Wednesday, 14 December 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Cranbourne – Wednesday, 14 December 2016

Race No. 1Rapidvite Animal Products6:48 PM (VIC time)
Maiden event over 520 metres at Cranbourne Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BELJAY GALAXY [M]6NBTA Scott (Pearcedale)
2MAGGIE’S ALONE [M]35333NBTI Dann (Whitelaw)
3IONA FIRE (NSW)[M]28FSHM Grima (Devon Meadows)
4MISS HANNA BERRY [M]3353NBTC Mcmillan (Drouin)
5BELJAY LILAC [M]44NBTJ Leonard-scott (Pearcedale)
6SANTANO [M]23832NBTM Clark (Mt Eliza)
7CARO’S ARROW [M]45355NBTC Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
8IONA REGIS (NSW)[M]628FSHM Grima (Devon Meadows)
9MEENIYAN JET [M]Res.5627FSTDA Lauterboom (Tooradin)
10LEON’S WISH [M]Res.24564NBTN Baker (Plenty)
Race No. 2At Cranbourne – Greyhounds Are Our Life7:11 PM (VIC time)
Grade 7 event over 520 metres at Cranbourne Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ROUSEY ROO [7]5566530.41(4)K Podmore (Wagga Wagga)
2ZIPPING LUNA (NSW)[7]18343NBTA Lauterboom (Tooradin)
3ARCHIE FIELDS [7]7332130.12(5)G O’keeffe (Neerim Junction)
4SPRING RAIN [7]6F17630.77(7)D Connor (Cranbourne)
5MY MATE HARRY (WA)[7]42616FSHJ Thompson (Pearcedale)
6RAY DONOVAN [7]F6864FSHM Rudd (Cranbourne)
7IONA MICHELLE (NSW)[7]618FSHM Grima (Devon Meadows)
8CITRUS KISS [7]25724NBTC Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
9ZIPPING LEXI (NSW)[7]Res.25571NBTS Ralph (Tooradin)
10OH LELE SIMON [7]Res.47858NBTC Morris (Kilsyth)
Race No. 3Backmans Pet Foods7:31 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 6/7 event over 520 metres at Cranbourne Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SPECIAL UNIT (NSW)[7]56445NBTS Clarke (Tooradin)
2SHADES OF LIPPY [7]1426NBTK Pitt (Devon Meadows)
3GALLOPING FANTOM [6]25355NBTR Conway (Bunyip)
4FROM THE DARK [6]37776FSHJ Barbara (Exford)
5DAKINI ALLEN (NSW)[6]63443NBTT Mitchell (Lara)
6FLYING ZARLI (NSW)[6]1731730.33(6)J Cottrell (Pearcedale)
7ANGELIC HAND [7]6726730.96(3)D Dean (Nyora)
8SANZ MARLOW [6]63476FSHY Andrews (Kilmany)
9ZIPPING LEXI (NSW)[7]Res.25571NBTS Ralph (Tooradin)
10PURPLE HAND [7]Res.6477830.91(3)D Dean (Nyora)
Race No. 4Top Cat Video7:51 PM (VIC time)
Free For All event over 311 metres at Cranbourne Of $2,360 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,650 2nd: $475 3rd: $235.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ZOLTINA’S PRIZE [4]8414717.67(7)J Barbara (Exford)
2BIGBAD FIJI [3]4388417.59(1)R Clark (Toolleen)
3SHE’S DEE ROCKET [1]8222517.64(2)D Irby (Rosebud)
4LE SANDS (NSW)[1]1411317.58(4)D Dean (Nyora)
5ALLEN CLOWN (NSW)[4]4384317.77(7)B Shillington (Lara)
6MIGHTY SPRITE [1]3123517.38(4)A Lauterboom (Tooradin)
7DOZER TRON [1]4564617.48(4)W Backhoy (Skye)
8IZUMI [4]3432217.72(4)Y Andrews (Kilmany)
