Cranbourne East)
Race No. 3At Cranbourne – Greyhounds Are Our Life7:28 PM (VIC time)
Grade 7 event over 311 metres at Cranbourne Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DESTINI BARITONE [7]72135FSHP Tanti (Kings Park)
2ARKELL’S AVENUE [7]762118.36(1)S Lithgow (Devon Meadows)
3LANIAKEA [7]17532NBTD Dawson (Crossover)
4HORUS GUN [7]74724NBTG Girvasi (Cranbourne)
5SHANLYN PERCY [7]118.28(2)A Lauterboom (Tooradin)
6ANOTHER HOPE [7]66216NBTD Cortese (Hampton Park)
7WHAT’S HER NAME [7]6826618.14(Q)(2)B Toner (Giffard West)
8CHICAGO GEORGE (NSW)[7]51643FSHD Dean (Nyora)
9MAGIC SUPER [7]Res.2178FSHG Howell (Pearcedale)
10MAEBY ALLEN (NSW)[7]Res.35245FSHT Mitchell (Lara)
Race No. 4Dandenong’s Cheapest Cars7:48 PM (VIC time)
Grade 6 event over 311 metres at Cranbourne Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BELUGA DIAMOND [6]7172718.06(5)S Trim (Devon Meadows)
2STAR’S DELIGHT [6]17676NBTS Jack (Dalmore)
3FIESTY IVY [6]6637317.94(1)G Graham (Woodleigh)
4HARDAWAY TERROR (NSW)[6]32435FSHG Edwards (Broadford)
5LEVENSEAT BEVAN [6]22154NBTG Howell (Pearcedale)
6TINNY TIME (NSW)[6]4484418.02(Q)(4)J Baldwin (Kilmany)
7BOTANIC LASS [6]87375NBTG Nicoll (Botanic Ridge)
8MISS PEPPERONI [6]2177217.88(8)G Edwards (Cranbourne West)
9SINDY’S GIRL [6]Res.7265418.23(4)L Harris (Somerville)
10MERCURY BENZ (QLD)[6]Res.88674NBTG Johnson (Chum Creek)
Race No. 5Berwick Family Butchers Gdr8:08 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 699 metres at Cranbourne Of $4,305 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,015 2nd: $860 3rd: $430.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ANDY JAY [5]58645NBTD Jones (Devon Meadows)
2PIPELINE RUMOUR (NSW)[5]22458NBTI Bindley (Wonthaggi)
3BARROOM COUNSEL [5]15143NBTG Burke (Hazelwood North)
4DIG DEEP BERT (SA)[5]41626FSHR Gatt (Altona Meadows)
6SMOKEY WHISPERS [5]31551NBTA Scott (Knowsley)
7PANDA BALE (NSW)[5]42353FSTDD Coleman (Lara)
8MICK’S ANGEL [5]62422FSHA Meyer (Hoppers Crossing)
Race No. 6Mypunter.com8:28 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 520 metres at Cranbourne Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HELMA BALE (NSW)[5]43132NBTT Mitchell (Lara)
2NOT BROKEN [5]11556NBTJ Barbara (Exford)
3LISTER BALE (NSW)[4]2361330.32(3)D Coleman (Lara)
4PAPPA GALLO [5]6641130.45(5)M Cortese (Hampton Park)
5VIC FOR SHORT [5]36241FSHC Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
6TURFMAN [4]75T7230.47(3)J Carr (Devon Meadows)
7BEHIND THE MASK [4]6464130.69(2)J Barbara (Exford)
8DASH OF SCOTCH [5]31574FSHC Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
9WHAT’S UP TRUMPS [5]Res.46252NBTB Shillington (Lara)
10WALK WOODY WALK [5]Res.45116NBTP Bailey (Loch)
Race No. 7Top Cat Video8:49 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 6/7 event over 520 metres at Cranbourne Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WINTERSTEIN (NSW)[6]61F22NBTC Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
2DIVISION FOUR [6]2T423NBTC Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
3LADY CYCLOPS [6]5777630.55(5)D Dean (Nyora)
4IMA BIG UNIT [7]37332NBTB Shillington (Lara)
5HULA HUSTLER [7]16834NBTB Iredale (Pearcedale)
6ZIPPING COMET (NSW)[6]3413130.58(4)G Whitford (Yarram)
7DANGER BALE (NSW)[6]5653630.77(3)T Mitchell (Lara)
8ROAD DRILLER [6]32382FSHA Meyer (Hoppers Crossing)
9GOODNIGHT SKYE [6]Res.5T476NBTM Watson (Devon Meadows)
10MASERATI REV [6]Res.15716FSHK Gorman (Tanjil South)
Race No. 8Ram Locksmith Final9:09 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Final event over 520 metres at Cranbourne Of $4,305 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,000 2nd: $870 3rd: $435.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MAXIMUM BELLA [4]8665130.74(8)A Courts (Corio)
2AREJAY BELLE [5]3724330.91(5)L Iredale (Pearcedale)
3NICKY DAL [5]6126230.49(3)T Curtain (Cranbourne South)
4HYPER VENOM [5]42442NBTJ Barbara (Exford)
5CRACKERJACK CHOC [5]12733NBTA Courts (Corio)
6CRACKERJACK PEST [4]2118130.75(7)A Courts (Corio)
7MISS CINTIARNA [4]3481130.58(4)S Collins (Hazelwood)
8CHUCK’S ME BOY (NSW)[5]18722NBTC Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
9BROTHER LEO [5]Res.15683NBTG Neocleous (Yinnar South)
10GOOD JUDGE BUDDY [5]Res.7765430.43(1)C Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 9Backmans Pet Foods9:28 PM (VIC time)
Free For All event over 311 metres at Cranbourne Of $2,360 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,650 2nd: $475 3rd: $235.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LE SANDS (NSW)[4]3416517.89(1)D Dean (Nyora)
2MIGHTY SPRITE [1]F311117.38(4)A Lauterboom (Tooradin)
3OAKLANDS [4]2362417.84(8)G Edwards (Broadford)
4MICK MOW [3]1132117.69(4)G Debono (Lang Lang)
5NOAKI LYNX [1]1325417.64(8)K Hellmuth (Pearcedale)
6SENOR GOLD [3]1215817.73(8)M Power (Frankston)
7ZOLTINA’S PRIZE [4]3226217.67(7)J Barbara (Exford)
8WISEN UP [3]1473317.68(5)I Brown (Loch)
Race No. 10Tab Rewards Damsels Dash9:52 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 311 metres at Cranbourne Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MY SUPERSTAR [5]23125FSHK Gorman (Tanjil South)
2IZUMI [5]2626217.83(7)C Haigh (Crossover)
3PUZZLE AND ME [4]717F817.63(8)D Dawson (Crossover)
4CARLY JAY [5]44867FSTDT Jones (Devon Meadows)
5ENCHANTED LASS [4]3514417.65(4)F Alister (Cranbourne South)
6MAP IT OUT [4]2156717.78(2)M Brown (Loch)
7RENEE BOUCHEAU [4]2743217.75(4)W Craig (Koo Wee Rup)
8BOOMA MIKADO [5]6476417.55(7)P Jones (Hoddles Creek)
9MY BABY PORSCHA [5]Res.3632417.71(2)T Cortese (Hampton Park)
10MALADY AUBREY [5]Res.5437718.10(Q)(1)G Debono (Lang Lang)
Race No. 11Www.tab.com.au10:12 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 311 metres at Cranbourne Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1UNCOOL ALBERT [5]17445NBTA Courts (Corio)
2GOSPEL LASS [5]62757NBTT Alister (Cranbourne South)
3BOB’S GIFT (NSW)[5]5767317.76(Q)(8)D Furey (Devon Meadows)
4SHAKE THE NIGHT [5]1585817.89(8)C Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
5BETTER BEWARE [5]6651517.87(4)R Cameron (Cranbourne)
6TWISTEX [5]4258517.58(5)T Jones (Devon Meadows)
7SNOW MISTAKE [5]4553117.73(2)P Brown (Loch)
8MAXIMUM SHERA [5]12473NBTA Courts (Corio)
9TEKKI LIGHTNING [5]Res.2283817.95(2)D Crawford (Pearcedale)
10HOP ON BLACK [5]Res.36531FSHI Hopper (Hoppers Crossing)
Race No. 12Cranbournegreyhounds.com.au10:32 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 311 metres at Cranbourne Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HUGH MADE WHO [5]7426717.83(2)G Johnson (Chum Creek)
2STUMBLE [5]75756FSHC Cortese (Hampton Park)
3BURNSY’S SAM [5]37743NBTP Burns (Koo Wee Rup)
4OUR SPINNER [5]47558NBTT Jones (Devon Meadows)
5RUSTY BOY [5]2326218.06(6)B Shillington (Lara)
6OUR MISS DEENA [5]37154NBTB Moles (Allambee Reserve)
7JESSE’S JET [5]1183618.02(8)M Watson (Devon Meadows)
8AMLIN JEWEL [5]83147NBTS Van oirschot (Devon Meadows)
9OXYGEN BANDIT (QLD)[5]Res.2378418.27(3)G Graham (Woodleigh)
10ANNUNAKI [5]Res.2455717.83(Q)(6)G Brown (Cardinia)