Thursday, 3 November 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Cranbourne – Thursday, 3 November 2016

Race No. 1Rapidvite Animal Products3:12 PM (VIC time)
Maiden event over 311 metres at Cranbourne Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SUNNY VILLAGE (QLD)[M]6FSHV Wisener (Postmans Ridge)
2MIGHTY JOSIAH [M]TFSHJ Bosnich (Devon Meadows)
3SLICK DIAMOND [M]42232NBTJ Grima (Nyora)
4LEO SAID EYE [M]FSHD Baker (Pearcedale)
5LOLLIPOP [M]6NBTB Moles (Allambee Reserve)
6JANRAY ANOLAJEAN [M]32655NBTJ Walker (Arcadia South)
7CYCLONE CHARLIE [M]124318.27(Q)(2)T Collins (Pearcedale)
8HURRICANE SAM [M]7FSHJ Sultana (Newborough)
9TIANA [M]Res.86367NBTG Mclachlan (Cranbourne East)
10DODGER’S BEAUTY [M]Res.57785NBTS Trim (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 2Murphy’s Straight Track Complex3:32 PM (VIC time)
Maiden event over 311 metres at Cranbourne Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PLATINUM PERRI [M]7334518.15(Q)(7)G Villinger (Pearcedale)
2PREMIER JESS [M]23324NBTM Watson (Devon Meadows)
3MOODY RUBY [M]6FSHR Mcrae (Junction Village)
4TIGER GIRL [M]6FSHF Malloy (Heidelberg Heights)
5SHOTGUN BLUES [M]FSHW Rudd (Cranbourne)
6HURRICANE ELYSE [M]8FSHV Sultana (Newborough)
7AREJAY WOBBLES (QLD)[M]45572NBTK Iles (Longwarry)
8JIMMY VELLA (NSW)[M]FSHD Dean (Nyora)
9MAGIC DANCE [M]Res.43472NBTD White (Sunbury)
10LITTLE MISCHA [M]Res.28756FSHV Sultana (Newborough)
Race No. 3At Cranbourne – Greyhounds Are Our Life3:53 PM (VIC time)
Grade 7 event over 311 metres at Cranbourne Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1IT’S ALL BOLONY [7]42667NBTL Hall (Yarragon)
2ODIN BLAZE [7]14417.73(7)N Ryan (Devon Meadows)
3MISS DOZER [7]2315118.09(7)Y Backhoy (Skye)
4FLEUR DE ROSE [7]12682NBTV Gay (Hastings)
5TIGER TY BOB [7]614FSHG Howell (Pearcedale)
6DIAMOND DELIGHT [7]18763NBTS Jack (Dalmore)
7GOORAWIN [7]22621FSHC Johnson (Longford)
8MISS WHO [7]43872NBTJ Grima (Nyora)
9BLUE MARMION [7]Res.34477NBTA Patten (Plenty)
10STYLISH BILLY [7]Res.86565FSHJ Walker (Arcadia South)
Race No. 4Tab – More Than Just Winning4:10 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 6/7 event over 311 metres at Cranbourne Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HANDS TO MYSELF [6]53313FSTDD Dean (Nyora)
2DAMI GAL [7]52324NBTD Dawson (Crossover)
3AUBURN GAL [7]1326218.25(8)P Ellul (Noble Park North)
4DELTA BAD HAND [7]81223FSTDD Dean (Nyora)
5MISS JUDDY [7]7125117.67(4)C Mclennan (Airport West)
6TWEEDLE DEE (QLD)[6]87681NBTD Cortese (Hampton Park)
7JOHNNY WOLF [6]37375NBTG Neocleous (Yinnar South)
8NELLIE’S LAD [7]16422NBTD Baker (Pearcedale)
9GOT YA BACK (TAS)[6]Res.52517NBTD Selby (Bunyip North)
10GEE WHIZ GRAN [6]Res.63188NBTJ Sultana (Newborough)
Race No. 5Cranbournegreyhounds.com.au4:33 PM (VIC time)
Free For All event over 311 metres at Cranbourne Of $2,360 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,650 2nd: $475 3rd: $235.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RENNICANE [4]6172617.90(1)N Lund (Longwarry)
2PHIL’S IN LUCK [4]5577117.92(3)C Spiteri (Morwell)
3MY NAMES SCHULTZ [4]6255317.95(2)G Campbell (Drouin South)
4MIGHTY SPRITE [1]8343217.38(4)A Lauterboom (Tooradin)
5DOZER TRON [1]2432417.48(4)W Backhoy (Skye)
6PHILLIP KEEPING (NSW)[3]5336317.80(1)P Mckenzie (Denison)
7SHE’S DEE ROCKET [1]1511317.64(2)D Irby (Rosebud)
8BOB’S GIFT (NSW)[4]5674117.76(Q)(8)D Furey (Devon Meadows)
9LE SANDS (NSW)[4]Res.7461617.58(4)D Dean (Nyora)
Race No. 6Www.tab.com.au4:54 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 6/7 event over 520 metres at Cranbourne Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LEMON PAW [6]22837NBTC Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
2MISTER HEENEY [7]2415FSHC Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
3ALWAYS ABOUT ME [6]2656130.70(1)C Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
4IMA BIG UNIT [6]62451NBTR Camilleri (Lara)
5CITRUS KISS [7]77452NBTC Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
6SHALL SHE CINDY [7]1665830.91(3)J Imlach (Pearcedale)
7ANGELIC HAND [7]7742330.96(3)D Dean (Nyora)
8MIGHTY BREE [6]6371230.79(7)J Brown (Nyora)
9BOOZETOWN HOUND [7]Res.6168730.59(8)K Houlahan (Grantville)
10KERCEM LEE [6]Res.2181730.77(8)J Abela (Clyde)
Race No. 7Check Our Facebook Page5:22 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 311 metres at Cranbourne Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BELUGA DIAMOND [5]5227218.06(5)P Trim (Devon Meadows)
2HALF MOON RISING [5]44313FSHD Baker (Pearcedale)
3PREMO POTION [5]13648NBTC Kas (Lynbrook)
4ANGEL ICE (NSW)[5]77866NBTD Dean (Nyora)
5IT GETS BETTER [5]13188FSHL Hall (Yarragon)
6NATTY ALLEN (NSW)[5]12552NBTR Camilleri (Lara)
7IZUMI [5]2364317.72(4)Y Andrews (Kilmany)
8ELI’S JET [5]32562NBTD Saunders (Somerville)
9TWISTEX [5]Res.3868517.58(5)T Jones (Devon Meadows)
10LUCKY’S SPIRIT [5]Res.26328NBTP Repici (Hampton Park)
Race No. 8Ram Locksmith5:42 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 520 metres at Cranbourne Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DASH OF SCOTCH [5]17532NBTC Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
2KIOWA JONES [5]13731NBTC Constantinou (Devon Meadows)
3LOCKNANE EVE (TAS)[4]3756130.73(8)S Whitney (Brighton)
4MISS CINTIARNA [4]6326330.43(2)S Collins (Hazelwood)
5JOE MAMA [5]5211130.67(4)G Nicoll (Botanic Ridge)
6PADDLES ANDERSON (NSW)[5]4345730.45(1)D Dean (Nyora)
7BRODIE KEEPING (NSW)[5]7544130.43(1)D Dean (Nyora)
8AVATAR HUNTER [4]1175530.98(1)R Boehm (Cranbourne South)
9CONQUER FEAR [5]Res.4413630.30(1)G Howell (Pearcedale)
10LIGHTNING LARICO [5]Res.2142431.05(7)K Pitt (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 9Mypunter.com (275+ Rank)6:02 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 311 metres at Cranbourne Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BOOMA MIKADO [5]6788717.55(7)M Barber (Hoddles Creek)
2RIBACOLA [5]33664NBTP Ellul (Noble Park North)
3GOTTA PERMIT [5]74347NBTM Clark (Mt Eliza)
4MAVERICK FLASH [5]8678417.86(1)M Bourke (Cranbourne West)
5STAR’S BIG BOY [5]5814818.03(6)S Jack (Dalmore)
6FALLEN STAR [5]88225NBTJ Sultana (Newborough)
7DESSIE WALNUT [5]42486FSHL Davis (Yarram)
8ONE STEP BEYOND [5]48656NBTP Gabriel (Toolern Vale)
9SHOOTER’S IRISH [5]Res.66F58NBTP Trim (Devon Meadows)
10MAP IT OUT [5]Res.5367617.78(2)I Dann (Whitelaw)
Race No. 10Tab Rewards (275+ Rank)6:18 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 311 metres at Cranbourne Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ELITE SWIFT (NSW)[5]33168NBTJ Walker (Arcadia South)
2LUNAR CHIEF [5]71888FSHG Hall (Yarragon)
3LOGIC LAD [5]8851TNBTS Jack (Dalmore)
4SIMPLY MYSTIC [5]52617NBTS Trim (Devon Meadows)
5SHOWGIRL MISS [5]36362NBTD Dawson (Crossover)
6HARDAWAY TERROR (NSW)[5]46317NBTG Edwards (Broadford)
7BRANDEEN ROMA [5]27731FSHR Whitford (Yarram)
8JESSE’S JET [5]6761417.92(2)M Watson (Devon Meadows)
9SHOOTER’S IRISH [5]Res.66F58NBTP Trim (Devon Meadows)
10MAP IT OUT [5]Res.5367617.78(2)I Dann (Whitelaw)
Race No. 11Topcat Video (275+ Rank)6:39 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 311 metres at Cranbourne Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SHANLYN PIPPIN [5]1256817.83(3)S Ralph (Tooradin)
2RADLEY’S REALITY [5]7546317.87(8)I Dann (Whitelaw)
3COME ON LASSY [5]6881418.21(8)P Trim (Devon Meadows)
4MISSY MISS (NSW)[5]7561718.07(2)D Dawson (Crossover)
5PRICE TAG (NSW)[5]47255FSHR Moore (Devon Meadows)
6ROLL ‘EM MIGHTY [5]83823NBTT Noy (New Gisborne)
7GARDOT [5]1173617.70(2)N Lund (Longwarry)
8MAKE US MAGIC (NSW)[5]55888NBTD Batten (Dixons Creek)
9SHOOTER’S IRISH [5]Res.66F58NBTP Trim (Devon Meadows)
10MAP IT OUT [5]Res.5367617.78(2)I Dann (Whitelaw)
Race No. 12Berwick Family Butchers (275+ Rank)6:57 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 311 metres at Cranbourne Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SO FAR AWAY (TAS)[5]86244NBTC Spiteri (Morwell)
2ADVOCATE [5]5783617.80(6)P Wishart (Nth Ringwood)
3ZOU ZOU NEE [5]37321NBTS Kipirtidis (Cranbourne South)
4SONIC FANTASY [5]86577FSTDP Reinders (Gruyere)
5PURE SACRIFICE [5]11455NBTM Salvatore (Plenty)
6SHOOTERS ECHO [5]26765NBTP Trim (Devon Meadows)
7MR. NASTY TIME [5]54425NBTB Moles (Allambee Reserve)
8RIP VAN WINKLE (QLD)[5]12746FSHA Dillon (Caboolture)
9SHOOTER’S IRISH [5]Res.66F58NBTP Trim (Devon Meadows)
10MAP IT OUT [5]Res.5367617.78(2)I Dann (Whitelaw)