Wednesday, 1 January 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For Cranbourne – Wednesday, 1 January 2014

Race No. 1Waverley Event & Party Hire6:47 PM (VIC time)
Maiden event over 311 metres at Cranbourne Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MEDIA QUEEN (NSW)[M]73635FSHD Chapman (Coburg North)
2TURANZA MAGIC [M]16218.63(Q)(8)S Mallia (Lalor)
3BUDDY KNOWS TOO (NSW)[M]77552NBTP Romagnino (Moe)
4UNCLE MORE [M]53424FSTDM Cortese (Hampton Park)
5BRAND NEW SKIN [M]2NBTA Paraskevas (Cranbourne South)
6SOUL MAN [M]337FSHM Stevens (Bangholme)
7SASHA ZIVA [M]53375FSHM Lloyd (Anakie)
8MONTANE [M]34875NBTM Georgiou (Lang Lang East)
9VEGAS ACE [M]Res.5FSHC Morris-flynn (Wendouree)
Race No. 2Browns Sawdust & Shavings7:06 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 520 metres at Cranbourne Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CEE EX NINE [5]768F830.97(7)T Curtain (Cranbourne South)
2MISS MINTA [5]8545730.64(5)T Curtain (Cranbourne South)
3DARSMASTER [5]36738NBTD Cortese (Hampton Park)
4JESSE QUE [5]4735830.80(1)M Clay (Lang Lang)
5BLISTERING SANDS [5]3257730.43(8)J Clay (Lang Lang)
6IMA LEGEND [5]66434FSHD Minarelli (Cranbourne)
7ROUW [5]3387531.20(1)B Barnsley (Carrum Downs)
8SURPRISE GIFT [5]66867NBTC Cortese (Hampton Park)
Race No. 3Ken Hickey Concreting Cranbourne Cup Ht17:28 PM (VIC time)
S/E Heat event over 520 metres at Cranbourne Of $7,250 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,000 2nd: $1,500 3rd: $750.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DYNA FULCRUM (NSW)[4]1343230.77(5)J Hunt (Avalon)
2BOOKKEEPER (NSW)[4]23117FSHG Dainton (Cosgrove)
3GALLOPING ROCKY [4]7536130.36(2)R Conway (Bunyip)
4VEYRON BALE (NSW)[4]26117FSHA Dailly (Anakie)
5FARMOR LAS VEGAS (QLD)[4]21215FSHR Britton (Lara)
6WHERE’S LEWIS [4]1216430.27(6)R Neocleous (Hazelwood North)
7POP’S MAX [3]5142230.53(6)P Hunt (Lara)
8NOAKI SPITFIRE [2]1421630.22(2)G Selkrig (Devon Meadows)
9PODOLSKI [5]Res.3455730.76(2)A Anderson (Cranbourne)
Race No. 4Ken Hickey Concreting Cranbourne Cup Ht27:48 PM (VIC time)
S/E Heat event over 520 metres at Cranbourne Of $7,250 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,000 2nd: $1,500 3rd: $750.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DYNA FILBERT (NSW)[3]1521530.56(2)J Hunt (Avalon)
2GOLD TOWN [3]3335730.25(4)P Hunt (Lara)
3FANCY AMIGO (NSW)[3]2663330.10(3)D Mcdonald (Devon Meadows)
4TONK (SA)[5]11137FSHC Mercieca (St Albans)
5PRUE BALE (NSW)[5]75525FSHA Dailly (Anakie)
6GENERAL DESTINI (NSW)[4]37472NBTE Rinaldi (Lethbridge)
7CALL ME SCARY [4]6241630.84(1)D Cortese (Hampton Park)
8OLLIE BALE (NSW)[5]55512FSHA Dailly (Anakie)
9PODOLSKI [5]Res.3455730.76(2)A Anderson (Cranbourne)
Race No. 5Ken Hickey Concreting Cranbourne Cup Ht38:11 PM (VIC time)
S/E Heat event over 520 metres at Cranbourne Of $7,250 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,000 2nd: $1,500 3rd: $750.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HAILSTORM BILLY (NSW)[5]16221NBTA Langton (Anakie)
2KEYBOW (NSW)[5]14431FSHD Mcdonald (Devon Meadows)
3DYNA BETH (NSW)[4]12615FSHA Dailly (Anakie)
4ESPECIALLY [4]42141NBTP Knott (Carnegie)
5PHENOMENAL [4]1111229.78(2)J Thompson (Pearcedale)
6NOBLE BALE (NSW)[4]1354330.62(2)J Hunt (Avalon)
7HURRICANE ISAAC [4]2562430.81(6)A Flores (Yinnar South)
8WHODAT KNOCKIN’ [5]33422NBTS Bonaccurso (Mount Mercer)
9PODOLSKI [5]Res.3455730.76(2)A Anderson (Cranbourne)
Race No. 6Ken Hickey Concreting Cranbourne Cup Ht48:29 PM (VIC time)
S/E Heat event over 520 metres at Cranbourne Of $7,250 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,000 2nd: $1,500 3rd: $750.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TIC TAC THOMAS (TAS)[5]24113NBTJ Britton (Anakie)
2BANJO BOY [4]3223329.98(7)K Virtue (Tooradin)
3CHECK MY SWAGGER (NSW)[5]71241FSHT Curtain (Cranbourne South)
4XYLIA ALLEN (NSW)[2]2514129.96(3)J Hunt (Avalon)
5HEIDI GO SEEK [3]1131530.25(2)A Langton (Anakie)
6CEE RONALDO [5]11263FSHG Campbell (Peechelba)
7EASTON BALE (NSW)[4]43324NBTA Dailly (Anakie)
8DREAM COLLECTOR [5]3215130.59(7)D Crawford (Pearcedale)
9PODOLSKI [5]Res.3455730.76(2)A Anderson (Cranbourne)
Race No. 7Ken Hickey Concreting Cranbourne Cup Ht58:50 PM (VIC time)
S/E Heat event over 520 metres at Cranbourne Of $7,250 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,000 2nd: $1,500 3rd: $750.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1INNOCENT TIL [4]3114130.38(4)J Thompson (Pearcedale)
2WHERE’S THE SURF [3]6111330.14(6)D Mcdonald (Devon Meadows)
3ROCKY BALE (NSW)[5]11321FSHJ Hunt (Avalon)
4HAWK ALONE [3]3316430.14(4)A Dailly (Anakie)
5WISE ELLA (WA)[5]11827NBTJ Britton (Anakie)
6MAXIMUM LIL [3]1221230.22(3)P Hunt (Lara)
7CRUMP (WA)[4]8521130.12(3)T Iwanyk (Devon Meadows)
8EVIE’S ENTITY [4]44151FSHL Smith (Devon Meadows)
9PODOLSKI [5]Res.3455730.76(2)A Anderson (Cranbourne)
Race No. 8Ken Hickey Concreting Cranbourne Cup Ht69:08 PM (VIC time)
S/E Heat event over 520 metres at Cranbourne Of $7,250 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,000 2nd: $1,500 3rd: $750.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SPEED SERIES (NSW)[5]24447FSHG Campbell (Peechelba)
2IONA SEVEN (NSW)[4]51812NBTR Britton (Lara)
3PELOTON BALE (NSW)[5]31122FSHJ Hunt (Avalon)
4PETER ROCKET [4]63272NBTK Hellmuth (Pearcedale)
5NOBBY BALE (NSW)[5]61623FSHJ Hunt (Avalon)
6VEETEE TURBO (NSW)[4]1411130.64(1)M Mallia-magri (Avalon)
7WATTA GOOD DEE [3]3171330.48(4)J Britton (Anakie)
8JORDAN ALLEN (NSW)[5]52742FSHA Dailly (Anakie)
9PODOLSKI [5]Res.3455730.76(2)A Anderson (Cranbourne)
Race No. 9Kingston Trophies Ht19:28 PM (VIC time)
S/E Heat event over 311 metres at Cranbourne Of $2,360 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,650 2nd: $475 3rd: $235.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TEKKI TYRANT [5]2843718.36(Q)(4)D Crawford (Pearcedale)
2WHICH ARANDT [5]5581618.08(7)M Brealey (Exford)
3MICK MOW [2]2423117.78(7)G Debono (Lang Lang)
4MEAN DISPOSITION [4]1227117.80(3)B Sands (Narre Warren)
5FAIRY HORSE [1]1421717.55(3)B Moles (Allambee Reserve)
6SABAH MAGIC (NSW)[5]26115FSHG Campbell (Peechelba)
7GO ZEPPA [4]1372117.89(2)S Corrigan (Clyde)
8AUSSIE WARRIOR (NSW)[5]83328FSHM Giddings (Kilmore)
Race No. 10Kingston Trophies Ht29:48 PM (VIC time)
S/E Heat event over 311 metres at Cranbourne Of $2,360 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,650 2nd: $475 3rd: $235.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KOKO KOLA [4]2367217.83(7)S Kruckel (Ardeer)
2SURPRISE MECKO [5]47847FSHE Eastley (Nungurner)
3KARMATISED [4]3344518.04(2)K Morrison (Kilmany)
4MAR WAH [4]1134817.79(1)B Sands (Narre Warren)
5BENNY BOWEN [3]1752617.96(2)M Barber (Hoddles Creek)
6MOHAWK MAGPIE [5]68546NBTB Moles (Allambee Reserve)
7LEKTRA TAYLOR [5]25318FSHA Dailly (Anakie)
8WHO TOLD BLACKIE [5]34381FSHR Britton (Lara)
Race No. 11Kingston Trophies Ht310:08 PM (VIC time)
S/E Heat event over 311 metres at Cranbourne Of $2,360 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,650 2nd: $475 3rd: $235.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FIRST DAN [5]53465NBTG Nicoll (Botanic Ridge)
2BAR NO TAYLAH [5]64681NBTG Barnsley (Carrum Downs)
3STAR CITY ROLLER (NSW)[5]77676NBTP Eastley (Nungurner)
4LEKTRA LETHAL [M]22FSHA Dailly (Anakie)
5BIFFON RACER (NSW)[1]1232617.77(4)J Imlach (Pearcedale)
6YOU CAN KNOCKER [3]6128817.77(6)P Wilson (Hastings)
7TORNADO ANGEL (NSW)[3]1822117.83(5)K Lloyd (Anakie)
8MAKEDONIA (NSW)[4]4113517.93(6)D Dean (Nyora)