Wednesday, 14 January 2015

Greyhound Box Draw For Cranbourne – Wednesday, 14 January 2015

Race No. 1Rapidvite (10+ Starts) Ht17:08 PM (VIC time)
Maiden Heat event over 311 metres at Cranbourne Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1STADIUM DANCER [M]2642418.34(Q)(1)A Gringhuis (Ripplebrook)
2GALLOPING GEM [M]32777NBTM Lloyd (Anakie)
3KOBE’S HAND [M]22445NBTD Dean (Nyora)
4ARVO’S GRINGO [M]58788FSHK Arvanitis (Nyora)
5HOT AS LEE [M]67755NBTW Read (Devon Meadows)
6GROOVER GROOVER [M]67757FSHT Burns (Koo Wee Rup)
7IMMEASURABLE [M]35245NBTR Dunne (St Albans)
8RED FLYNN (QLD)[M]3426618.28(Q)(4)E Mccormack (Burwood East)
Race No. 2Trios Sports Club (10+ Starts) Ht27:28 PM (VIC time)
Maiden Heat event over 311 metres at Cranbourne Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FUTURIST (QLD)[M]25366NBTP Krasnaborodkin (Noble Park)
2ARVO’S NICO [M]42687FSTDG Arvanitis (Nyora)
3GEE WHIZ GRAN [M]76478NBTJ Sultana (Newborough)
4MAGIC KARA [M]33245FSHJ Reddoch (Healesville)
5COCO SAVI (NSW)[M]36F73NBTJ Hardy (Darley)
6TROY’S VERDICT [M]52586NBTS Kipirtidis (Cranbourne South)
7HYPO SKYE [M]74885NBTW Read (Devon Meadows)
8BUCKLE UP VICKI (TAS)[M]23476NBTT Burns (Koo Wee Rup)
Race No. 3Karingal Hub Tab7:48 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 311 metres at Cranbourne Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DUBLIN DANDY [5]22574NBTD Toner (Bunyip)
2MISS BLACK ASH (NSW)[5]66556NBTD Callaway (Somerville)
3SPIN THE TOP [5]5632617.89(5)R Ferris (Tyabb)
4MARY’S GUESS (QLD)[5]7676217.95(6)A Marum (Anakie)
5DISRUPTIVE SPIN [5]86775NBTN Lund (Longwarry)
6MINT BURST (NSW)[5]25214NBTJ Selleck (Tooradin)
7LORETTA [5]7675717.76(4)K Mccann (Rosebud West)
8CORRINE [5]7375517.90(5)T Burns (Koo Wee Rup)
9HERE COMES ALEX [5]Res.56785NBTP Repici (Hampton Park)
10SAMMY THE FOSS (NSW)[5]Res.66883NBTP Wilson (Hastings)
Race No. 4Action Packed Images8:08 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 311 metres at Cranbourne Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1VILA JOYA (NSW)[5]224F717.79(7)J Frewin (Anakie)
2TORNADO ANGEL (NSW)[5]8765317.80(5)K Lloyd (Anakie)
3ARENA ALLEN (NSW)[5]48747FSHJ Hunt (Lara)
4YELLOWROCK MAGIC (NSW)[4]4343717.98(7)O Mcgovern (Rosedale)
5GITCHA RICH (NSW)[5]4564518.00(7)A Marum (Anakie)
6GEE CALLAN [5]2621317.71(2)R Colpoys (Bass)
7CHOCO ROCCO [5]34514NBTT O’donovan (Devon Meadows)
8TILLY’S TEMPA (NSW)[4]6161517.88(1)C Callaway (Somerville)
9HERE COMES ALEX [5]Res.56785NBTP Repici (Hampton Park)
10SAMMY THE FOSS (NSW)[5]Res.66883NBTP Wilson (Hastings)
Race No. 5Meticulous Lodge (bitches) Ht18:28 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Heat event over 520 metres at Cranbourne Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ONE CUP SHORT [5]6828230.53(3)C Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
2MAY IT BE [5]6331531.07(4)A Langton (Anakie)
3BLACK ARORA [5]72678FSTDI Ognjenovic (Endeavour Hills)
4SONIC FANTASY [5]55664NBTP Reinders (Gruyere)
5EXTRA CUDDLES [5]36184NBTC Barnard (Longwarry)
6DIVA’S SHADOW [5]83525FSHJ Britton (Anakie)
7WHY NOT DONNA [5]4663230.58(7)G Carter (Devon Meadows)
8RAINBOW MISS [5]61557FSHO Mcgovern (Rosedale)
9NIGHT PHANTOM [5]Res.43667FSHB Selleck (Tooradin)
10ADDICTIVE ALPHA [5]Res.76484NBTP Goold (Monbulk)
Race No. 6Peninsula Dry Cleaners8:48 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 520 metres at Cranbourne Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COSMIC JOHNO [5]53764NBTR Moles (Neerim East)
2IN BLACK GEAR (NSW)[5]88273FSHA Langton (Anakie)
3TYCOON DIAMOND [5]4353130.60(6)L Iredale (Pearcedale)
4FIRST DAN [5]3678330.60(3)G Nicoll (Botanic Ridge)
5MATLIN’S TORNADO [5]2687730.77(5)P Repici (Hampton Park)
6YAZZ [5]76515NBTL Harris (Somerville)
7ZATMINE [5]5123731.54(Q)(2)K Mccann (Rosebud West)
8DORA’S HAND [5]54547NBTD Dean (Nyora)
9UNDER TAKER [5]Res.5366531.03(7)L Repici (Hampton Park)
