Wednesday, 16 July 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For Cranbourne – Wednesday, 16 July 2014

Race No. 1Rapidvite – Vite Amino – Gb Q.final6:48 PM (VIC time)
Maiden Quali Final event over 311 metres at Cranbourne Of $2,160 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,500 2nd: $440 3rd: $220.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1USAIN’S HAND [M]6118.29(Q)(6)D Dean (Nyora)
2CROWDZA ROARING [M]3634118.43(Q)(6)R Boehm (Dollar)
3LUCKY LIAM [M]118.39(Q)(6)S Mckay (Denison)
4TEKKI MINX [M]118.45(Q)(8)D Crawford (Pearcedale)
5TEKKI TREMOR [M]5118.28(Q)(8)D Crawford (Pearcedale)
6JIMMY MAGNET [M]8347118.18(Q)(1)D Churchill (Allambee)
7CHAMPAGNE DREAMS [M]5324118.15(Q)(1)G Debono (Lang Lang)
8MALADY AUBREY [M]77118.24(Q)(2)G Debono (Lang Lang)
9PERRY WHITE [M]Res.5378118.45(Q)(1)M Sposito (Morwell)
10NEED’S LUCK (NSW)[M]Res.25118.49(Q)(2)G Graham (Woodleigh)
Race No. 2Rapidvite – Energize – Er Q.final7:08 PM (VIC time)
Maiden Quali Final event over 311 metres at Cranbourne Of $2,160 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,500 2nd: $440 3rd: $220.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PERRY WHITE [M]5378118.45(Q)(1)M Sposito (Morwell)
2PULLY GEORGE [M]3554118.49(Q)(2)S Thomas (Junction Village)
3NEED’S LUCK (NSW)[M]25118.49(Q)(2)G Graham (Woodleigh)
4ELITE KIP [M]26F6118.20(Q)(6)S Kipirtidis (Cranbourne South)
5RULLA RONALDO (TAS)[M]4588118.49(Q)(6)T Burns (Koo Wee Rup)
6TAURASI [M]33242NBTT Churchill (Allambee)
7MY MUM MARIE [M]5T46118.59(Q)(5)S Elmes (Dollar)
8JACK WILLOW [M]2NBTS Mills (Tooradin)
9INTER CARMELLA [M]Res.2NBTT Interligi (Dandenong North)
10ARGYLE DIAMOND [M]Res.22NBTN Rilen (Nilma North)
Race No. 3Rapidvite – Blood Booster Q.final7:28 PM (VIC time)
Maiden Quali Final event over 520 metres at Cranbourne Of $2,160 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,500 2nd: $440 3rd: $220.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BRANDON’S WAY [M]47542NBTT Jones (Devon Meadows)
2RAVEN DIAMOND [M]23130.93(Q)(6)N Rilen (Nilma North)
3TIME DIMENSION [M]3531831.14(Q)(2)C Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
4GO FOR DADDY [M]5145231.21(Q)(7)D Connor (Cranbourne)
5PROVINCIAL BEAR [M]6325130.88(Q)(4)J Barbara (Exford)
6EMMETT RYKER [M]3436130.93(Q)(8)N Boyd (Pearcedale)
7LILYPAD [M]131.08(Q)(4)M Marshall (Pentland Hills)
8UNCLE ANT [M]65462NBTP Rowley (Denison)
9ARCADIA KNOCK [M]Res.2NBTM Fulton (Devon Meadows)
10LUNA ASH [M]Res.472NBTG Laidlay (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 4Virbac – Betacel (1-2 Wins) Ht17:48 PM (VIC time)
Restricted Win Heat event over 520 metres at Cranbourne Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1POWER SWITCH [5]4T624NBTC Kas (Lynbrook)
2KYLIE’S BLINGA [5]48676NBTL Repici (Hampton Park)
3BUCKLE UP NIKKI (TAS)[5]T2468NBTS Mills (Tooradin)
4MY NAME’S JESSIE [5]41563NBTW Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
5SMITH AND WESSON [5]11730.21(3)D Mcdonald (Devon Meadows)
6FREESIA BALE (NSW)[5]55455NBTJ Hunt (Avalon)
7BLACK TILLY [5]84262NBTY Andrews (Cranbourne North)
8TOWER LEE [5]31783NBTJ Cottrell (Langwarrin)
9PRINCESS GEMINI [5]Res.25657FSTDJ Carr (Devon Meadows)
10LONE SURVIVOR [5]Res.8574531.18(3)D Bottrell (Belgrave)
Race No. 5Trios Sports Club8:08 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 520 metres at Cranbourne Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1EL ROSCOE [5]15753NBTM Karamatic (Lara)
2IMA LEGEND [5]14277NBTD Minarelli (Cranbourne)
3ULTOR BALE (NSW)[5]11464NBTJ Hunt (Avalon)
4SAMMY THE FOSS (NSW)[5]71524NBTP Wilson (Hastings)
5BORDELLO QUEEN [5]16338NBTJ Karamatic (Lara)
6ROZEHILL LISA [5]15255NBTJ Forrest (Rosedale)
7KENJU [5]24871FSHJ Grindley (Gladysdale)
8ROXY’S PRIDE [5]84425NBTJ Grindley (Gladysdale)
9ABIT COOLER (QLD)[5]Res.7446530.62(6)G Mclachlan (Cranbourne East)
10FLICKERING FLAME [5]Res.68737NBTM Thomas (Meeniyan)
