Wednesday 30th March 2011

Greyhound Box Draw For Cranbourne – Wednesday 30th March 2011

Race No. 1Ram Security Ht112:09PM (VICtime)
Novice Heat event over 520 Metres at Of $1,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $310 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormTrainer

1COVER OF KNIGHT65365T Vass (Nyora)
2PHIL LE CHEF31345C J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
3LEKTRA GRANDE4A L Dailly (Anakie)
4THINKING58667D G Crawford (Pearcedale)
5NEW START34776J Carr (Devon Meadows)
6NELLIE IMLACH26885J Imlach (Pearcedale)
7DYNA DIEGO41A L Dailly (Anakie)
8YANKIE BULLION272G C Bennett (Devon Meadows)
9COOLA BA BA48366A U Rotzer (Hampton Park)
10DARIUS57485G Mannion (Anakie)
Race No. 2Ken Hickey Concreting Ht212:26PM (VICtime)
Novice Heat event over 520 Metres at Cranbourne Of $1,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $310 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormTrainer

1BEN’S COUSIN4267G R Barnsley (Cranbourne )
2GO SLOW62655J A (Keysborough)
3LINUS BALE75242A L Dailly (Anakie)
4CARLA’S GIRL47212A Scott (Koo Wee Rup)
5MY MATE MAX553G J Bate (Lara)
6MY TRUMPET LILY54564J Imlach (Pearcedale)
7SPOTTY WOTTY62548A B Mcnamara (Mount Wallace)
8SECRET RICKY52746F Karabitsakos (Keysborough)
9TIME SHIFT65786D A Jones (Devon Meadows)
10ALL THE RIVERS488J Carr (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 3Winning Post Photos / Supplies Ht312:44PM (VICtime)
Novice Heat event over 520 Metres at Cranbourne Of $1,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $310 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SHE’S SO DAINTY77657S W Jack (Dalmore)
2SMART SURFER54675D J Baker (Carnegie)
3DONS MISS57178N M Carthew (Newcomb)
4COOL CREW22568K M Repia (Long Gully)
5GUSOMETER48R Boehm (Officer)
6DAISY IMLACH2152J Imlach (Pearcedale)
7SWEET ABOUT TREY61375N J Lund (Cranbourne)
8DYNA BROWNLOW2312A L Dailly (Anakie)
9VIXENISH83583T A Jones (Devon Meadows)
10AMAZING SAINT53765J Carr (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 4Peninsula Dry Cleaners Ht401:04PM (VICtime)
Novice Heat event over 520 Metres at Cranbourne Of $1,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $310 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormTrainer

1 BITE68726S Mannion (Anakie)
2STEALTHY PRINCE66754R G Boyce (Korumburra)
3LEKTRA ANGEL7A L Dailly (Anakie)
4LETHAL ICE54865G S Jennings (Cranbourne)
5DYNA CONK26A L Dailly (Anakie)
6MOROTAI24521F Ryan (Koo Wee Rup)
7BELRON CATH41688I M Partington (Pearcedale)
8KINGSTON SUPREME28155M S Schmidt (Devon Meadows)
9DYLAN’S BOY38P67T Cortese (Hampton Park)
10FEDERATION84458T A Jones (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 5Karingal Hub Tab01:19PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Cranbourne Of $1,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $310 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormTrainer

1MOTHER’S DELIGHT13682H A Stallworthy (Bayswater North)
2SURON UNDERCOVER83116R Stevens (Athlone)
3BACK TO BASICS36315C J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
4BINDI WAVES64244T Cortese (Hampton Park)
5EFOGI ROAD62745D J Saunders (Somerville)
6HIPPY PRINCESS22311R J Inger (Seaton)
7DYNA GALA11A L Dailly (Anakie)
8DR. JEDD82777C Crane (Doveton)
9BATNAP8F875A Karabitsakos (Keysborough)
10LEKTRA BAZ64556A L Dailly (Anakie)
Race No. 6Robbo’s Pet Barn01:39PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Cranbourne Of $1,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $310 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormTrainer

1DYNA CLAYTON15323A L Dailly (Anakie)
2ELITE 34254P C Anderton (Devon Meadows)
3BACON BALE52755A L Dailly (Anakie)
4ALLEN BULLMAN12124G J Bate (Lara)
5NAVEED BALE43367G J Bate (Lara)
6ROCK ON SURON34648S L Eustace (Athlone)
7DAWN PRINCESS74443J Carr (Devon Meadows)
8ALLEN KEYS34318G J Bate (Lara)
9BLONDE LUCK67588T Cortese (Hampton Park)
10COLD ALCATRAZ77555M R Patching (Langwarrin)
Race No. 7Solo Ht501:54PM (VICtime)
Novice Heat event over 520 Metres at Cranbourne Of $1,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $310 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormTrainer

1CHRISSY NICKS35478J Mallon (Pearcedale)
2JUNIOR SHIRAZ12238G Cini (Deer Park)
3MIND BOGGLING72136K M Repia (Long Gully)
4WELCOME LASS77756D A Jones (Devon Meadows)
5PURE SAQUAN77326G Mannion (Anakie)
6MOUNTAIN SHIRAZ67264M B Said (Diggers Rest)
7DIRTY BIRD22423A L Dailly (Anakie)
8TOP FANTASY7A L Dailly (Anakie)
9AMAZING SAINT53765J Carr (Devon Meadows)
10COOLA BA BA48366A U Rotzer (Hampton Park)
Race No. 8Vetsearch / Virbac02:14PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 520 Metres at Cranbourne Of $1,660 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,165 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormTrainer

1FENNEL BALE56335A L Dailly (Anakie)
2JERSEY BALE67673G J Bate (Lara)
3FLIGHT CONTROL33341D G Crawford (Pearcedale)
4KID CUDI34511A L Dailly (Anakie)
5LED ZEPPELIN15425M L Grima (Pearcedale)
6DAINTREE LOVER62467P J Hartley (Boronia)
7JUST MADNESS52333P C Anderton (Devon Meadows)
8HUEY HOUDINE51123D L Hills (Taradale)
9COLD ALCATRAZ77555M R Patching (Langwarrin)
1088558S Kipirtidis (Cranbourne South)
Race No. 9Harvey Norman Cranbourne Ht602:29PM (VICtime)
Novice Heat event over 520 Metres at Cranbourne Of $1,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $310 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormTrainer

1GLASSHOUSE GAL35666M B Said (Diggers Rest)
2RUSTY ACID36724G J D Brett (Werribee)
3PAKENHAM LASS66141C J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
4DYNA ARIEL337A L Dailly (Anakie)
5BOUNCING GIRL65767J Carr (Devon Meadows)
6GLEN ABBEY FRAN76318R D Conway (Bunyip)
7KATIE IMLACH33746J Imlach (Pearcedale)
8MISS 24138T Salih (Springvale)
9PROUD ZAK37755A Karabitsakos (Keysborough)
10DYLAN’S BOY38P67T Cortese (Hampton Park)
Race No. 10Kingston Trophies02:49PM (VICtime)
Free For All event over 311 Metres at Cranbourne Of $1,950 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,365 2nd: $390 3rd: $195.

No.NameFormTrainer

1COCO LIGHTNING51211C S Siekman (Denison)
2GO VICTOR51153P E Giles (Moe)
3GOVERNATOR74133N King (Pearcedale)
4INVICTUS PHOENIX16511P C Brown (Loch)
5BARNEY’S PRIDE74451J Condon (Tooradin)
6INVICTUS VENESSA24624P C Brown (Loch)
7GUPPA GEE83741T E Burns (Koo Wee Rup)
8CRUZIN’ TOMMY81168M Fearnley (Yinnar)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 11Top Cat Video03:04PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 311 Metres at Cranbourne Of $1,660 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,165 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormTrainer

1BLONDE TANK32662T Cortese (Hampton Park)
2HAGAN’S HERO21843P E Giles (Moe)
3REGAL BABE85612J Condon (Tooradin)
4APACHE MAN11114D L Hills (Taradale)
5VOCAL EXIT77147K M Repia (Long Gully)
6DORA AGOGO17615T E Burns (Koo Wee Rup)
7BARN DANCER32216G R Barnsley (Cranbourne North)
8MAXZIVA63761D G Crawford (Pearcedale)
9BIG NUISANCE57514T A Neilson (Toongabbie)
10HEY SHE’S MINE53224I Sergienko (Clayton South)
Race No. 12Trios Tabaret03:25PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 311 Metres at Cranbourne Of $1,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $310 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormTrainer

1EMPIRE STAR35538V P Gay (Hastings)
2BLONDE POTTER37226T Cortese (Hampton Park)
3ZOLTINA JAY14812J Barbara (Pascoe Vale)
4SAINT PEDRO8281TG M Beggs (Boronia)
5HUSH341F3B L Selleck (Tooradin)
6REGAL THUNDER42153S J Spiteri (St Albans)
7ARVO’S LEVI74632T E Burns (Koo Wee Rup)
8UNO JAZZY33713J Condon (Tooradin)
9NOSE AROUND33116C J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
10MR. JACKSON25154J Condon (Tooradin)
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments