Wednesday, 11 December 2013

Greyhound Box Draw For Cranbourne – Wednesday, 11 December 2013

Race No. 1Rapidvite – Vite Amino – Gb Final6:49 PM (VIC time)
Maiden Quali Final event over 311 metres at Cranbourne Of $2,160 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,500 2nd: $440 3rd: $220.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TURANZA MAGIC [M]118.63(Q)(8)S Mallia (Lalor)
2SUBBEHA [M]7118.34(Q)(4)S Corrigan (Clyde)
3OUR BLUE EARNER [M]57118.56(Q)(1)D Jones (Devon Meadows)
4YOKO [M]726118.27(Q)(8)J Carr (Devon Meadows)
5TWISTEX [M]5238117.99(Q)(6)T Jones (Devon Meadows)
6POWER DOZER [M]2284118.44(Q)(8)W Backhoy (Skye)
7NANCY DEVOY [M]118.16(Q)(2)W Mcneil (Donvale)
8ANDY’S DELIGHT [M]7118.49(Q)(1)A Boram (Warragul)
9LEAH ENTITY [M]Res.2NBTL Allen (Darnum)
10CROWDZA ROARING [M]Res.4782NBTR Boehm (Dollar)
Race No. 2Rapidvite – Energize – Er Final7:09 PM (VIC time)
Maiden Quali Final event over 520 metres at Cranbourne Of $2,160 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,500 2nd: $440 3rd: $220.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CAMBRIDGE [M]6846231.61(Q)(1)J Absalom (Lang Lang)
2CALL ME EDDIE [M]777131.56(Q)(6)P Trim (Devon Meadows)
3BETSY ANN [M]5552NBTN Parsons (Carrum Downs)
4HOT CHILI LANKAN [M]2343131.55(Q)(2)S Clarke (Tooradin)
5DIABLO KEROMA (NSW)[M]67772NBTA Ware (Doveton)
6JANE ELIZA [M]131.20(Q)(5)R Mcrae (Junction Village)
7AMLIN GIRL [M]130.89(Q)(6)P Terry (Warragul)
8CARBONADO [M]86332NBTB Barnsley (Carrum Downs)
9BROON HILDA [M]Res.28443NBTN Parsons (Carrum Downs)
10NOISEMAKER [M]Res.75673NBTD Jones (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 3Karingal Hub Tab Ht17:29 PM (VIC time)
Maiden Heat event over 520 metres at Cranbourne Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HIT STAR (QLD)[M]FSHK Chalker (Pearcedale)
2RIO RITA (NSW)[M]FSHG Caffyn (Mooroolbark)
3MISS MACE [M]567NBTC Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
4SANG SHEN (TAS)[M]T3244FSHA Mcnamara (Mount Wallace)
6SONIC FURY [M]6FSHP Reinders (Gruyere)
7WHY NOT HEATHER [M]42524FSHW Gray (Wendouree)
8HI LADDIE [M]53522NBTM Jones (Chelsea Heights)
Race No. 4Cranny Cup Jan. 8th Ht27:47 PM (VIC time)
Maiden Heat event over 520 metres at Cranbourne Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CHAMPAGNE DREAMS [M]7223431.35(Q)(8)G Debono (Lang Lang)
2SUSIE GOES BANG [M]5265FSHI Dann (Whitelaw)
3SOBER SOX [M]63456FSHA Mcnamara (Mount Wallace)
4ARABELLA ROSE [M]65535NBTL Kraemer (Cranbourne South)
5SONIC PETITE [M]FSHP Reinders (Gruyere)
6KALAWAY PATCH (TAS)[M]3NBTP Trim (Devon Meadows)
7RULZ THE TRACK (NSW)[M]7742530.66(Q)(5)K Browney (Tynong)
8JIMMY ON ROCKS [M]84687FSHI Ognjenovic (Endeavour Hills)
Race No. 5Trios Sports Club Christmas Gift Ht18:07 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Heat event over 520 metres at Cranbourne Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MECHATRONIC [5]28665FSHL Jones (Woodend)
2JACKO LANKAN [5]54647NBTS Clarke (Tooradin)
3TYRONIMO [5]21411FSHW Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
4MICKY MAMBO [5]65681FSHW Rudd (Cranbourne)
5SONIC MISSILE [5]21547NBTP Reinders (Gruyere)
6DEWANA SAVANNA [5]4872730.74(3)M Dewan (Carrum Downs)
7PEACEFUL DOVE [5]21644NBTI Dann (Whitelaw)
8TOWBAR TEDDY [5]43445NBTP Elston (Sale)
9PRECIOUS PINK [5]Res.77147NBTH Colpoys (Bass)
10TOP DRAMA [5]Res.77886NBTO Fraser (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 6Peninsula Dry Cleaners (gdr 2k Bonus)8:27 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 699 metres at Cranbourne Of $4,305 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,015 2nd: $860 3rd: $430.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ULTIMATE LIDDELL [4]7384742.58(3)F Andrighetto (Lance Creek)
2ZUZANNA [5]7686542.54(1)D Saunders (Somerville)
3LITES AND SIRENS [4]4413542.35(6)B Divirgilio (Devon Meadows)
4SWEET IT IS [5]65161FSHL Jones (Woodend)
5ZELEMAR DANCER [4]2125442.31(4)R Crawford (Pearcedale)
