Wednesday, 8 January 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For Cranbourne – Wednesday, 8 January 2014

Race No. 1Trios Weekend Breakfast6:49 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 520 metres at Cranbourne Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LA SHI RA [5]46325NBTC Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
2PAT THE BAKER [5]85728NBTD Jones (Devon Meadows)
3GRIFTER BALE (NSW)[5]24314NBTJ Hunt (Avalon)
4JAM TEE [5]51627NBTJ Karamatic (Lara)
5EVER ALERT [5]3271FSHA Dailly (Anakie)
6ROCKIN’ GIRL [5]72567NBTR Cunneen (Moe South)
7WEALTHY SCHOONER [5]164630.97(5)C Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
8SUPER RECALL [5]2814FSHA Dailly (Anakie)
9PICCOLINA [5]Res.8546830.98(3)T Cortese (Hampton Park)
10FRED BEST [5]Res.67866NBTT Jones (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 2Karingal Hub Tab7:08 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 520 metres at Cranbourne Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DEWANA BLUE BOY [5]6246530.89(1)B Dewan (Edithvale)
2LEKTRA HAPPY [5]47541FSHA Dailly (Anakie)
3DYNA PAUL (NSW)[5]21564FSHA Dailly (Anakie)
4KNEES UP [5]2563330.97(1)N Rilen (Nilma North)
5MY BELLA ME [5]6887530.91(7)C Cortese (Hampton Park)
6STYLISH LIZBETH [5]23844NBTT Vantaarling (Tallygaroopna)
7QUIVER BALE (NSW)[5]13248NBTP Hunt (Lara)
8BLISTERING SANDS [5]2577230.43(8)J Clay (Lang Lang)
9SURPRISE GIFT [5]Res.86736NBTC Cortese (Hampton Park)
10HAVE A DIP [5]Res.77775NBTS Thomas (Junction Village)
Race No. 3Waverley Event & Party Hire Final7:28 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Final event over 311 metres at Cranbourne Of $5,710 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,000 2nd: $1,140 3rd: $570.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HIGH SUMMER [4]6T66117.98(5)S Dalton (Coldstream)
2TWILIGHT VIXEN [4]7423117.90(3)F Vantaarling (Tallygaroopna)
3SHOPPING GIRL [4]8743117.89(7)L Wakefield (Cranbourne)
4JAKKI RIPPER [4]7445118.12(1)B Sands (Narre Warren)
5BIT CHILI BILLIE [5]5F442NBTC Dalton (Coldstream)
6WHY NOT RADAR [5]56132NBTW Gray (Wendouree)
7LIGHTNING LEAH [4]4125117.96(5)D Despard (Paynesville)
8LITTLE ZIPPITY (SA)[4]5253118.29(5)L Forte (Lalor)
9SCREAMING ACE (QLD)[5]Res.62152NBTM Nash (Little River)
10CRAZY CHEV [5]Res.48324NBTT Burns (Koo Wee Rup)
Race No. 4Grv Vbis Maiden Final (gobis)7:48 PM (VIC time)
Maiden Final event over 520 metres at Cranbourne Of $11,710 Prizemoney.
1st: $7,500 2nd: $2,140 3rd: $1,070 GOBIS: $1,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ENJOY [5]21130.11(1)R Hume (Bunyip)
2SHE’S YOURS [M]22NBTW Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
3HI LADDIE [M]22633NBTJ Absalom (Lang Lang)
4BLACK SALT [5]662131.10(1)K Karamatic (Lara)
5MISS SOCIETY [5]531230.48(6)J Imlach (Pearcedale)
6TIGER BLOOD [5]3722130.61(1)S Bonaccurso (Mount Mercer)
7SURVIVOR SAL [M]45323NBTT Cortese (Hampton Park)
8ALOTTA LUCK [5]141230.81(8)G Jose (Catani)
9THOUGHTFUL WISH [M]Res.43NBTA Langton (Anakie)
10PERA DIYOS [M]Res.74634NBTG Jose (Catani)
Race No. 5Rapidvite (1-3 Wins) Final8:10 PM (VIC time)
Restricted Win Final event over 520 metres at Cranbourne Of $5,710 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,000 2nd: $1,140 3rd: $570.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1EXQUISITUS [3]1171130.49(1)J Imlach (Pearcedale)
2APRIL ROSE [5]12532NBTR Ashworth (Cowwarr)
3TURBO NORRIS [4]5267130.65(4)J Reynolds (Pearcedale)
4BRODUS CLAY [5]3273230.65(2)T O’donovan (Devon Meadows)
5MEPUNGA TIARA [5]53423NBTJ Britton (Anakie)
6SKINNY LIZZIE [5]61532NBTV Bromley (Paynesville)
7TALK’S CHEEKY [5]48223NBTS Toner (Garfield)
8WHY NOT HEATHER [4]2421130.60(6)W Gray (Wendouree)
9TEKKI YVETTIA [5]Res.65233NBTJ Imlach (Pearcedale)
10DESIRE SMURFETTE [4]Res.4481430.77(3)K Karamatic (Lara)
Race No. 6Ram Security – Victoria Cup (gobis)8:28 PM (VIC time)
Special Event event over 699 metres at Cranbourne Of $22,450 Prizemoney.
1st: $15,000 2nd: $4,300 3rd: $2,150 GOBIS: $1,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1OSCAR DE LARGO [5]72111NBTR Henness (Heathcote)
2INFINITE WISH [4]3726742.08(1)A Langton (Anakie)
3NEWFIRE RILEY [4]31566FSHP Goold (Monbulk)
4SHARKEY FLASH [5]26142FSHR Henness (Heathcote)
5HURRICANE ISAAC [5]62428FSTDA Flores (Yinnar South)
6SWEET IT IS [4]5134542.18(4)L Jones (Woodend)
7MAJOR LEAGUE (NSW)[4]68255NBTB Ennis (Lara)
8DASHING MAN (QLD)[5]22366FSTDB Ennis (Lara)
9REX BEST [2]Res.3144441.73(4)D Jones (Devon Meadows)
10CARBONADO [M]Res.33222FSTDB Barnsley (Carrum Downs)
Race No. 7Browns Sawdust & Shavings8:49 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 520 metres at Cranbourne Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LEKTRA BIANCA [5]51167FSHA Dailly (Anakie)
2FLYING BALE (NSW)[5]66653FSHA Dailly (Anakie)
3CHECK MY SWAGGER (NSW)[5]24172NBTT Curtain (Cranbourne South)
4FADILA BALE (NSW)[5]53686FSHA Dailly (Anakie)
5HE’S SENSITIVE [4]5425731.32(3)P Brown (Loch)
6EASTON BALE (NSW)[5]33244NBTA Dailly (Anakie)
7COBRA BALE (NSW)[5]63316FSHJ Hunt (Avalon)
8SWANS TWELVE [5]2325330.74(2)C Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
9LITTLE ODESSA [5]Res.5786830.80(8)T Jones (Devon Meadows)
10DIPSY DO [5]Res.87875NBTT Cortese (Hampton Park)
Race No. 8Ken Hickey Concreting Crn Cup Final (gobis)9:22 PM (VIC time)
S/E Group 2 event over 520 metres at Cranbourne Of $72,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $43,750 2nd: $12,550 3rd: $6,250 GOBIS: $10,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BANJO BOY [3]2233129.98(7)K Virtue (Tooradin)
2JORDAN ALLEN (NSW)[4]7424130.51(8)A Dailly (Anakie)
3FANCY AMIGO (NSW)[2]6633130.10(3)D Mcdonald (Devon Meadows)
4INNOCENT TIL [3]1141130.38(4)J Thompson (Pearcedale)
5BOOKKEEPER (NSW)[3]3117130.22(2)G Dainton (Cosgrove)
6NOAKI SPITFIRE [2]4216230.22(2)G Selkrig (Devon Meadows)
7KEYBOW (NSW)[4]4313130.50(2)D Mcdonald (Devon Meadows)
8NOBBY BALE (NSW)[5]62352NBTJ Hunt (Avalon)
9PHENOMENAL [4]Res.1112229.78(2)J Thompson (Pearcedale)
10CHECK MY SWAGGER (NSW)[5]Res.24172NBTT Curtain (Cranbourne South)
Race No. 9Kingston Trophies Final9:52 PM (VIC time)
S/E Final event over 311 metres at Cranbourne Of $5,710 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,000 2nd: $1,140 3rd: $570.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BIFFON RACER (NSW)[1]2326217.77(4)J Imlach (Pearcedale)
2WHO TOLD BLACKIE [5]43812NBTR Britton (Lara)
3ZEPHYR ZAP [1]5716117.72(5)D Crawford (Pearcedale)
4WHICH ARANDT [5]5816218.08(7)M Brealey (Exford)
5LEKTRA TAYLOR [4]5318117.92(7)A Dailly (Anakie)
6DOUBLE ADAPTO (NSW)[4]1115218.05(6)J Booker (Kilmany)
7MAKEDONIA (NSW)[3]1356117.90(8)D Dean (Nyora)
8MICK MOW [1]4231117.78(7)G Debono (Lang Lang)
9FANCY CRUISER (NSW)[3]Res.5324317.68(4)D Dean (Nyora)
10MAR WAH [4]Res.3482317.79(1)B Sands (Narre Warren)
Race No. 10Peninsula Dry Cleaners10:08 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 520 metres at Cranbourne Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TEKKI YVETTIA [5]65233NBTJ Imlach (Pearcedale)
2EL ROSCOE [5]76263NBTM Karamatic (Lara)
3SMASH IT [5]64564FSHR Romyn (Newborough)
4VIVO BALE (NSW)[5]14343FSHA Dailly (Anakie)
5LEAF CUTTER (NSW)[5]3357731.27(2)J Absalom (Lang Lang)
6JESSE QUE [5]7358330.80(1)M Clay (Lang Lang)
7PYKE BALE (NSW)[5]32681FSHJ Hunt (Avalon)
8PENN BALE (NSW)[5]77857NBTA Dailly (Anakie)
9SURPRISE GIFT [5]Res.86736NBTC Cortese (Hampton Park)
10PICCOLINA [5]Res.8546830.98(3)T Cortese (Hampton Park)
Race No. 11Top Cat Video10:27 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 311 metres at Cranbourne Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MY WISH [5]8362817.91(2)T Burns (Koo Wee Rup)
2SHALL SHE ROCK [5]1114618.15(Q)(8)D Crawford (Pearcedale)
3MEAN DISPOSITION [4]2718317.80(3)B Sands (Narre Warren)
4FIERY BELLE [4]F155317.95(3)S Humphries (Locksley)
5RIVERSIDE MARY [5]55773NBTP Brown (Loch)
6DRAINER [5]6475617.74(3)J Jarkis (Lang Lang)
7MAR WAH [4]3482317.79(1)B Sands (Narre Warren)
8CORRINE [4]4613418.00(3)T Burns (Koo Wee Rup)
9ABIT LATE (QLD)[5]Res.5782518.31(Q)(6)G Mclachlan (Cranbourne East)
10CRESSY WHIZ [5]Res.63761FSHI Partington (Pearcedale)
0 0 vote
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments