Wednesday, 1 April 2015

Greyhound Box Draw For Cranbourne – Wednesday, 1 April 2015

Race No. 1Virbac Animal Health6:48 PM (VIC time)
Maiden event over 520 metres at Cranbourne Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NATURAL OAK [M]15530.86(Q)(8)J Westerlo (Clyde)
2PRUE JAY [M]56NBTD Jones (Devon Meadows)
3BAGGYS QUEST [M]8712431.19(Q)(7)D Saunders (Somerville)
4CHIEF RED CLOUD [M]4262FNBTS Combridge (Junction Village)
5DROMORE’S OPAL [M]FSHF Alister (Cranbourne South)
6TOP LOAD (NSW)[M]172631.52(Q)(2)J Absalom (Lang Lang)
7STORM FIGHTER [M]7NBTR Lane (Traralgon)
8EVELISA [M]88756NBTA Marum (Anakie)
9CHAMPAGNE BELLE [M]Res.85857NBTM Jones (Chelsea Heights)
10WHY NOT LISA [M]Res.56757NBTG Carter (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 2Kingston Trophies Final (gobis)7:08 PM (VIC time)
Maiden Final event over 520 metres at Cranbourne Of $2,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190 GOBIS: $1,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COSMIC TRICKSTAR [7]36130.54(4)E Lieshout (Drouin West)
2BUBBLE HEAD [M]463NBTB Sands (Narre Warren)
3QUAKER BALE (NSW)[M]2NBTN Davis (Lara)
4MIF’S KEEPER [M]44424NBTJ Mifsud (Hernes Oak)
5CARLY JAY [7]2733130.73(1)T Jones (Devon Meadows)
6LAST LINE [M]4NBTT O’donovan (Devon Meadows)
7SHOW DAWN [M]44222NBTC Kas (Lynbrook)
8BABY’S RATTLE [M]52453NBTD Cortese (Hampton Park)
9TAMRON BALE (NSW)[M]Res.5NBTN Davis (Lara)
10NATURAL OAK [M]Res.15530.86(Q)(8)J Westerlo (Clyde)
Race No. 3Top Cat Video7:30 PM (VIC time)
Grade 7 event over 520 metres at Cranbourne Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MOON AND BACK [7]7768430.60(1)N Wakefield (Cranbourne)
2ALLEN CASPER (NSW)[7]43156NBTN Mcrae (Clyde)
3TENDER FUSILEER (TAS)[7]2F131.33(6)G Graham (Woodleigh)
4BENNY’S REALITY [7]52284NBTC Duve (Denison)
5MELEE BALE (NSW)[7]55188NBTJ Hunt (Avalon)
6KIRIA LASON [7]7555630.62(3)L Karabitsakos (Oakleigh)
7ADDICTIVE ALPHA [7]64847NBTP Goold (Monbulk)
8YEATES BALE (NSW)[7]15FSHN Davis (Lara)
Race No. 4Rapidvite7:48 PM (VIC time)
Grade 6 event over 520 metres at Cranbourne Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PIPELINE RUMOUR (NSW)[6]27461NBTA Connell (Corinella)
2MAY IT BE [6]1744631.07(4)C Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
3CLAREMORRIS [6]3656130.66(5)S Kyriacopoulos (Narre Warren South)
4ADDICTIVE LOVE [6]3766430.77(3)P Goold (Monbulk)
5HEAVENLY STAR [6]23366NBTG Graham (Woodleigh)
6DOVETON BOBO [6]24761FSTDR Boehm (Nilma Nth)
7SONIC PETITE [6]62475NBTP Reinders (Gruyere)
8KELSOS TENDERLEE (TAS)[6]516130.18(8)G Graham (Woodleigh)
9PODOLSKI [6]Res.F677630.76(2)A Anderson (Cranbourne)
Race No. 5Ram Security8:10 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 520 metres at Cranbourne Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FLEETWOOD ZAC [5]32365FSHA Langton (Anakie)
2DISCO [4]6544530.31(5)C Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
3BALLISTIC FIRE [4]7644430.52(2)J Magri (Avalon)
4ARISTOTLE BALE (NSW)[5]52124FSHJ Hunt (Avalon)
5CRUISER’S SOL [5]54363NBTD Crawford (Pearcedale)
6SONIC PIRATE [5]5187530.31(3)P Reinders (Gruyere)
7BUCKLE UP AXEL (TAS)[5]4674130.66(4)N Lund (Longwarry)
8SWANS TWELVE [5]8455130.03(3)C Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
9WEALTHY SCHOONER [5]Res.2542630.17(1)C Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
10QUIVER BALE (NSW)[5]Res.3F724NBTJ Hunt (Avalon)
Race No. 6Stud Dog Bonanza (bitches) Ht18:28 PM (VIC time)
Restricted Win Heat event over 520 metres at Cranbourne Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SONIC FANTASY [5]1734830.60(6)P Reinders (Gruyere)
2NAH WEE’S GIRL [5]83223NBTC Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
3AQUA VITAE [5]F513430.19(3)D Condon (Devon Meadows)
4BUBBA’S SILVIA [7]1430.77(1)J Connor (Rosedale)
5IMAGE PUZZLE [4]4626130.37(3)G O’keefe (Neerim Junction)
6IRISH ASTERIA (NSW)[5]53543FSHR Dunne (St Albans)
7WEST ON DELLY [5]41233FSHJ Britton (Anakie)
8PUNK STAR LASS [5]13F23FSHJ Magri (Avalon)
9PEGGY SABLE [6]Res.3171830.57(7)J Clay (Lang Lang)
10SURVIVOR SAL [5]Res.6776530.64(7)T Cortese (Hampton Park)
Race No. 7Stud Dog Bonanza (bitches) Ht28:49 PM (VIC time)
Restricted Win Heat event over 520 metres at Cranbourne Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BAMBI BOUCHEAU [4]1781530.40(8)A Jackson (Pearcedale)
2ANGIE ROCKS [5]12125FSHM Briganti (Tuerong)
3ROZEHILL MAISIE [6]25353FSHJ Van gelderen (Traralgon)
4FLASH RIOT [6]5111430.24(6)L Hellmuth (Pearcedale)
5WHY NOT HEATHER [5]3833230.60(6)G Carter (Devon Meadows)
6ONE CUP SHORT [5]8515430.52(2)C Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
7COBALT MIST [5]48654NBTM Nash (Little River)
8JAMIELA TWIST [5]52322FSHJ Galea (Rowsely)
9PEGGY SABLE [6]Res.3171830.57(7)J Clay (Lang Lang)
10SURVIVOR SAL [5]Res.6776530.64(7)T Cortese (Hampton Park)
Race No. 8Easter Gift (gobis)9:08 PM (VIC time)
Free For All event over 520 metres at Cranbourne Of $5,305 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,000 2nd: $870 3rd: $435 GOBIS: $1,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ZAMBORA MAGIC (NSW)[2]6478230.05(5)G Whitford (Yarram)
2TWO STROKE PAT [3]6232330.32(2)R Cunneen (Moe South)
3QUICK SUCCESSION [3]2211830.25(1)T Collins (Pearcedale)
4RUFF EDGES [4]6132730.22(6)D Ferguson (Longwarry)
5SALEGREYS POWER [3]1633430.31(4)C Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
6KOSI CAN [3]8766630.51(8)L Kraemer (Cranbourne South)
7HIGH CLASS (WA)[4]3741230.41(5)S Labozzetta (Cheltenham)
8LISSA BREEN [1]7311830.14(6)C Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
9DISCO [4]Res.6544530.31(5)C Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 9Stud Dog Bonanza (bitches) Ht39:28 PM (VIC time)
Restricted Win Heat event over 520 metres at Cranbourne Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MAGALUF BOB [5]7783530.83(5)C Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
2HEADLINE [5]71652NBTK Hellmuth (Pearcedale)
3SONIC FURY [5]5737230.51(3)P Reinders (Gruyere)
4MISS CERSEI [5]62477FSHK Lunson (Narre Warren)
5KNEES UP [5]4356630.97(1)N Rilen (Nilma North)
6TWIST AWAY [7]437F3FSHJ Hunt (Avalon)
7MY ZEPHYR [3]1676130.57(7)N Armstrong (Cranbourne)
8COSMIC OWL [5]18184FSHJ Britton (Anakie)
9PEGGY SABLE [6]Res.3171830.57(7)J Clay (Lang Lang)
10SURVIVOR SAL [5]Res.6776530.64(7)T Cortese (Hampton Park)
Race No. 10Murphy’s Greyhound Complex9:48 PM (VIC time)
Free For All event over 311 metres at Cranbourne Of $2,360 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,650 2nd: $475 3rd: $235.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1THUNDER STORM (QLD)[3]3231417.57(2)G Selkrig (Devon Meadows)
2ZEPHYR ZAP [1]2445717.54(2)D Crawford (Pearcedale)
3NOAKI LYNX [3]8311217.77(5)K Hellmuth (Pearcedale)
4MIGHTY SPRITE [2]6717217.50(6)A Lauterboom (Tooradin)
5KOKO KOLA [1]5161117.58(1)S Kruckel (Lake Goldsmith)
6BELL TOWER (NSW)[2]1141417.62(4)G Selkrig (Devon Meadows)
7BRENDAN’S PUZZLE [3]1311517.63(5)D Condon (Devon Meadows)
8JUST GO BANG (NSW)[3]6564617.69(8)I Dann (Whitelaw)
9MY BABY PORSCHA [3]Res.3583517.71(2)C Cortese (Hampton Park)
Race No. 11Action Packed Images10:08 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 311 metres at Cranbourne Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GEE CALLAN [5]3566617.71(2)R Colpoys (Bass)
2HOT CARBON [4]3612517.71(5)N Lund (Longwarry)
3TEKKI CHINA [5]32833NBTD Crawford (Pearcedale)
4MAGIC MEEHAN [5]1121117.57(1)S Ralph (Tooradin)
5TWISTEX [4]6352217.58(5)T Jones (Devon Meadows)
6RUTHLESS STAGGER [4]4133617.77(4)P Brown (Loch)
7TILLY’S TEMPA (NSW)[4]7461717.75(7)C Callaway (Somerville)
8IN A DAZE [4]1421117.83(4)N Lund (Longwarry)
9TEKKI TREMOR [5]Res.3846518.28(Q)(8)D Crawford (Pearcedale)
10BENNY BOWEN [5]Res.6777817.96(2)M Barber (Hoddles Creek)
Race No. 12Dandenong’s Cheapest Cars10:30 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 311 metres at Cranbourne Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1VEETEE DYNAMITE (NSW)[5]2224217.70(2)W Duve (Denison)
2OSCAR’S CHAMP [5]5131117.72(8)L Bottom (Drouin South)
3KYNAN’S MAGIC [5]6271117.58(7)L Kraemer (Cranbourne South)
4ALVAREZ [5]4713617.80(4)W Mannix (Clyde)
5MIDNIGHT REIGN [5]6362218.05(Q)(1)M Marshall (Noble Park)
6TYWIN BALE (NSW)[5]54122FSHJ Hunt (Avalon)
7ANDROMEDA LASS [5]1227217.99(2)G Howell (Pearcedale)
8WILDCARD LAD [5]1476217.92(2)J Imlach (Pearcedale)
9HIGH STYLE [5]Res.3435417.98(5)G Dalton (Hazelwood North)
10OUR BLUE EARNER [5]Res.8586818.14(8)D Jones (Devon Meadows)