Race No. 6Go Distance Racing8:28 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 699 metres at Cranbourne Of $4,305 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,015 2nd: $860 3rd: $430.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GAMBO GIRL [5]45714FSTDB Divirgilio (Devon Meadows)
2SHALL SHE ROCK [5]26815FSTDD Crawford (Pearcedale)
3FACHOONG (NSW)[5]72122NBTA Jackson (Pearcedale)
4DYNA PERSEUS (NSW)[5]52115FSHM Delbridge (Balliang)
5KONDARI (NSW)[5]53562NBTD Ireland (Knowsley)
6DARBAIN DASHER [5]64353NBTR Conway (Bunyip)
7DAINTREE SUGAR [5]74581FSTDP Pollutro (Morwell)
8CORAL [4]6411141.59(1)A Scott (Knowsley)
Race No. 7Virbac – Feramo-d (1-2 Wins) Ht28:48 PM (VIC time)
Restricted Win Heat event over 520 metres at Cranbourne Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1EXPRESS LANE [5]1530.47(4)S Clarke (Tooradin)
2TROPICAL THUNDER (NSW)[5]2412831.29(6)J Karamatic (Lara)
3GINSUE TOO [5]4166FFSHD Jones (Devon Meadows)
4TAQUITOS [5]8348530.87(1)B Tharle (Carrum Downs)
5YANICK ALLEN (NSW)[5]25266FSHJ Hunt (Avalon)
6SAY GOODNIGHT [5]62682NBTJ Roberts (Devon Meadows)
7BREMER [4]2122130.58(5)D Mcdonald (Devon Meadows)
8HARAKA (NSW)[5]7131FSHK Greenough (Pearcedale)
9NO POINTS [5]Res.85582NBTD Churchill (Allambee)
10PRINCESS GEMINI [5]Res.25657FSTDJ Carr (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 8Ram Security9:08 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 520 metres at Cranbourne Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DE SHI VON [5]8368630.86(1)C Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
2DYNA FULCRUM (NSW)[5]4232530.77(5)J Hunt (Avalon)
3DESIRE SMURFETTE [4]2646630.50(8)K Karamatic (Lara)
4DYNA YENITE (NSW)[5]37238FSHJ Hunt (Avalon)
5MAD STAR [4]1382330.44(2)N Ryan (Devon Meadows)
6SALEGREY’S LATE [4]4524630.37(6)C Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
7SWANS TWELVE [5]6453330.03(3)C Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
8OZZY BALE (NSW)[5]25237NBTJ Hunt (Avalon)
9SIR HUGO [5]Res.86326FSTDC Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
10DAINTREE WARRIOR [5]Res.38355FSHJ Harrington (Alberton)
Race No. 9Virbac Calci-d (1-2 Wins) Ht39:27 PM (VIC time)
Restricted Win Heat event over 520 metres at Cranbourne Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1THYME TO ROCK [5]37414FSHK Minne (Moe South)
2GLOCK [5]31230.37(2)D Mcdonald (Devon Meadows)
3NOISEMAKER [5]6752FNBTT Jones (Devon Meadows)
4BAR NO BLUE [5]8452831.09(4)G Barnsley (Carrum Downs)
5NELIEL BALE (NSW)[5]1536330.72(3)J Hunt (Avalon)
6VEETEE SAHARRAH [5]2128FSHP Anderton (Devon Meadows)
7PARTY LIFE [5]38784FSHG Graham (Woodleigh)
8DAINTREE PUZZLE [5]52154FSHG Joske (Jeeralang Junction)
9MIDNIGHT REIGN [5]Res.55665FSTDM Marshall (Noble Park)
10BILLY BRAE [5]Res.66255NBTJ Carr (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 10Virbac – Recharge (1-2 Wins) Ht49:49 PM (VIC time)
Restricted Win Heat event over 520 metres at Cranbourne Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DAVID BEST [5]25378NBTD Jones (Devon Meadows)
2SIG SAUER [5]177FSHD Mcdonald (Devon Meadows)
3HOT CHILI LANKAN [5]1658T30.39(6)S Clarke (Tooradin)
4DUNGARVAN [5]77626NBTJ Carr (Devon Meadows)
5KINGSTON REGAL [4]4238130.61(Q)(2)W Bickerton (Cranbourne South)
6BERNMAR NITRO [5]73143FSHP Borradale (Rosedale)
7YARRA GUN (QLD)[4]1554830.48(4)M Height (Yarragon)
8SAMMY JADE [5]58718NBTC Spiteri (Morwell)
9MIDNIGHT REIGN [5]Res.55665FSTDM Marshall (Noble Park)
10RILEY PETERSON (NSW)[5]Res.47785NBTT Jones (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 11Top Cat Video10:10 PM (VIC time)
Free For All event over 311 metres at Cranbourne Of $2,360 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,650 2nd: $475 3rd: $235.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MAKEDONIA (NSW)[1]4111117.59(4)D Dean (Nyora)
2TORNADO ANGEL (NSW)[4]2165117.82(7)K Lloyd (Anakie)
3ZEPHYR ZAP [1]4215217.54(2)D Crawford (Pearcedale)
4FINE DINER [4]4234117.86(5)L Hellmuth (Pearcedale)
5GO ZEPPA [4]3845617.89(2)S Corrigan (Clyde)
6TEQUILA SUN [4]4745118.07(5)J Frewin (Anakie)
7SPIN THE TOP [4]2F22117.89(5)R Ferris (Tyabb)
8TWISTEX [4]6534617.66(5)T Jones (Devon Meadows)