Sunday 27th March 2011

Greyhound Box Draw For Cranbourne – Sunday 27th March 2011

Race No. 1Ram Security Final ()11:50AM (VICtime)
Maiden Final event over 520 Metres at Of $157,305 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $310 3rd: $155,900.

No.NameFormTrainer

1MASTER HUGH8223N P Boyd (Pearcedale)
2DAISY IMLACH2152J Imlach (Pearcedale)
3COOLANGATTA GOLD8531S Geoghegan (Cranbourne)
4UNCLE PETE32R Stallworthy (Bayswater )
5CERTIFY33521P Sieben (Tooradin)
6WHISTLER’S GIRL65262J Carr (Devon Meadows)
7PAKENHAM LASS66141C J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
8SPRING SIZZLER53273N P Boyd (Pearcedale)
9RIVER 4T3J Carr (Devon Meadows)
10MOUNTAIN SHIRAZ67264M B Said (Diggers Rest)
Race No. 2Top Cat Video12:35PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 311 Metres at Cranbourne Of $1,660 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,165 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormTrainer

1BURNT FUSE51128S M Lithgow (Oakleigh East)
2ZINGARELLA22782L Repici (Hampton Park)
3WHY NOT JEN81283L Carter (Cranbourne East)
4ARNIE’S GIRL21111D B Curtain (Drouin)
5TATIANA ROSE38867P Andrews ()
6KANGA FORCE28887M Justice (Five Ways)
7MAXZIVA63761D G Crawford (Pearcedale)
8TRICIA ROSE6175FP Andrews (Traralgon)
9VOCAL EXIT77147K M Repia (Long Gully)
10BORZOV67734K J H Mccann (Rye)
Race No. 3 Twin Tracks Ht101:20PM (VICtime)
Restricted Win Heat event over 520 Metres at Cranbourne Of $1,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $310 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormTrainer

1INDIGO PIRATE84447 (Catani)
2INSIDE TRADER76766R G Ticknell (Cranbourne)
3HILLBILLY HIPPY36515P M Tabone (Toongabbie)
4EMBARGO52824K M Virtue (Lang Lang)
5WHERE’S KEVIN46475Z L Lowien (Taylors Hill)
6STARRING NEO6136W Neocleous (Hazelwood North)
7CHARDONNAY ROAD81868D J Saunders (Somerville)
8ALLEN BANTER11212G J Bate (Lara)
9SWAHILIAN86588Z L Lowien (Taylors Hill)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 4Rapidvite Twin Tracks Ht202:05PM (VICtime)
Restricted Win Heat event over 520 Metres at Cranbourne Of $1,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $310 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormTrainer

1TIGERY ROSE18534R W Marriner (Lalor)
2INDEED I DO66125D E Selleck (Tooradin)
3MISS SOMEONE58345J Hayley (Tooradin)
4PET SOUNDS28758L H Kraemer (Cranbourne South)
5COLLISION RISK74414F A Andrighetto (Lance Creek)
6OCEAN FURY55167M Wallworth (Gisborne South)
7CROSSING TEXAS15322C L Haigh (Crossover)
8COME ON MAESTRO4F371H A Stallworthy (Bayswater North)
9SWAHILIAN86588Z L Lowien (Taylors Hill)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 5Karingal Hub Tab02:50PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 520 Metres at Cranbourne Of $1,660 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,165 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormTrainer

1COOPER BALE44327G J Bate (Lara)
2CREDIT CRUNCHER31233K G Height (Toora)
3SHAIANE BALE46624G J Bate (Lara)
4BERNMAR ROMINA57158P J Borradale (Rosedale)
5SHANLYN ROYAL57337D N Mcdonald (Cranbourne)
6PEPE’S COLOUR27477J G Reynolds (Pearcedale)
7IMA HOLOGRAM27545J Thompson (Pearcedale)
8BOLERO BALE45442G J Bate (Lara)
9COLD ALCATRAZ47755M R Patching (Langwarrin)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 6Uncle Alber’s Final (gobis)03:35PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Final event over 520 Metres at Cranbourne Of $404,700 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,000 2nd: $800 3rd: $400,900.

No.NameFormTrainer

1MODERATION63833I Sergienko (Clayton South)
2MARMION16112J G Coburn (Woodstock)
3DAWN PRINCESS74443J Carr (Devon Meadows)
4ARVO’S FLORENCE64251T E Burns (Koo Wee Rup)
5SHEER KISMET67831D Crisafi (Officer)
6FLIGHT CONTROL33341D G Crawford (Pearcedale)
7CARLINFORD STEWY75642R D Conway (Bunyip)
8VUVUZELA22112K G Greenough (Pearcedale)
9POWER FULL48763J Reid (Notting Hill)
10WHERE’S 11144D Geall (Lara)
Race No. 7City Of Casey Cup04:20PM (VICtime)
Special Event event over 699 Metres at Cranbourne Of $11,600 Prizemoney.
1st: $8,000 2nd: $2,400 3rd: $1,200.

No.NameFormTrainer

1WARRALONGA AMORE75132S Dwight (Glengarry)
2PURE CITY33273C J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
3CATCH UP SUNDAY72463P A Craig (Langwarrin)
4DESTRUCTINATOR21368C J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
5*** VACANT BOX ***
6SHIMAGUNI12141R J Redenbach (Cranbourne)
7HE’S A PRINCE11115P J Hartley (Boronia)
8PINK BANDANNA23818K G Greenough (Pearcedale)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 8Rapidvite Twin Tracks Ht305:05PM (VICtime)
Restricted Win Heat event over 520 Metres at Cranbourne Of $1,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $310 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormTrainer

1RUN RICHIE RUN57487R W Wood ()
2NINO FIELDS61342J Thompson (Pearcedale)
3KNUT45367P A Craig (Langwarrin)
4MAJOR MONOGRAM53434C J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
5MATLOCK24534P Dedes (Devon Meadows)
6OUT OF DOUGH44337R W Marriner (Lalor)
7TESLA37242G M Rounds (Tooradin)
8SAINT NEO1552R J Neocleous (Hazelwood North)
9SWAHILIAN86588Z L Lowien (Taylors Hill)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More Greyhounds News

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments