Wednesday, 9 November 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Cranbourne – Wednesday, 9 November 2016

Race No. 1Murphy’s Straight Track Complex6:48 PM (VIC time)
Maiden event over 520 metres at Cranbourne Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SHE’S A BEAUT [M]24344NBTJ Carr (Devon Meadows)
2WOODLEIGH BLUE [M]78322NBTG Graham (Woodleigh)
3ISABELLA GIRL [M]76625NBTJ Abela (Clyde)
4BEETEE [M]33338NBTB Toner (Giffard West)
5WHITE WITH ONE (NSW)[M]54532FSHJ Baldwin (Kilmany)
6LITTLE BLING [M]FSHC Westerlo (Clyde)
7TIANA [M]63676NBTG Mclachlan (Cranbourne East)
8KING OF DIAMONDS [M]57F33NBTJ Carr (Devon Meadows)
9TINAKA [M]Res.55434NBTG Mclachlan (Cranbourne East)
Race No. 2Mypunter.com Final7:11 PM (VIC time)
Grade 6 Final event over 311 metres at Cranbourne Of $2,360 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,650 2nd: $475 3rd: $235.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PICTISH MARK (NSW)[6]18374NBTA Xerri (Merrimu)
2SALUTE THE BAR [6]42352NBTR Winter (Denison)
3MOTIVATE HER [6]34123NBTS Van oirschot (Devon Meadows)
4ROCK ME BABY [6]1186218.06(2)A Azzopardi (Huntly)
5DR. GAMMIRIS [6]45264NBTR Winter (Denison)
6HANDS TO MYSELF [5]3131217.68(3)D Dean (Nyora)
7MISS JAY MAC [6]82853NBTJ Mcfarlane (Hillside)
8LUCK’S RUN OUT (NSW)[5]1215117.77(8)R Bovell (Ascot Vale)
9BLESS ‘EM ALL [6]Res.15465NBTS Jack (Dalmore)
10SALOON PRINCESS [6]Res.2317518.06(5)S Reed (Yarram)
Race No. 3Top Cat Video7:31 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 6/7 event over 520 metres at Cranbourne Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LATIFI NICK NACK [7]4551430.80(3)K Wright (Elphinstone)
2RUBBLE TO EXCEL (NSW)[6]14534NBTB Alford (Yarram)
3VAN DAMM [6]6344331.29(5)J Van-konynenburg (Devon Meadows)
4CELTIC FIRE [7]7632330.72(1)J Carr (Devon Meadows)
5BODA BODA [7]2555730.86(3)K Leek (Devon Meadows)
6KERCEM LEE [6]2181730.77(8)J Abela (Clyde)
7OSCAR BEAM [6]64833NBTB Albert (Cranbourne North)
8RAPID INTENTION [6]6351330.47(2)T O’neill (Pearcedale)
9ZIPPING NADIA (NSW)[7]Res.34456FSHG Mcmillan (Nambrok)
10MISTER HEENEY [7]Res.24154NBTC Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 4At Cranbourne – Greyhounds Are Our Life7:51 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 520 metres at Cranbourne Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BEL AIR MIST [5]7358430.57(6)G Rounds (Devon Meadows)
2MIGHTY BREE [5]3712130.44(8)J Brown (Nyora)
3CHUCK’S ME BOY (NSW)[5]64556NBTC Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
4TOTALLY FAB [5]3452830.47(7)S Clarke (Tooradin)
5AFRICAN RHINO [5]52128FSHT Mitchell (Lara)
6WALK WOODY WALK [5]41621NBTP Bailey (Loch)
7USAIN GILBERT [5]35726NBTF Andrighetto (Lance Creek)
8HAE ALLEN (NSW)[5]3142330.33(5)T Mitchell (Lara)
9KIM KADASH [5]Res.4441630.77(1)P Reinders (Gruyere)
10SONIC FURY [5]Res.8788630.51(3)P Reinders (Gruyere)
Race No. 5Backmans Pet Foods8:11 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 520 metres at Cranbourne Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JONNY BRAVO [5]26476NBTR Bean (Tinamba)
2CASS’ CASS (NSW)[5]56127FSHG Berry (North Lismore)
3ALLEN EAMON (NSW)[5]22356FSHT Mitchell (Lara)
4MERLIN’S ROCKET (NSW)[5]26344NBTP Schofield (Londonderry)
5DEWANA EXPRESS [5]3416330.95(1)M Dewan (Carrum Downs)
6TOP WEIGHT [5]3424130.62(7)B Shillington (Lara)
7MISS PEPPERONI [5]48774NBTG Edwards (Cranbourne West)
8DASH OF SCOTCH [5]75328NBTC Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
9ADDICTIVE RILEY [5]Res.4473430.53(6)P Goold (Monbulk)
10PIRLO [5]Res.1363330.83(7)J Jarkis (Lang Lang)
Race No. 6Grv Vic Bred (0-6 Wins) Distance Series8:33 PM (VIC time)
Restricted Win event over 699 metres at Cranbourne Of $7,250 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,000 2nd: $1,500 3rd: $750.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LEOPARDSTOWN [4]2383342.88(3)C Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
2BLUE ALCATRAZ [5]63243FSHG Mcmillan (Nambrok)
3RIDE AIN’T OVER [6]451F2FSHB Bravo (Lovely Banks)
4KOKODA ECLIPSE [4]5245542.04(1)C Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
5DEWANA DIMIE [5]61453FSTDB Dewan (Edithvale)
6FLYING SMOOTH [5]1185242.11(2)T Erenshaw (Junction Village)
7SPORTS KNIGHT [5]53852FSTDG Edwards (Cranbourne West)
8KOKODA STORM [7]88563NBTS Healey (Bonbeach)
9JOE MAMA [5]Res.21116FSTDG Nicoll (Botanic Ridge)
10DIEGONATOR [5]Res.4847542.38(7)G Howell (Pearcedale)
Race No. 7Berwick Family Butchers8:50 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 520 metres at Cranbourne Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CONQUER FEAR [5]4413630.30(1)G Howell (Pearcedale)
2SONIC PIRATE [5]6762730.21(3)P Reinders (Gruyere)
3CANINO [5]6416630.16(3)C Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
4ZIPPING SCARLET (NSW)[5]36677NBTP Mckenzie (Denison)
5OFF THE HIP [5]53364NBTL Russell (Sale)
6DARPA BALE (NSW)[5]35517NBTB Shillington (Lara)
7MASSIVE COM [5]16375NBTJ Barbara (Exford)
8COOLAN BOY [5]7822430.57(8)I Dann (Whitelaw)
9ADDICTIVE RILEY [5]Res.4473430.53(6)P Goold (Monbulk)
10RUBY CABANG (QLD)[5]Res.64417NBTG Berry (North Lismore)
Race No. 8Ram Locksmith9:11 PM (VIC time)
Free For All event over 520 metres at Cranbourne Of $2,360 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,650 2nd: $475 3rd: $235.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ADDICTIVE BRYCE [4]1635530.53(6)P Goold (Monbulk)
2AVATAR HUNTER [4]1755230.98(1)R Boehm (Cranbourne South)
3ONE CUP SHORT [1]4752230.15(8)C Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
4DEWANA SPECIAL [4]4442130.47(6)B Dewan (Edithvale)
6CITY RAMBLER [3]4325230.56(2)J Carr (Devon Meadows)
7LOPSIDED [4]3165830.58(4)B Sands (Pakenham)
8BLING WORTHY [4]1434130.41(4)C Kas (Lynbrook)
Race No. 9Rapidvite Animal Products9:28 PM (VIC time)
Free For All event over 311 metres at Cranbourne Of $2,360 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,650 2nd: $475 3rd: $235.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SHE’S DEE ROCKET [1]5113817.64(2)D Irby (Rosebud)
2I’VE GOT BILLS (TAS)[4]1222218.03(1)G Berry (North Lismore)
3ZOLTINA’S PRIZE [3]1632817.67(7)J Barbara (Exford)
4DOZER TRON [1]4324517.48(4)W Backhoy (Skye)
5NOAKI LYNX [1]1252217.63(2)L Hellmuth (Pearcedale)
6IZUMI [4]3643117.72(4)Y Andrews (Kilmany)
7WHY NOT LOGAN [4]4841217.73(3)G Carter (Devon Meadows)
8PHILLIP KEEPING (NSW)[3]3363217.80(1)P Mckenzie (Denison)
Race No. 10Cranbournegreyhounds.com.au9:48 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 311 metres at Cranbourne Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LLOYD STREET [4]1557618.12(8)K Russell (Sale)
2GEE CALLAN [5]3468717.71(2)T Burns (Koo Wee Rup)
3CHOCLOTTO [5]62561NBTI Brown (Loch)
4TINNY TIME (NSW)[4]7785717.90(5)J Baldwin (Kilmany)
5ANGEL ICE (NSW)[5]86634NBTD Dean (Nyora)
6COSMIC SHIRAZ (NSW)[5]1553717.88(3)R Colpoys (Bass)
7CREATIVE IDEA [4]3611617.75(3)K Podmore (Wagga Wagga)
8WISEN UP [5]4352417.68(5)I Brown (Loch)
9LULU NOIR [5]Res.66477NBTM Long (Officer)
10SILLYBILLY BLING [5]Res.66818FSHT Mitchell (Lara)
Race No. 11Tab – More Than Just Winning10:12 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 311 metres at Cranbourne Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PREMO POTION [5]36482NBTC Kas (Lynbrook)
2GOTTA PERMIT [5]43472NBTM Clark (Mt Eliza)
3GET ALONG DAISY [5]35821NBTB Russell (Sale)
4SNOW MISTAKE [5]1873717.73(2)P Brown (Loch)
5BUCKLE UP LARA (TAS)[5]7436817.88(8)P Burns (Koo Wee Rup)
6IMA WILDFIRE [5]1411417.83(5)C Barnard (Longwarry)
7RUNAROUND SUSAN [5]4267517.77(1)S Trim (Devon Meadows)
8BLUE IVY [5]1388117.98(5)J Barbara (Exford)
9VIENNA PINK [5]Res.17877NBTI Brown (Loch)
10BUCKLE UP JEM (TAS)[5]Res.62837NBTP Burns (Koo Wee Rup)
Race No. 12Www.tab.com.au10:32 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 311 metres at Cranbourne Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LUCKY’S SPIRIT [5]63282NBTP Repici (Hampton Park)
2RIP VAN WINKLE (QLD)[5]2746117.82(8)A Dillon (Caboolture)
3MYSTIC POWERS (NSW)[5]3786618.15(8)D Dean (Nyora)
4COME ON LASSY [5]8814218.21(8)P Trim (Devon Meadows)
5GARDOT [5]1736117.70(2)N Lund (Longwarry)
6BELUGA DIAMOND [5]2272618.06(5)P Trim (Devon Meadows)
7MUSTANG SAMMY [5]4215617.87(3)P Leonard (Cannons Creek)
8FALCON FLIES [5]28367FSHB Alford (Yarram)
9CASH OWNLEY [5]Res.3588318.11(1)G Graham (Woodleigh)
10BIG BURKEY [5]Res.67548NBTC Tuck (Pakenham)