Race No. 7Meticulous Lodge (bitches) Ht29:08 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Heat event over 520 metres at Cranbourne Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FOXY GEMS [5]77612FSHC Barnard (Longwarry)
2SONIC FURY [5]5746830.51(3)P Reinders (Gruyere)
3SUNDAY SHOES (SA)[5]81817FSHJ Britton (Anakie)
4ONE KAY [5]7577430.59(3)G Nicoll (Botanic Ridge)
5KATHY’S QUEEN (NSW)[5]25633FSTDJ Naughton (Berwick)
6ADDICTIVE LOVE [5]3F546NBTP Goold (Monbulk)
7WEBLEC ROSE (SA)[5]21678FSHJ Britton (Anakie)
8DELTA DAISY [5]71275NBTJ Selleck (Tooradin)
9NIGHT PHANTOM [5]Res.43667FSHB Selleck (Tooradin)
10ADDICTIVE ALPHA [5]Res.76484NBTP Goold (Monbulk)
Race No. 8Ram Security9:28 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 520 metres at Cranbourne Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DYNA REVY (NSW)[4]8283130.47(6)J Hunt (Lara)
2SPLASH MOUNTAIN [5]2452130.47(4)J Hunt (Lara)
3TALK’S CHEEKY [5]73236NBTS Toner (Pakenham)
4WESTON EAST (NSW)[5]21414FSHA Langton (Anakie)
5DINGO BALE (NSW)[5]53831FSHJ Hunt (Lara)
6BLINGIFIED [4]2313630.44(1)D Connor (Cranbourne)
7ROGUE RAIDER [4]5676630.45(3)D Selleck (Tooradin)
8SWANS TWELVE [5]8365630.03(3)C Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 9Top Cat Video9:45 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 311 metres at Cranbourne Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FAWN KARA [5]52536FSHJ Reddoch (Healesville)
2NAUGHTY AND NICE (NSW)[5]86848NBTG Carr (Sunbury)
3TWIN HONCHO (NSW)[5]15328FSHP Krasnaborodkin (Noble Park)
4LOYAL MISS (NSW)[5]87755NBTV Sultana (Newborough)
5ABIT LATE (QLD)[5]5665618.31(Q)(6)G Mclachlan (Cranbourne East)
6EXTRA STARS [5]71345FSHC Barnard (Longwarry)
7BLACK SENOR [5]43123FSHG Scott (Tooradan)
8JOE HANDSON [5]3178518.05(Q)(4)T Jones (Devon Meadows)
9EL MANIA [5]Res.76888FSHG Carr (Sunbury)
10BROOKLYN’S ACE [5]Res.7888TNBTJ Sultana (Newborough)
Race No. 10Waverley Event & Party Hire10:08 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 311 metres at Cranbourne Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HERO TO ZERO (NSW)[5]48334NBTD Dean (Nyora)
2PLATINI [5]42445NBTR Divirgilio (Devon Meadows)
3WILLOWVALE BLACK (NSW)[5]3218FFSHA Flores (Yinnar South)
4PEEKABOO COTE (NSW)[5]311FSHG Glass (Kyabram)
5DUGAN (NSW)[5]38737NBTA Marum (Anakie)
6NORTHERN HOLLY [5]15344NBTM Sposito (Morwell)
7DEAD SET GLAMOUR [5]56123NBTJ Condon (Devon Meadows)
8IL SIGNO (NSW)[5]42165NBTJ Forrest (Rosedale)
9EL MANIA [5]Res.76888FSHG Carr (Sunbury)
10BROOKLYN’S ACE [5]Res.7888TNBTJ Sultana (Newborough)
Race No. 11Dandenong’s Cheapest Cars10:28 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 311 metres at Cranbourne Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KNOCKA’S CHOIR (NSW)[5]34127FSHG Glass (Kyabram)
2WHERE’S MILLY [5]8281818.08(8)J Gieschen (Valencia Creek)
3BETTY’S MOMENT (SA)[5]8468518.07(8)K Breen (Lake Bolac)
4FIRESTARTER [5]17417NBTG Thorneycroft (Don Valley)
5CHASER LESSON (WA)[5]78877NBTB Philippe (Kilmore)
6LONDON TOWN (TAS)[5]67377NBTD Chapman (Leopold)
7MIDNIGHT REIGN [5]7447518.05(Q)(1)M Marshall (Noble Park)
8HOT CARBON [5]4175617.98(8)N Lund (Longwarry)
9EL GRAND KARA [5]Res.75854NBTJ Reddoch (Healesville)
10LEAF CUTTER (NSW)[5]Res.67766NBTJ Absalom (Lang Lang)
Race No. 12Murphy’s Trial Track10:49 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 311 metres at Cranbourne Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WINDY HILL [5]18788NBTG Thorneycroft (Don Valley)
2ON FLYER [5]2834318.17(1)C Mason (Neerim South)
3NOITA [5]2184418.14(2)W Read (Devon Meadows)
4TSUNAMI JOE [5]87866NBTD Williamson (Moe)
5TEE ONE THOUSAND [5]3242FNBTS Jack (Dalmore)
6UNO NANDO [5]5357118.42(Q)(4)A Gringhuis (Ripplebrook)
7LILLY’S HAND [5]42475NBTD Dean (Nyora)
8GOOD ODDS DEVIL (NSW)[5]37166NBTA Marum (Anakie)
9EL GRAND KARA [5]Res.75854NBTJ Reddoch (Healesville)
10LEAF CUTTER (NSW)[5]Res.67766NBTJ Absalom (Lang Lang)