6VINTAGE EUPHORIA (NSW)[5]42227NBTJ Stavropoulos (Craigieburn)
7DEWANA BLUE BOY [5]38462NBTB Dewan (Edithvale)
8DEWANA SUMMER [5]36432NBTM Dewan (Carrum Downs)
9BULK RIVETS (NSW)[5]Res.43635FSHP Anderton (Devon Meadows)
10DIVINE DIVA [5]Res.88867FSTDN Armstrong (Cranbourne)
Race No. 7Trios Sports Club Christmas Gift Ht28:47 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Heat event over 520 metres at Cranbourne Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WHERE’S THE SURF [5]13166FSHD Mcdonald (Devon Meadows)
2KNOCKIN’ MILO [5]27568NBTJ Jarkis (Lang Lang)
3ARVO’S ECHO [5]74256NBTG Arvanitis (Nyora)
4ZONTEA [5]2326330.59(4)N King (Pearcedale)
5PRIMA ROSETTA [5]3532430.57(7)M Sottile (Cranbourne)
6ESPECIALLY [5]27421FSHP Knott (Carnegie)
7SONIC PIRATE [5]16116FSHP Reinders (Gruyere)
8TABBY’S TIGER [5]8554131.21(7)T Cunningham (Lance Creek)
9MASTER LACHLAN [5]Res.5448730.65(4)L Kraemer (Cranbourne South)
10BLONDY DRAMA [5]Res.66788NBTO Fraser (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 8Ram Security9:07 PM (VIC time)
Free For All event over 520 metres at Cranbourne Of $2,360 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,650 2nd: $475 3rd: $235.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TAKE IT ALL (NSW)[1]3264430.05(7)D Mcdonald (Devon Meadows)
2MOOT HILL LEADER [4]7457830.48(4)G Jolly (Officer)
3GO GO GAIL [3]1164330.46(5)F Bickerton (Pearcedale)
4WHISPERING WIND (QLD)[4]71114NBTC Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
5SALEGREYS POWER [3]1782330.35(6)C Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
6GOLD BULLION [4]7563730.82(5)L Kraemer (Cranbourne South)
7JIMMY TWO HATS (NSW)[3]3855430.84(1)E Lloyd (Anakie)
8COOL MIKADO [4]8673330.97(8)M Barber (Hoddles Creek)
9MILLARD (NSW)[4]Res.7772331.13(2)M Lloyd (Anakie)
Race No. 9Trios Sports Club Christmas Gift Ht39:28 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Heat event over 520 metres at Cranbourne Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BLACK KADEN [5]6265531.04(3)P Kelly (Longwarry)
2ZELEMAR STEEL [5]62634NBTS Mallia (Lalor)
3WAIRAPA WARRIOR [5]3265530.26(4)J Carr (Pearcedale)
4SWANS TWELVE [5]2412530.74(2)C Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
5BANGING AWESOME [5]61467FSHM Briganti (Tuerong)
6WHERE’S LEWIS [5]58512NBTR Neocleous (Hazelwood North)
7PULVERIZE [5]3644230.35(3)D Mcdonald (Devon Meadows)
8ECHELONIC ACTION [5]26554FSHL Jones (Woodend)
9DESTINY STONE [5]Res.6646531.19(Q)(2)G Jolly (Officer)
10DIVINE DIVA [5]Res.88867NBTN Armstrong (Cranbourne)
Race No. 10Markets 2 Markets 14/129:47 PM (VIC time)
Free For All event over 311 metres at Cranbourne Of $2,360 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,650 2nd: $475 3rd: $235.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HERO OCTANE [4]7848718.04(6)R Moles (Neerim East)
2BIFFON RACER (NSW)[1]2512317.77(4)J Imlach (Pearcedale)
3EMOTIONAL LASS [4]4132117.71(4)J Imlach (Pearcedale)
4BLACK BING [4]1472817.98(5)C Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
5FAIRY HORSE [1]1514217.55(3)B Moles (Allambee Reserve)
6ZEPHYR ZAP [1]1735717.72(5)D Crawford (Pearcedale)
7BENNY BOWEN [3]5231717.96(2)M Barber (Hoddles Creek)
8MAR WAH [4]5431117.79(1)B Sands (Narre Warren)
Race No. 11Top Cat Video10:04 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 311 metres at Cranbourne Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SUAREZ [5]3767218.02(6)J Reddoch (Healesville)
2DOUBLE ADAPTO (NSW)[4]3111518.05(6)J Booker (Kilmany)
3BODY SLAMMER (NSW)[4]2418218.28(Q)(6)A Courts (Heidelberg West)
4TUDOR PARK [5]22523NBTJ Reddoch (Healesville)
5MY WISH [5]5836217.91(2)T Burns (Koo Wee Rup)
6HATARI STAR [5]7233317.82(3)S Mckay (Denison)
7MASTER SPIKE [4]8521317.77(3)J Imlach (Pearcedale)
8TORNADO ANGEL (NSW)[4]3818218.11(4)K Lloyd (Anakie)
9PLANET SHAKER [5]Res.15332FSHA Mcnamara (Mount Wallace)
10OUT OF MONEY [5]Res.1875418.05(Q)(4)P Rowley (Denison)