Race No. 5Mypunter.com8:11 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 520 metres at Cranbourne Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BLINGIFIED [5]3732330.40(3)D Connor (Cranbourne)
2HE’S MA BRO [5]8368230.31(5)D Toner (Bunyip)
3DR. COMPULSION [5]45654FSHJ Mcmahon (Darriman)
4ELSA BALE (NSW)[5]65315NBTS Ferguson (Avalon)
5WINSOME WARRIOR (NSW)[5]56838FSHR Clark (Toolleen)
6DR. SHERLOCK [5]45864FSHW Mcmahon (Darriman)
7LIGHTNING LARICO [5]4536631.05(7)K Pitt (Devon Meadows)
8LISBURN GEM [5]1884730.35(2)T Alister (Cranbourne South)
9SPIRITED ROSE [5]Res.71616FSHG O’keeffe (Neerim Junction)
10DIEGONATOR [5]Res.4647130.39(7)G Howell (Pearcedale)
Race No. 6Berwick Family Butchers8:31 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 520 metres at Cranbourne Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FEAR THE BOSS [4]6131530.48(5)W Mcmahon (Darriman)
2ADDICTIVE RILEY [4]2316230.53(6)P Goold (Monbulk)
3QUIZMASTER (NSW)[5]15658FSHR Clark (Toolleen)
4MISS CINTIARNA [4]1864430.43(2)S Collins (Hazelwood)
5AVATAR THOR [4]1366430.46(4)S Elmes (Cranbourne South)
6DIVISION FOUR [5]3224330.93(4)C Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
7ALLEN YOBO (NSW)[5]14412NBTT Mitchell (Lara)
8DROMORE’S PEARL [4]1832630.15(3)F Alister (Cranbourne South)
9PADDLES ANDERSON (NSW)[5]Res.6575530.45(1)D Dean (Nyora)
10SONIC PIRATE [5]Res.7663630.21(3)P Reinders (Gruyere)
Race No. 7Tab – We Love A Bet8:51 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 520 metres at Cranbourne Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CHUCK’S ME BOY (NSW)[5]86556NBTC Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
2USAIN GILBERT [5]26472NBTF Andrighetto (Lance Creek)
3PRECIOUS QUALITY (NSW)[5]31767NBTW Mcmahon (Darriman)
4TOTALLY FAB [5]8524330.47(7)S Clarke (Tooradin)
5BECKY BALE (NSW)[5]21737NBTB Shillington (Lara)
6PIRLO [5]6332130.83(7)J Jarkis (Lang Lang)
7DR. HARLEE [5]111FSHW Mcmahon (Darriman)
8GUARD YOUR PATH [5]5273230.62(3)T Howell (Pakenham)
9QUISP BALE (NSW)[5]Res.12145FSTDT Mitchell (Lara)
10MIGHTY BREE [5]Res.8577430.44(8)J Brown (Nyora)
Race No. 8Ram Locksmith9:11 PM (VIC time)
Free For All event over 520 metres at Cranbourne Of $2,360 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,650 2nd: $475 3rd: $235.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ONE CUP SHORT [1]2565630.15(8)C Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
2DR. SHIKI [3]8755630.13(5)J Mcmahon (Darriman)
3JAYCO BALE (NSW)[4]73655FSTDC Grenfell (Avalon)
4HOUSTON BALE (NSW)[4]3542F30.74(6)S Ferguson (Avalon)
5INDI ALLEN (NSW)[4]2635130.33(1)S Ferguson (Avalon)
6FELTON BALE (NSW)[4]52415FSHB Shillington (Lara)
7DARPA BALE (NSW)[4]75278NBTB Shillington (Lara)
8ADDICTIVE BRYCE [2]5514130.42(3)P Goold (Monbulk)
Race No. 9Tab Rewards Final9:28 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Final event over 311 metres at Cranbourne Of $2,360 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,650 2nd: $475 3rd: $235.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SPIRITED QUALITY (NSW)[4]2122117.82(3)W Mcmahon (Darriman)
2SHANLYN PIPPIN [5]8835217.83(3)S Ralph (Tooradin)
3LUNAR CHIEF [4]8861117.72(7)G Hall (Yarragon)
4MYSTIC QUALITY (NSW)[4]6652117.78(3)W Mcmahon (Darriman)
5ZELEMAR ZONK [4]3445117.92(2)S Reed (Yarram)
6SODA ANNE [5]77362NBTR Cunneen (Moe South)
7ABED BALE (NSW)[5]21672NBTC Grenfell (Avalon)
8SHOOTERS ECHO [5]1262117.81(4)S Trim (Devon Meadows)
9PHIL’S IN LUCK [5]Res.1758317.92(3)C Spiteri (Morwell)
10COSMIC SHIRAZ (NSW)[5]Res.8228317.88(3)R Colpoys (Bass)
Race No. 10Cranbournegreyhounds.com.au9:48 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 311 metres at Cranbourne Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SNOW MISTAKE [4]3751817.73(2)P Brown (Loch)
2HOLLYWOOD MODEL (NSW)[4]1112817.97(4)N Parsons (Carrum Downs)
3CHOCLOTTO [5]35565NBTI Brown (Loch)
4WHY NOT LOGAN [4]8241417.71(8)G Carter (Devon Meadows)
5ANGEL ICE (NSW)[4]4441717.82(7)D Dean (Nyora)
6JAZZY BALE (NSW)[5]33411FSTDB Shillington (Lara)
7AMLIN JEWEL [4]1773117.73(6)S Van oirschot (Devon Meadows)
8I’VE GOT BILLS (TAS)[4]1356318.03(1)G Berry (North Lismore)
9PERAGON FALCON [5]Res.78526NBTR Clark (Toolleen)
10ENCHANTED LASS [5]Res.7747417.65(4)F Alister (Cranbourne South)
Race No. 11Check Our Facebook Page10:12 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 311 metres at Cranbourne Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SMART TORNADO [5]67T5717.91(Q)(7)P Derubeis (Cape Woolamai)
2RADLEY’S REALITY [5]3668717.87(8)I Dann (Whitelaw)
3ROMA GIRL (NSW)[5]22363NBTD Dean (Nyora)
4MEA ROSE [5]11338NBTS Thomas (Junction Village)
5ODIN BLAZE [5]4142117.66(4)N Ryan (Devon Meadows)
6ULTIMATE CONOR [5]12P4518.01(4)F Andrighetto (Lance Creek)
7MINT BOY [5]1522617.76(7)R Clark (Toolleen)
8BLACK PAWS [5]6732317.89(2)G Hall (Yarragon)
9FLEUR DE ROSE [5]Res.1377717.89(2)V Gay (Hastings)
10SO FAR AWAY (TAS)[5]Res.27238NBTC Spiteri (Morwell)
Race No. 12Murphy’s Straight Track Complex10:32 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 311 metres at Cranbourne Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ALLEN GABLE (NSW)[5]42242FSHB Shillington (Lara)
2MOORE OF DARCY [5]47876NBTJ Mcmahon (Darriman)
3BANK ROGUE (NSW)[5]22211FSHR Clark (Toolleen)
4DR. YANMA [5]12745NBTJ Mcmahon (Darriman)
5WISEN UP [5]1662417.68(5)I Brown (Loch)
6LITTLE POOKIE [5]2572417.67(2)T Galea (Brookfield)
7TUMBLE AND DRY (NSW)[5]7554317.78(7)C Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
8PHIL’S IN LUCK [5]1758317.92(3)C Spiteri (Morwell)
9XAVIER’S MATE [5]Res.85113NBTC Grenfell (Avalon)
10TEKKI LIGHTNING [5]Res.3272F17.95(2)G Micallef (Pearcedale)